Advertisement

Marblehead NOOD Regatta Day Two Results

Lands' End NOOD Regatta Day Two Results

July 30, 2005
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

**Sailing World and Marblehead Racing Assn. Lands’ End NOOD 2005 Regatta at Marblehead July 28-31, 2005**** Corinthian Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 239| Ron Vener| Cerulean| (7DNC)| 7DNC| 1| 1| 1| 10| | 2| 398| Brian Jacob| Riposo| 1| 1| 4| 5| (7DNC)| 11| | 3| 230| Bill Murray| Windsong| (7DNC)| 7DNC| 3| 3| 2| 15| | 4| 394| Diana Logan| Mariah| (7DNC)| 7DNC| 2| 4| 3| 16| | 5| 265| Bill McGrail| Stardust| (7DNC)| 7DNC| 5| 2| 7DNC| 21| | 6| 460| Walter Jacob| Wind Rose| (7DNC)| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 7DNC| 28|

**Etchells Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 1285| Golison/Flam| | 1| (3)| 3| 1| 1| 2| 8| | 2| 151| Jud Smith| | 2| 2| 1| 2| (3)| 1| 8| | 3| 1221| Wade Edwards| Riva| 3| 1| 4| 3| 2| (6)| 13| | 4| 575| Mark Luckes| Perezoso| 4| 4| 2| 8| 4| (15DNF)| 22| | 5| 1111| Patricia A. Stadel| TR is Kaideka Phobia| 6| 5| (7)| 5| 6| 3| 25| | 6| 63| William Douglass| Valkyrie| 5| 6| 5| 6| (7)| 4| 26| | 7| 988| Sted Beckwith| Destiny| (9)| 7| 8| 4| 5| 5| 29| | 8| 846| Stephen Gaynor| Jewel| 7| (9)| 6| 9| 8| 9| 39| | 9| 273| Ward Sparacio| | 8| 8| (11)| 7| 11| 8| 42| | 10| 596| John Murray| Wild Card| 10| 10| 9| (12)| 10| 7| 46| | 11| 105| David Genovese| Endorphin| 11| 11| 10| 11| 9| (15DNF)| 52| | 12| 46| Eugene Ho| | 12| (15DNC)| 15DNC| 10| 12| 10| 59| | 13| 26| Hugh Greville| Courageous| (15DNC)| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 75T| | 14| 1105| Gregory Hefler| Chemical Imbalance| (15DNC)| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 75T|

** IOD Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 130| Charles/Widnall| Javelin| (3)| 1| 1| 1| 1| 2| 6| | 2| 33| Kenneth Drewry| Small Hotel| (2)| 2| 2| 2| 2| 1| 9| | 3| 45| Lyons/Callori| Pompano| 1| 5| 4| 3| (7)| 7| 20| | 4| 2| Greg Mancusi-Ungaro| Elektra| 4| 3| 3| 5| (6)| 5| 20| | 5| 16| Ian Morrison| Tango| 5| 4| 6| 4| 3| (8)| 22| | 6| 76| Peter Stahle| Spirit| (6)| 6| 5| 6| 4| 3| 24| | 7| 49| Herbert J. Motley, Jr.| Kungsornen| (13DNF)| 13DNC| 13DNC| 7| 5| 4| 42| | 8| 136| Richard Levine| Rythm| (13DNF)| 13DNC| 13DNC| 8| 8| 6| 48| | 9| 107| Todd Sparling| Citius| (13DNC)| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 65T| | 10| 7| David Hooks| Gypsy| (13DNC)| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 65T| | 11| 1| Ed & Rebecca Crouch| Baleia| (13DNC)| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 65T| | 12| 51| Timothy J. Dittrich| Sagacious| (13DNC)| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 65T|

Advertisement

**J 105 Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail #| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 620| Peter & Doug Morgan| SteelAway/3| 1| 1| 1| 3| | 2| 442| James Flanagan| Achiever V| 2| 3| 2| 7| | 3| 43955| Brian Harrington| UpRoar 3| 3| 5| 5| 13| | 4| 102| Ernest Hardy, Jr.| Jaguar| 4| 2| 13| 19| | 5| 80| Leonard Small| Marlen| 8| 8| 3| 19| | 6| 240| Donald Logan| Keemah| 14| 4| 4| 22| | 7| 579| Ken Bowden| Knotless| 7| 6| 12| 25| | 8| 51682| Michael Williamson| Jabberwocky| 13| 10| 6| 29| | 9| 51306| Kevin Colcord| Circe’s Cup| 9| 9| 11| 29| | 10| 444| Laurence Willlard| Shooting Star| 5| 17OCS| 8| 30| | 11| 50754| George Lowden| Dark Horse 2| 10| 7| 15| 32| | 12| 51563| Vernon Polidoro| Vigilante| 6| 13| 14| 33| | 13| 51449| Hooper/Feeley| M Go Blue| 15| 11| 7| 33| | 14| 51459| Steve Hollis| Sirocco| 12| 14| 9| 35| | 15| 398| Clifford Farrah| Strategery| 16| 12| 10| 38| | 16| 145| William Strauss| Heart Throb| 11| 17DNC| 16| 44|

** Town Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 2049| Arthur O’Neill| Frolic| 1| 2| 4| 2| (5)| 9| | 2| 558| Martha Rice Martini| Patience| (9DNC)| 9DNC| 1| 1| 1| 12| | 3| 00| James Cooke| Elusive| (5)| 1| 3| 4| 4| 12| | 4| 77| Peter Maitland| Jean| 3| 4| (5)| 3| 2| 12| | 5| 3| Jane R. Cooke| Aufblitzen| 2| 5| (6)| 5| 3| 15| | 6| 2086| Ronald Geddes| Rosy II| 4| 3| 2| (9DNF)| 9DNC| 18| | 7| 2091| Tracy Anderson| Wabi Sabi| (9DNC)| 9DNC| 7| 6| 6| 28| | 8| 2083| John Russell| Second Wind| (9DNC)| 9DNC| 9DNC| 9DNC| 9DNC| 36|

** Rhodes 19 Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 1994| Ken Cormier| Brass Rat| 4RDG| 7| 1| 3| 3| (14)| 18| | 2| 2566| Cressy/Smith| The Opera Ain’t Over| 11| (17)| 5| 1| 2| 1| 20| | 3| 982| Kim Pandapas| Mo Hotta, Mo Betta| 4| 1| 8| (12)| 1| 7| 21| | 4| 2692| William Heffernan| Sweep| 1| 4| 6| 2| (14)| 9| 22| | 5| 2003| Carpenter/Mansfield| You Sexy Thing!| 2| 3| 4| 10| 9| (11)| 28| | 6| 1299| Alex & Conway Felton| Seguin| 7| 10| 2| (13)| 4| 5| 28| | 7| 2585| Steve Uhl| Woodstock| 8| 2| 7| 9| 5| (16)| 31| | 8| 1790| Chris Hutchinson| Pastiche| 3| 11| 16| 7| (18)| 3| 40| | 9| 2517| George Randall| White Rabbit| (13)| 5| 11| 4| 13| 10| 43| | 10| 3038| Mike Lane| Harm’s Way| 5| 12| 3| 17| 7| (20)| 44| | 11| 1683| Stephen R. Braese| Plan B| 9| 6| 10| 11| 10| (15)| 46| | 12| 1392| Bruce Bolen| Quadrue| 12| 13| 14| (15)| 6| 4| 49| | 13| 1925| Bill & Steve Dalton| Action| 6| 8| (37DSQ)| 23| 11| 6| 54| | 14| 3225| Nick Cann| Jouster| 10| (20)| 12| 5| 15| 13| 55| | 15| 2495| David L. Rubin| David Rose| 15| 14| 15| (24)| 8| 19| 71| | 16| 3192| Brian Bones| Amenomania| 18| 15| 21| 14| (26)| 8| 76| | 17| 892| Paul Zymba| Jumbly| 14| 18| 13| 18| 19| (21)| 82| | 18| 1137| Kimberley Adam| Adam’s Rib| (26)| 21| 19| 6| 20| 17| 83| | 19| 2648| Kaznoski/Renney| Wimm| 20| 16| 17| 16| 21| (22)| 90| | 20| 1926| Jim Taylor| Jabberwock| (37DNF)| 37DNC| 37DNC| 8| 12| 2| 96| | 21| 3194| James Lidington| The Present Dance| 17| (27)| 22| 25| 16| 18| 98| | 22| 1217| James Raisides| Take Five| 22| 22| (25)| 20| 17| 23| 104| | 23| 2435| Hallawell/Beckett| Interlude| 16| 19| 20| 27| 23| (28)| 105| | 24| 3183| Jamie Holley| Manikiki| (37OCS)| 9| 9| 19| 37DNC| 37DNC| 111| | 25| 1819| Henry Peper| Chili| 24| (37DSQ)| 37DSQ| 26| 22| 12| 121| | 26| 3273| Larry and Eric Coffin| Thumpa| 25| 23| 24| (30)| 28| 24| 124| | 27| 1768| Robert Paterson| Tuxedo| 21| 24| 27| (28)| 27| 26| 125| | 28| 2255| Philip Rotner| Offcall II| 27| 28| 26| (29)| 24| 25| 130| | 29| 1228| Robert Meyer| Overkill| (37OCS)| 26| 23| 31| 25| 27| 132| | 30| 1475| Fred Brehob| Wootzel| 28| 25| (37DNC)| 22| 29| 29| 133| | 31| 3301| Ted Randall| Surprise| 23| 29| 18| (37DNC)| 37DNC| 37DNC| 144| | 32| 2637| Paul Girard| Voici| (37DNC)| 37DNC| 37DNC| 32| 30| 30| 166| | 33| 1429| Tom Despres| Tactics| (37DNF)| 37DNC| 37DNC| 21| 37DNC| 37DNC| 169| | 34| 1680| Doug Trees| SwingRoom| (37DNC)| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 185T| | 35| 1398| John Economides| Ghost Dog| (37DNC)| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 185T| | 36| 3299| Jan-Paul Zonnenberg| Clewless| (37DNC)| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 185T|

