St Pete NOOD Regatta - Final Results

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Sailing World NOOD Regatta
February 13-15, 2004

           **Henderson Class   

**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
------------------------------------------------------------
1 116 Jeffrey Gale Beautiful World 2 3 3 1 1 10
2 119 Neil Rattan Love Letter 1 1 2 3 3 10
3 105 Mike Carroll New Wave 3 2 1 2 2 10
4 117 Kevin Lemonds Say UNCLE 4 4 5 5 4 22
5 109 Michael Barber Wild Ride 5 5 4 4 5 23

          **Level 72 Class   

**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
----------------------------------------------------------
1 52109 J. SuarezHoyos Mariah 2 1 1 3 3 10
2 42696 J. Fishman Hotwater 4 2 3 1 1 11
3 48 J. Myers Rocket 3 3 4 2 2 14
4 73 G. Haynie Time Bandit 1 4 2 4 4 15
5 83093 R. Spainhour Pagan Baby 5 5 5 5 5 25

** Level 96 Class**
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 181 V. Safiullin Breeze 1 3 1 1 1 7
2 32272 D. Gourash Blue Dog 5 2 3 3 3 16
3 40756 C. Crawford Patriot 3 6 4 2 2 17
4 99 F. McConnel kokopelli 6 1 2 6 4 19
5 53225 C. Papandreas Desperado 2 4 5 5 6 22
6 25255 J. Dybas Jack-a-Roe 4 5 6 4 5 24
7 43468 D. Scott Mystere 7 8DNC 8DNC 8DNC 8DNC 39

                                **J29 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 283 J & T Esposito Hustler 2 1 2 1 1 7
2 63045 L & J Edwards Rhumb Punch 1 3 1 3 5 13
3 15296 JMc Ardle Fast Lane 7 2 3 7 3 22
4 152 R Mannix Semper Fi 4 8 7 4 2 25
5 40445 B Wardwell Killshot 5 5 6 5 4 25
6 257 C Whittemore Patriot 3 9 4 2 11DNF 29
7 15153 C Monsees Rockette 8 4 5 9 7 33
8 40429 J Tyson High Maintenance 6 7 10 8 9 40
9 32662 C Kasten Nemesis 11DNF 10 8 6 6 41
10 225 R Gress Fat Bottom Girl 9 6 9 10 8 42

                           **Melges 24 Class   

**Pl S# Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 399 D. Fisher 1 1 3 3 4 12
2 576 Q. Strauss Gill 10 3 1 1 1 16
3 573 J. Pollard Xcellent 5 4 5 2 2 18
4 419 R. Hamm When Pigs Fly 2 2 6 11 3 24
5 244 S. Suddath 4 7 2 16 6 35
6 331 T. Hawkins Go Dogs. Go! 3 8 14 6 12 43
7 378 M. Schulz Team Satifaction 9 6 4 15 14 48
8 559 T. Carter Trust Me 11 11 7 8 13 50
9 549 B. Dockery Barracuda 17 12 13 4 9 55
10 497 J. Jones Kilroy 7 16 18 9 8 58
11 155 R. Griffith Moving Taget 8 10 16 19 7 60
12 27 R. Clement Whiplash 22 5 19 13 10 69
13 552 R. Laguna Mr Hyde 32 13 12 5 22 84
14 162 J. Hyatt Gone Mad 31 28 9 7 11 86
15 137 K. Gottwald Cagey 15 26 10 35OCS 5 91
16 565 M. Krantz Lamorak 16 20 15 24 18 93
17 523 F. Davenport Express Lane 29 27 24 12 16 98
18 86 G. Schwarting Obsession 20 23 8 14 35DNF 100
19 347 P. Hulsey Dynamo Humm 21 9 35DNF 20 15 100
20 99 K. Lewand Building Speed 14 22 25 18 21 100
21 510 J. Jennings Pied Piper 6 35OCS 21 21 19 102
22 545 A. Trajkovich Bada Bing 33 27 17 10 17 104
23 82 L. Pardey Panic Pending 23 14 20 23 35DNF 115
24 200 S. Baker Nobody's Girl 25 25 23 22 20 115
25 74 J. Marks Anger Management 28 19 22 17 35DNF 121
26 458 C. Schoendorf Taz 26 18 11 35DNC 35DNC 125
27 457 M. Ward M&M Sailing Team 12 32 27 26 35DNF 132
28 23 B. Cooper Aphrodite 18 24 30 25 35DNF 132
29 144 H. Smith Blade Runner 3 24 15 26 35DNC 35DNC 135
30 143 W. Cope 19 21 29 35DNC 35DNC 139
31 123 J. Hutt Magic Carpet 34 30 28 27 23 142
32 125 D. Brigham Hot Licks 13 29 32 35DNC 35DNC 144
33 346 M. Steyn Vapour Trail 27 33 31 35DNC 35DNC 161
34 62 Timmer/Haycraft Threesome 30 31 35DNF 35DNC 35DNC 166

