Detroit NOOD Regatta Results - Day Two

Day Two Results

2005 LANDS' END NOOD REGATTA BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB
Printed On: 4-Jun-05 20:04:06
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Dv Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6
Beneteau 36.7
1 Legend Shriner 90 8.00 1 1 3 1 1 1
2 Freckles Eckley/Freeman 52451 18.00 5 5 1 3 2 2
3 Big Electric Cat Cummings 52311 22.00 3 4 5 2 3 5
4 Grizzly Bayer Jr. 25524 26.00 2 6% 4 4 4 6
5 Unruly Karges 51945 29.00 6 3 2 8 7 3
6 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Grassley 45367 38.00 7 6 6 6 6 7
7 Donald Finkle Finkle 52397 40.00 4 7 7 5 9 8
8 Easy Beat McMicken 52363 48.00 9 10 8 7 5 9
9 Rowdy Blair 52130 50.00 8 8 10 10 10 4
10 Critical Martin 54339 60.00 10 11 9 9 11 10
11 Jalapeno Parkes 25503 61.00 11 9 11 11 8 11
J-35/T-35
1 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride Wildner 42968 16.00 3 2 5 2 3 1
2 Falcon Bayer 43828 19.00 2 1 4 1 6 5
2 Bretwalda Pethick 32980 19.00 1 3 3 5 1 6
4 Night Train Herriges 42525 24.00 5 4 1 6 5 3
5 Major Detail Vogan 42763 25.00 6 7 2 4 2 4
6 Scandal Stormes/Kuspa 31892 27.00 4 5 6 3 7 2
7 Double Shot Jenkins 121 46.00 8 6 9 12q 4 7
8 Time Machine Gordenker 40937 47.00 7 9 7 7 8 9
9 PDQ Express Quincy 25770 53.00 10 8 8 8 11 8
10 Snipe Meagher 25326 59.00 9 10 11 9 10 10
11 Jaeger Sutton 25202 64.00 11 11 10 12q 9 11
Warhorse
1 Hellion Christy 23784 13.00 1 1 5% 1 4 1
2 Titan Schultes 25633 15.00 2 2 2 4 3 2
3 Epic Adams 35427 21.00 4 5 3 2 2 5
3 Pendragon Thomas/Trost 26226 21.00 7 3 4 3 1 3
5 Collina Gerometta 33140 29.00 6 4 5 5 5 4
6 Bushwacker Anderson 25467 39.00 3 6 7 8 8 7
6 George Thomas 40167 39.00 5 7 6 7 6 8
8 Clifford BRD Dembek 40115 43.00 8 8 8 6 7 6
9 Driller Brown KC 74 55.00 9 9 9 9 9 10f
Mumm 30
1 Team Intermec Cheresh 320 11.00 1 2 2 2 2 2
2 Tramp Ritter 53 15.00 5 1 1 1 6 1
3 Toolcomp Gonzalez 39 20.00 3 3 3 3 5 3
4 Notorious Brown 3005 21.00 2 4 5 5 1 4
5 Surprise Irish 2 31.50 4 5 6 6 4 6
6 USA 41 Ace Partners 41 35.00 8 7 8 4 3 5
7 Champosa McDonagh 64 37.50 6 5 4 7 7 8
8 Hard A Tack Vermeulen 23 45.00 7 8 7 8 8 7
9 Dark 'n Stormy Young 45 60.00 10c 10s 10s 10s 10s 10s
J 120
1 Merlin Amsler 15005 15.00 1 1 4 1 4 4
1 Capers Hudak 5455 15.00 3 3 1 3 2 3
3 Carinthia Kern 25497 20.00 2 2 2 6 7 1
3 Hot Ticket Kirkman 25328 20.00 5 7 3 2 1 2
5 Night Moves Mistele 25999 29.00 6 4 7 4 3 5
6 Ihnsanity Ihnen 25329 38.00 4 6 6 8 8 6
7 Flyin' Irish Bresser 25363 41.00 7 8 8 5 5 8
7 JHawker Sandlin 50666 41.00 8 5 8% 7 6 7
Grand Prix
1 Burden IV Jones 25621 9.00 3 1 1 2 1 1
2 First Tracks Hawkins 40777 23.00 4 7 4 1 2 5
2 Victrix Kime 47001 23.00 1 3 3 11% 3 2
4 Bounder Hudgel 25424 28.00 7 6 2 4 6 3
5 Yankee Lyon 35042 30.00 5 4 5 5 4 7
6 Pterodactyl Symonds 73273 33.00 8 2 6 6 7 4
7 Moonraker Muench 35119 41.00 9 9 9 3 5 6
8 Vanguard Goran 35999 45.00 2 8 8 8 10 9
9 Rabbit Jackett 52321 46.00 6 5 10 9 8 8
10 Area 51 de Boer 8 56.00 10 10 7 10 9 10
11 Allegiance Holstein 41041 72.00 12c 12s 12s 12s 12s 12s
Level 40
1 Velero VII Barbour 15044 8.00 1 1 1 2 2 1
2 Conspiracy Spearin 53310 14.00 4 2 2 1 3 2
3 Magic Star Rummel 15025 16.00 2 3 3 4 1 3
4 Caprice Yackness 15017 22.00 3 4 4 3 4 4
5 On The Edge Thompson 15019 34.00 5 6 5 5 6 7f
6 Montombi Conrad 15007 35.00 6 5 6 6 5 7s
J 105
1 Wish Mills 50739 20.00 4 4 5 2 4 1
2 Dirty Harry Bloom 505 22.00 2 6 1 5 6 2
3 C-JEM Ruffing 420 23.00 1 5 3 6 3 5
4 Snake Oil Harthorn 406 26.00 6 3 4 4 5 4
5 Phantom Best 396 27.00 3 1 2 10 2 9
6 Sorcery Smith 423 35.00 5 2 9 3 8 8
7 Creative LTC Cox 51911 36.00 10 9 8 1 1 7
8 Macho Duck Klaasen 476 37.00 7 7 6 7 7 3
9 Tenacious Listwan/Palm 25605 51.00 9 8 10 9 9 6
10 Unbridled Mock 52000 65.00 11 11 7 12 12 12
11 Venom Livermore 25418 67.00 8 13 11 11 13 11
12 Good Lookin' Walsh 123 68.00 13 10 13 8 11 13
13 Junto Morin/Margolin/ 384 78.00 14 12 14 14 10 14
14 Attitude Moore 25436 82.00 15 15 12 15 15 10
15 Windshadow Murphy 416 84.00 12 14 16q 13 14 15
Tartan 10
1 Snatch Block Sampson 217 18.00 1 6 1 4 1 5
2 Demon Rum Eckstein 15378 23.00 2 2 7 2 3 7
3 Troll Britton 22006 27.00 4 1 14 1 6 1
4 Liquor Box Buckles / Simon 31181 35.00 3 4 8 9 2 9
5 Cracker Sackett/Rampke 33 36.00 5 8 2 5 5 11
6 Intruder Tigges 366 37.00 10 9 4 3 9 2
7 Full Bore Brown 21828 41.00 7 7 5 7 11 4
8 Nuts Riddle 342 45.00 8 10 11 6 4 6
9 Gotcha Disbrow 303 50.00 6 5 18 8 10 3
10 Think Blue Disbrow 49 51.00 11 3 3 14 12 8
11 Britsar Schram 26308 65.00 12 12 6 10 13 12
12 Hydro Thunder Corrion/Finnicl 26350 66.00 9 11 9 12 15 10
13 Taz Bratton/Pavlat 31126 86.00 18 13 15 15 8 17
14 Norebase Richards/Kraft 22391 88.00 14 17 16 13 7 21
14 M'or Flags Shepherd 99 88.00 15 15 12 11 17 18
16 Tar Baby Lang 21827 97.00 16 16 10 16 20 19
17 Pulsation Schaeffer 300 102.00 19 14 13 18 18 20
17 Elixer Treece M.D. 207 102.00 13 21 17 21 16 14
19 Passin Thru Sealy 15332 108.00 21 20 21 17 14 15
20 8-Ball Scharf 22640 109.00 20 19 19 19 19 13
21 Overdraft Williams 23928 112.00 17 18 20 20 21 16
C&C 35
1 Bravo Tenkel 5288 15.00 1 3 4 4 1 2
2 Siochail Geraghty 10380 17.00 5 1 1 1 6 3
3 Regardless Padilla 5133 20.00 4 6 3 3 3 1
4 Contender Graham 15560 21.00 3 5 2 2 2 7
5 Walloon Konechne 5232 25.00 2 2 5 7 5 4
6 Gandalf Ragan 16711 35.00 6 4 7 9% 4 5
7 Legacy Shefferly Hedg 5218 39.00 8 7 6 5 7 6
8 Shamrock Stroh 11166 47.00 7 8 8 8 8 8
Level 123
1 Sea Fever Balcirak /Burls 25006 11.00 1 1 3 1 1 4
2 Slo-Poke Lintunen 50706 17.00 2 2 2 3 3 5
2 VMax Nagel 15066 17.00 3 3 1 5 4 1
4 Avatar Morlan 15056 25.00 4 5 6 2 6 2
5 Ben-Jammin Rapelje 43076 30.00 5 4 5 4 5 7
6 XS Cochran 40809 32.00 6 7 7% 7 2 3
7 Leprechaun Thompson 85 41.00 7 6 7 6 9q 6
8 Itsfunagain McGuire 15075 54.00 9s 9s 9s 9s 9s 9s
Melges 24
1 AAAAAA Holzman 520 9.00 1 1 1 2 2 2
2 Flying Toaster Dow 513 14.00 4 2 2 1 4 1
3 Fu Hollerbach 500 25.00 3 3 3 6 3 7
4 Hoodlum Racing Hulsey 615 27.00 2 6 6 8 1 4
5 Slippery Pearson CAN 12 32.00 5 4 5 5 8 5
6 Inside Voice Nerlinger 10 37.00 7 8 8 3 5 6
7 Islandman Henderson 202 46.00 6 14 4 10 9 3
8 Cujo McCliment 570 50.00 10 5 7 7 6 15
9 Revolution Smotherman 414 51.00 9 7 15 4 7 9
10 Atato Wittenberg 75 63.00 11 10 10 13 11 8
11 Building Speed Lewand 99 65.00 8 12 9 9 14 13
12 Short Squeeze Cromwell 312 71.00 14 11 11 11 13 11
13 Magic Carpet MacPherson 123 72.00 13 13 14 12 10 10
14 Vapour Trail Steyn CAN 346 78.00 17f 9 12 14 12 14
15 No Evil Sheppard 125 82.00 12 15 13 15 15 12
16 Brain Freeze Reed 153 102.00 17s 17s 17s 17s 17s 17s
Cal 25
1 Holmebrew Holme 1029 23.00 4 7 2 4 2 4
2 Entropy Rask 778 24.00 6 1 8 1 1 7
2 Target Practice Thompson 632 24.00 2 6 1 8 6 1
4 Stormalong Orr Jr. 684 25.00 1 4 6 3 5 6
5 Rose Alce Den Uyl 1814 29.00 7 2 4 6 8 2
6 Clytie Marshall 5633 35.00 14 3 3 5 7 3
7 Pirogue Dana/Shu/Keith 749 51.00 10 9 5 2 12 13
8 Scared Stiff Burke 1032 54.00 8 5 13 7 11 10
9 Magic Shinsks 657 57.00 11 8 12 13 4 9
10 Never Alone Pomber 758 59.00 9 11 9 10 3 17
11 Broken Drum VanTol 1806 60.00 3 12 14 11 15 5
11 Voodoo Child Lamphier 1640 60.00 5 16 7 15 9 8
13 Salt-n-Pepper Ireland 779 70.00 13 13 10 9 10 15
14 Ablaze Wedenoja 2631 83.00 16 10 15 12 14 16
15 Forty-Two Simon 1498 84.00 15 15 16 14 13 11
16 Bada Boom Badaczewski 466 87.00 17 14 11 17 16 12
17 Windswept Johnson 1062 93.00 12 17 17 16 17 14
18 Solvo Morphew 1084 113.00 18 19f 19s 19s 19s 19s
Crescent
1 Bad Whiskey Meers 27 13.00 4 3 3 1 1 1
2 Utopia Hume 16 14.00 2 1 2 4 2 3
3 Manon Hume 4 17.00 1 2 1 2 4 7
4 Goldfinger Cohan 10 23.00 3 4 8 3 3 2
5 Banshee McNally 15 37.00 9 6 7 5 6 4
6 Bloomer Mackey 26 38.00 7 8 5 7 5 6
7 Moxie McDonald 22 40.00 6 7 6 9 7 5
7 Nuts Geoffrey Blake 23 40.00 5 5 4 6 10f 10s
9 Blue Moon Flynn 14 50.00 8 9 9 8 8 8
J24
1 Mind Games VanDeVelde 184 17.00 1 1 3 5 5 2
2 Instant Karma Kerst 4909 18.00 5 3 1 7 1 1
3 Homer J Webb 1925 19.00 2 2 4 3 4 4
4 Tonic II Landgraf 834 30.00 6 6 7 2 6 3
5 Syrena Zubko 1252 32.00 9 4 10q 1 2 6
6 Suicide Blonde Stackpoole 4046 33.00 3 5 2 8 8 7
7 Fugue State Riedy/O'Brien 1736 34.00 4 8 5 6 3 8
8 Yeah Baby Yeah! DeGalan 2821 36.00 7 7 6 4 7 5
9 Don't Panic Poppert 1973 52.00 8 9 8 9 9 9
Ultimate 20
1 D.U.A. Hunt 16 7.00 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 Rum Blur Svoboda 129 18.00 2 3 3 4 2 4
3 Honour Team Boston 123 19.00 4 4 4 2 4 1
4 Mini Me Hines CAN 147 24.00 8 2 2 6 3 3
5 Kindred Spirit Smart 150 31.00 3 5 9f 3 5 6
6 Smokin' Toad Denbaas 130 35.00 5 6 5 7 7 5
7 Prize Duffy 125 37.00 6 7 6 5 6 7
8 Malaka Pappas 13 48.00 7 8 7 8 9f 9s
Express 27
1 Lorax Deeds 107 16.00 2 3 4 3 3 1
2 BBBBBB Van Tol 1081 18.00 5 2 3 2 1 5
3 Das Boot Kolter 62 19.00 1 1 1 1 9 6
4 Mika Lohmeyer 40401 26.00 3 5 5 4 5 4
5 Air Force Fortune 108 29.00 4 4 2 9 7 3
6 Ruby My Dear Poupore 25 34.00 8 7 8 5 4 2
7 Trim Harvey 50531 40.00 9 9 6 7 2 7
8 Piper Sorbie 111 42.00 6 6 9 6 6 9
9 Evolution Nikesch 99 46.00 7 8 7 8 8 8
( ) = Thrown out c = DNC
Number of Boats in Series 69
a = average s = DNS
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
% = Percent Penalty t = TLE
999 = Not Qualified
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email QuickScore@USSailing.net
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series