Toronto NOOD Regatta Results - Course B Day One (Preliminary)

Toronto NOOD Regatta Results - Course B Day One

NOOD Course B

June 24 - 26, 2005

C&C 34 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 24969 Brian Rutter Split Second 2 2 2 6
2 74128 Derek McGeachie Keros 1 1 6 8
3 31348 Michael Carlson Epicurus 3 3 3 9
4 74171 John Morin Prospice 6 6 1 13
5 34341 Ted Weir White Knight 4 4 5 13
6 84200 Bill Bevan Baccarat 5 7 4 16
7 64164 Peter Jones 7 8 7 22
8 64117 Gavin Pitchford Accelar 9 5 10 dnf 24
9 64127 Paul Blumenstock Temeraire db 8 9 8 25
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 267 Michael Mountford Live Edge 2 2 3 7
2 565 Alex Baluta Groovador 7 1 1 9
3 54315 Robert Baker Planet B 4 4 2 10
4 54317 John C. McLeod Hot Water 6 5 4 15
5 396 Cynthia & Jim Best Phantom 1 7 8 16
6 158 Peter Hall Jamaica Me Crazy 9 6 5 20
7 358 Chuck Clayton NBX 3 3 18 dnc 24
8 54334 David Shepherd Paladin 11 8 6 25
9 110 James Rathbun Hey Jude 5 12 11 28
10 560 Bill Rourke Sentient 8 10 10 28
11 54858 Ian Farquharson Sonic Boom 10 9 12 31
12 371 Michael Jones Starcross 12 11 9 32
13 54865 Kevin Pask Full Tilt Boogie 18 ocs 13 7 38
14 283 George Mezo Forro 13 14 13 40
15 54358 Robert Clarke Dark & Stormy II 15 15 14 44
16 54868 Geoff Clarke Casual Elegance 14 16 18 dnc 48
17 54365 Steven Corbeil Eclipse 16 17 15 48
Level 123 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 40687 Erwyn Naidoo Bohica 1 1 2 4
2 1006 Judy Button Rags 2 2 3 7
3 59 Andrew Riem Curved Air 4 3 1 8
4 210 Dave Black Jet 3 4 4 11
5 3 James Kaspersetz 5 6 5 16
6 217 Bob Magtanong Napadelis 6 5 6 17
7 40208 Peter Winkelstein Shade of Avalon 7 8 7 22
8 140 Bob Fortier Wild Hare 8 7 8 23
Level 132-135 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 15349 Brian Cann Air Force 1 1 1 3
2 2531 John Thompson Tigger 3 2 2 7
3 34579 Neil Hansen Pika 2 3 3 8
4 22465 Peter Sichak Guardian Angel 5 5 4 14
5 65 Carl Mac Taggart Candilejas 4 6 5 15
6 175 Dennis Kalis Windessence 6 4 6 16
Level 144-150 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 827 Tom Mitchell 2 2 2 6
2 1 Paul Bryan Crazy Ivan 1 3 3 7
3 811 Ty Kretser USA 811 8 dnc 1 1 10
4 44044 Mark Janeway 4 4 4 12
5 4549 Philip Plumb Sushka 3 5 5 13
6 4628 Bob Sarna Rodecrew 5 6 8 dnf 19
7 850 Chris Duley Tropophilia 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 24
Level 90-96 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 54959 Adam Farkas Flak 1 2 3 6
2 10636 Larry Jensen Rock & Roll 2 3 2 7
3 42558 Dick Steffen Zoo II 6 ocs 1 1 8
4 18 David Roggenkamp Lakota 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 18
5 43985 Bill MacLeod FastTrak 6 ocs 6 dnf 6 dnc 18
Ultimate 20 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 54 Steven Stollman Stoked! 2 1 2 5
2 123 Brad Boston Honour 1 2 3 6
3 111 Don Corey Uh-Huh 5 3 1 9
4 147 Gerry Hines Mini Me 3 5 4 12
5 184 Peter and Sylvie Kitching Low Rider 4 4 5 13
6 98 David Crall Pandemonium 7 6 6 19
7 137 Doug Corner Broken Bones 6 7 9 dnc 22
8 183 Peter Juryn Tache 8 9 dnf 9 dnc 26