Toronto NOOD Regatta Final Results - Course A

Toronto NOOD Regatta Final Results - Course A

Toronto Course A

June 24 - 26, 2005

8 Metre back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 29 Diane Palm Venture II 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 2 Cedric G.E. Gyles Norseman 2 3 2 2 2 11
3 7 Cedric Gyles Severn II 3 2 3 5 3 16
4 9 Chris Mitchele Thisbe 4 4 5 6 5 24
5 6 Robert Roy Bangalore 8 dnc 8 dnc 4 3 4 27
6 8 David Wolff Jackeen 5 8 dnc 6 4 6 29
7 1 Joseph Balogh Quest 6 5 7 7 7 32
Beneteau 36.7 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 141 Richard Reid Zingara 3 5 1 4 5 2 20
2 51779 Jeffrey Jones Bummin' 7 4 2 5 1 3 22
3 90 David Shriner Legend 1 6 5 2 4 5 23
4 51789 Gary Tisdale First Today 2 3 9 1 8 1 24
5 52397 Don Finkle Seaweed 4 1 7 6 2 8 28
6 25524 Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grizzly 6 2 4 3 7 6 28
7 28489 Colin Andrews Ricochet 5 7 12 9 3 4 40
8 52026 Richard Sherk Sea Breeze 8 13 8 7 9 7 52
9 25476 Richard Lohr Night Owl 9 8 3 12 14 9 55
10 184 Tony Zegers B First 10 10 6 11 10 11 58
11 154 Rory Ring Sexy Beast 11 12 10 8 15 12 68
12 25547 Robert Elliott Elation 14 14 11 14 6 13 72
13 79 Denys Jones Rum Runner 16 dsq 9 15 10 12 10 72
14 52283 Ronald Ciamaga Still Imptuous 12 15 13 13 11 16 dnf 80
15 54366 Michael Sonosky Full Scale 13 11 14 15 13 14 80
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 41870 Mark and Kurt Sertl Das Blau Max 1 1 2 2 4 7 17
2 210 Roger Walker Battlewagon 5 2 1 1 2 6 17
3 63055 Wally Hogan Jake 2 4 3 3 7 4 23
4 33982 David Ogden Buckaroo 3 5 6 6 3 2 25
5 41744 Andrew Disney The Usual Suspects 6 6 4 5 5 3 29
6 54277 Paul Casola Stryder 4 3 5 8 6 8 34
7 41888 Klaus & Lynn Noack Abracadabra X 9 8 8 4 1 5 35
8 73320 Steven Trevitt Crime Scene 7 7 7 7 8 1 37
9 63362 Stuart Henry Blue Magic 10 9 10 10 9 9 57
10 73289 Wilde Stewart Corp Deliverance 8 10 9 9 10 12 dnf 58
11 34830 Paul Lee Sassafras 11 12 dnc 11 11 12 dnf 12 dnc 69
Level 51-59 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 9449 Kiki Werner Silver Bullet 3 3 1 3 1 2 13
2 54400 Chris Steer Maggie Kelly 4 4 2 1 6 1 18
3 52264 Franz J. Schwenk Umi Taka 2 1 5 7 2 6 23
4 50025 Fritz Odenbach Amorita 1 2 4 5 4 7 23
5 3005 Kevin Brown Notorious 6 6 7 2 3 4 28
6 31 Justin DaMore Team Traffic 7 5 6 4 5 3 30
7 51776 John Doyle Out of the Blue 5 7 3 6 7 5 33
Level 60-69 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 19145 Lloyd Mckeen One More 4 2.5 2 3 2 2 15.5
2 1957 Christina Medland Press Gang 1 2.5 1 4 4 4 16.5
3 23149 Paul Marcaccio Clockwork 3 5 3 2 1 3 17
4 41 Edward Werner Moccasin 5 1 4 5 6 1 22
5 46232 Roger Hacking Busted Flush 2 7 dnc 6 1 3 5 24
6 4969 Monte Friesner Passion III 6 4 5 6 5 6 32
Level 80 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 84444 Mark Hellmann Heat Wave 1 1 4 1 1 4 12
2 26 Eric Will Bushwacker 3 4 1 3 5.5 1 17.5
3 73424 Peter Quackenbush Moongator 2 2 3 8 dsq 5.5 2 22.5
4 34338 Bob Crowson Force 10 4 5 7 4 3 5 28
5 71 Jeffrey Cannizzo Electra 6 6 2 8 dsq 4 3 29
6 41849 Jody Pepper Kamikaze 5 3 6 2 7 7 30
7 33560 Jerry Dodge Yankee 7 7 5 8 dsq 2 6 35