Advertisement

** Colgate 26 Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| T| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 152| John Devine| Ananda| 2| 2| 1| 5| | 2| 1| Shawna Gauthier| Alannah| 4| 1| 2| 7| | 3| 157| Jack Cochrane| Fall Line| 1| 4| 3| 8| | 4| 164| Alan Asarnow| Downtime| 3| 5| 4| 12| | 5| 135| Roy Briscoe| Barefoot Children| 5| 3| 5| 13| | 6| 182| Michael Piper| Cebu| 7DNC| 7DNC| 6| 20|

**J 24 Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 3145| Will Welles| USA 3145| 1| 1| 5| 7| | 2| 799| Brian Bissell| Preppy J| 6| 3| 1| 10| | 3| 2246| James Andrew| Distraction| 2| 9| 2| 13| | 4| 456| Fitty Clancy| 7th Player| 7| 6| 8| 21| | 5| 3760| Mark Toso| High Five| 4| 17| 10| 31| | 6| 1359| Martin Gallagher| Shifty| 16| 12| 4| 32| | 7| 3499| Kevin Logue| Epic Moment| 10| 15| 9| 34| | 8| 4116| Paul Adam| Irie| 3| 8| 25OCS| 36| | 9| 108| Terence Lonsdale| Warlock| 20| 14| 3| 37| | 10| 3525| Thoedore Johnson| VitaminJ| 8| 4| 25OCS| 37| | 11| 4119| Jeffery and Pip Earl| Usual Suspect| 11| 2| 25OCS| 38| | 12| 4183| John Wells| Sheldon J| 19| 13| 6| 38| | 13| 3726| David Carlson| Mojo| 5| 10| 25OCS| 40| | 14| 2109| David Smith| Airodoodle| 9| 7| 25OCS| 41| | 15| 1355| George Anagnostopoulos| Asteri| 22| 14.5RDG| 7| 43.5| | 16| 1587| Robert Kraemer| Xingu| 14| 5| 25OCS| 44| | 17| 4202| Frank McNamara| ZOT| 13| 11| 25OCS| 49| | 18| 3126| Caleb Sloan| Blue Scoop| 12| 25OCS| 12| 49| | 19| 5000| Jack Miller| “5000”| 21| 18| 11| 50| | 20| 1021| John Caldwell, Jr.| Blue Fox| 17| 25OCS| 13| 55| | 21| 4147| Brett Detels| Wizard| 18| 16| 25OCS| 59| | 22| 1673| Miguel Martinez| Arco Iris| 15| 25DSQ| 25OCS| 65| | 23| 9999| Morgan Paxhia| Siesta| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 75T| | 24| 3916| Caroline Ross| London Calling| 25DNC| 25DNC| 25DNC| 75T|

** Sonar Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 653| Bill Lynn| | 5| 1| 5| 11| | 2| 411| Neff/Brauer| Hup Two| 6| 2| 3| 11| | 3| 425| Andrew Crocker| Back Seat Driver| 2| 3| 12| 17| | 4| 473| Charlie Garrard| Guilty Pleasures| 1| 9| 8| 18| | 5| 564| Dave Curtis| [unknown]| 9| 8| 2| 19| | 6| 585| Sam Altreuter| Soggy Dollar| 4| 16| 1| 21| | 7| 587| Stephen Cucchiaro| Sleuth II| 12| 5| 7| 24| | 8| 369| Dave Franzel| Spring| 17| 4| 6| 27| | 9| 544| Myers/Slattery| Perfect Timing| 11| 7| 10| 28| | 10| 689| Jeremy Bloxham| Yonghy-Bonghy-Bo| 3| 13| 14| 30| | 11| 619| Lee Morrison| | 15| 17| 4| 36| | 12| 686| Debbie/Chris Noble| Vixen| 14| 6| 17| 37| | 13| 480| Brent Larlee| Goat| 7| 19| 11| 37| | 14| 624| John Fisher| Jazzed| 13| 12| 15| 40| | 15| 726| Chad Demarest| Nine Mile Skid| 10| 23| 9| 42| | 16| 374| Peter DeWolfe| (PD)2| 22| 10| 16| 48| | 17| 566| Sarah & Jon Sheldon| Shearwater| 25| 14| 18| 57| | 18| 672| Twig Burke| | 8| 38OCS| 13| 59| | 19| 625| Ramsay Hoguet| | 24| 18| 21| 63| | 20| 468| Fred Baker| Up in the Air| 19| 24| 20| 63| | 21| 381| Tom Linkas| Tontime| 18| 22| 26| 66| | 22| 394| Drumm/Marshall| Jarel| 21| 26| 19| 66| | 23| 477| Chuck Angle| Fresh Start| 20| 11| 38DNC| 69| | 24| 539| William Walther| Tabasco| 26| 15| 29| 70| | 25| 492| Pamela Troyer| Saga| 27| 20| 27| 74| | 26| 362| Marty Browne Jaffe| Blue Streak| 28| 21| 25| 74| | 27| 380| Peg MacMaster| 02| 23| 29| 23| 75| | 28| 457| Ken Kolkebeck| | 33| 27| 24| 84| | 29| 476| Chris West| BBP-BBP| 29| 25| 30| 84| | 30| 410| Peter Moltzen| Rhumb Runner| 31| 28| 28| 87| | 31| 538| Joan Thayer| Follow Me| 16| 38DNF| 38DNC| 92| | 32| 469| Reece/Wondolowski| Breaking Away| 32| 31| 31| 94| | 33| 509| Steve Berenson| Gizmo| 38DNF| 38DNC| 22| 98| | 34| 725| Carolyn Zaleski| Estimated Prophet| 30| 30| 38DNC| 98| | 35| 444| Laurence Willard| Shooting Star| 38DNC| 38DNC| 38DNC| 114T| | 36| 463| Jennie Aspinall| Cahoots| 38DNC| 38DNC| 38DNC| 114T| | 37| 607| Gary Strempek| Impulse| 38DNC| 38DNC| 38DNC| 114T|

Advertisement

** Viper 640 Class Series Summary ** |Pl| S#| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 52| Rob Gorman| UFO| 1| 1| 5| 7| | 2| 28| Kay Van Valkenburgh| Qirq| 3| 4| 4| 11| | 3| 45| Philip Smith| Blue Venom| 7| 7| 1| 15| | 4| 30| Joel White| Dawg House| 9| 3| 3| 15| | 5| 51| Peter O. Frisch| Penn Packet| 4| 5| 8| 17| | 6| 54| Justin Scott| Tusker Groovin| 2| 2| 14DNF| 18| | 7| 55| Paul Zimmerman| Playstation| 8| 6| 7| 21| | 8| 37| Ian Peebles| Small Axe| 6| 14OCS| 2| 22| | 9| 50| Blouin/McAdoo| Rattler| 5| 8| 9| 22| | 10| 60| Larry Talbot| Hiss| 10| 9| 6| 25| | 11| 41| Ulrich Genick| Felix| 11| 14DNC| 10| 35| | 12| 57| Seamus Hourihan| Snake, Rattle n’ Rol| 14DNC| 14DNC| 14DNC| 42T| | 13| 43| Dan Romaine| Blue Hull| 14DNC| 14DNC| 14DNC| 42T|

29 Jul, ’05, 18:05
St. Pete Scorer

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement