Toronto NOOD Day One Results

** 2004 TORONTO NOOD REGATTA**

LEVEL BIG BOATS Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 Rampage John and Frit25600 .00 2 1 2 Tazo Markus Fiala 74111 .00 1 3 3 Dynamo Eric Moog 54770 .00 3 2 4 Zoom Keith Bechard39533 .00 4 5 4 Predator Peter G. Davi40038 .00 5 4

** 8 METRES** Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 Thisbe Chris MitchelCAN 9 .00 1 3 1 Venture II Ron/Diane PalAN 29 .00 3 1 3 Severn II Cedric Gyles CAN 7 .00 2 4 4 Jackeen David Wolff CAN 8 .00 5 2 5 Bangalore Robert Roy CAN 6 .00 4 5

LEVEL 54-69 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 One More Lloyd McKeen 19145 .00 1 2 2 X-Bandit John Dr. Douc 1957 .00 5 1 3 Busted Flush Roger Hacking46232 .50 3 3 4 Clockwork Paul Marcacci23149 .00 2 5 5 Out of the BlJohn Doyel 51776 .50 4 3 6 Passion III Monte Friesne34508 .00 6 6

BENETEAU 36.7 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 Legend Dan/David Shr 90 .00 2 1 2 First Today Gary Tisdale 51789 .00 1 4 3 Grizzly Charles M. Ba25524 .00 4 2 4 Seaweed Don Finkle 51725 .00 5 3 4 Zingara Richard Reid N 141 .00 3 5 6 Rum Runner Denys Jones 79 .00 6 6 99 Break Away Chris Rypkema 143 .00 7c 7c

LEVEL 72-90 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 Electra Jeffrey Canni 71 .00 1 2 2 Heat Wave Mark Hellman 84444 .00 2 4 2 Kamikaze Jody Pepper 41849 .00 3 3 4 Moongator Peter Quacken73424 .00 7q 1 5 Force 10 Bob Crowson 34338 .00 4 5 6 Quelle SurpriVal Matison 54357 .00 5 6

LEVEL 96-106 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 FastTrak Bill MacLeod 43985 .00 1 3 1 Zoo II Dick Steffen 42558 .00 3 1 3 Flak Adam Farkas 54959 .00 4 2 4 Heartbeat Richard Sherk 1994 .00 2 5 5 Spirit Chris Hawkswe44076 .00 7 4 6 Thunderbolt Scott Maust 15287 .00 5 7 6 Tenacite David Sommerv34476 .00 6 6

LEVEL 117-123 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 Challenge James Christe32583 .00 2 2 2 Rags Judy Button 1006 .00 1 4 2 Curved Air Andrew Riem 59 .00 4 1 4 Cogent James Kaspers 01 .00 3 3 5 Napadelis Bob MagtanongN 217 .00 5 5 6 Shade of AvalPeter Winkeis40208 .00 6 7 7 Darkhorse Richard Berni 219 .00 7 8 7 Wild Hare Bob Fortoer 140 .00 9 6 9 Solvenn Edward E McCo 394 .00 8 9

LEVEL 132-135 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 Guardian AngePeter Sichak 22465 .00 1 1 2 Pika Neil Hansen 34579 .00 2 2 3 Windessence Geoff Atkins 175 .00 3 4 3 Paladen William Brayd25063 .00 4 3 5 Merlin Gregory Abbot 318 .00 6 6 5 Conbrio Rory Ring 84033 .00 5 7 5 Milagro Paul Roberts 84200 .00 7 5 99 Rutaine Margaret Cowt33011 .00 8c 8c 99 Tigger John Thompson 2531 .00 8c 8c

C&C 99 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 1 Bobby McGee Bert Barrett 53 .00 1 2 1 Transmission Mike Kern 40 .00 2 1 3 Lakota David Roggenk 18 .00 3 4 3 Trumpeter Chris Steer 35 .00 4 3 99 Primeur Ian Reid 7 .00 5c 5c 99 Michael Tamul 59 .00 5c 5c

** J/35** Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Falcon Ed Bayer 43828 .00 1 3 7 1 Battlewagon Robert Walker 210 .00 4 6 1 3 The Usual SusThe Usual Sus41744 .00 8 1 4 3 Jake Wally Hogan 63055 .00 5 5 3 5 Das Blau Max Mark & Kurt S41870 .00 2 2 11 6 Buckaroo BonzDavid & John 33982 .00 3 13 2 7 Crime Scene Winston Becke73320 .00 6 9 5 8 Stryder Paul Casola 54277 .00 7 4 10 9 Ritual John Vallee 42922 .00 9 8 6 10 Red Jim Beatty 42879 .00 11 7 8 11 Wired Allan Stokes 25148 .00 12 10 9 12 Deliverance Marshall/Gary73289 .00 10 11 13 13 Loyalist IV Andrew Kooima49391 .00 13 12 12 99 Sassafras Paul Lee 11111 .004c 4c 4c