                         ** Hobie 33 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 77520 Clif Vaughan Holy Toledo 1 2 3 2 1 9
2 3113 C, Schaumloffel MIRAGE 6 6 1 1 2 16
3 32304 Ron Nolan Intimadater 4 5 2 3 3 17
4 15287 J. Scott Maust Thunderbolt 3 1 4 6 6 20
5 7711 Steven Attard Viva Las Vegas 2 3 5 5 5 20
6 41 Rich Brew KAOS 5 4 6 4 4 23
7 132 A Stewart Moving Party 7 7 8DNF 8DNC 8DNC 38

                                **  J80 Class   

**Pl S# Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 153 J. J World Blue Blind Faith 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 19 J. Storck, Jr Rumor 2 7 2 3 2 16
3 584 T. Aruffro Reggae 3 11 8 2 4 28
4 404 P. Rendich Clipper 8 5 3 7 5 28
5 152 D. J World Green Bear Instinct 7 4 4 9 7 31
6 591 T. Aruffo Jammin 10 8 7 4 3 32
7 220 B. Lyons Kikiyadn 5 6 6 10 6 33
8 182 D. J World Red Willy T 11 3 9 5 8 36
9 148 P. Baehr Fast Company 12 9 5 6 9 41
10 174 S. Sorenson Mjolner 4 2 10 13DNC 13DNC 42
11 52 B. Reaves Wings 6 12 11 8 10 47
12 335 J. Breckenridge White Lightnin' 9 10 13DNF 13DNC 13DNC 58

        **          J105 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 210 Steve Olinger J'Makin' Waves 4 1 2 2 1 10
2 264 Robert Glaser Orangutan 1 3 1 3 2 10
3 339 Ed Chappell Another HazaRD 3 2 4 1 3 13
4 155 Jim Liston Cat's Meow 2 6 5 6 4 23
5 607 Dick Crowl RIVA 6 5 3 4 5 23
6 83198 G & A Cussins Fire & Ice 5 4 6 5 6 26

                       **Corsair28r Class   

**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 159 C Nethersole Rocketeer II 1 1 1 3 4 10
2 147 Marc Waters Menage a Trois 3 2 2 2 1 10
3 64 Tom Reese Flight Simulator 2 3 3 1 2 11
4 138 W Jablonowski Dee Dee 5 4 6DNF 4 3 22
5 149 Gordon Gillette El Nino 4 5 4 5 5 23

                                               ** J-24 Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5259 Christopher Zaleski Twins 5 2 2 1 10
2 3004 James Howard Classic 1 4 14ZFP 3 22
3 2350 Rich/Bonney Syn . Tribal Pleasures 12 3 3 9 27
4 3969 Steve Wood Tasmanian Devil 2 12 6 8 28
5 4154 Juan Mauri Downtown 8 5 16ZFP 2 31
6 2502 Greg Griffin Formerly Known As 13 8 6ZFP 4 31
7 4045 Jack VanDalen Gizmo 14 1 15ZFP 11 41
8 1208 Daniel Borrer J-Lo 9 7 15 12 43
9 3912 William Lacher No Problem 19 15 5 5 44
10 3922 Mark Swanson Noodle 15 10 4 16 45
11 5206 Bob Turner Party Reptile 10 9 20 6 45
12 2917 Jeffery Siewert Long Shot 7 18 7 14 46
13 4260 Thomas Barbeau Navtech.ca 6 16 16 15 53
14 154 Thomas Turton Ragged Edge 4 17 14 20 55
15 196 Bill Moore, Jr Dr Feelgood 11 17ARB 18 13 59
16 153 Jason Decker Dixie Chicken 24 11 18ZFP 7 60
17 3217 Jonathan Luscomb Pick up Styx 17 14 13ZFP 19 63
18 5287 Bream/Abdollah Team Tarheel 3 13 28DNC 28DNC 72
19 2217 Lon Ethington Pigs in Hidding 16 19 17 21 73
20 2574 Jim Lindsay Sight Seeing 18 21 17ZFP 22 78
21 2998 Jeffery Lamont Needs of the Service 20 25 19 18 82
22 2570 Brian Twomey Mischief 21 28DNF 28OCS 10 87
23 5173 David Anderson Dirty White Boat 22 20 28ZFP 17 87
24 3733 Skip Hope Thin Ice 25 24 21 23 93
25 2792 Edgar Cliborne Bandit 26 23 22 28DNC 99
26 4242 Tim Rathbun Mobile Home 23 22 28DNF 28DNC 101
27 667 M Holdaway USA 667 28DNC 28DNF 28DNC 28DNC 112

                                       **S2 7.9 Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 538 Boston/ Bremer Frequent Flyer 1 1 1 1 4
2 484 Bob Fleck Horizon 4 2 2 2 10
3 177 Doug Frye Robyn 2 4 4 4 14
4 450 Greg Siewert Avalon 5 3 3 5 16
5 490 Brian Mellon Plain Jane 6 5 6 3 20
6 231 Paul Latour itch 3 8 5 6 22
7 496 David Flechsig Rooster Tail 8 7 7 11DNC 33
8 508 Bob Knowles Bama Slammer 7 6 11DNC 11DNC 35
9 365 Harry Antley Maverick 9 11DSQ 11DNC 11DNC 42
10 458 Nick/Don Burgett mizar 10 11DNC 11DNC 11DNC 43

