Toronto NOOD Regatta Final Results - Course B

Toronto NOOD Regatta Final Results - Course B

Toronto Course B

June 24 - 26, 2005

C&C 34 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 74128 Derek McGeachie Keros 1 1 6 4 1 13
2 24969 Brian Rutter Split Second 2 2 2 5 5 16
3 34341 Ted Weir White Knight 4 4 5 2 3 18
4 31348 Michael Carlson Epicurus 3 3 3 7 8 24
5 84200 Bill Bevan Baccarat 5 7 4 6 4 26
6 64117 Gavin Pitchford Accelar 9 5 10 dnf 1 2 27
7 74171 John Morin Prospice 6 6 1 10 dsq 6 29
8 64164 Peter Jones 7 8 7 3 7 32
9 64127 Paul Blumenstock Temeraire db 8 9 8 8 10 scp 43
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 54315 Robert Baker Planet B 4 4 2 5 4 2 21
2 54317 John C. McLeod Hot Water 6 5 4 4 2 1 22
3 358 Chuck Clayton NBX 3 3 18 dnc 2 1 3 30
4 267 Michael Mountford Live Edge 2 2 3 11 6 9 33
5 396 Cynthia & Jim Best Phantom 1 7 8 3 9 6 34
6 565 Alex Baluta Groovador 7 1 1 12 10 7 38
7 158 Peter Hall Jamaica Me Crazy 9 6 5 13 3 4 40
8 110 James Rathbun Hey Jude 5 12 11 1 12 5 46
9 54858 Ian Farquharson Sonic Boom 10 9 12 8 8 8 55
10 54334 David Shepherd Paladin 11 8 6 7 13 14 59
11 371 Michael Jones Starcross 12 11 9 9 7 12 60
12 54358 Robert Clarke Dark & Stormy II 15 15 14 6 5 13 68
13 54865 Kevin Pask Full Tilt Boogie 18 ocs 13 7 10 14 11 73
14 560 Bill Rourke Sentient 8 10 10 15 scp 15 15 73
15 283 George Mezo Forro 13 14 13 15 scp 11 10 76
16 54868 Geoff Clarke Casual Elegance 14 16 18 dnc 15 scp 16 17 96
17 54365 Steven Corbeil Eclipse 16 17 15 18 dnf 17 16 99
Level 123 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 40687 Erwyn Naidoo Bohica 1 1 2 2 5 6 17
2 1006 Judy Button Rags 2 2 3 1 4 5 17
3 59 Andrew Riem Curved Air 4 6 p40 1 3 3 1 18
4 210 Dave Black Jet 3 4 4 5 1 2 19
5 3 James Kaspersetz 5 6 5 6 2 3 27
6 40208 Peter Winkelstein Shade of Avalon 7 8 7 4 7 4 37
7 217 Bob Magtanong Napadelis 6 5 6 9 dnf 6 9 dnc 41
8 140 Bob Fortier Wild Hare 8 7 8 7 8 7 45
Level 132-135 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 15349 Brian Cann Air Force 1 1 1 1 3 5 12
2 34579 Neil Hansen Pika 2 2 3 7 dnf 2 4 20
3 22465 Peter Sichak Guardian Angel 5 4 4 3 4 1 21
4 2531 John Thompson Tigger 3 7 dsq 2 2 5 2 21
5 65 Carl Mac Taggart Candilejas 4 5 5 4 1 3 22
6 175 Dennis Kalis Windessence 6 3 6 7 dnf 6 6 34
Level 144-150 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 1 Paul Bryan Crazy Ivan 1 3 3 1 3 1 12
2 827 Tom Mitchell 2 2 2 8 dsq 2 2 18
3 44044 Mark Janeway 4 4 4 8 dsq 1 3 24
4 4549 Philip Plumb Sushka 3 5 5 8 dsq 4 4 29
5 811 Ty Kretser USA 811 8 dnc 1 1 8 dsq 8 dnc 8 dnc 34
6 4628 Bob Sarna Rodecrew 5 6 8 dnf 8 dsq 8 dsq 5 40
7 850 Chris Duley Tropophilia 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 48
Level 90-96 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 10636 Larry Jensen Rock & Roll 2 3 2 1 4 2 14
2 54959 Adam Farkas Flak 1 2 3 4 3 3 16
3 42558 Dick Steffen Zoo II 6 ocs 1 1 3 2 4 17
4 43985 Bill MacLeod FastTrak 6 ocs 6 dnf 6 dnc 2 1 1 22
5 18 David Roggenkamp Lakota 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 36
Ultimate 20 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 123 Brad Boston Honour 1 2 3 2 1 1 10
2 111 Don Corey Uh-Huh 5 3 1 1 3 4 17
3 147 Gerry Hines Mini Me 3 5 4 3 2 2 19
4 54 Steven Stollman Stoked! 2 1 2 7 6 5 23
5 184 Peter and Sylvie Kitching Low Rider 4 4 5 4 4 3 24
6 98 David Crall Pandemonium 7 6 6 6 8 6 39
7 137 Doug Corner Broken Bones 6 7 9 dnc 5 7 7 41
8 183 Peter Juryn Tache 8 9 dnf 9 dnc 8 5 8 47