** J/105** Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Starcross Michael Jones 371 .00 1 1 1 2 TBA Michael Mount 267 .00 3 5 3 3 Planet B Robert Baker 54315 .00 9 2 2 4 Hey Jude James Rathbur50470 .00 2 6 7 5 Sonic Boom Ian Farquhars54858 .00 8 4 4 6 Hot Water John C. McLeo54317 .00 6 8 5 7 Forro George Mezo 283 .00 4 10 6 8 Groovador Alex Baluta 565 .00 5 9 10 8 Sentient Bill Rourke 560 .00 10 3 11 10 Paladin David Shepher54334 .00 11 7 8 11 TBA Peter Hall 15158 .00 7 11 9

C&C 34 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Keros Derek McGeach74128 .00 1 1 1 2 Split Second Brian Rutter 24969 .00 2 3 2 3 TBA John Morin 74171 .00 4 2 3 4 Accelar Gavin Pitchfo64117 .00 3 4 5 5 White Knight Ted Weir 34341 .00 5 5 4 6 Baccarat Bill Bevan 84200 .00 6 6 6

ETCHELLS Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Cruel Jane Dirk Kneulman 1297 .00 1 2 5 2 Gone Glenn Burton 1211 .00 2 8 1 2 Life is Good Chris Clark 1177 .00 3 6 2 4 Double TroublRobbie Kidd 1246 .00 6 3 4 5 Rain Allan Leibel 1247 .00 7 1 6 6 The Crippler Tom/Kevin Daw 981 .00 4 4 7 7 Vandal Giles Anderso 1072 .00 10 7 3 8 Flash Stuart Ash 898 .00 8 5 9 9 Marisol 2 Joseph Hdalgo 312 .00 5 9 11 10 Slipstick Don Hains 318 .00 9 11 8 11 Amabile Geoffrey Newb 322 .00 11 103c 11 TBA Mark Seski 900 .00 12 12 10 99 Wasabi Glenn McKay 1154 .003c 3c 3c

ULTIMATE 20 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Fantasy 156 .00 1 1 1 2 U Go Girl Mr./Mrs. Hend 133 .00 5 3 2 3 Uh-Huh Don Corey 154 .00 4 2 5 4 Low Rider Peter Kitchin 184 .00 3 6 3 4 Kinded SpiritCharley Smart 150 .00 2 4 6 6 Stoked Steven Stollm 54 .00 6 5 4 7 Prize Nancy Duffy 125 .00 7 7 7 99 TBA Brad Boston 123 .00 8c 8c 8c 99 TBA Joanne Hines 1111 .00 8c 8c 8c 99 D.U.A. Richard Hunt 16 .00 8c 8c 8c

THUNDERBIRDS Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Rattle Ya DagDavid Holmes 1181 .00 1 2 1 2 Looney Tunes Wendy Loat 394 .00 2 1 2 3 Full-on Drew Robertso 1251 .00 3 4 4 4 That Damn ThiDiane & Paul 647 .00 4 5 6 5 Desperado Joe Konecny 11084 .00 8c 3 5 6 Fauvette Jamie Smallwo 913 .00 8c 6 3 7 One Too Many Patricia Robe 1084 .00 5 8c 8c 99 Desperado Joe Konecny 1394 .00 8c 8c 8c

J/24 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Navtechica Thomas Barbea 4260 .00 1 5 1 2 Hot Box Rob Erglis 4444 .00 4 3 4 3 Quick Nick Katie Coleman 3707 .00 2 7 6 4 Stirred Not SKenneth Gray 4466 .00 11 2 3 5 It's a RentalJeremy Lucas 4416 .00 5 8 7 6 Fogh Marine Morten Fogh 5254 .00 7 10 5 7 Plan B Dan Peck 443 .00 12 1 11 8 Narcoleptic Tod Irving 3913 .00 13 6 10 9 Irek Zubko 1252 .00 3 17 13 10 Taz Nick Jako 4140 .00 9 23 2 11 Jack Ron Harris 1943 .00 10 15 14 12 Nautical DisaBlair Dinsdal 2345 .00 14 18 8 12 After Shock Uri Saks 5237 .00 16 9 15 14 Rush Jeff Deleon 336 .00 18 11 12 15 Fat Chance Nick Fallon 3720 .00 15 14 18 16 City Group David Walker 3524 .00 19 13 16 17 Mr. A 5234 .00 8 47q 18 Fugue State Kevin O'Brien 2393 .00 20 12 20 19 It'l Buff OutSteve Gurr 4286 .00 22 22 9 20 Joint VentureTodd Salzman 3151 .00 23 19 17 20 Excalibur Wes Shera 2947 .00 21 16 22 20 Humidor Tim Connolly 2761 .00 17 21 21 23 Mr. C 2775 .00 24 20 19 24 If Only Carolyn Moss 2709 .00 6 7q 26 25 TBA Tom Mitchell 827 .00 25 25 23 26 CAN 218 Scot Mundle 218 .00 26 24 24 27 Mr. D 6 .00 27 26 25 99 One Too Many Patricia Robe 1084 .007c 7c 7c 99 V-Tach Andy Rolph 1111 .007c 7c 7c 99 Aris Rob Burns 1905 .007c 7c 7c 99 Wasabi Fred Curry 262 .007c 7c 7c 99 Disaster SyndBlair Dinsdal 1111 .007c 7c 7c 99 David Walker 1111 .007c 7c 7c 99 Locutus Michael Locas 797 .007c 7c 7c 99 Joe Konecny 1071 .007c 7c 7c

SOLINGS Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 REMARC Brian Cramer 8143 .00 1 1 1 2 Aches & PainsTom Morley 761 .00 4 3 2 2 Linguahostel Brian White 85 .00 3 2 4 4 CRAZY IVAN Paul Bryan 198 .00 2 5q 3

** STARS** Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 8003 7876 .00 2 1 3 1 Star Philip Hagger 7719 .00 3 2 1 3 TBA Doug Folsette 7205 .00 1 6q 2 4 Grasshopper Brian McKay 7308 .00 4 6q 6q 99 Special CookiDarren Monste 8003 .00 6c 6c 6c

DRAGONS Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Morven II Ian Orr 139 .00 4 2 2 2 Corte Kent Aggus 60 .00 3 6 1 3 Jezebel Peter Jeffrey 119 .00 1 4 9 4 Cinderella IIMark Anderson 26 .00 5 7 3 4 Blow Me Paul Rieman 261 .00 6 5 4 6 Viking Harry Angus 98 .00 2 32q 7 302 Peter Hennige 302 .002c 1 8 7 Chauvinist Alvin Hensel 277 .00 7 8 6 9 Scamp thomas James 256 .00 8 9 5 10 Tip Robin Clarke 80 .00 9 10 7 99 Chimaera Walfun Luey KH 6 .002c 2c 2c

SHARKS Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 UNC Mark/John Wig 1084 .00 2 1 3 2 Silver PhantoJames Barkman 1842 .00 3 4 1 3 Inferno Jason Charret 396 .00 5 3 2 4 Your 1/2 My 1Jeremy Crowde 1466 .00 4 2 5 5 Invicta Toby Barwick 1497 .00 7 6 7 6 Cap'n Crunch Josh Wiwchary 1767 .00 9 8 8 7 Shoestring Gord Nikaido 1845 .00 18 5 4 8 Amicus M Henderson 1836 .00 10 7 11 9 Flitatious Louise Cannon 382 .00 1 1q 9 10 Gamache Jacques Micha 1471 .00 6 1q 6 11 Cahoots Michael Cane 1053 .00 11 9 14 12 Suraya Janice Graham 724 .00 8 10 18 13 Enigma Burton Tait 1789 .00 14 12 12 14 On the Rocks Sandra Hollon 471 .00 13 13 13 15 Kestrel Herb Maarhuis 494 .00 12 15 15 16 Quest David Thomas 1076 .00 15 11 17 17 Ulysses Catherine Bel 1890 .00 17 14 16 18 Joyride Eric Malcolms 327 .00 16 16 19 19 Liqour Box Andrew MacRae 294 .001q 1q 10 99 Amicus Felicity Clar 1111 .001c 1c 1c

** C&C 27** Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Legacy Bob Wilson 54206 .00 1 2 1 2 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer 682 .00 2 3 2 2 Kat's Paw Kathleen Timm64133 .00 3 1 3 4 Ravenscroft Tom Lacquemen34121 .00 5 4 4 5 One More TimePatricia Whet74019 .00 4 5 5 6 Avalon John Lowden 64032 .00 6 6 6 99 Selene Dennis Sherwo64068 .00 8c 8c 8c

LEVEL 220 Rnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 1 Knot Working Steve Reid 24206 .00 1 1 1 2 Reveille John Cracknel54012 .00 4 2 3 2 Stormy Wayne Sherwin25572 .00 2 5 2 4 Takulli II Tom Harasti 14210 .00 3 6 4 5 Sandy C Harvey Crackn 500 .00 5 3 6 6 Starship Peter Rosenba54323 .00 7 4 5 7 Epona Gregory Neely 2487 .00 6 7 7 99 Cogent James Kaspers 1 .00 9c 9c 9c