Advertisement

Annapolis NOOD Regatta Final Results – Div 4

Final results for Beneteau 36.7, C&C; 99, J/105, J/35 and Mumm 30 classes.

May 2, 2005
2005 NOOD DIVISION 4

Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 1, 2005 6:18:33 PM GMT-05:00

Beneteau 36.7 · C&C 99 · J 105 · J 35 · Mumm 30

Advertisement

Division: Beneteau 36.7 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 93188 Abino Wes Siegner 3 1 2 2 1 2 2 13.00 1
2 CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid 1 3 6 4 4 4 3 25.00 2
3 63636 Skebenga Garth Hichens 2 6 1 3 3 3 8 26.00 3
4 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Jim Keen 4 4 7 6 5 1 1 28.00 4
5 52324 Jubilee Cal Huge 5 2 4 1 6 6 7 31.00 5
6 93363 KA’IO Art Silcox 7 5 3 7 2 5 4 33.00 6
7 93399 Danegeld Jack Connerney 6 8 5 5 9 7 5 45.00 7
8 93367 Pegasus Peter S. Firey 8 7 8 9 8 8 6 54.00 8
9 93206 Astro Bruce Artman 10 10 9 8 7 11/DNF 9 64.00 9
10 93336 ALBAR V Allen Keiser 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNF 11/DNC 73.00 10

Division: C&C 99 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 35 Tam Bob Wilson 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 10.00 1
2 93330 Bzing Ken Karsten 2 2 3 3 4 4 2 20.00 2
3 38 Whistling Gopher Mikie Titgemeyer 4 3 2 2 1 1 8/DNC 21.00 3
4 45 Wildfire Heidi & Dan Bay 3 4 4 4 2 3 4 24.00 4
5 54 Fast Forward Eric Gaier 5 6 5 5 7 5 3 36.00 5
6 93337 Sailient Tom Neel 6 5 6 6 5 8/DNS 8/DNC 44.00 6
7 93356 Rug Trade Nathan Gorenstein 7 7 8/DNF 7 6 6 8/DNF 49.00 7

Division: J 105 (30 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 43 Jester Hugh Bethell 9 3 5 1 9 5 7 39.00 1
2 23 Veloce Marty Hublitz 4 7 3 11/ZFP 4 4 14 47.00 2
3 328 Mirage Salvesen / Lewis 13 1 6 13 6 3 6 48.00 3
4 501 Tenacious Scott Gitchell 6 10 7 3 19 9 3 57.00 4
5 447 Eagles Wings John J. Gottwald 8 4 8 17/ZFP 5 6 11 59.00 5
6 83161 Java Chris Groobey/Hronek 5 11 12 4 15 13 2 62.00 6
7 321 Rum Puppy Jack Biddle 10 20 1 2 16 11 12 72.00 7
8 351 Inigo Jim Konigsberg 23/40% 23 2 6 21 1 1 77.00 8
9 203 Maccabee Richard Levitt 3 6 19 15 24 12 5 84.00 9
10 83109 Blow Boat! Rob Marsh 23 5 10 10 7/ZFP 7 27 89.00 10
11 93105 Freedom Pete Schellie 1 2 17 31/OCS 3 19 17 90.00 11
12 326 Mopelia Denis Seynhaeve 2 14 16 24 7 31/DSQ 10 104.00 12
13 327 MOJO Julian Bigden 15 15 25 9 25/40% 8 8 105.00 13
14 83136 No More Trouble Jay Corcoran 22 28 4 22 28/ZFP 2 9 115.00 14
15 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds 19 22 9 14 17 18 16 115.00 15
16 313 A Train Robert Reeves 25 27 21 8 17/ZFP 10 15 123.00 16
17 407 Lift Ticket Jeffrey Harris 7 30 11 26 8 23 20 125.00 17
18 7105 Allegiance Greg Storer 20 8 23 26/ZFP 8/ZFP 22 19 126.00 18
19 252 Zephyr Walter L. Nuschke 29 9 18 18 20/ZFP 21 24 139.00 19
20 562 Bambino Robert Mondo 28 25 13 21 24/ZFP 16 18 145.00 20
21 205 Sassy Robert Percival 17 13 26 12 31/40% 27 21 147.00 21
22 83415 Guy Ballou 18 17 24 17 10 31/DNF 31/DNF 148.00 22
23 208 Jay Boat John Kircher 26 12 15 16 29 25 25 148.00 23
24 52484 Polar Express Pamela Burdett 12 24 14 7 31/ZFP 31/DNC 31/DNC 150.00 24
25 98 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa 31/DSQ 26 29 25 12 15 13 151.00 25
26 303 Varmint Michael J. O’Toole 14 18 20 31/ZFP 31/ZFP 24 22 160.00 26
27 83082 Singularity Chuck Shortz 21 21 28 25/ZFP 26/ZFP 17 26 164.00 27
28 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock 24 19 22 28 29/ZFP 20 23 165.00 28
29 93111 Deep Blonde William R. Sutton 27 29 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 14 4 167.00 29
30 202 Results Arthur A. Libby, III 16 16 27 23 31/ZFP 26 31/DNC 170.00 30

Division: J 35 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm 3 2 1 2 1 1 2 12.00 1
2 83445 Frequent Flyer Kevin McNeil 2 1 4 4 2 2 3 18.00 2
3 40738 Maggie Peter Scheidt 6 5 2 1 3 3 1 21.00 3
4 33785 Tiamat Ted Lepich 1 3 3 3 4 5 6 25.00 4
5 53427 Windependent Mark McGonigle 5 4 5 5 5 4 4 32.00 5
6 73000 Medicine Man Charles Kohlerman III 4 8 6 6 6 7 7 44.00 6
7 41463 Bally Hoo John F. Hartke 7 6 7 7 7 6 5 45.00 7
8 73425 Rebel Yell Joel Hamburger 8 7 8 8 8 8 10/DNF 57.00 8
9 41791 Fatal Attraction David G. Lange 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 70.00 9

Division: Mumm 30 (18 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 65 Barking Mad James B. Richardson 3 5 1 1 2 1 1 14.00 1
2 47 Turbo Duck Bodo & Nick von der Wense 5 1 5 5 11 2 2 31.00 2
3 316 TeamBOLD Nelson Stephenson 4 2 3 6 1 9 11 36.00 3
4 45 Dark ‘n Stormy Kevin Young 1 10 2 3 6 10 4 36.00 4
5 63 Wild Horses Bill Canning 8 3 7 9 4 5 8 44.00 5
6 49 Cygnet Rick Swann 2 4 9 2 8 12 10 47.00 6
7 31 Uarshek Ennio Staffini 11 7 8 7 3 4 7 47.00 7
8 18 Q Jim Swartz 15 11 4 4 13 3 3 53.00 8
9 64 Champosa Johnathan McDonagh 7 8 6 11 5 7 9 53.00 9
10 12 Esprit de Corps Byron Marchant 6 12 10 10 12 6 5 61.00 10
11 40 Seabiscuit Dorsey Owings 16 14 12 8 9 8 13 80.00 11
12 14 2TH’ MAX Nicholas Amendola/Taylor 12 6 15 15 10 11 12 81.00 12
13 62 Revolution VII Jim/Doyle Marchant 13 9 16 13 19/DNC 14 6 90.00 13
14 56 Snooker Albert Russell 14 13 13 14 7 13 19/DNF 93.00 14
15 27 Kaizen Moise Solomon/ Baker 10 15 14 12 15 19/DNF 14 99.00 15
16 52 War Pony Art Guerrera 9 16 11 16 14 16 19/DNF 101.00 16
17 32 Mulligan Gordon Fronk 17 17 17 17 16 15 15 114.00 17
18 7 J Hayden 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 133.00 18

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Wayne Bretsch
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Advertisement

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement