Advertisement

2001 ICSA All-Americans

Pruett wins Sailor of the Year

October 25, 2001
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

ICSA All-Americans
Sponsored by Ronstan

COED ALL-AMERICANS
Clay Bischoff, Harvard ’03
Brian Bissell, Georgetown ’02
Adam Burns, Old Dominion ’01
Ryan Costello, Georgetown ’01
Adam Deermount, Tufts ’01
Sean Doyle, Harvard ’02
Marcus Eagan, Charleston ’02
Brad Funk, Old Dominion ’02
Margaret Gill, Harvard ’02
Patrick Hogan, Dartmouth ’01
Scott Hogan, Dartmouth ’04
Peter Levesque, Tufts ’03
Erin Maxwell, Dartmouth ’01
Colin Merrick, Hobart/WmSmith ’01
Tyler Pruett, Boston College ’02
Ken Ward, Georgetown ’02
Travis Weber, Navy ’02

COED HONORABLE MENTION
Zachary Fanberg, Charleston ’01
Tal Ingram, Hobart/WmSmith ’01
Brent Jansen, St. Mary’s ’02
Oskar Johansson, Queen’s ’02
Bernard Luttmer, Queen’s ’02
Bruce Mahoney, Texas ’01
Danny Pletsch, St. Mary’s ’03
Cardwell Potts, Harvard ’04

Advertisement

WOMEN ALL-AMERICANS
Sally Barkow, Old Dominion ’02
Amanda Clark, Connecticut Coll ’04
Kaya Haig, Boston Univ ’01
Lee Icyda, Tufts ’01
Erin Maxwell, Dartmouth ’01
Jen Morgan, Dartmouth ’01
Molly O’Bryan, Hawaii ’02
Jen Provan, Tufts ’01
Ali Sharp, St. Mary’s ’03
Jamie Smith, St. Mary’s ’03

WOMEN’S HONORABLE MENTION
Whitney Besse, Brown ’03
Corrie Clement, Old Dominion ’03
Carrie Howe, Boston Coll ’03
Thalia Pascalides, Dartmouth ’03

CREW ALL-AMERICANS
Leah Anderson, St. Mary’s ’02
Liz Biondi, Old Dominion ’02
Susan Bonney, Harvard ’02
Kippy Chamberlain, Charleston ’01
Kate Dutton, St. Mary’s ’01
Baye Emery, Georgetown ’01
Caroline Hall, Tufts ’03
Liz Hall, Connecticut Coll ’01
Sarah Hitchcock, Hawaii ’03
Lisa Keith, Tufts ’01
Kate Lyndon, Dartmouth ’01
Laurin Manning, Tufts ’01
Elise Mazareas, Boston Coll ’01
Carly Prior, Dartmouth ’01
Emily Ruiter, Old Dominion ’01
Leslie Sandberg, Dartmouth ’01
Dana Scalere, Georgetown ’01
Sarah Taylor, Charleston ’01
Leah Williams, Georgetown ’02
Michelle Yu, Harvard ’03

Advertisement

COLLEGE SAILOR OF THE YEAR
Everett B. Morris Trophy
Tyler Pruett, Boston College ’02

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
Robert H. Hobbs Trophy
Skip McCormack, UC/Santa Cruz ’01

TEAM OF THE YEAR
Leonard M. Fowle Trophy
Harvard University

Advertisement
Advertisement

More Racing

Advertisement
Advertisement