Annapolis NOOD Results - Day One

2004 ANNAPOLIS NOOD DAY ONE RESULTS

Division: J22 (80 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 83/ USA 1464 Nixon USA 1464 1 1 6 8.00 1
2 69/ 489 Doyle / Snyder Mo' Money 3 2 14 19.00 2
3 16/ 404 Wolfe US 404 10 5 4 19.00 3
4 55/ 733 Filter 733 4 6 10 20.00 4
5 51/ USA 1546 Mattos USA 1546 2 12 8 22.00 5
6 F2/ USA 751 Fisher Love The Thunder 6 13 7 26.00 6
7 57/ 1467 Van Cleef Team VC Performance Rigging 9 8 11 28.00 7
8 11/ 709 Beckmann Keep Smiling 7 4 18 29.00 8
9 47/ 1489 Cutler Legally Blonde 21/ZFP 10 1 32.00 9
10 79/ 677 Wulff 12 24 2 38.00 10
11 F7/ 650 Pignolet Pumbaa 23 15 3 41.00 11
12 91/ USA 1552 Batchelor 31 3 9 43.00 12
13 76/ USA 1207 Barnash Thunder Chicken 27 9 12 48.00 13
14 05/ US 1466 Wainer 19 11 25 55.00 14
15 22/ 865 Hansen USA 865 16 27 13 56.00 15
16 74/ 1026 Doyle Elmo 17 18 22 57.00 16
17 85/ 1502 McChesney Palmer Legal Staffing 13 22 30 65.00 17
18 53/ usa 568 Cromwell Flying Piglet 11 40 21 72.00 18
19 F0/ 1503 Elion Rug Burn 15 32 27 74.00 19
20 12/ 279 Scott Fast Lane 21 45/ZFP 17 83.00 20
21 58/ 1543 Grotheer Me Love You Long Time 14 47 24 85.00 21
22 09/ 863 Elliott Simon's Boat 38/ZFP 33 15 86.00 22
23 35/ 1037 Fidler Sea Biscuit 8 36 43 87.00 23
24 A3/ 1203 Van Fossan USA 1203 46 21 20 87.00 24
25 H0/ 585 Hayes No Holes Barred 35 28 29 92.00 25
26 56/ 1465 Vickers 41 19 35 95.00 26
27 68/ 1461 Starck 26 43 26 95.00 27
28 90/ 1077 Oxnam Canvasback 45/ZFP 31 23 99.00 28
29 95/ 439 Berge Sundance 36 30 34 100.00 29
30 77/ 1371 Crump Datadog 48 20 37 105.00 30
31 45/ USA 333 Scott 20 81/DSQ 5 106.00 31
32 F5/ 1262 Oberg Bulldawg 41/ZFP 26 39 106.00 32
33 F6/ 1565 Larson Hall Spars & Rigging 81/OCS 7 19 107.00 33
34 F1/ 1536 Snyder/Beck 1534 75/40%(1) 16 16 107.00 34
35 H1/ 1329 Todd Hot Toddy 30 37 40 107.00 35
36 88/ USA 745 Buckley Pina Colada 18 45 48 111.00 36
37 89/ 1470 Parks Sundog 42 25 44 111.00 37
38 A8/ 1093 Zimmermann Team Wetass 32 38 42 112.00 38
39 06/ 1469 Kaiser Saucy Jack 24 49 41 114.00 39
40 60/ USA 180 Gode Yeah Buoy! 37 52 31 120.00 40
41 F9/ 698 Meiser 50 42 33 125.00 41
42 07/ 527 Zars Shredder 40 55/40% 32 127.00 42
43 86/ 565 Alexander Don't Be Blue 34 41 53 128.00 43
44 48/ USA 464 Julian Cheap Sunglasses 38 34 57 129.00 44
45 59/ 977 Morgan Seafood 49 39 46 134.00 45
46 15/ 946 Lowery Shadow 81/OCS 17 38 136.00 46
47 84/ USA 1060 Hiller Alexander Key Investments/Skyehigh Performance Sailing 81/OCS 14 44/ZFP 139.00 47
48 34/ USA 1532 Sitzmann Dogs Playing Pool 33 56 50 139.00 48
49 62/ 1036 Finklestein Indecision 28 46 81/NoFin 155.00 49
50 F4/ 792 Robinson Handbasket 44 55 62 161.00 50
51 80/ 1040 Rapp Bearly 81/OCS 48 36 165.00 51
52 19/ USA 1208 Pawlowski Just Add Water 51 59 56 166.00 52
53 44/ 1058 McDowell Hey Sue 62 60 45 167.00 53
54 42/ CAN 383 Scott Warped Speed 52 54 61 167.00 54
55 61/ 355 Sherwood III Trophy Wife 45 57 67 169.00 55
56 50/ 1011 Schaffner Tung & Groove 58 62 49 169.00 56
57 H2/ USA 1051 Bauman No Problem 61 53 55 169.00 57
58 67/ 341 Huibers Alternative Girlfriend 65 44 63/ZFP 172.00 58
59 A7/ USA 1006 Cooper Rules of Engagement 57 51 64 172.00 59
60 43/ USA 10 Gibbs Jazz 47 63 65 175.00 60
61 31/ USA 1375 Blouin Hard Times 55 61 59 175.00 61
62 92/ 382 Curran Trapper Blue 39 69 68 176.00 62
63 A9/ 572 Connors TRF 53 73 52 178.00 63
64 38/ CAN 481 Smith Double Secret Probation 54 67 66 187.00 64
65 A0/ 7 Smith Predator Jr. 60 68 60 188.00 65
66 H3/ USA 1071 Dallas Stinger 64 66 63 193.00 66
67 52/ USA 744 Hunger Team Steam 79/ZFP 35 81/NoFin 195.00 67
68 40/ 902 Sexton Sizzler 81/OCS 64 51 196.00 68
69 49/ 1488 Howell Maggie Dee 81/OCS 58 58 197.00 69
70 A6/ 725 Cukor Ease 59 72 69 200.00 70
71 66/ 550 Anderson Dark n' Stormy 66 65 70 201.00 71
72 54/ 1326 Busichio Cheap Seats 72/ZFP 50 81/NoFin 203.00 72
73 41/ 331 . Howard Crazy Horse 81/40%(2) 70 54 205.00 73
74 46/ 1542 Damone Panic Attack 67 71 73 211.00 74
75 94/ 927 Armstrong Chaos 68 75 72 215.00 75
76 A4/ 1046 Clinnin Milk Mustache 81/OCS 74 71 226.00 76
77T 36/ 267 Camera 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/NoFin 243.00T 77T
77T 87/ 918 Meredith Fembots 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/NoFin 243.00T 77T
77T 65/ 1206 Keene Short Wave 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/NoFin 243.00T 77T
77T 17/ 1415 Marasciullo Mighty Aphrodite 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/NoFin 243.00T 77T