                                       **Sonar Class   

**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 693 Skip Shumway For Sale 3 2 1 1 7
2 628 Joel Scott Captain Underpants 2 1 3 2 8
3 644 Edwin Sherman Zephyr 8 3 2 3 16
4 1 Jens Kroker 1 6 4 8 19
5 702 John Robertson Chimera 4 4 8 4 20
6 701 John Ross-Duggan Twisted Steel 5 11 7 5 28
7 621 Jamie Dunross SPYC Charter 6 8 5 9 28
8 558 Gil Yakimov 9 7 10 6 32
9 635 John Twomey Shamrock 13 5 6 16DNC 40
10 551 Michael Siedlecki Twinkle 10 16DNF 9 7 42
11 602 Jennifer French SPYC 12 13 12 10 47
12 629 Brian MacDonald Can 629 7 9 16DNC 16DNC 48
13 544 Steve Sleight NA 11 10 11 16DNF 48
14 20 Nancy Graver SPYC Charter 14 12 13 16DNF 55
15 LATER Bob Lischer 16DNC 16DNC 16DNC 16DNC 64

                                      **SR Max Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 00 Charlie Clifton Lucky Pony 4 1 1 6 12
2 1771 David Olson Necessary Evil 6 3 2 1 12
3 141 Bill Embree Viento 1 5 3 4 13
4 177 Brad Kadau Changes in L'Attitud 3 7 6 2 18
5 8 Josh Wilus Tres Gringos Y Latin 5 6 5 3 19
6 185 Tim Miller Elixir 7 2 4 7 20
7 39 Bill Johnsen Purple Haze 8 4 8 5 25
8 614 Dave Geddy Mad Max 2 8 7 9 26
9 29 Michael Coan Animal 10 9 9 8 36
10 191 Patrick Daniel PDQ2 9 10 10 11DNF 40

                                    **Tartan 10 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 404 Blair/Ross Maverick 1 3 3ZFP 1 8
2 217 Jeffrey Sampson Deadly Viper Assassi 3 1 3 3 10
3 31181 Bill Buckles/Simon Liquor Box 2 2 5 2 11
4 31541 Bruce Lamotte Glider 4 9ARB 4 4 21
5 408 Donald Wilson Convergence 5 5 2 13DSQ 25
6 31126 Dan Pavlat Taz 9 8 6 6 29
7 21828 Donald Fritz Full Bore 6 7 11ZFP 7 31
8 26316 Doug Baker Temerity 7 6 10 8 31
9 15309 Larry Peterson Tenacity 12 9 8 5 34
10 407 S. Beemsterboer Terminal Velocity 10 11 7 9 37
11 26300 Ken Chambers Cygnet 8 10 13DNF 13DNF 44
12 26314 Joan Rinken Go For It 11 12 11 10 44

** Tripp 26 Class
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 005 Kellen/Braxton Road Tripp 1 1 2 1 5
2 1 William Zehner Tripp Nautic 2 2 1 3 8
3 50215 Dennis Hannick Radio Flyer 4 3 3 2 12
4 93107 George Benisek Northern Dancer 5 5 4 5 19
5 80 Thomas Awalt Ego Tripp 3 6 5 6 20
6 7170 Donald Rychel Volcano 6 4 6 4 20

** Ultimate20 Class**
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 156 Brad Boston Ultimate Fantasy 1 3 2 1 7
2 13 Bill Jenkins ...Priceless 4 2 3 2 11
3 98 David Crall Pandemonium 5 5 4 5 19
4 174 McGrath/Linde Pinocchio 2 1 1 16DNF 20
5 54 Steven Stollman Stoked 3 7 7 6 23
6 82 Charlie Cushing Whiligig 6 8 8 3 25
7 184 P & S Kitching Low Rider 8 12 6 4 30
8 149 Gregg Henning Goombay Smash 7 9 5 16DNF 37
9 154 Don Corey uh-huh 9 6 16DNC 16DNC 47
10 123 J Holleman Desperado 12 4 16DNC 16DNC 48
11 38 Jeff Park Tango 13 11 9 16DNC 49
12 93104 C Smart Kindred Spirit 11 10 16DNC 16DNC 53
13 145 Jon Wodka Sea Y'all 10 13 16DNC 16DNC 55
14 127 R Thompson Heebie Jeebie 16DNC 16DNC 6DNC 16DNC 64T
15 132 John Johns Fred 16DNC 16DNC 16DNC 16DNC 64T

                      **Wavelength 24 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 57 Matt Patterson White Donkey 2 1 3 2 8
2 747 Richard Karran Mal de Mer 4 4 2 1 11
3 97806 S & C Choate The BEAR 5 3 1 5 14
4 33 Kirk Woodle Schock Therapy 1 6 6 3 16
5 18 Lydia King-Rayner Outasight 3 5 5 4 17
6 51 Alan Capellin 6 2 4 7 19
7 69 Nicholi Lenn Outtamind 7 7 7 6 27