Advertisement

Annapolis NOOD Regatta Results Div 1 Day 2

Preliminary results pending protest for Etchells, J/24 and J/22 classes

May 1, 2005
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
2005 NOOD DIVISION 1

Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 30, 2005 7:25:40 PM GMT-05:00

Etchells · J/22 · J/24

Advertisement

Division: Etchells (23 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 1238 Annie Jobson, Gary 2 1 2 3 6 1 15.00 1
2 1265 Proctor, Chad 8 4 1 5 4 5 27.00 2
3 1221 Riva Edwards, Wade 3 2 8 4 5 8 30.00 3
4 1097 Caramba Fuentes, Jose 7 9 5 1 3 11/ZFP 36.00 4
5 877 Razzle Dazzle Allan, Scott 5 8 6 6 2 11 38.00 5
6 1309 Victory Cribb, V.J. “Buddy” 4 5 4 2 9 16 40.00 6
7 1105 Chemical Imbalance Hitchcock, Robert 1 12 11 8 7 3 42.00 7
8 1231 Stingwray Wray, Robert 12 3 7 7 1 20 50.00 8
9 959 959 Chambers, Bill 14 6 3 16 11 2 52.00 9
10 637 Auspice Torgerson, Bill 6 14 15 9 8 9 61.00 10
11 317 Chilly Willy Sherwood/ Patton, John 9 11 9 12 13 12 66.00 11
12 1233 Coyer, Charles 17 18 10 11 12 4 72.00 12
13 598 Soul Too Coyer, Jr., Charles B. 10 10 12 15 18 7 72.00 13
14 819 Make Mine A Double Capuco, Borland / 13 7 19 10 14 14 77.00 14
15 1282 Athena Donnelly, John 11 13 16 13 15 13 81.00 15
16 GBR 1147 GBR 1147 Kavle, Allen / 18 16 17 14 16 15 96.00 16
17 1224 Winkelmann, Kurt 16 15 20 24/DNC 10 17 102.00 17
18 797 Isabelle Kringlen, Knut 19 20 13 18 17 19 106.00 18
19 1001 Bondi Maxwell, Donald 15 17 22 17 19 18 108.00 19
20 663 Crow’s nest Crow, Rick 22 22 21 19 20 10 114.00 20
21 146 Riot Floyd, Robert 21 21 18 20 21 21 122.00 21
22 312 USA 312 Hidalgo, Joe 20 19 14 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 125.00 22
23 1198 Fresh Guidance Willliams, Simon 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 144.00 23

