Advertisement

Annapolis NOOD Regatta Results Div Four – Day One

Results for Beneteau 36.7, C&C; 99, J/105, J/35 and Mumm 30

April 30, 2005
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
****

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Friday, April 29, 2005 3:55:13 PM GMT-05:00

[Beneteau 36.7](http://annapolisyc.org.x.m6.net/uploads/results/Annapolis_Lands’_End_NOOD_Regatta-2005/2005_NOOD_DIVISION_4.html#Beneteau 36.7) · [C&C 99](http://annapolisyc.org.x.m6.net/uploads/results/Annapolis_Lands’_End_NOOD_Regatta-2005/2005_NOOD_DIVISION_4.html#C&C 99) · [J 105](http://annapolisyc.org.x.m6.net/uploads/results/Annapolis_Lands’_End_NOOD_Regatta-2005/2005_NOOD_DIVISION_4.html#J 105) · [J 35](http://annapolisyc.org.x.m6.net/uploads/results/Annapolis_Lands’_End_NOOD_Regatta-2005/2005_NOOD_DIVISION_4.html#J 35) · [Mumm 30](http://annapolisyc.org.x.m6.net/uploads/results/Annapolis_Lands’_End_NOOD_Regatta-2005/2005_NOOD_DIVISION_4.html#Mumm 30)

Advertisement

Division: Beneteau 36.7 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 93188 Abino Wes Siegner 3 1 4.00 1
2 CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid 1 3 4.00 2
3 52324 Jubilee Cal Huge 5 2 7.00 3
4 63636 Skebenga Garth Hichens 2 6 8.00 4
5 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Jim Keen 4 4 8.00 5
6 93363 KA’IO Art Silcox 7 5 12.00 6
7 93399 Danegeld Jack Connerney 6 8 14.00 7
8 93367 Pegasus Peter S. Firey 8 7 15.00 8
9 93336 ALBAR V Allen Keiser 9 9 18.00 9
10 93206 Astro Bruce Artman 10 10 20.00 10

Division: C&C 99 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 35 Tam Bob Wilson 1 1 2.00 1
2 93330 Bzing Ken Karsten 2 2 4.00 2
3 38 Whistling Gopher Mikie Titgemeyer 4 3 7.00 3
4 45 Wildfire Heidi & Dan Bay 3 4 7.00 4
5 93337 Sailient Tom Neel 6 5 11.00 5
6 54 Fast Forward Eric Gaier 5 6 11.00 6
7 93356 Rug Trade Nathan Gorenstein 7 7 14.00 7

Division: J 105 (30 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 93105 Freedom Pete Schellie 1 2 3.00 1
2 203 Maccabee Richard Levitt 3 6 9.00 2
3 23 Veloce Marty Hublitz 4 7 11.00 3
4 43 Jester Hugh Bethell 9 3 12.00 4
5 447 Eagles Wings John J. Gottwald 8 4 12.00 5
6 328 Mirage Salvesen Lewis / 13 1 14.00 6
7 326 Mopelia Denis Seynhaeve 2 14 16.00 7
8 83161 Java Chris Groobey/Hronek 5 11 16.00 8
9 501 Tenacious Scott Gitchell 6 10 16.00 9
10 83109 Blow Boat! Rob Marsh 23 5 28.00 10
11 7105 Allegiance Greg Storer 20 8 28.00 11
12 321 Rum Puppy Jack Biddle 10 20 30.00 12
13 205 Sassy Robert Percival 17 13 30.00 13
14 327 MOJO Julian Bigden 15 15 30.00 14
15 303 Varmint Michael J. O’Toole 14 18 32.00 15
16 202 Results Arthur A. Libby, III 16 16 32.00 16
17 351 Inigo Jim Konigsberg 11 23 34.00 17
18 83415 Guy Ballou 18 17 35.00 18
19 52484 Polar Express Pamela Burdett 12 24 36.00 19
20 407 Lift Ticket Jeffrey Harris 7 30 37.00 20
21 208 Jay Boat John Kircher 26 12 38.00 21
22 252 Zephyr Walter L. Nuschke 30 9 39.00 22
23 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds 19 22 41.00 23
24 83082 Singularity Chuck Shortz 21 21 42.00 24
25 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock 24 19 43.00 25
26 83136 No More Trouble Jay Corcoran 22 28 50.00 26
27 313 A Train Robert Reeves 25 27 52.00 27
28 562 Bambino Robert Mondo 29 25 54.00 28
29 98 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa 28 26 54.00 29
30 93111 Deep Blonde William R. Sutton 27 29 56.00 30

Division: J 35 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 83445 Frequent Flyer Kevin McNeil 2 1 3.00 1
2 33785 Tiamat Ted Lepich 1 3 4.00 2
3 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm 3 2 5.00 3
4 53427 Windependent Mark McGonigle 5 4 9.00 4
5 40738 Maggie Peter Scheidt 6 5 11.00 5
6 73000 Medicine Man Charles Kohlerman III 4 8 12.00 6
7 41463 Bally Hoo John F. Hartke 7 6 13.00 7
8 73425 Rebel Yell Joel Hamburger 8 7 15.00 8
9 41791 Fatal Attraction David G. Lange 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.00 9

Division: Mumm 30 (18 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 47 Turbo Duck Bodo & Nick von der Wense 5 1 6.00 1
2 316 TeamBOLD Nelson Stephenson 4 2 6.00 2
3 49 Cygnet Rick Swann 2 4 6.00 3
4 65 Barking Mad James B. Richardson 3 5 8.00 4
5 45 Dark ‘n Stormy Kevin Young 1 10 11.00 5
6 63 Wild Horses Bill Canning 8 3 11.00 6
7 64 Champosa Johnathan McDonagh 7 8 15.00 7
8 14 2TH’ MAX Nicholas Amendola/Taylor 12 6 18.00 8
9 12 Esprit de Corps Byron Marchant 6 12 18.00 9
10 31 Uarshek Ennio Staffini 11 7 18.00 10
11 62 Revolution VII Jim/Doyle Marchant 13 9 22.00 11
12 52 War Pony Art Guerrera 9 16 25.00 12
13 27 Kaizen Moise Solomon/ Baker 10 15 25.00 13
14 18 Q Jim Swartz 15 11 26.00 14
15 56 Snooker Albert Russell 14 13 27.00 15
16 40 Seabiscuit Dorsey Owings 16 14 30.00 16
17 32 Mulligan Gordon Fronk 17 17 34.00 17
18 7 J Hayden 19/DNC 19/DNC 38.00 18

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Wayne Bretsch
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Advertisement

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement