Detroit NOOD Regatta Results - Day One

Day One Results

2005 LANDS' END NOOD REGATTA BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB
Printed On: 3-Jun-05 20:09:20
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Dv Pts 1 2 3
Beneteau 36.7
1 Legend Shriner 90 6.00 1 1 4
2 Grizzly Bayer Jr. 25524 11.00 2 6% 3
2 Unruly Karges 51945 11.00 6 3 2
2 Freckles Eckley/Freeman 52451 11.00 5 5 1
5 Big Electric Cat Cummings 52311 12.00 3 4 5
6 Donald Finkle Finkle 52397 18.00 4 7 7
7 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Grassley 45367 19.00 7 6 6
8 Rowdy Blair 51929 26.00 8 8 10
9 Easy Beat McMicken 52363 27.00 9 10 8
10 Critical Martin CAN 543 30.00 10 11 9
11 Jalapeno Parkes 25503 31.00 11 9 11
J-35/T-35
1 Falcon Bayer 43828 7.00 2 1 4
1 Bretwalda Pethick 32980 7.00 1 3 3
3 Night Train Herriges 42525 10.00 5 4 1
3 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride Wildner 42968 10.00 3 2 5
5 Scandal Stormes/Kuspa 31892 15.00 4 5 6
5 Major Detail Vogan 42763 15.00 6 7 2
7 Time Machine Gordenker 40937 23.00 7 9 7
7 Double Shot Jenkins 121 23.00 8 6 9
9 PDQ Express Quincy 25770 26.00 10 8 8
10 Snipe Meagher 25326 30.00 9 10 11
11 Jaeger Sutton 25202 32.00 11 11 10
Warhorse
1 Titan Schultes 25633 6.00 2 2 2
2 Hellion Christy 23784 7.00 1 1 5%
3 Epic Adams 35427 12.00 4 5 3
4 Pendragon Thomas/Trost 26226 14.00 7 3 4
5 Collina Gerometta 33140 15.00 6 4 5
6 Bushwacker Anderson 25467 16.00 3 6 7
7 George Thomas 40167 18.00 5 7 6
8 Clifford BRD Dembek 40115 24.00 8 8 8
9 Driller Brown KC 74 27.00 9 9 9
Mumm 30
1 Team Intermec Cheresh 320 5.00 1 2 2
2 Tramp Ritter 53 7.00 5 1 1
3 Toolcomp Gonzalez 39 9.00 3 3 3
4 Notorious Brown CAN 300 11.00 2 4 5
5 Surprise Irish 2 15.50 4 5 6
5 Champosa McDonagh 64 15.50 6 5 4
7 Hard A Tack Vermeulen 23 22.00 7 8 7
8 USA 41 Ace Partners 41 23.00 8 7 8
9 Dark 'n Stormy Young 45 30.00 10c 10s 10s
J 120
1 Merlin Amsler 15005 6.00 1 1 4
1 Carinthia Kern 25497 6.00 2 2 2
3 Capers Hudak 5455 7.00 3 3 1
4 Ihnsanity Ihnen 25329 16.00 4 6 6
4 Hot Ticket Kirkman 25328 16.00 6 7 3
4 Night Moves Mistele 25999 16.00 5 4 7
7 JHawker Sandlin 50666 21.00 8 5 8%
8 Flyin' Irish Bresser 25363 23.00 7 8 8
Grand Prix
1 Burden IV Jones 25621 5.00 3 1 1
2 Victrix Kime 47001 7.00 1 3 3
3 Pterodactyl Symonds 73273 13.00 7 2 4
4 Yankee Lyon 35042 15.00 5 4 6
5 First Tracks Hawkins 40777 16.00 4 7 5
5 Bounder Hudgel 25424 16.00 8 6 2
7 Vanguard Goran 35999 18.00 2 8 8
8 Rabbit Jackett 52321 21.00 6 5 10
9 Area 51 de Boer 8 27.00 10 10 7
9 Moonraker Muench 35119 27.00 9 9 9
11 Allegiance Holstein 41041 36.00 12c 12s 12s
( ) = Thrown out c = DNC
Number of Boats in Series 59
a = average s = DNS
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
% = Percent Penalty t = TLE
999 = Not Qualified
Questions? Contact:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email QuickScore@USSailing.net
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series
2005 LANDS' END NOOD REGATTA BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB
Printed On: 3-Jun-05 20:11:27
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Dv Pts 1 2 3
Level 40
1 Velero VII Barbour 15044 3.00 1 1 1
2 Magic Star Rummel 15025 8.00 2 3 3
2 Conspiracy Spearin 53310 8.00 4 2 2
4 Caprice Yackness 15017 11.00 3 4 4
5 On The Edge Thompson 15019 16.00 5 6 5
6 Montombi Conrad 15007 17.00 6 5 6
J 105
1 Phantom Best 396 7.00 4 1 2
2 Dirty Harry Bloom 505 9.00 2 6 1
2 C-JEM Ruffing 420 9.00 1 5 3
4 Wish Mills 50739 12.00 3 4 5
5 Snake Oil Harthorn 406 13.00 6 3 4
6 Sorcery Smith 423 15.00 5 2 8
7 Macho Duck Klaasen 476 20.00 7 7 6
8 Tenacious Listwan/Palm 25605 27.00 9 8 10
9 Creative LTC Cox 51911 28.00 10 9 9
10 Unbridled Mock 52000 29.00 11 11 7
11 Venom Livermore 25418 32.00 8 13 11
12 Good Lookin' Walsh 123 36.00 13 10 13
13 Junto Morin/Margolin/ 384 40.00 14 12 14
14 Attitude Moore 25436 42.00 15 15 12
14 Windshadow Murphy 416 42.00 12 14 16q
Tartan 10
1 Snatch Block Sampson 217 8.00 1 6 1
2 Demon Rum Eckstein 15378 11.00 2 2 7
3 Liquor Box Buckles / Simon 31181 15.00 3 4 8
3 Cracker Sackett/Rampke 33 15.00 5 8 2
5 Think Blue Disbrow 49 17.00 11 3 3
6 Troll Britton 22006 19.00 4 1 14
6 Full Bore Brown 21828 19.00 7 7 5
8 Intruder Tigges 366 23.00 10 9 4
9 Hydro Thunder Corrion/Finnicl 26350 29.00 9 11 9
9 Gotcha Disbrow 303 29.00 6 5 18
9 Nuts Riddle 342 29.00 8 10 11
12 Britsar Schram 26308 30.00 12 12 6
13 Tar Baby Lang 21827 42.00 16 16 10
13 M'or Flags Shepherd 99 42.00 15 15 12
15 Taz Bratton/Pavlat 31126 46.00 18 13 15
15 Pulsation Schaeffer 300 46.00 19 14 13
17 Norebase Richards/Kraft 22391 47.00 14 17 16
18 Elixer Treece M.D. 207 51.00 13 21 17
19 Overdraft Williams 23928 55.00 17 18 20
20 8-Ball Scharf 22640 58.00 20 19 19
21 Passin Thru Sealy 15332 62.00 21 20 21
C&C 35
1 Siochail Geraghty 10380 7.00 5 1 1
2 Bravo Tenkel 5288 8.00 1 3 4
3 Walloon Konechne 5232 9.00 2 2 5
4 Contender Graham 15560 10.00 3 5 2
5 Regardless Padilla 5133 13.00 4 6 3
6 Gandalf Ragan 16711 17.00 6 4 7
7 Legacy Shefferly Hedg 5218 21.00 8 7 6
8 Shamrock Stroh 11166 23.00 7 8 8
Level 123
1 Sea Fever Balcirak /Burls 25006 5.00 1 1 3
2 Slo-Poke Lintunen 50706 6.00 2 2 2
3 VMax Nagel 15066 7.00 3 3 1
4 Ben-Jammin Rapelje 43076 14.00 5 4 5
5 Avatar Morlan 15056 15.00 4 5 6
6 XS Cochran 40809 20.00 6 7 7%
6 Leprechaun Thompson 85 20.00 7 6 7
8 Itsfunagain McGuire 15075 27.00 9s 9s 9s
( ) = Thrown out c = DNC
Number of Boats in Series 58
a = average s = DNS
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
% = Percent Penalty t = TLE
999 = Not Qualified
Questions? Contact:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email QuickScore@USSailing.net
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series
2005 LANDS' END NOOD REGATTA BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB
Printed On: 3-Jun-05 20:12:11
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Sail Dv Pts 1 2 3
Melges 24
1 AAAAAA Holzman 520 3.00 1 1 1
2 Flying Toaster Dow 513 8.00 4 2 2
3 Fu Hollerbach 500 9.00 3 3 3
4 Hoodlum Racing Hulsey 615 14.00 2 6 6
4 Slippery Pearson CAN 12 14.00 5 4 5
6 Cujo McCliment 570 22.00 10 5 7
7 Inside Voice Nerlinger 10 23.00 7 8 8
8 Islandman Henderson 202 24.00 6 14 4
9 Building Speed Lewand 99 29.00 8 12 9
10 Revolution Smotherman 414 31.00 9 7 15
10 Atato Wittenberg 75 31.00 11 10 10
12 Short Squeeze Cromwell 312 36.00 14 11 11
13 Vapour Trail Steyn CAN 346 38.00 17f 9 12
14 Magic Carpet MacPherson 123 40.00 13 13 14
14 No Evil Sheppard 125 40.00 12 15 13
16 Brain Freeze Reed 153 51.00 17s 17s 17s
Cal 25
1 Target Practice Thompson 632 9.00 2 6 1
2 Stormalong Orr Jr. 684 11.00 1 4 6
3 Rose Alce Den Uyl 1814 13.00 7 2 4
3 Holmebrew Holme 1029 13.00 4 7 2
5 Entropy Rask 778 15.00 6 1 8
6 Clytie Marshall 5633 20.00 14 3 3
7 Pirogue Dana/Shu/Keith 749 24.00 10 9 5
8 Scared Stiff Burke 1032 26.00 8 5 13
9 Voodoo Child Lamphier 1640 28.00 5 16 7
10 Never Alone Pomber 758 29.00 9 11 9
10 Broken Drum VanTol 1806 29.00 3 12 14
12 Magic Shinsks 657 31.00 11 8 12
13 Salt-n-Pepper Ireland 779 36.00 13 13 10
14 Ablaze Wedenoja 2631 41.00 16 10 15
15 Bada Boom Badaczewski 466 42.00 17 14 11
16 Windswept Johnson 1062 46.00 12 17 17
16 Forty-Two Simon 1498 46.00 15 15 16
18 Solvo Morphew 1084 56.00 18 19f 19s
Crescent
1 Manon Hume 4 4.00 1 2 1
2 Utopia Hume 16 5.00 2 1 2
3 Bad Whiskey Meers 27 10.00 4 3 3
4 Nuts Geoffrey Blake 23 14.00 5 5 4
5 Goldfinger Cohan 10 15.00 3 4 8
6 Moxie McDonald 22 19.00 6 7 6
7 Bloomer Mackey 26 20.00 7 8 5
8 Banshee McNally 15 22.00 9 6 7
9 Blue Moon Flynn 14 26.00 8 9 9
J24
1 Mind Games VanDeVelde 184 5.00 1 1 3
2 Homer J Webb 1925 8.00 2 2 4
3 Instant Karma Kerst 4909 9.00 5 3 1
4 Suicide Blonde Stackpoole 4046 10.00 3 5 2
5 Fugue State Riedy/O'Brien 1736 17.00 4 8 5
6 Tonic II Landgraf 834 19.00 6 6 7
7 Yeah Baby Yeah! DeGalan 2821 20.00 7 7 6
8 Syrena Zubko 1252 23.00 9 4 10q
9 Don't Panic Poppert 1973 25.00 8 9 8
Ultimate 20
1 D.U.A. Hunt 16 3.00 1 1 1
2 Rum Blur Svoboda 129 8.00 2 3 3
3 Mini Me Hines CAN 147 12.00 8 2 2
3 Honour Team Boston 123 12.00 4 4 4
5 Smokin' Toad Denbaas 130 16.00 5 6 5
6 Kindred Spirit Smart 150 17.00 3 5 9f
7 Prize Duffy 125 19.00 6 7 6
8 Malaka Pappas 333333 22.00 7 8 7
Express 27
1 Das Boot Kolter 62 3.00 1 1 1
2 Lorax Deeds 107 9.00 2 3 4
3 Air Force Fortune 108 10.00 4 4 2
3 BBBBBB Van Tol 1801 10.00 5 2 3
5 Mika Lohmeyer 40401 13.00 3 5 5
6 Piper Sorbie 111 21.00 6 6 9
7 Evolution Nikesch 99 22.00 7 8 7
8 Ruby My Dear Poupore 25 23.00 8 7 8
9 Trim Harvey 50531 24.00 9 9 6
( ) = Thrown out c = DNC
Number of Boats in Series 69
a = average s = DNS
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
% = Percent Penalty t = TLE
999 = Not Qualified
Questions? Contact:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email QuickScore@USSailing.net
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series