Division: J/22 (38 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 1502 McChesney, Peter 8 7 1 10 3 3 32.00 1
2 1543 Filter, Henry 1 11 2 2 4 23 43.00 2
3 1051 No Problem Libby, Timothy 7 5 3 6 8 15 44.00 3
4 1093 Team Wetass Zimmermann, Tim 15 1 5 14 7 4 46.00 4
5 677 Northern Aggression Wulff, Ray 3 4 10 9 5 19 50.00 5
6 1026 Elmo Doyle, Chris 9 17 11 1 1 16 55.00 6
7 USA 1037 Free Energy Fidler, Sean 6 9 6 7 39/DNC 2 69.00 7
8 1329 Hot Toddy Todd, Jeffrey 13 3 25 11 2 17 71.00 8
9 946 Shadow Lowery, Steve 12 10 22 4 39/BFD 1 88.00 9
10 1467 VC Perf. Rigging Van Cleef, David 2 39/BFD 4 3 39/BFD 11 98.00 10
11 1552 Batchelor, Scott 4 12 34 12 10 26 98.00 11
12 792 Handbasket Robinson, David 24 6 21 16 23 8 98.00 12
13 1536 Hot Ticket Adzick, Sandy 17 20 17 25 12 7 98.00 13
14 489 Mo’ Money Doyle /Snyder, Kevin 10 15 16 5 20 39/DNC 105.00 14
15 1002 Majer, Jan 19 13 19 22 22 13 108.00 15
16 1542 Panic Attack DaMore, Justin 25 16 23 8 17 20 109.00 16
17 913 Temporary Tags Wood, Brian 23 28 12 18 19 12 112.00 17
18 1504 Rockin’ Rhino King, Phebe 14 8 33 13 6 39/BFD 113.00 18
19 1040 Bearly Rapp, Terry 26 30 8 32 13 5 114.00 19
20 1546 Old School Garner/Carrico, Matt/Todd 16 25 26 19 9 22 117.00 20
21 698 AllTackle.com Meiser, John 18 26 15 15 24 24 122.00 21
22 382 Used Car Curran, Dan 30 27 27 27 11 6 128.00 22
23 1586 Fisher, Greg 5 2 9 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 133.00 23
24 585 Hayes, James 11 14 7 24 39/DNC 39/DNC 134.00 24
25 733 J Hawk Christopher, Franklin 29 19 14 17 16 39/DNC 134.00 25
26 1031 Silent Harp Carty, Bell 27 23 24 28 15 21 138.00 26
27 169 Dogs Playing Pool Sitzmann, Julie 21 21 28 20 39/BFD 14 143.00 27
28 1531 Chi Blasters Bruss, William A. 32 33 29 26 18 10 148.00 28
29 844 Zorro Prieto, Richard 28 29 13 21 39/DNC 25 155.00 29
30 347 Group Therapy Lippincott/ Maute, Ryan 22 22 32 29 14 39/BFD 158.00 30
31 1050 Holding On Welsby, Peter 33 31 18 31 39/BFD 9 161.00 31
32 1483 Secret Weapon Shea, Mimi 31 24 20 30 25 39/DNC 169.00 32
33 1264 Prana Goller, John 20 18 31 23 39/BFD 39/BFD 170.00 33
34 623 Maggie LeBeau, Jacque 39/DNC 39/DNC 35 33 21 18 185.00 34
35 609 Permanent Custody Jersey, Cheryl 34 32 30 39/DNC 39/BFD 39/BFD 213.00 35
36 550 Dark n’ Stormy Anderson, Mia 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 34 39/DNC 39/DNC 229.00 36
37T 313 Matahari Miller, Hans 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/BFD 234.00T 37T
37T 568 Bischoff, Briton 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/DNC 39/BFD 234.00T 37T

Division: J/24 (23 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 4187 Meltemi Datch/ Hobsen, Michael 4 2 8 7 1 4 26.00 1
2 799 Preperation J Brown, Robby 10 1 1 5 3 10 30.00 2
3 PUR 4583 Orion Lugo, Fraito 5 6 4 1 2 15 33.00 3
4 669 Show Dog Rich, Peter 7 10 9 3 4 1 34.00 4
5 2274 Weekend Warrior Hillman, Mark 2 5 2 2 5 24/BFD 40.00 5
6 4278 Crawford/Waters, William (Chip) 3 13 7 8 14 13 58.00 6
7 3474 Mental Floss Glackin D.D.S, Aidan 11 11 13 4 9 10/ZFP 58.00 7
8 4049 Quicky Veraldi, Michael J. 6 7 21 13 8 6 61.00 8
9 5183 Collins, John 8 9 15 9 12 11 64.00 9
10 3491 Dream Girl Potee, Russ 13 4 17 12 13 7/ZFP 66.00 10
11 4396 White, John 14 12 6 6 10 24/BFD 72.00 11
12 2853 Who’s Drivin’ Kassal, Pete 12 16 18 10 7 9 72.00 12
13 2109 Airodoodle Denman, John 1 19 5 17 18 13/ZFP 73.00 13
14 3293 Wild Card Kalish, Vincent 9 3 20 11 11 19/ZFP 73.00 14
15 3689 Booyah!! Palmer, Michael 22/ZFP 15 3 14 6 16 76.00 15
16 465 Fotogelegenheit Harris, Vincent 21 18 10 15 15 3 82.00 16
17 815 White Lie Rapp, Chip 18 17 11 16 17 17 96.00 17
18 3264 Radical J Machlin, Jack 19 14 16 20 16 12 97.00 18
19 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm Miller, Mark 16 20 14 19 19 12/ZFP 100.00 19
20 4045 Arnold Goes To Hollywood Van Dalen, Jack 15 8 12 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 107.00 20
21 2212 Brass Monkey Angus, Will 20 21 19 18 20 24/BFD 122.00 21
22T 1600 Coulter, Benjamin 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 144.00T 22T
22T 2308 Malkintent Malkin, David 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 144.00T 22T

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Mark Hasslinger
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Advertisement

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement