Larchmont NOOD Regatta Results - Day Two

Blue Fleet
Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
J 105 Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 0  Ratings: None              
1 Eclipse 50 Emery, Damian     1 1 1 5 8
2 Moonshine 620 Leight & Langan     3 7 2 2 14
3 Alacrity 619 Gold, Barry     4 2 5 8 19
4 Peregrina 50846 Burack, Josh     5 8 6 4 23
5 Conundrum 170 Leggett, Anthony     9 5 9 3 26
6 Joysea 146 Boylan, Nathan     17 6 3 1 27
7 Gumption 3 59 Grainger, Kevin     6 14 4 6 30
8 Last Tango 212 Peterson, John     7 3 13 11 34
9 Sugar-Free 51289 Lages, Bruce     10 9 8 10 37
10 Tern 73 Coffey, John     15 4 12 7 38
11 Morning Glory 389 Olsson, Carl     2 15 7 18 42
12 Spirit of America 54568 Lindberg, Mike     8 DNF 11 9 48
13 Synergy 39 Pedersen, Henrik     13 10 16 14 53
14 Elmo 43810 Coffey, Barbara     11 17 10 16 54
15 Roaring 40's 139 Gordon, Eric     12 13 18 15 58
16 Scheherazade 51089 McGrath, Patrick     14 12 15 17 58
17 Rag Doll 65 Berger, Matt     16 16 14 12 58
18 Bottle Rocket 51245 Marck, Glenn     18 11 17 13 59
19 Andiamo 50988 Strauch, Paul     DNC DNC DNC DNC 80
Soverel 33 Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 0  Ratings: None              
1 Deviation 41810 Vogel, Iris     1 1 1 1 4
2 Slainte 33759 McCarthy, G. Mark     5 2 4 2 13
3 Whacko 40873 Dean, Norm     2 5 3 3 13
4 Phoenix 41033 Ricca, Robin     3 3 2 5 13
5 Adrenaline 87569 Croke, Patrick     4 4 5 4 17
J 27 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 0  Ratings: None              
1 Amethyst 421 Davies, Douglas 1 1 1 1 2 1 7
2 Fat Chance 152 McDonald, JJ 2 3 2 3 1 2 13
3 Jambo 87662 Tambone, Michael 3 2 3 2 3 3 16
4 Anne Rose 41019 Ransom, Robert DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 36
4 Areopagus 41909 Tillinghast, Edward DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 36
J 30 Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 0  Ratings: None              
1 Chinook 31855 Austin, Ed     1 5 1 1 8
2 Smiles 30001 McArthur, John     2 1 5 4 12
3 Blue Meanie 485 Buzbee, Stephen     4 2 4 2 12
4 Laser Beam 192 Robbins, Eric     3 3 3 3 12
5 Paddy Wagon 274 McCann, Joe     5 4 2 5 16
6 Youthful Indiscretion 22604 Levine, David     6 7 6 8 27
7 Excalibur 381 Hurd, Charles     7 6 7 7 27
8 Anticipation 52 Veprovsky, Edward     8 8 8 6 30
White Fleet
Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts
Swan 45 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: None                  
1 Vim 52445 Speck, Craig       2 1 4     7
2 Devocean 45024 DeVoe, Stephen       1 2 5     8
3 Alliance 51688 Porco, Dominick       4 5 1     10
4 Vixen 45032 Weismann, Dick       5 3 2     10
5 Bandit 45026 Fisher, Andrew       3 4 3     10
6 Boat 38   Competitor 38       DNC DNC DNC     21
J 44 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: None                  
1 Challenge IV 5 Willis, Jeffrey       1 1 2     4
2 Charlie V 14 Schulman, Norman       4 3 1     8
3 Maxine 12 Ketcham, William       2 2 4     8
4 Brown Eyed Girl 10 Dinhofer, Scott       3 4 3     10
5 Gold Digger   Bishop, James D.       DNC DNC DNC     24
5 Vamp 15 Sitar,       DNC DNC DNC     24
5 Diogenes 16 Clarke, Malcolm       DNC DNC DNC     24
Farr 395 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 0  Ratings: None                  
1 Carpe Diem 39509 Fracchia, Mike 1 1 1 1 3 3     10
2 eXtreme 39510 Bloksberg, Carl 2 2 2 3 2 2     13
3 Quintessence 39525 Widmann, Roger 3 3 DNS 2 1 1     15
4 Endurance 39524 Wagner, Roger DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     30
J 109 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: None                  
1 Relentless 162 Minella, Al       1 1 4     6
2 Storm 146 Lyall, Rick       4 3 1     8
3 Jia 52574 Mariner, Tim       2 4 2     8
4 Lorelei 140 Johnson, David       3 2 3     8
Express 37 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: None                
1 Soulmates 18321 Loory, Adam       3 1 1     5
2 Lora Ann 40789 duMoulin, Rich       1 2 4     7
3 Troubador 51072 Weintraub, Mort       5 3 2     10
4 Cabady 42298 Baldwin, Matt & Randall       2 6 3     11
5 Draco 63396 Behringer, Robert       4 5 6     15
6 Songlines 40780 Wolfskehl, Zeke       6 4 7     17
7 Afterglow 41485 Walker, Bill       7 7 5     19
Ben 36.7 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: None                  
1 M & Ms 142 Ploch, Mark       1 1 1     3
2 Elan 51920 Hammel, John       4 2 2     8
3 Coconut 52911 D'Albora, Tom       2 4 3     9
4 Promise Kept 51676 Lindenbaum       3 3 6     12
5 Morning Dance 52211 Johnston, Bob       5 5 5     15
6 Surface Tension 4444 Melillo, Lou       6 6 4     16
7 Shooting Star 122 Cain, Steve       7 7 9     23
8 Tenacious 36786 Dougherty, Julien       9 8 7     24
9 Whirlwind 52134 Purdy, William       8 9 8     25
10 Puck III 52092 Westergren, Ian       10 10 10     30