Advertisement

Annapolis NOOD Regatta Results Div 2 Day 2

Preliminary results pending protest for J/30, S2 7.9, Catalina 27, Alberg 30 and Cal 25 classes.

May 1, 2005
2005 NOOD DIVISION 2

Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 30, 2005 5:20:55 PM GMT-05:00

Alberg 30 · Cal 25 · Catalina 27 · J 30 · S2 7.9

Advertisement

Division: Alberg 30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 57 Infinity Currier, Charles 1 3 1 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 550 SKYBIRD Townshend, Rolph 3 2 5 2 3 2 17.00 2
3 244 LinGin Williams, Tim 2 4 2 5 4 4 21.00 3
4 247 ARGO Williams, T.C. 4 5 6 4 2 5 26.00 4
5 501 Solstice Morris, Larry C. 6 1 3 6 6 6 28.00 5
6 227 Limerick Liddick / Mattox, Roberta 5 6 7 3 5 3 29.00 6
7 484 Second-2-Nun Gamber, Harry 7 7 4 7 7 7 39.00 7

Division: Cal 25 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 1621 Solitaire Natter, Bill 1 1 3 6 1 3 15.00 1
2 1203 Harlequin Surla, Jr., Leo T. 3 2 5 2 2 1 15.00 2
3 1226 White Cap Bloomfield, Timothy J. 4 4 2 5 4 2 21.00 3
4 896 Zephyr Hoyt, David 6 3 1 1 7 4 22.00 4
5 1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles 2 5 4 4 8 5 28.00 5
6 337 Wa Hoo Cameron, Garret 5 6 8 3 5 6 33.00 6
7 1242 One Eyed Jack Bollhorst, Kyle 9 7 6 10/DNF 3 8 43.00 7
8 1655 3 Amigos Cota, Steve 8 9 9 7 6 7 46.00 8
9 1651 Indefatigable Sauvageot, Scott 7 8 7 10/DNF 10/DNF 9 51.00 9

Division: Catalina 27 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 23467 Swell Anderson, John 2 1 1 2 1 7 14.00 1
2 53329 Catawampus Urban, James 1 4 2 1 2 5 15.00 2
3 5845 Four Little Ducks Walsh, Tom 5 2 3 3 3 3 19.00 3
4 37695 Odyssey Steinle, John 4 3 6 6 5 1 25.00 4
5 3636 Toy Box DeSimone, Chris 3 6 5 8 7 2 31.00 5
6 2235 Finesse Becker/Baxter, Ernst 6 7 7 5 6 4 35.00 6
7 2681 Red Rum Engel, Carl 7 5 4 4 11/DNF 11/DNC 42.00 7
8 13227 Pussy Cat Elert, Mark 8 8 8 7 8 6 45.00 8
9 23071 Makani Kai II Casey, Todd 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 4 8 54.00 9
10 33405 Airborne Price, Rani 9 9 9 11/DNF 11/DNF 11/DNC 60.00 10

Division: J 30 (14 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 83060 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Bob 2/MAN 2 1 1 2 2 10.00 1
2 53273 Bebop Rutsch, Bob 1 1 3 2 4 1 12.00 2
3 30314 Big Kahuna Christy, Larry 5 6 2 6 6 3 28.00 3
4 43475 No Respect Syndicate, Harrison 6 12 6 4 1 5 34.00 4
5 258 Shaken Not Stirred Latrobe, Gordon and Becky 9 4 5 3 8 6 35.00 5
6 387 Cannonball Wallop, Bill 2 7 4 8 5 10 36.00 6
7 341 Tiger Donlan, Tom 4 3 10 5 10 4 36.00 7
8 221 Mary Lou McGill, Michael & Kathleen 8 14 8 9 3 8 50.00 8
9 73014 Bear Away Schloss, Bonnie Sue 12 5 7 7 14 9 54.00 9
10 63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ron 7 10 11 12 7 11 58.00 10
11 63300 Avita Watson, George 11 9 15/DNC 10 9 7 61.00 11
12 53011 Encounter Dowling, Drew 10 8 9 13 13 13 66.00 12
13 316 Black Magic Hotaling, Michael 13 11 12 11 11 12 70.00 13
14 63102 Avenger Collins, Art 14 13 13 14 12 14 80.00 14

Division: S2 7.9 (16 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 496 Rooster Tail Flechsig, David 2 1 1 1 9 1 15.00 1
2 108 Rebel Spierling, John 5 2 2 3 1 2 15.00 2
3 212 Instigator Elliott, Michael 6 3 3 6 7 4 29.00 3
4 484 Horizon Fleck, Bob 8 7 7 4 3 3 32.00 4
5 83076 Far Fig Newton Nielsen, David 4 10 6 5 5 6 36.00 5
6 425 Island Flyer Manrique, Denny 1 6 8 11 2 12 40.00 6
7 448 Hunting Party Gutteridge, Mark 10 5 4 2 6 13 40.00 7
8 177 Robyn Frye, Doug 3 11 11 8 14 5 52.00 8
9 83411 Defiant Caison, Frederick 11 4 9 12 10 10 56.00 9
10 490 Relentless Kumpula, Jeff 7 8 10 15 11 7 58.00 10
11 11 Hawk Fruehauf, Paul S. 12 9 12 14 8 9 64.00 11
12 530 Too Many Cooks Peloquin/ Pemberton, Don 14 15 13 9 4 11 66.00 12
13 68 Ni Modo Schneiderman, Stephanie 9 13 5 7 15 17/DNS 66.00 13
14 83302 Surprise! Garte / Mike Stein, Andrew 15 12 16 10 13 8 74.00 14
15 47 Club Car Bessette, Barry 17/DNF 17/DNC 14 13 12 14 87.00 15
16 43429 Coup de Vent Eager, Dale 13 14 15 16 16 15 89.00 16

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jack Lynch
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Advertisement

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement