Advertisement

Lands’ End St Pete NOOD Final Results

3 days of sun and wind keep all 21 classes on their toes.

February 21, 2005

Corsair 24
Pl S# Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
——————————————————————–
1 356 Andy Roedig Trimatic 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 369 Edward Dixon Tri-power 27 2 5 3 2 3 2 2 5 3
3 385 Richard Carlson Third Rail 33 4 2 2 3 2 3 5 3 9DNF
4 319 Patrick Nugent Vorpal Blade 33 3 4 5 4 4 4 3 4 2
5 324 Lars Allebrink Rhoda-Pascoda 42 5 3 4 5 5 5 4 2 9DNF
6 332 Ken McGrath Feng Shui 60 6 6 6 6 9DNF 6 6 6 9DNF
7 102 Raul Lopez I Fly 81T 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC
8 387 Thomas D’Arcy Trifecta 81T 9DNF 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNF 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC

Corsair 28
Pl S# Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
————————————————————–
1 193 Robert Remmers Fifty-Fifty 16 2 2 2 2 3 1 1 2 1
2 159 C Nethersole Rocketeer II 19 3 4 1 3 1 2 2 1 2
3 64 Tom Reese Flight Stimulator 21 1 1 3 1 2 3 3 3 4
4 156 Don Wigston Bad Boys 35 4 3 4 5 4 4 4 4 3
5 185 Emmanuel Cerf Paparazzi 44 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 5

**Hobie 33
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————————-
1 1304 Juan Mauri Mauri Pro Sailing 9 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
2 3113 C Schaumloffel Mirage 24 2 2 2 2 1 5 5 5
3 7711 Steve Attard Viva Las Vegas 27 5 4 4 3 3 3 3 2
4 24 Matthew Petrat Hot Stuff 29 3 5 3 7ARB 4 2 2 3
5 77520 Tom Andrews Holy Toledo 34 4 3 5 5 5 4 4 4
6 132 Aubrey Stewart Moving Party 50 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7
7 15287 Scott Maust Thunderbolt 54 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 6
8 41 Rich Brew KAOS 72 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC

Advertisement

J 22
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————
1 1510 M Salih Running with Scissor 18 1 2 3 1 2 4 3 2
2 754 Chris Wientjes 20 6OCS 4 1 4 1 2 1 1
3 1488 Skip Dieball Maggie Dee 21 2 1 2 2 5 1 4 4
4 1002 Chafee Emory 27 3 5 4 3 4 3 2 3
5 10 Tim Gibbs Jazz 37 4 3 5 5 3 5 6DNC 6DNC

J 29
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
———————————————————————–
1 63082 Ethan Bixby Wildkat 12 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2
2 225 Richard Gress Fat Bottom Girl 19 3 2 1 3 3 4 2 1
3 152 Raymond Mannix 22 2 4 3 2 1 1 3 6DNF
4 40612 Doug Abbott Phone 36 5 5 5 6DSQ 4 3 4 4TLE
5 40429 Jay Tyson 37 4 3 4 4 6DNS 6DNC 6DNC 4TLE

**J 80
**Pl S# Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————————–
1 182 J. World Green Willy T. 12 2 1 3 2 1 1 1 1
2 352 Blake Fleetwood No Name 23 1 2 1 5 3 2 2 7
3 173 Mark LaNeave Rocked Dog 32 3 4 4 1 5 4 6 5
4 152 J. World Orange Bear Instinct 33 5 6 2 6 2 6 4 2
5 156 J. World Red Emotional Rescue 36 7 7 5 3 4 3 3 4
6 153 J. WorldBlue Blind Faith 44 6 5 7 7 6 5 5 3
7 584 T.J Aruffo Reggae 45 4 3 6 4 7 7 8 6
8 591 Peter Tuite Jammin 65 8 8 9DNS 9DNC 8 8 7 8

Advertisement

J105 Deep Draft
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
———————————————————————
1 281 James Doane Flame 27 1 1 6 2 3 2 1 11DNC
2 344 Robert Brann Shock & Awe 35 3 6 9 1 6 1 5 4
3 217 David Owen PIPPIN 38 8 2 2 8 10 3 4 1
4 630 John Huhn Katana 39 2 9 4 4 8 5 2 5
5 83161 C&C Groobey Java 41 7 4 1 9 5 6 7 2
6 59 Grainger/Kennedy Gumption 3 44 5 3 3 6 7 8 9 3
7 510 John Mathis Forerunner 45 6 5 8 7 4 4 3 8
8 562 Robert Mondo Bambino 49 4 10 5 5 2 9 8 6
9 226 Steve Dabrowski Patriot 60 10 7 10 3 1 7 11DNC 11DNC
10 339 Ed Chappell Another HAZARD 67 9 8 7 11DNF 9 10 6 7

J105 Shoal Draft
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————————
1 210 S&D Olinger J’MAKIN WAVES 12 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 2
2 163 Patrick Lawler Crabster 16 2 2 2 2 1 4 2 1
3 607 Dick Crowl Riva 21 3 3 1 3 3 2 3 3
4 83198 George Cussins Fire&Ice 31 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
5 155 Jim Liston Cats Meow 40 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
6 264 Robert Glaser Orangutan 56 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC

**J24 **
Pl Sail SkipperBoat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
————————————————————–
1 5287 Peter Bream Team Tarheel 5 2 2 2 7 1 1 20
2 799 Robby Brown Preperation J 2 8 1 5 9ZFP 6 3 34
3 4466 K Gray STIRRED, NOT SHAKEN 3 10 6 3 7ZFP 7 8 44
4 3969 Steve Wood Tasmanian Devil 8 1 4 1 171 3 16 50
5 2436 Daniel Borrer Jesus Lizard 4 3 3 6 10 11 14 51
6 2570 Brian Twomey Mischief 17 9 5 7 2 5 9 54
7 4159 David Mendelblatt Fat Lady 1 12 7 14 17ZFP 2 4 57
8 3912 William Lacher No Problem 7 13 18 10 6 15 2 71
9 1458 Robert Wetmore Haley’s Comet 10 5 12 4 24ZFP 10 19 84
10 3938 Michael Sudofsky Gizmo 13 6 9 11 23 8 24 94
11 153 Jason Decker Rush 14 4 20 8 28ZFP 12 10 96
12 4242 Tim Rathbun Mobile Home 26 11 8 15 14ZFP 9 13 96
13 2109 John Denman Airodoodle 9 18 14 13 9 28 7 98
14 2574 Jim Lindsay Sight Seeing 24 25 11 12 14 17 5 108
15 3494 Tim Reitano Blueprint 16 24 22 9 12 14 15 112
16 4174 Robert Ramsay Avalanche 19 26 15 16 15 16 6 113
17 2217 Lon Ethington Pigs in Hiding 11 23 13 18 30ZFP 4 18 117
18 3484 H Cadieux Fundamental Dysfunct 6 14 17 19 31
2 25ZFP 20 132
19 5183 John Collins USA 5183 18 16 27 27 16 20 11 135
20 3971 Chris Hamilton Short Bus 20 15 26 28ZFP 21 13 12 135
21 3133 John Greiner Skyyking 23 19 19 23 13 18 23 138
22 2920 John P. Brennan Good Grief 22 7 23 21 20 24 25 142
23 3733 Skip Hope IV Thin Ice 15 21 21 17 28 23 17 142
24 3956 Rob Whitley Wild Card 12 17 24 25 17 27 22 144
25 2264 Jeffrey Gale A-Unit 25 22 16 24 16*3 21 31DNC 155
26 3492 Maarten Zonjee Footloose 21 20 25 20 26 22 31DNC 165
27 4961 Joel Carroll E.D.O. 28 28 10 31ZFP 25ZFP 25 31DNC 178
28 1600 Benjamin Coulter 27 27 28 28 25 26 21 182
29 5350 P Van Ravenswaay millennium falcon 31DNS 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 217T
30 2917 Jeffrey Siewert Long Shot 31DNS 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 217T

Advertisement

*1 = ZFP+ZFP
*2 = ZFP+ZFP
*3 = ZFP+ZFP

**Level 96-105
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
———————————————————————
1 181 Valeri Safiullin 16 3 1 2 2 1 2 1 4TLE
2 32272 Daniel Gourash Blue Dog 18 2 2 4 1 2 1 2 4TLE
3 53225 Chris Papandreas Desperado 20 1 3 1 4 3 3 3 2
4 41181 JA Booker Marisol 27 4 4 3 3 4 4 4 1
5 800 A. Cheney Kelly 48 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC

Level 72
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
————————————————————————
1 50911 Thomas Single Rocket Pocket 15 2 3 1 3 3 1 1 1
2 42696 George Haynie Hot Water 19 4 1 3 4 1 2 2 2
3 48 James Myers Rocket 20 3 2 2 1 2 3 4 3
4 52109 Jose Suarez Hoyos 26 1 4 4 2 4 4 3 4

Advertisement

**Melges 24
**Pl B# Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
————————————————————–
1 02 John Bertrand Fusion M 1 1 2 1 2 3 1 11
2 14 Doug Fisher 3 5 10 2 1 1 4 26
3 25 Martin Kullman Tommy Bahama 6 6 5 3 13ZFP 9 2 44
4 12 Jeff Ecklund STAR 5 2 4 21ZFP 9 4 3 48
5 03 R&L Bunn Bettersailing.com 15 7 8 4 6 6 10 56
6 11 Bob Dockery Barracuda 4 3 1 10 20 2 21 61
7 47 Geoffrey Pierini Gazoo 19ZFP 12 3 14 8 5 8 69
8 19 Paul Hulsey Bump’in Donuts 11 14 7 9 19 19 11 90
9 15 Karen Gottwald CAGEY 7 13 15 5 31 7 19 97
10 20 John Hyatt Gone Mad 21 4 6 20 18 17ZFP 12 98
11 18 Marc Hollerbach Foo 48DNS 11 9 6 7 10 7 98
12 04 Dan Cheresh Team Intermec 2 37ZFP 13 13 25 11 9 110
13 24 Doug Kessler Liberty 3 29ZFP 27ZFP 29 8 3 14 5 115
14 16 H. S Gregory, Jr. Team Satisfaction 14 9 14 7 38 32ZFP 14 128
15 17 Ryan Hamm When Pigs Fly 13 22 21 11 36 16 13 132
16 46 Donald Wilson Adrenilin 35ZFP 21 18 21 13 18 18 144
17 32 Mark Palermo Hakuna Matata 8 27 30 19 14 22 26 146
18 43 Tony Trajkovich Bada Bing 24 17 20 31 10 12 37 151
19 33 Lainie Pardey Panic Pending 16 23 34 23 15 25 16 152
20 22 Jackson Jennings Pied Piper 34 8 19 24 26ZFP 15 33 159
21 23 Steve Jones Sick Puppy 22 20 27 43 12 17 20 161
22 05 Robin Clement Whiplash 18 45ZFP 25 25 22 21 15 171
23 27 Duncan MacKenzie Moving Target 32 25 16 26 11 30 32 172
24 37 Chris Schoendorf TAZ 17 30 22 32 16 13 42 172
25 26 Ray Laguna Mr Hyde 9 24 42 15 21 33 31 175
26 07 Haywood Cope 23 31 11 29 35 20 29 178
27 45 Travis Weisleder CARLOAN.com 25.6RDG 25.6RDG 24 40 32 26 6 179.2
28 21 Evan Jahn Bling Bling 27 10 12 34 29 27 48DNF 187
29 13 Reggie Fairchild Wireless 12 32 17 30 34 46ZFP 17 188
30 44 Gary Umberger Desperate Measures 19 15 28 27 42 34 24 189
31 10 Frank Davenport Express Lane 25 26 32 18 5 48DNC 38 192
32 38 Gary Schwarting Obsession 35 29 31 17 28 45ZFP 22 207
33 34 Jim Pearson Slippery 48DSQ 19 26 16 45ARB 24 34 212
34 09 Clive Daem Shisayo 28 16 39 41 40 29 27 220
35 28 Jeff Meyers Rogue II 30 48ARB 23 37 23 35 40 236
36 40 Bob Sowden Caliente 39 39 37 36 30 32 23 236
37 30 Eric Nerlinger Inside Voice 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 22 24 28 25 243
38 06 Bridget Cooper Aphrodite 31 35 43 28 33 40ZFP 35 245
39 41 Marc Steyn Vapour Trail 29 33 33 39 37 39 41 251
40 08 Kai Cox Free Range Lobster 38 34 36 33 39 44 39 263
41 42 Tim Timmer 37 40 44 35 44 43 28 271
42 35 Mike Royer Vertigo 33 42 40 42 27 41 48DNC 273
43 39 Howard Smith Blade Runner 3 41 43 38 38 43 40 30 273
44 36 Gary Schneidman 3 40 41 35 44 45 42 36 283
45 01 Scott Baker Nobody’s Girl 36 37 41 45 41 47ZFP 48DNC 295
46 29 Justin Neal Wham-o 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 336T
47 31 Michael Nulf Airborne 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 336T

**Olson 30
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
——————————————————————————-
1 99 Fred McConnel Kokopelli 14 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 3
2 77496 Mike McGagh 17 3 3 3 1 3 2 1 1
3 32942 Gary Gochal Slice 22 2 1 1 3 4 4 3 4
4 25255 John Dybas Jack-a-Roe 29 4 4 5 5 2 3 4 2
5 43230 John McBride Skedaddler 39 5 6 4 4 5 5 5 5
6 125255 Bob Bozeman 51 6 5 6 6 7DNS 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC

S2 7.9
Pl S# Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
————————————————————————
1 212 Michael Elliott Instigator 21 1 1 4 4 1 3 4 3
2 538 Boston& Bremer Frequent Flyer 23 10 2 1 2 3 2 1 2
3 484 Bob Fleck Horizon 36 2 4 3 3 2 7 2 13DNC
4 108 John Spierling Rebel 41 4 5 2 9 5 1 6 9
5 177 Doug Frye Robyn 46 3 3 6 5 6 11 8 4
6 458 Nick Burgett Mizar 48 6 10 7 10 7 4 3 1
7 231 Paul Latour Itch 49 8 6 5 1 8 6 5 10
8 508 Bob Knowles Bama Slammer 61 5 9 11 7 4 9 10 6
9 68 S Schneiderman Ni Modo 64 9 7 8 8 11 5 11 5
10 496 David Flechsig Rooster Tail 75 13DNC 13DNC 10 6 10 8 7 8
11 98 Bob Willett Wined Up Toy 78 7 8 9 13DNC 9 10 9 13DNC
12 232 Mickey Gregg Greggarious 88 11 11 12 11 12 12 12 7

**Sonar **
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————–
1 GBR702 John Robertson Chimera 17 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 7DNF
2 643 Jennifer French 23 4 2 2 6 6 1 1 1
3 457 Joseph Scarmato 26 3 5 3 3 2 3 5 2
4 644 Diane Fowler Princess 29 2 4 5 4 3 4 2 5
5 634 Michael Siediecki Yak 36 6 6 4 2 4 6 4 4
6 539 Michael Lucas 38 5 3 6 5 5 5 6 3

Soverel 33
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————————
1 31981 Jeffrey Guice Manhattan Majic16 2 1 1 6 3 1 1 1
2 3311 Joe Bonness Maria 21 4 2 4 3 2 2 2 2
3 63021 Paul Jeka Santana 22 1 3 3 4 1 4 3 3
4 33560 Jerry Dodge Yankee 26 4 2 1 5 3 4 4
5 40980 Matthew Dalton Ka-Ching 37 5 6 4 5 5 5
6 40710 Charles Lineberry Pearl of Great Price 48 6 6 5 5 6 6 7DNC 7DNC

**SR Max
**Pl S# Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
———————————————————————-
1 413 Tim Snow Blind Chance 24 2 2 3 1 3 2 6 5
2 8 Josh Wilus Cakewalk 25 1 1 6 5 1 5 5 1
3 00 Charlie Clifton Lucky Pony 27 3 3 4 4 2 1 3 7
4 69 John House Snatch 34 4 5 1 6 4 7 4 3
5 177 Brad Kadau Changesn’l’Attitude 36 8 6 5 3 8 3 1 2
6 31 Jeff Duval Frequent Flyer 39 7 8 7 2 5 4 2 4
7 185 Tim Miller Elixir 51 6 7 2 8 7 6 7 8
8 39 W A. Johnsen Purple Haze 67 9 9 8 13DNC 6 8 8 6
9 29 Michael Coan Animal 77 10 10 9 10 9 10 10 9
10 191 Patick Long PDQ2 83 11 12 11 9 10 9 11 10
11 621 Dick Reagan Blondie 84 12 11 10 7 11 11 9 13DNC
12 141 Bill Embree Viento 87 5 4 13DNF 13DNC 13DNC 13DNC 13DNC 13DNC

Tartan 10
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
——————————————————————
1 217 Jeff Sampson Chris Hill for 3 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 31181 Bill Buckles/Simon Liquor Box 20 3 2 2 4 2 4 2 1
3 21828 Donald Fritz Full Bore 33 6 3 4 2 5 6 4 3
4 31541 Bruce LaMotte Glider 37 2 4 9 6 4 2 6 4
5 26308 Ken Schram 39 7 6 3 3 3 8 3 6
6 404 Andrew Nicoletti Mererick 45 8 5 5 7 7 3 5 5
7 26316 Doug Baker Temerity 52 4 9 8 5 6 5 8 7
8 407 S Beemsterboer Terminal Velocity 57 5 7 6 8 9 7 7 8
9 31126 Paviat/Bratton TAZ 68 9 8 7 9 8 9 9 9

Tripp 26
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
———————————————————————–
1 1 William Zehner Tripp Nautic 18 1 1 1 5 1 4 4 1
2 50426 Rick Palleschi Little Shanty 33 2 5 3 8 4 7 1 3
3 93107 G Benisek, Jr. Northern Dancer 36 3 4 2 7 7 2 3 8
4 50209 Tim Buck Mustang Sally 36 8 3 7 3 2 6 5 2
5 83190 Mark Anstey Lickety Split 39 4 8 4 1 3 5 7 7
6 83269 Bob Turner Going Postal 39 5 7 8 2 8 3 2 4
7 50215 Dennis Hannick Radio Flyer 43 6 6 9 4 5 1 6 6
8 12626 Teresa Decker Huntin’ Tripp 54 7 2 5 6 9 8 8 9
9 7170 Don Rychel Volcano 62 9 9 6 9 6 9 9 5

Ultimate20
Pl S# Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————————-
1 123 Brad Boston Honour 11 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 184 Peter Kitching Low Rider 23 1 4 1 2 4 3 5 3
3 154 Don Corey Uh-Huh 38 6 8 5 8 5 2 2 2
4 54 Steven Stollman Stoked 40 3 5 3 3 7 4 6 9
5 174 Bob McGrath Pinocchio 44 9 1 8 6 6 6 4 4
6 149 Gregg Henning Goombay Smash 48 7 3 4 9 2 8 10 5
7 82 Charlie Cushing Whiligig 50 4 6 6 5 3 5 9 12DNC
8 148 C Wiesenmayer Lotsaknots 54 5 9 9 4 9 7 3 8
9 150 Charley Smart Kindred Spirit 59 8 7 7 7 8 9 7 6
10 156 Horace Holland Ultimate Fantasy 82 10 10 10 10 10 12OCS 8 12DNF
11 4 Lorne Becker Rapid Sequence 86 11 11 12DNF 12DNC 12OCS 10 11 7

**Wavelength 24
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name T 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
—————————————————————-
1 57 Matt Patterson White Donkey 15 1 1 1 2 3 3 1 3
2 18 King Rayner/Vasquez Outtasight 16 3 2 2 1 2 1 4 1
3 15 King Rayner/Schock Outtareach 23 2 3 3 3 1 4 2 5
4 33 Kirk Woodle Schock Therapy 30 4 4 4 5 4 2 5 2
5 17 David Taylor Bill the Cat 46 5 6 5 4 7 7 6 6
6 51 Bob Sheppard O’Tay 47 8 7 6 9 5 5 3 4
7 69 King Rayner/Crona Outtamind 51 6 5 7 7 6 6 7 7
8 48 KIng Rayner/Grafton Outtatoucjh 64 7 8 8 6 8 9 9 9
9 32388 Bob Sheppard Li’l Schock 68 9 9 9 8 9 8 8 8

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement