Detroit NOOD Regatta Final Results

2005 Lands' End Detroit NOOD Regatta Final Results

2005 LANDS' END NOOD REGATTA BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB
Printed On: 5-Jun-05 17:38:48
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Dv Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Beneteau 36.7
1 Legend David Shriner 11.00 1 1 3 1 1 1 3
2 Freckles Brian Eckley/Freeman 22.00 5 5 1 3 2 2 4
3 Grizzly Chuck Bayer Jr. 27.00 2 6% 4 4 4 6 1
4 Big Electric Cat Cummings 27.00 3 4 5 2 3 5 5
5 Unruly Karges 31.00 6 3 2 8 7 3 2
6 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Grassley 46.00 7 6 6 6 6 7 8
7 Donald Finkle Finkle 47.00 4 7 7 5 9 8 7
8 Rowdy Blair 56.00 8 8 10 10 10 4 6
9 Easy Beat McMicken 58.00 9 10 8 7 5 9 10
10 Jalapeno Parkes 70.00 11 9 11 11 8 11 9
11 Critical Martin 71.00 10 11 9 9 11 10 11
J-35/T-35
1 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride Bill Wildner 19.00 3 2 5 2 3 1 3
2 Falcon Ed Bayer 21.00 2 1 4 1 6 5 2
3 Night Train Herriges 25.00 5 4 1 6 5 3 1
4 Major Detail Vogan 29.00 6 7 2 4 2 4 4
5 Bretwalda Robert Pethick 31.00 1 3 3 5 1 6 12q
6 Scandal Stormes/Kuspa 32.00 4 5 6 3 7 2 5
7 Double Shot Jenkins 52.00 8 6 9 12q 4 7 6
8 Time Machine Gordenker 54.00 7 9 7 7 8 9 7
9 PDQ Express Quincy 65.00 10 8 8 8 11 8 12s
10 Snipe Meagher 67.00 9 10 11 9 10 10 8
11 Jaeger Sutton 73.00 11 11 10 12q 9 11 9
Warhorse
1 Hellion Dane Christy 14.00 1 1 5% 1 4 1 1
2 Titan Mike Schultes 17.00 2 2 2 4 3 2 2
3 Pendragon Greg/John Thomas/Tros 24.00 7 3 4 3 1 3 3
4 Epic Adams 27.00 4 5 3 2 2 5 6
5 Collina Gerometta 36.00 6 4 5 5 5 4 7
6 Bushwacker Anderson 43.00 3 6 7 8 8 7 4
7 George Thomas 44.00 5 7 6 7 6 8 5
8 Clifford BRD Dembek 51.00 8 8 8 6 7 6 8
9 Driller Brown 64.00 9 9 9 9 9 10f 9
Mumm 30
1 Team Intermec Dan Cheresh 12.00 1 2 2 2 2 2 1
2 Tramp Tom Ritter 19.00 5 1 1 1 6 1 4
3 Toolcomp David Gonzalez 22.00 3 3 3 3 5 3 2
4 Notorious Brown 26.00 2 4 5 5 1 4 5
5 Surprise Irish 34.50 4 5 6 6 4 6 3
6 USA 41 Ace Partners 43.00 8 7 8 4 3 5 8
7 Champosa McDonagh 44.50 6 5 4 7 7 8 7
8 Hard A Tack Vermeulen 51.00 7 8 7 8 8 7 6
9 Dark 'n Stormy Young 70.00 10c 10s 10s 10s 10s 10s 10s
J 120
1 Merlin Rob Amsler 19.00 1 1 4 1 4 4 4
2 Hot Ticket Bob Kirkman 21.00 5 7 3 2 1 2 1
3 Capers Don Hudak 21.00 3 3 1 3 2 3 6
4 Carinthia Kern 22.00 2 2 2 6 7 1 2
5 Night Moves Mistele 34.00 6 4 7 4 3 5 5
6 JHawker Sandlin 44.00 8 5 8% 7 6 7 3
7 Ihnsanity Ihnen 45.00 4 6 6 8 8 6 7
8 Flyin' Irish Bresser 49.00 7 8 8 5 5 8 8
Grand Prix
1 Burden IV Burt Jones 13.00 3 1 1 2 1 1 4
2 Victrix Curtis Kime 28.00 1 3 3 7 7% 2 5
3 Bounder Hudgel 29.00 7 6 2 4 6 3 1
4 First Tracks Jay Hawkins 29.00 4 7 4 1 2 5 6
5 Pterodactyl Symonds 35.00 8 2 6 6 7 4 2
6 Yankee Lyon 37.00 5 4 5 5 4 7 7
7 Rabbit Jackett 49.00 6 5 10 9 8 8 3
8 Moonraker Muench 50.00 9 9 9 3 5 6 9
9 Vanguard Goran 55.00 2 8 8 8 10 9 10
10 Area 51 de Boer 64.00 10 10 7 10 9 10 8
11 Allegiance Holstein 84.00 12c 12s 12s 12s 12s 12s 12s
Level 40
1 Velero VII John Barbour 15044 10.00 1 1 1 2 2 1 2
2 Conspiracy Rod Spearin 53310 15.00 4 2 2 1 3 2 1
3 Magic Star John Rummel 15025 19.00 2 3 3 4 1 3 3
4 Caprice Yackness 15017 26.00 3 4 4 3 4 4 4
5 Montombi Conrad 15007 40.00 6 5 6 6 5 7s 5
6 On The Edge Thompson 15019 40.00 5 6 5 5 6 7f 6
J 105
1 Wish Colin Mills 50739 21.00 4 4 5 2 4 1 1
2 Phantom Cynthia/Jim Best 396 29.00 3 1 2 10 2 9 2
3 Dirty Harry Harry Bloom 505 30.00 2 6 1 5 6 2 8
4 C-JEM Ruffing 420 30.00 1 5 3 6 3 5 7
5 Snake Oil Harthorn 406 35.00 6 3 4 4 5 4 9
6 Macho Duck Klaasen 476 41.00 7 7 6 7 7 3 4
7 Creative LTC Cox 51911 46.00 10 9 8 1 1 7 10
8 Sorcery Smith 423 47.00 5 2 9 3 8 8 12
9 Tenacious Listwan/Palm 25605 54.00 9 8 10 9 9 6 3
10 Unbridled Mock 52000 70.00 11 11 7 12 12 12 5
11 Good Lookin' Walsh 123 74.00 13 10 13 8 11 13 6
12 Venom Livermore 25418 78.00 8 13 11 11 13 11 11
13 Junto Morin/Margolin/ 384 91.00 14 12 14 14 10 14 13
14 Attitude Moore 25436 97.00 15 15 12 15 15 10 15
15 Windshadow Murphy 416 98.00 12 14 16q 13 14 15 14
Tartan 10
1 Snatch Block Jeff Sampson 217 23.00 1 6 1 4 1 5 5
2 Troll Tim Britton 22006 29.00 4 1 14 1 6 1 2
3 Demon Rum Mike Eckstein 15378 32.00 2 2 7 2 3 7 9
4 Liquor Box Buckles / Simon 31181 39.00 3 4 8 9 2 9 4
5 Intruder Tigges 366 43.00 10 9 4 3 9 2 6
6 Cracker Sackett/Rampke 33 43.00 5 8 2 5 5 11 7
7 Nuts Riddle 342 46.00 8 10 11 6 4 6 1
8 Full Bore Brown 21828 53.00 7 7 5 7 11 4 12
9 Think Blue Disbrow 49 54.00 11 3 3 14 12 8 3
10 Gotcha Disbrow 303 60.00 6 5 18 8 10 3 10
11 Britsar Schram 26308 73.00 12 12 6 10 13 12 8
12 Hydro Thunder Corrion/Finnicl 26350 79.00 9 11 9 12 15 10 13
13 Norebase Richards/Kraft 22391 99.00 14 17 16 13 7 21 11
14 Taz Bratton/Pavlat 31126 105.00 18 13 15 15 8 17 19
15 M'or Flags Shepherd 99 110.00 15 15 12 11 17 18 22q
16 Tar Baby Lang 21827 111.00 16 16 10 16 20 19 14
17 Pulsation Schaeffer 300 119.00 19 14 13 18 18 20 17
18 Elixer Treece M.D. 207 120.00 13 21 17 21 16 14 18
19 8-Ball Scharf 22640 125.00 20 19 19 19 19 13 16
20 Overdraft Williams 23928 127.00 17 18 20 20 21 16 15
21 Passin Thru Sealy 15332 128.00 21 20 21 17 14 15 20
C&C 35
1 Bravo Frank Tenkel 5288 16.00 1 3 4 4 1 2 1
2 Siochail Brian Geraghty 10380 20.00 5 1 1 1 6 3 3
3 Contender Gary Graham 15560 23.00 3 5 2 2 2 7 2
4 Regardless Padilla 5133 26.00 4 6 3 3 3 1 6
5 Walloon Konechne 5232 29.00 2 2 5 7 5 4 4
6 Gandalf Ragan 16711 40.00 6 4 7 9% 4 5 5
7 Legacy Shefferly Hedg 5218 46.00 8 7 6 5 7 6 7
8 Shamrock Stroh 11166 55.00 7 8 8 8 8 8 8
Level 123
1 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak /Burls 25006 12.00 1 1 3 1 1 4 1
2 Slo-Poke Nikolas Lintunen 50706 20.00 2 2 2 3 3 5 3
3 VMax Mark Nagel 15066 21.00 3 3 1 5 4 1 4
4 Avatar Morlan 15056 27.00 4 5 6 2 6 2 2
5 Ben-Jammin Rapelje 43076 35.00 5 4 5 4 5 7 5
6 XS Cochran 40809 38.00 6 7 7% 7 2 3 6
7 Leprechaun Thompson 85 48.00 7 6 7 6 9q 6 7
8 Itsfunagain McGuire 15075 63.00 9s 9s 9s 9s 9s 9s 9s
Melges 24
1 Flyer Chuck Holzman 520 13.00 1 1 1 2 2 2 4
2 Flying Toaster Mike Dow 513 19.00 4 2 2 1 4 1 5
3 Fu Marc Hollerbach 500 27.00 3 3 3 6 3 7 2
4 Hoodlum Racing Hulsey 615 28.00 2 6 6 8 1 4 1
5 Slippery Pearson CAN 12 35.00 5 4 5 5 8 5 3
6 Inside Voice Nerlinger 10 45.00 7 8 8 3 5 6 8
7 Islandman Henderson 202 53.00 6 14 4 10 9 3 7
8 Cujo McCliment 570 60.00 10 5 7 7 6 15 10
9 Revolution Smotherman 414 63.00 9 7 15 4 7 9 12
10 Atato Wittenberg 75 69.00 11 10 10 13 11 8 6
11 Building Speed Lewand 99 76.00 8 12 9 9 14 13 11
12 Magic Carpet MacPherson 123 81.00 13 13 14 12 10 10 9
13 Short Squeeze Cromwell 312 84.00 14 11 11 11 13 11 13
14 Vapour Trail Steyn CAN 346 93.00 17f 9 12 14 12 14 15
15 No Evil Sheppard 125 96.00 12 15 13 15 15 12 14
16 Brain Freeze Reed 153 119.00 17s 17s 17s 17s 17s 17s 17s
Cal 25
1 Holmebrew David Holme 1029 27.00 4 7 2 4 2 4 4
2 Stormalong Bob Orr Jr. 684 28.00 1 4 6 3 5 6 3
3 Target Practice Stu Thompson 632 29.00 2 6 1 8 6 1 5
4 Entropy Rask 778 30.00 6 1 8 1 1 7 6
5 Rose Alce Den Uyl 1814 40.00 7 2 4 6 8 2 11
6 Clytie Marshall 5633 45.00 14 3 3 5 7 3 10
7 Magic Shinsks 657 58.00 11 8 12 13 4 9 1
8 Pirogue Dana/Shu/Keith 749 58.00 10 9 5 2 12 13 7
9 Never Alone Pomber 758 61.00 9 11 9 10 3 17 2
10 Scared Stiff Burke 1032 66.00 8 5 13 7 11 10 12
11 Voodoo Child Lamphier 1640 69.00 5 16 7 15 9 8 9
12 Broken Drum VanTol 1806 76.00 3 12 14 11 15 5 16
13 Salt-n-Pepper Ireland 779 78.00 13 13 10 9 10 15 8
14 Ablaze Wedenoja 2631 97.00 16 10 15 12 14 16 14
15 Forty-Two Simon 1498 99.00 15 15 16 14 13 11 15
16 Bada Boom Badaczewski 466 104.00 17 14 11 17 16 12 17
17 Windswept Johnson 1062 106.00 12 17 17 16 17 14 13
18 Solvo Morphew 1084 132.00 18 19f 19s 19s 19s 19s 19s
Crescent
1 Utopia David Hume 16 15.00 2 1 2 4 2 3 1
2 Bad Whiskey Fred Meers 27 16.00 4 3 3 1 1 1 3
3 Manon Steve Hume 4 19.00 1 2 1 2 4 7 2
4 Goldfinger Cohan 10 32.00 3 4 8 3 3 2 9
5 Bloomer Mackey 26 42.00 7 8 5 7 5 6 4
6 Nuts Geoffrey Blake 23 45.00 5 5 4 6 10f 10s 5
7 Banshee McNally 15 45.00 9 6 7 5 6 4 8
8 Moxie McDonald 22 46.00 6 7 6 9 7 5 6
9 Blue Moon Flynn 14 57.00 8 9 9 8 8 8 7
J24
1 Mind Games Jim VanDeVelde 184 19.00 1 1 3 5 5 2 2
2 Instant Karma Josh Kerst 4909 21.00 5 3 1 7 1 1 3
3 Homer J Dan Webb 1925 23.00 2 2 4 3 4 4 4
4 Suicide Blonde Stackpoole 4046 34.00 3 5 2 8 8 7 1
5 Tonic II Landgraf 834 36.00 6 6 7 2 6 3 6
6 Fugue State Riedy/O'Brien 1736 39.00 4 8 5 6 3 8 5
7 Syrena Zubko 1252 40.00 9 4 10q 1 2 6 8
8 Yeah Baby Yeah! DeGalan 2821 43.00 7 7 6 4 7 5 7
9 Don't Panic Poppert 1973 61.00 8 9 8 9 9 9 9
Ultimate 20
1 D.U.A. Rich Hunt 16 8.00 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
2 Honour Team Boston 123 22.00 4 4 4 2 4 1 3
3 Rum Blur Sandi Svoboda 129 25.00 2 3 3 4 2 4 7
4 Mini Me Hines CAN 147 28.00 8 2 2 6 3 3 4
5 Smokin' Toad Denbaas 130 37.00 5 6 5 7 7 5 2
6 Kindred Spirit Smart 150 37.00 3 5 9f 3 5 6 6
7 Prize Duffy 125 42.00 6 7 6 5 6 7 5
8 Malaka Pappas 13 57.00 7 8 7 8 9f 9s 9s
Express 27
1 Das Boot Harald Kolter 62 20.00 1 1 1 1 9 6 1
2 Lorax Ralph Deeds 107 20.00 2 3 4 3 3 1 4
3 No Name John Van Tol 1081 26.00 5 2 3 2 1 5 8
4 Mika Lohmeyer 40401 29.00 3 5 5 4 5 4 3
5 Air Force Fortune 108 34.00 4 4 2 9 7 3 5
6 Ruby My Dear Poupore 25 41.00 8 7 8 5 4 2 7
7 Piper Sorbie 111 44.00 6 6 9 6 6 9 2
8 Trim Harvey 50531 49.00 9 9 6 7 2 7 9
9 Evolution Nikesch 99 52.00 7 8 7 8 8 8 6
( ) = Thrown out c = DNC
Number of Boats in Series 69
a = average s = DNS
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
% = Percent Penalty t = TLE
999 = Not Qualified
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email QuickScore@USSailing.net
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series