St Pete NOOD Regatta - Day Two Results

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Sailing World NOOD Regatta
February 13-15, 2004

        **Henderson Class   

**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
------------------------------------------------------
1 119 Neil Rattan Love Letter 1 1 2 4
2 105 Mike Carroll New Wave 3 2 1 6
3 116 Jeffrey Gale Beautiful World 2 3 3 8
4 117 Kevin Lemonds Say UNCLE 4 4 5 13
5 109 Michael Barber Wild Ride 5 5 4 14

        **Level 72 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
------------------------------------------------------
1 52109 Jose SuarezHoyos Mariah 2 1 1 4
2 73 George Haynie Time Bandit 1 4 2 7
3 42696 Jeffery Fishman Hotwater 4 2 3 9
4 48 Jamie Myers Rocket 3 3 4 10
5 83093 Ron Spainhour Pagan Baby 5 5 5 15

              **Level 96 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 181 Valeri Safiullin Breeze 1 3 1 5
2 99 Fred McConnel kokopelli 6 1 2 9
3 32272 Daniel Gourash Blue Dog 5 2 3 10
4 53225 Chris Papandreas Desperado 2 4 5 11
5 40756 Chip Crawford Patriot 3 6 4 13
6 25255 John Dybas Jack-a-Roe 4 5 6 15
7 43468 Doug Scott Mystere 7 8DNC 8DNC 23

                        **J29 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 63045 Linda & John Edwards Rhumb Punch 1 3 1 5
2 283 John and Tony Esposito Hustler 2 1 2 5
3 15296 Jay Mc Ardle Fast Lane 7 2 3 12
4 257 Case Whittemore Patriot 3 9 4 16
5 40445 Bob Wardwell Killshot 5 5 6 16
6 15153 Chuck Monsees Rockette 8 4 5 17
7 152 Raymond Mannix Semper Fi 4 8 7 19
8 40429 James Tyson High Maintenance 6 7 10 23
9 225 Richard Gress Fat Bottom Girl 9 6 9 24
10 32662 Curt Kasten Nemesis 11DNF 10 8 29

                  **   Melges 24 Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 399 Doug Fisher 1 1 3 5
2 419 Ryan Hamm When Pigs Fly 2 2 6 10
3 244 Steve Suddath 4 7 2 13
4 576 Quentin Strauss Gill 10 3 1 14
5 573 John Pollard Xcellent 5 4 5 14
6 378 Michael Schulz Team Satifaction 9 6 4 19
7 331 Tim Hawkins Go Dogs. Go! 3 8 14 25
8 559 Tom Carter Trust Me 11 11 7 29
9 155 Ross Griffith Moving Taget 8 10 16 34
10 497 Jeff Jones Kilroy 7 16 18 41
11 549 Bob Dockery Barracuda 17 12 13 42
12 27 Robin Clement Whiplash 22 5 19 46
13 86 Gary Schwarting Obsession 20 23 8 51
14 137 Karen Gottwald Cagey 15 26 10 51
15 565 Mike Krantz Lamorak 16 20 15 51
16 458 Chris Schoendorf Taz 26 18 11 55
17 552 Ray Laguna Mr Hyde 32 13 12 57
18 82 Lainie Pardey Panic Pending 23 14 20 57
19 99 Kevin Lewand Building Speed 14 22 25 61
20 510 Jack Jennings Pied Piper 6 35OCS 21 62
21 347 Paul Hulsey Dynamo Humm 21 9 35DNF 65
22 144 Howard Smith Blade Runner 3 24 15 26 65
23 162 John Hyatt Gone Mad 31 28 9 68
24 143 Woodie Cope 19 21 29 69
25 74 Jeff Marks Anger Management 28 19 22 69
26 523 Frank Davenport Express Lane 29 17 24 70
27 457 Mary Anne Ward M&M Sailing Team 12 32 27 71
28 23 Bridget Cooper Aphrodite 18 24 30 72
29 200 Scott Baker Nobody's Girl 25 25 23 73
30 125 David Brigham Hot Licks 13 29 32 74
31 545 Anthony Trajkovich Bada Bing 33 27 17 77
32 346 Marc Steyn Vapour Trail 27 33 31 91
33 123 John Hutt Magic Carpet 34 30 28 92
34 62 Tim/Joe Timmer/Haycraft Threesome 30 31 35DNF 96

                 **  Hobie 33 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 77520 Clif Vaughan Holy Toledo 1 2 3 6
2 15287 J. Scott Maust Thunderbolt 3 1 4 8
3 7711 Steven Attard Viva Las Vegas 2 3 5 10
4 32304 Ron Nolan Intimadater 4 5 2 11
5 3113 Christian Schaumloffel MIRAGE 6 6 1 13
6 41 Rich Brew KAOS 5 4 6 15
7 132 Aubrey Stewart Moving Party 7 7 8DNF 22

                        **        J80 Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 153 J World Blue Blind Faith 1 1 1 3
2 19 John Storck, Jr Rumor 2 7 2 11
3 152 J World Green Bear Instinct 7 4 4 15
4 174 Soren Sorenson Mjolner 4 2 10 16
5 404 Paul Rendich Clipper 8 5 3 16
6 220 Bob Lyons Kikiyadn 5 6 6 17
7 584 TJ Aruffro Reggae 3 11 8 22
8 182 J World Red Willy T 11 3 9 23
9 591 Thomas Aruffo Jammin 10 8 7 25
10 148 Paul Baehr Fast Company 12 9 5 26
11 52 Bob Reaves Wings 6 12 11 29
12 335 John Breckenridge White Lightnin' 9 10 13DNF 32

            **  J105 Class **  

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 264 Robert Glaser Orangutan 1 3 1 5
2 210 Steve Olinger J'Makin' Waves 4 1 2 7
3 339 Ed Chappell Another HazaRD 3 2 4 9
4 155 Jim Liston Cat's Meow 2 6 5 13
5 607 Dick Crowl RIVA 6 5 3 14
6 83198 George & Anne Cussins Fire & Ice 5 4 6 15

                **Corsair28r Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 159 Charles Nethersole Rocketeer II 1 1 1 3
2 147 Marc Waters Menage a Trois 3 2 2 7
3 64 Tom Reese Flight Simulator 2 3 3 8
4 149 Gordon Gillette El Nino 4 5 4 13
5 138 Wayne Jablonowski Dee Dee 5 4 6DNF 15

                                        **J-24 Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3004 James Howard Classic 1 4 5
2 5259 Christopher Zaleski Twins 5 2 7
3 4154 Juan Mauri Downtown 8 5 13
4 3969 Steve Wood Tasmanian Devil 2 12 14
5 4045 Jack VanDalen Gizmo 14 1 15
6 2350 Rich/Bonney Syn Tribal Pleasures 12 3 15
7 5287 Bream/Abdollah Team Tarheel 3 13 16
8 1208 Daniel Borrer J-Lo 9 7 16
9 5206 Bob Turner Party Reptile 10 9 19
10 154 Thomas Turton Ragged Edge 4 17 21
11 2502 Greg Griffin Formerly Known As 13 8 21
12 4260 Thomas Barbeau Navtech.ca 6 16 22
13 2917 Jeffery Siewert Long Shot 7 18 25
14 3922 Mark Swanson Noodle 15 10 25
15 196 Bill Moore, Jr Dr Feelgood 11 17ARB 28
16 3217 Jonathan Luscomb Pick up Styx 17 14 31
17 3912 William Lacher No Problem 19 15 34
18 153 Jason Decker Dixie Chicken 24 11 35
19 2217 Lon Ethington Pigs in Hidding 16 19 35
20 2574 Jim Lindsay Sight Seeing 18 21 39
21 5173 David Anderson Dirty White Boat 22 20 42
22 2998 Jeffery Lamont Needs of the Service 20 25 45
23 4242 Tim Rathbun Mobile Home 23 22 45
24 2570 Brian Twomey Mischief 21 28DNF 49
25 2792 Edgar Cliborne Bandit 26 23 49
26 3733 Skip Hope Thin Ice 25 24 49
27 667 Marc Holdaway USA 667 28DNC 28DNF 56

                               **S2 7.9 Class   

**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 538 Boston/ Bremer Frequent Flyer 1 1 2
2 484 Bob Fleck Horizon 4 2 6
3 177 Doug Frye Robyn 2 4 6
4 450 Greg Siewert Avalon 5 3 8
5 231 Paul Latour itch 3 8 11
6 490 Brian Mellon Plain Jane 6 5 11
7 508 Bob Knowles Bama Slammer 7 6 13
8 496 David Flechsig Rooster Tail 8 7 15
9 365 Harry Antley Maverick 9 11DSQ 20
10 458 Nick/Don Burgett mizar 10 11DNC 21

                               **Sonar Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 T
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 628 Joel Scott Captain Underpants 2 1 3
2 693 Skip Shumway For Sale 3 2 5
3 1 Jens Kroker 1 6 7
4 702 John Robertson Chimera 4 4 8
5 644 Edwin Sherman Zephyr 8 3 11
6 621 Jamie Dunross SPYC Charter 6 8 14
7 701 John Ross-Duggan Twisted Steel 5 11 16
8 558 Gil Yakimov 9 7 16
9 629 Brian MacDonald Can 629 7 9 16
10 635 John Twomey Shamrock 13 5 18
11 544 Steve Sleight NA 11 10 21
12 602 Jennifer French SPYC 12 13 25
13 551 Michael Siedlecki Twinkle 10 16DNF 26
14 20 Nancy Graver SPYC Charter 14 12 26
15 LATER Bob Lischer 16DNC 16DNC 32

                       **SR Max Class**   

Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 00 Charlie Clifton Lucky Pony 4 1 5
2 141 Bill Embree Viento 1 5 6
3 185 Tim Miller Elixir 7 2 9
4 1771 David Olson Necessary Evil 6 3 9
5 614 Dave Geddy Mad Max 2 8 10
6 177 Brad Kadau Changes in L'Attitud 3 7 10
7 8 Josh Wilus Tres Gringos Y Latin 5 6 11
8 39 Bill Johnsen Purple Haze 8 4 12
9 29 MIchael Coan Animal 10 9 19
10 191 Patrick Daniel PDQ2 9 10 19

                           **Tartan 10 Class   

**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 217 Jeffrey Sampson Deadly Viper Assassi 3 1 4
2 404 Andrew Blair/Ross Maverick 1 3 4
3 31181 Buckles/Simon Liquor Box 2 2 4
4 408 Donald Wilson Convergence 5 5 10
5 31541 Bruce Lamotte Glider 4 9ARB 13
6 26316 Doug Baker Temerity 7 6 13
7 21828 Donald Fritz Full Bore 6 7 13
8 31126 Dan Pavlat Taz 9 8 17
9 26300 Ken Chambers Cygnet 8 10 18
10 15309 Larry Peterson Tenacity 12 9 21
11 407 Simon Beemsterboer Terminal Velocity 10 11 21
12 26314 Joan Rinken Go For It 11 12 23

                   **Tripp 26 Class**   

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 005 David Kellen/Braxton Road Tripp 1 1 2
2 1 William Zehner Tripp Nautic 2 2 4
3 50215 Dennis Hannick Radio Flyer 4 3 7
4 80 Thomas Awalt Ego Tripp 3 6 9
5 7170 Donald Rychel Volcano 6 4 10
6 93107 George Benisek Northern Dancer 5 5 10

                              **Ultimate20 Class   

**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 Tot
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 174 Robert McGrath/Linde Pinocchio 2 1 3
2 156 Brad Boston Ultimate Fantasy 1 3 4
3 13 Bill Jenkins ...Priceless 4 2 6
4 54 Steven Stollman Stoked 3 7 10
5 98 David Crall Pandemonium 5 5 10
6 82 Charlie Cushing Whiligig 6 8 14
7 154 Don Corey uh-huh 9 6 15
8 123 Jeremiah Holleman Desperado 12 4 16
9 149 Greg Henning Goombay Bash 7 9 16
10 184 Peter & Sylvie Kitching Low Rider 8 12 20
11 93104 Charley Smart Kindred Spirit 11 10 21
12 145 Jon Wodka Sea Y'all 10 13 23
13 38 Jeff Park Tango 13 11 24
14 127 Ralph Thompson Heebie Jeebie 16DNC 16DNC 32T
15 132 John Johns Fred 16DNC 16DNC 32T

                   **Wavelength Class   

**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 T
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 57 Matt Patterson White Donkey 2 1 3
2 33 Kirk Woodle Schock Therapy 1 6 7
3 51 Alan Capellin 6 2 8
4 97806 Choate The BEAR 5 3 8
5 18 Lydia King-Rayner Outasight 3 5 8
6 747 Richard Karran Mal de Mer 4 4 8
7 69 Nicholi Lenn Outtamind 7 7 14