Texas NOOD Regatta Results - Day Two Division B

Texas NOOD Regatta Results - Day Two Div B

** ** **Houston Yacht Club ** ** **
**2005 Lands' End NOOD Regatta Division B **

Preliminary Results

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Etchells Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 Etchells Keep Smiling 1232 Marvin Beckman 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
2 Etchells Flying Colors 1241 Ken Womack 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 14.0
3 Etchells Lone Star 1098 Gary Ross 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 15.0
4 Etchells Extra Spicey 1108 Paul Koeller DNS 5.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 30.0
5 Etchells 311 David Whelan 3.0 DSQ 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 30.0
6 Etchells Gaseous 1044 Chris Klein 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 30.0
J 22 Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 J 22 Tejas 707 Terry Flynn 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2 J 22 Shredder 527 Keith Zars 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0
3 J 22 Rift 919 David Bethancourt 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 19.0
4 J 22 Jurassic J 35 Brant Koepke 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 27.0
5 J 22 Must Go Faster 673 Richard Voyles 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 37.0
6 J 22 Crayola 877 Julie Goetschius 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 38.0
7 J 22 Loose Cannon 1484 Straker/Emmerson 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 38.0
8 J 22 Red Stripe 878 Tony Nunes DNC DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 44.0
9 J 22 Frankly Scarlet 45 Ken Taylor 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 50.0
Star Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 Star Sooner Majic 7950 Mac Kilpatrick 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
2 Star 8024 Matt Patterson 6.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0
3 Star Bling Bling 6544 Ben Miller 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 21.0
4 Star 5490 Matt Cunningham 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 24.0
5 Star Yanqui 7636 Jose Oti 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0
6 Star Quickstep 8184 Geoffrey Ibbott 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNF DNC DNC 40.0
7 Star Crazy Horse 7231 Jim Foster 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 48.0
8 Star Midnight Rider 6729 David Weston DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0
Ensign Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 0
---
1 Ensign Little Oil 1724 Dean Snider 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2 Ensign Out Yonder 508 Tom Revak 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3 Ensign Squawline 661 Robert Williams 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4 Ensign Sundance 695 Dwight Hollister 2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0
5 Ensign Sanderling 1129 Chad Weiss 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0
6 Ensign Crusader 438 Dick Baxter 4.0 4.0 DNF 19.0
7 Ensign Chianti 811 Rick Snell 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0
8 Ensign Abaco 739 David Morley 9.0 9.0 7.0 25.0
9 Ensign Lady Hawk 1139 Bob Chapman 8.0 7.0 DNC 26.0
10 Ensign Gig Em' 1249 John Nicholson DNF DNS DNF 33.0
Level 130 Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 0
---
1 Level 130 TLT J 27 117 Fred Lindsey 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
2 Level 130 Adios Pearson Flyer 41751 Warren Miller 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0
3 Level 130 Mystic J 27 106 Keith Gray 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0
4 Level 130 B 25 32 Ryan Bancroft DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57 [www.sailwave.com