Toronto NOOD Regatta Results - Course C Day One (Preliminay)

Toronto NOOD Regatta Results - Course C Day One

NOOD Course C

June 24 - 26, 2005

C&C 27 Dragon Etchells J 24 Level 216-228 Shark Thunderbird

C&C 27 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 684 Rod Martin Short Sale 1 1 2
2 682 Larry Bayer Yogi Bear 2 2 4
3 64133 Kathleen Timmis Kat's Paw 4 3 7
4 34121 Tom Lacquement Sin Cera 3 5 8
5 74184 Michael Carter Osprey 5 4 9
6 74019 Patricia Whetung One More Time 6 6 12
7 64032 John Lowden Avalon 8 dnc 8 dnc 16
Dragon back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 98 Harry Angus Viking 1 2 3
2 119 Peter Jeffery Jezebel 2 3 5
3 261 Paul Rieman Blow Me 5 1 6
4 60 Kenton Aggus Corte 3 4 7
5 139 Ian Orr Morven II 4 6 10
6 26 Mark Anderson/McNaughton Cinderella III 6 5 11
7 123 Ryan Beck Eclipse 7 7 14
Etchells back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 1072 Giles Anderson Vandal 1 1 2
2 868 Stuart Ash Flash 2 2 4
3 322 R. Geoffrey Newburg Amabile 6 dnc 6 dnc 12
4 800 Stuart Bruce 6 dnc 6 dnc 12
5 860 Erik Yeo 6 dnc 6 dnc 12
J 24 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 4416 Peter Wickwire Sunnyvale 1 1 2
2 3151 Todd Salzman Joint Venture 4 2 6
3 3913 Todd Irving Narcoleptic 2 4 6
4 4278 Chip Crawford Team Waters Sails 3 3 6
5 1252 Irek Zubko Syrena 5 9 14
6 2623 Fred Curry Wasabi 8 6 14
7 5237 Saks Uri Aftershock 6 8 14
8 3778 Eli Gershman J Walk 7 7 14
9 336 Jeff Dejean Rush 10 5 15
10 3524 David Walters 9 11 20
11 3248 Robin Pattinson Dynamite 13 10 23
12 2761 Tim Connolly Humidor 12 12 24
13 4148 Ryan Mendell Road Rash 11 16 ocs 27
14 4412 Vince Somoza Tequila 14 16 ocs 30
15 4444 Robert Erglis Hot Box 16 dnc 16 dnc 32
Level 216-228 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 54323 Peter Rosenbamer Starship 2 1 3
2 25572 Wayne Sherwin Stormy 1 2 3
3 54012 John Cracknell Reveille 4 3 7
4 500 Harvey Cracknell Sandy C 3 4 7
5 2487 Gregory Neely Epona 5 5 10
6 14210 Tom Harasti Takulli II 6 6 12
Shark back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 1084S Mark Wiggins/Brunt/Delicaet UNC 1 2 3
2 1845 Gord Nikaido 4 1 5
3 1497 Toby Barwick Invicta 3 3 6
4 185 Jeremy Crowder Freak on a Leash 2 5 7
5 1767 Josh Wiwcharyk 5 4 9
6 909 Rob Vanderperk Afternoon Delight 8 6 14
7 1890 Catherine Belanger Ulysses 6 8 14
8 1457 Rob Burns Aris 9 7 16
9 1076 David Thomas Quest 7 9 16
10 724 Janice Graham - Foscarini Suraya 11 10 21
11 1053 Michael Cane Cahoots 10 12 22
12 1789 Burton Tait Enigma 12 11 23
13 471 Sandra Hollingsworth On the Rocks 13 17 dnf 30
14 494 Herb Maarhuis Kestrel 17 dnc 17 dnc 34
15 924 Andrew Barlow Marmoset 17 dnc 17 dnc 34
16 1481 Greg Cockburn 17 dnc 17 dnc 34
Thunderbird back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 1084T Chris Reil One Too Many 1 1 2
2 1257 Croy Bott 3 2 5
3 394 Wendy Loat Looney Tunes 2 4 6
4 647 Diane Reid That Damn Thang 5 3 8
5 11084 Joe Konecny Desperado 4 5 9
6 1251 Drew Robertson Full-On 7 dnc 7 dnc 14