Notes:
(1) 2-Z Flags
(2) 2-Z Flags

Division: J24 (22 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 JPN 5179 Sakamoto Siesta 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 USA 669 Rich Show Dog 3 4 3 10.00 2
3 2274 Van Ravenswaay Sundance 2 5 5 12.00 3
4 423 Daniel JerryCo 6 3 7 16.00 4
5 4045 Van Dalen Arnold Goes To Hollywood 5 8 6 19.00 5
6 4187 Datch Meltemi 11 7 2 20.00 6
7 3293 Kalish Wild Card 7 6 8 21.00 7
8 3491 Potee Dream Girl 10 9 4 23.00 8
9 2350 Hillman Tribal Pleasures 4 2 23/OCS 29.00 9
10 usa 815 Rapp White Lie 14 11 9 34.00 10
11 4049 Banyard Quickie 9 14 12 35.00 11
12 2853 Kassal USA 2853 13 16 11 40.00 12
13 2212 Angus Brass Monkey 17 10 14 41.00 13
14 1968 Leonard Maverick 8 12 23/NoFin 43.00 14
15 2274 Nay Sailing Pandora 19 15 13 47.00 15
16 USA 240 Simmons Minor Threat 12 13 23/OCS 48.00 16
17 2308 Gardner Hot Off The Grill 16 23/DNC 10 49.00 17
18 3264 Machlin Radical J 18 18 15 51.00 18
19 3296 Miller Pandamonium 15 17 23/NoFin 55.00 19
20 1768 Langdon Wicked Wahini 20 19 16 55.00 20
21T 1015 Berlin/Housley Where's Tony 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/NoFin 69.00T 21T
21T 3942 Parker Bangor Packet 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/NoFin 69.00T 21T

Division: Star (16 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 8043 Kohlhas 4 1 1 6.00 1
2 7265 Phypers More Pressure! 2 3 3 8.00 2
3 8063 Collins Grinch 3 2 5 10.00 3
4 8143 Cramer Remarc 5 4 2 11.00 4
5 8113 Weissenberger 8113 7 5 6 18.00 5
6 8087 McNeil 1 17/OCS 4 22.00 6
7 7090 Bradford Lil' White Lie 17/DNC 6 7 30.00 7
8 7465 Duffett 6 7 17/NoFin 30.00 8
9 USA 7425 Beigel-Vosbury Ice Blue 8 17/DNC 17/NoFin 42.00 9
10 6729 Risse Bonita 9 17/DNC 17/NoFin 43.00 10
11T 7072 Serinis 7072 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/NoFin 51.00T 11T
11T 7497 elsaesser 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/NoFin 51.00T 11T
11T 7567 Buckley Mistral 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/NoFin 51.00T 11T
11T 7650 Rivero 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/NoFin 51.00T 11T
11T 7785 Wiley Elusive 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/NoFin 51.00T 11T
11T 7970 Hopkins Maryjane 17/OCS 17/DNC 17/NoFin 51.00T 11T

Division: Alberg30 (7 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 550 Townshend Skybird 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 57 Currier Infinity 2 2 2 6.00 2
3 562 Helms Windswept 3 3 3 9.00 3
4 411 Chambers Kahawai 4 5 5 14.00 4
5 257 Cooper Danely 5 6 4 15.00 5
6 484 Gamber Second-2-Nun 6 4 6 16.00 6
7 247 Williams Argo 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNC 24.00 7

Division: Cal25 (11 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 478 Libby Love Shack 1 1 4 6.00 1
2 1226 Bloomfield White Cap 2 3 2 7.00 2
3 1657 Husar Chicken Little 3 2 3 8.00 3
4 896 Hoyt Zephyr 6 7 1 14.00 4
5 681 Sherwood Ronin 5 4 5 14.00 5
6 1120 Evans Longshot 4 8 7 19.00 6
7 1297 Miller Quintet 9 6 6 21.00 7
8 1601 Howard Calibre 8 5 10 23.00 8
9 1260 Degraw / Popelars Alice May 10 9 8 27.00 9
10 1621 Natter Solitaire 7 12/DNF 12/DNC 31.00 10
11 1718 Battle Flying Horses 12/DNF 10 9 31.00 11

Division: Cat27 (13 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 2444 Richards Jolly Mon 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 5845 Walsh Four Little Ducks 2 2 1 5.00 2
3 2694 Ebell Hi Tide 4 4 3 11.00 3
4 13227 Johnson Mark Elert Pussycat 3 5 4 12.00 4
5 4427 Crow Crow's nest 5 3 5 13.00 5
6 2454 Arnett Gato 6 6 6 18.00 6
7 2235 Becker / Cedric Baxter Finesse 7 7 7 21.00 7
8 1694 Wright Cheshire Cat 8 8 9 25.00 8
9 23186 Kunaniec Cat Paws 9 9 8 26.00 9
10 33405 Price Airborne 10 11 10 31.00 10
11 3636 DeSimone Toy Box 12 10 14/DNC 36.00 11
12 2750 Steinle Sublime III 11 12 14/DNC 37.00 12
13 23467 Anderson Swell 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 42.00 13

Division: P30 (5 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 33067 Lappalainen Severn Run 1 1 3 5.00 1
2 11704 Ericson Irish Mist 2 3 1 6.00 2
3 73361 Blais III Stardancer 3 2 2 7.00 3
4 83489 Orr 4 4 4 12.00 4
5 693 Warren Prozac 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.00 5

Division: S2 7.9 (12 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 484 Fleck Horizon 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 83076 Nielsen Far Fig Newton 2 3 2 7.00 2
3 177 Frye Robyn 3 1 4 8.00 3
4 83411 Caison Defiant 5 4 7 16.00 4
5 530 Peloquin Too Many Cooks 6 5 6 17.00 5
6 83302 Garte / Stein Surprise! 7 7 5 19.00 6
7 11 Fruehauf Hawk 4 13/DNF 3 20.00 7
8 25179 Craig Silver Streak 8 8 8 24.00 8
9 68 +1 Schneiderman Ni Modo 9 6 10 25.00 9
10 126 Baker Bahala Na 10 9 9 28.00 10
11T 43429 Eager Coup de Vent 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 39.00T 11T
11T 53010 Sliter Allegro 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 39.00T 11T

Division: Etchells (15 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 USA 1238 Gilbert Annie 2 6 1 9.00 1
2 USA 1095 Chaix Georges III 1 2 6 9.00 2
3 1260 Klingler Scout 7 1 3 11.00 3
4 US 1221 Edwards Riva 3 7 2 12.00 4
5 1224 Winkelmann 1224 5 4 8 17.00 5
6 1203 Longson Mojo 10 3 5 18.00 6
7 1007 Schmidt Smith Magewind 6 8 4 18.00 7
8 USA 4 Hertz revival 4 11 9 24.00 8
9 959 Chambers USA 959 8 5 16/DNF 29.00 9
10 598 Coyer Soul Too 11 9 10 30.00 10
11 791 Borland 14 12 7 33.00 11
12 USA 675 Schubert Lion's Paw 12 10 11 33.00 12
13 51 Morse USA 51 9 13 13 35.00 13
14 USA 130 Mott Screaming Eagle 16/DNC 14 12 42.00 14
15 USA 637 Torgerson Auspice 13 16/DNC 16/DNC 45.00 15

Division: J27 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 421 Davies Amethyst 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 53491 Fridley / Deke Johnson jebap 3 2 1 6.00 2
3 89 Johnson Piglet 2 3 3 8.00 3
4 73106 Mary Lees Gunther Rick Franz Thin Float 4 4 5 13.00 4
5 166 Dale Juggernaut 5 5 4 14.00 5
6 140 Bob Wild Hare 6 6 6 18.00 6

Division: J30 (13 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 53273 Rutsch/Costello Bebop 5 2 1 8.00 1
2 30314 Christy Big Kahuna 6 1 2 9.00 2
3 26219 O'Malley Waka Jawaka 4 4 4 12.00 3
4 43475 Harrison no respect 3 5 5 13.00 4
5 341 Donlan Tiger 2 6 7 15.00 5
6 33450 Niebur Bump In The Night 1 10 6 17.00 6
7 USA 90 McConaughy USA 90 14/OCS 3 3 20.00 7
8 73014 Schloss Bearaway 7 7 9 23.00 8
9 63242 Anderson Insatiable 8 9 10 27.00 9
10 53011 Dowling Encounter 9 8 11 28.00 10
11 507 Moss Bottoms Up 10 14/DNC 8 32.00 11
12 43464 Hotaling Black Magic 11 11 13 35.00 12
13 63300 Watson Avita 12 12 12 36.00 13

Division: J80 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 19 Storck Jr. Rumor 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 366 Jannetti Jibber Jabber 2 1 5 8.00 2
3 296 Baker Hyperdrive 4 3 2 9.00 3
4 364 Brown Joie 5 4 3 12.00 4
5 USA 220 Lyons Kikiyaon 3 6 6 15.00 5
6 148 Baehr Fast Company 6 5 4 15.00 6

Division: Tripp 26 (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 93339 Zinn Captain Tripps 2 2 1 5.00 1
2 93107 Benisek, Jr Northern Dancer 3 3 3 9.00 2
3 83190 Anstey Lickety Split 1 4 5 10.00 3
4 80 Awalt Ego Tripp 10/DNF 1 2 13.00 4
5 12626 Decker Huntin' Tripp 5 5 6 16.00 5
6 50426 Haaland Perro Loco 4 8 7 19.00 6
7 50215 Hannick Radio Flyer 10/DSQ 6 4 20.00 7
8 2600 Dickson Highlander 7.5/AVG 7 8 22.50 8
9 2634 Taub Long Strange Tripp 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.00 9

Division: Ben 36.7 (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 93363 Skebenga, Hichens 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 93188 Abino Siegner 2 4 2 8.00 2
3 93165 Northern Light Orlow 4 3 4 11.00 3
4 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Keen 5 5 3 13.00 4
5 93186 First Look Crowley 6 6 5 17.00 5
6 93367 Pegasus Firey 3 6.5/AVG 10/DNC 19.50 6
7 93206 Wild Onion Carkhuff 7 7 6 20.00 7
8 93399 Danegeld Connerney 8 8 10/OCS 26.00 8
9 51710 Vitesse Denton 9 9 10/DNF 28.00 9

Division: H30 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 116 Speed Racer Liebel 1 2 4 7.00 1
2 107 Girlfriend Holt 3 3 1 7.00 2
3 119 Love Letter Rattan 4 1 3 8.00 3
4 105 New Wave Carroll 2 4 2 8.00 4
5 109 Wild Ride Barber 6 5 5 16.00 5
6 110 Savannah Kennedy 5 7/DNF 7/DNC 19.00 6

Division: J105 (24 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 83136 No More Trouble Corcoran 2 5 2 9.00 1
2 328 Mirage Lewis / Salvesen 3 2 4 9.00 2
3 351 Inigo Konigsberg 1 1 12 14.00 3
4 313 A Train Reeves 6 3 7 16.00 4
5 407 Lift Ticket Harris 10 6 3 19.00 5
6 202 Results Libby, III 17 4 1 22.00 6
7 USA 43 Jester Bethell 4 8 10 22.00 7
8 83161 Java Groobey 12 11 5 28.00 8
9 327 Mojo Bigden 7 18 8 33.00 9
10 83082 Singularity Shortz 8 10 21 39.00 10
11 USA 252 Zephyr Nuschke 11 9 19 39.00 11
12 409 Dove Greene 9 25/DNF 6 40.00 12
13 326 Mopelia Seynhaeve 19 7 17 43.00 13
14 346 Invictus II Foxman 18 12 13 43.00 14
15 USA 203 Maccabee Levitt 16 13 15 44.00 15
16 USA 98 Santas Reign, Dear Santa 23 16 9 48.00 16
17 93105 Freedom Schellie 13 25/DSQ 11 49.00 17
18 93111 Blonde Attack Sutton 5 21 25/DNF 51.00 18
19 83415 Dark Star Ballou 22 15 14 51.00 19
20 251 Breakaway Hinds 15 20 16 51.00 20
21 321 Rum Puppy Biddle 20 14 18 52.00 21
22 205 Sassy Percival 21 19 20 60.00 22
23 208 Jay Boat Kircher 14 22 25/DNF 61.00 23
24 303 Varmint O'Toole 24 17 25/DNF 66.00 24

Division: J35 (8 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 53408 Aunt Jean Sagerholm/ Christoflel 1 1 3 5.00 1
2 40738 Maggie Scheidt 2 2 1 5.00 2
3 73000 Medicine Man Kohlerman III 5 3 2 10.00 3
4 40105 Bullet St. Mary's College, St. Mary's College 3 4 9/DNF 16.00 4
5 53427 Windependent McGonigle 6 5 9/DNF 20.00 5
6 33785 Tiamat Lepich 4 9/DNF 9/DNC 22.00 6
7 33927 Scot- Free Reynolds 7 6 9/DNC 22.00 7
8 41791 Fatal Attraction Lange 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.00 8

Division: Melges24 (14 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 GBR 573 Xcellent Pollard 2 1 1 4.00 1
2 549 Barracuda Dockery 1 3 2 6.00 2
3 GBR 548 Silver Woods 3 2 3 8.00 3
4 419 When Pigs Fly Hamm 4 4 5 13.00 4
5 380 Pumba Sullivan 7 8 4 19.00 5
6 32 Blank 6 7 8 21.00 6
7 514 Adrenaline Royer 8 10 7 25.00 7
8 USA 416 Carloan.com Weisleder 5 6 15/DNF 26.00 8
9 371 Wireless Fairchild 10 11 9 30.00 9
10 78 No Tourism Raymont 15/DNC 12 6 33.00 10
11 USA 92 Thief of the Wind Golden 9 9 15/DNF 33.00 11
12 43 Hummer O'Donnell 15/DNC 5 15/DNF 35.00 12
13 91 Totally Irresponsible Matera 11 13 15/DNF 39.00 13
14 USA 22 Varmint Cong Steele 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 45.00 14

Division: Mumm30 (15 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total Points Pos
1 USA 320 Team Intermec Cheresh 1 1 4 6.00 1
2 CAN 4 Steadfast Sherratt 3 3 1 7.00 2
3 USA 53 Tramp Ritter 5 4 3 12.00 3
4 28 One More Time Lockwood 4 7 2 13.00 4
5 USA 47 Turbo Duck von der Wense 2 2 12 16.00 5
6 48 USA 48 Clarkson 6 10 6 22.00 6
7 316 TeamBOLD Stephenson 7 5 13 25.00 7
8 40 Seabiscuit Owings 12 8 5 25.00 8
9 49 Cignet Swann 8 9 8 25.00 9
10 65 Jabin 13 6 10 29.00 10
11 CAN 3005 Notorious Brown 9 13 7 29.00 11
12 USA 45 Dark 'n Stormy Young 11 11 9 31.00 12
13 USA 34 Blockade Runner Bingman 14 12 11 37.00 13
14 USA 32 Mulligan Fronk 10 14 16/DNF 40.00 14
15 USA 52 War Pony Guerrera 16/DNF 15 16/DNC 47.00 15

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification