Annapolis NOOD Final Results

2004 ANNAPOLIS NOOD FINAL RESULTS

Division: J22 (80 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 83/ USA 1464 Nixon 1 1 6 4 13 4 14 43.00 1
2 57/ 1467 Van Cleef 9 8 11 15 1 1 13 58.00 2
3 55/ 733 Filter 4 6 10 3 2 9 26 60.00 3
4 16/ 404 Wolfe 10 5 4 9 31 7 11 77.00 4
5 F2/ USA 751 Fisher 6 13 7 2 29 3 21 81.00 5
6 91/ USA 1552 Batchelor 31 3 9 18 12 5 6 84.00 6
7 47/ 1489 Cutler 21/ZFP 10 1 21 21 23 1 98.00 7
8 69/ 489 Doyle / Vic Snyder 3 2 14 33 5 43 4 104.00 8
9 05/ US 1466 Wainer 19 11 25 27 6 8 16 112.00 9
10 11/ 709 Beckmann 7 4 18 19 37 20 9 114.00 10
11 85/ 1502 McChesney 13 22 30 5 19 13 17 119.00 11
12 F7/ 650 Pignolet 23 15 3 8 20 35 20 124.00 12
13 74/ 1026 Doyle 17 18 22 17 25 22 15 136.00 13
14 79/ 677 Wulff 12 24 2 6 22 41 30 137.00 14
15 53/ usa 568 Cromwell 11 40 21 24 9 15 22 142.00 15
16 76/ USA 1207 Barnash 27 9 12 12 33 39 12 144.00 16
17 F6/ 1565 Larson 81/OCS 7 19 14 3 19 3 146.00 17
18 22/ 865 Hansen 16 27 13 37 23 12 18 146.00 18
19 35/ 1037 Fidler 8 36 43 23/ZFP 8 26 19 163.00 19
20 A3/ 1203 Van Fossan 46 21 20 28 16 16 24 171.00 20
21 09/ 863 Elliott 38/ZFP 33 15 32 11 28 27 184.00 21
22 51/ USA 1546 Mattos 2 12 8 22 65/ZFP,40% 81/RAF 2 192.00 22
23 07/ 527 Zars 40 55/40% 32 51 7 2 10 197.00 23
24 58/ 1543 Grotheer 14 47 24 71/ZFP 15 18 8 197.00 24
25 F1/ 1536 Snyder/Beck 75/40%(1) 16 16 1 26 81/DSQ 7 222.00 25
26 77/ 1371 Crump 48 20 37 10 51 31 35 232.00 26
27 56/ 1465 Vickers 41 19 35 20 10 81/DSQ 28 234.00 27
28 15/ 946 Lowery 81/OCS 17 38 46/ZFP 30/ZFP 6 23 241.00 28
29 88/ USA 745 Buckley 18 45 48 47 32 11 44 245.00 29
30 12/ 279 Scott 21 45/ZFP 17 39 81/BFD 17 25 245.00 30
31 06/ 1469 Kaiser 24 49 41 23 27 38 43 245.00 31
32 F0/ 1503 Elion 15 32 27 31 81/DSQ,ZFP 25 36 247.00 32
33 45/ USA 333 Scott 20 81/DSQ 5 57/40%(2) 4 81/DNC 5 253.00 33
34 48/ USA 464 Julian 38 34 57 38 28 32 29 256.00 34
35 F5/ 1262 Oberg 41/ZFP 26 39 26 18 29 81/DNC 260.00 35
36 68/ 1461 Starck 26 43 26 16 55/ZFP 14 81/DNF 261.00 36
37 H0/ 585 Hayes 35 28 29 13 76/40% 34 48 263.00 37
38 F9/ 698 Meiser 50 42 33 35 42 30 33 265.00 38
39 H1/ 1329 Todd 30 37 40 42 47 24 46 266.00 39
40 89/ 1470 Parks 42 25 44 40 46 47 37 281.00 40
41 95/ 439 Berge 36 30 34 52 59 21 53 285.00 41
42 59/ 977 Morgan 49 39 46 46 52 27 38 297.00 42
43 90/ 1077 Oxnam 45/ZFP 31 23 81/DNC 30 48 40 298.00 43
44 84/ USA 1060 Hiller 81/OCS 14 44/ZFP 41 24 33 81/DNC 318.00 44
45 60/ USA 180 Gode 37 52 31 63 43 45 47 318.00 45
46 86/ 565 Alexander 34 41 53 53 48 61 34 324.00 46
47 61/ 355 Sherwood III 45 57 67 11 57 51 41 329.00 47
48 A8/ 1093 Zimmermann 32 38 42 48 61 52 58/ZFP 331.00 48
49 H2/ USA 1051 Bauman 61 53 55 62 34 40 54 359.00 49
50 F4/ 792 Robinson 44 55 62 49 68 55 31 364.00 50
51 34/ USA 1532 Sitzmann 33 56 50 34 81/BFD 36 81/DNC 371.00 51
52 80/ 1040 Rapp 81/OCS 48 36 29 40 58 81/DNC 373.00 52
53 50/ 1011 Schaffner 58 62 49 45 45 42 81/DNC 382.00 53
54 44/ 1058 McDowell 62 60 45 43 63 64 56 393.00 54
55 A9/ 572 Connors 53 73 52 54 38 50 81/DNC 401.00 55
56 49/ 1488 Howell 81/OCS 58 58 64 56 56 32 405.00 56
57 87/ 918 Meredith 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 57 49 10 47/ZFP,MAN 406.00 57
58 42/ CAN 383 Scott 52 54 61 58 54 46 81/DNC 406.00 58
59 62/ 1036 Finklestein 28 46 81/DNC 60/ZFP 81/BFD 37 81/DNC 414.00 59
60 40/ 902 Sexton 81/OCS 64 51 65 55 60 39 415.00 60
61 A7/ USA 1006 Cooper 57 51 64 77/ZFP 35 53 81/DNC 418.00 61
62 41/ 331 Howard 81/40%(3) 70 54 69 50 54 45 423.00 62
63 52/ USA 744 Hunger 79/ZFP 35 81/DNC 68/40%(4) 36 44 81/DNF 424.00 63
64 19/ USA 1208 Pawlowski 51 59 56 56 41 81/DNC 81/DNC 425.00 64
65 67/ 341 Huibers 65 44 63/ZFP 59 58 59 81/DNC 429.00 65
66 43/ USA 10 Gibbs 47 63 65 81/OCS 60 66 51 433.00 66
67 92/ 382 Curran 39 69 68 70 66 49 81/DNC 442.00 67
68 38/ CAN 481 Smith 54 67 66 68 53 57 81/DNC 446.00 68
69 66/ 550 Anderson 66 65 70 60 72 67 57 457.00 69
70 31/ USA 1375 Blouin 55 61 59 74 64 65 81/DNC 459.00 70
71 A0/ 7 Smith 60 68 60 50 81/BFD 62 81/DNC 462.00 71
72 A6/ 725 Cukor 59 72 69 71 70 70 59 470.00 72
73 H3/ USA 1071 Dallas 64 66 63 66 62 68 81/DNC 470.00 73
74 46/ 1542 Damone 67 71 73 67 69 72 55 474.00 74
75 94/ 927 Armstrong 68 75 72 73 81/ZFP 63 58 490.00 75
76 54/ 1326 Busichio 72/ZFP 50 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 49 495.00 76
77 65/ 1206 Keene 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 75 71 71 52 512.00 77
78 A4/ 1046 Clinnin 81/OCS 74 71 72 65 81/DNC 81/DNC 525.00 78
79 17/ 1415 Marasciullo 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 73 69 81/DNC 547.00 79
80 36/ 267 Camera 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 567.00 80

Division: J24 (22 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 JPN 5179 Sakamoto 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 USA 669 Rich 3 4 3 3 4 5 6 28.00 2
3 2274 Van Ravenswaay 2 5 5 8 3 6 5 34.00 3
4 2350 Hillman 4 2 23/OCS 4 2 2 2 39.00 4
5 4045 Van Dalen 5 8 6 6 9 4 4 42.00 5
6 4187 Datch 12 7 2 5 5 10 8 49.00 6
7 3293 Kalish 7 6 8 7 12 7 7 54.00 7
8 423 Daniel 6 3 7 18 7 8 11 60.00 8
9 3491 Potee 11 9 4 9 8 9 23/DNC 73.00 9
10 1012 Berlin/Housley 9 10 10 13 14 12 10 78.00 10
11 3942 Parker 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 1 6 3 3 82.00 11
12 usa 815 Rapp 15 12 9 10 13 14 13 86.00 12
13 4049 Banyard 10 15 13 20 10 17 15 100.00 13
14 2853 Kassal 14 17 12 19 11 18 12 103.00 14
15 USA 240 Simmons 13 14 23/OCS 12 16 13 14 105.00 15
16 1968 Leonard 8 13 23/DNC 17 17 19 9 106.00 16
17 2212 Angus 18 11 15 16 19 11 17 107.00 17
18 3296 Miller 16 18 23/DNC 11 15 21 16 120.00 18
19 2308 Gardner 17 23/DNC 11 14 18 20 23/DNF 126.00 19
20 2274 Navy Sailing 20 16 14 15 20 22 20 127.00 20
21 3264 Machlin 19 19 16 22 22 15 19 132.00 21
22 1768 Langdon 21 20 17 21 21 16 18 134.00 22

Division: Star (16 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 7 Serinis 2 1 4 1 1 4 1 14.00 1
2 8043 Kohlhas 5 2 1 3 7 1 2 21.00 2
3 8143 Cramer 6 5 2 4 4 2 3 26.00 3
4 8063 Collins 4 3 6 5 3 3 4 28.00 4
5 7265 Phypers 3 4 3 6 5 8 6 35.00 5
6 8113 Weissenberger 8 6 7 7 6 9 5 48.00 6
7 8087 McNeil 1 17/OCS 5 2 2 5 17/DNC 49.00 7
8 7072 Duffett 7 8 17/DNC 8 9 7 7 63.00 8
9 7090 Bradford 17/DNC 7 8 10 10 10 8 70.00 9
10 USA 7425 Beigel-Vosbury 9 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 8 6 17/DNC 83.00 10
11 7785 Wiley 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 12 11 17/DNC 102.00 11
12 6729 Risse 10 17/DNC 17/DNC 13 13 17/DNC 17/DNC 104.00 12
13 7497 elsaesser 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 12 11 17/DNC 17/DNC 108.00 13
14T 7567 Buckley 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 119.00T 14T
14T 7650 Rivero 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 119.00T 14T
14T 7970 Hopkins 17/OCS 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 119.00T 14T

Division: Alberg30 (7 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 550 Townshend Skybird 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 9.00 1
2 57 Currier Infinity 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 12.00 2
3 562 Helms Windswept 3 3 3 4 4 3 3 23.00 3
4 247 Williams Argo 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNC 3 3 4 4 38.00 4
5 257 Cooper Danely 5 6 4 6 5 5 8/DNC 39.00 5
6 484 Gamber Second-2-Nun 6 4 6 5 6 8/DNC 6 41.00 6
7 411 Chambers Kahawai 4 5 5 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 43.00 7

Division: Cal25 (11 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 478 Libby Love Shack 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 10.00 1
2 1226 Bloomfield White Cap 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 16.00 2
3 1657 Husar Chicken Little 3 2 3 3 7 7 4 29.00 3
4 896 Hoyt Zephyr 6 7 1 6 5 3 2 30.00 4
5 681 Sherwood Ronin 5 4 5 7 6 6 5 38.00 5
6 1297 Miller Quintet 9 6 6 4 4 4 6 39.00 6
7 1120 Evans Longshot 4 8 7 5 3 5 12/DNC 44.00 7
8 1718 Battle Flying Horses 12/DNF 10 9 8 8 8 12/DNC 67.00 8
9 1601 Howard Calibre 8 5 10 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 71.00 9
10 1260 Degraw / Popelars Alice May 10 9 8 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 75.00 10
11 1621 Natter Solitaire 7 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 79.00 11

Division: Cat27 (13 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 2444 Richards Jolly Mon 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 9.00 1
2 5845 Walsh Four Little Ducks 2 2 1 2 2 3 4 16.00 2
3 2694 Ebell Hi Tide 4 4 3 6 3 4 2 26.00 3
4 13227 Johnson/Elert Pussycat 3 5 4 3 5 7 5 32.00 4
5 4427 Crow Crow's nest 5 3 5 4 6 5 6 34.00 5
6 2235 Becker / Baxter Finesse 7 7 7 5 8 6 8 48.00 6
7 23467 Anderson Swell 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 4 1 3 57.00 7
8 2454 Arnett Gato 6 6 6 11 9 8 14/DNF 60.00 8
9 23186 Kunaniec Cat Paws 9 9 8 9 10 9 7 61.00 9
10 1694 Wright Cheshire Cat 8 8 9 8 7 10 14/OCS 64.00 10
11 33405 Price Airborne 10 11 10 10 12 11 9 73.00 11
12 3636 DeSimone Toy Box 12 10 14/DNC 12 11 12 14/DNC 85.00 12
13 2750 Steinle Sublime III 11 12 14/DNC 13 13 13 10 86.00 13

Division: P30 (5 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 33067 Lappalainen Severn Run 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 73361 Blais III Stardancer 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 15.00 2
3 11704 Ericson Irish Mist 2 3 1 3 4 4 3 20.00 3
4 83489 Orr 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 26.00 4
5 693 Warren Prozac 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 42.00 5

Division: S2 7.9 (12 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 83076 Nielsen Far Fig Newton 2 3 2 3 1 1 4 16.00 1
2 484 Fleck Horizon 1 2 1 2 2 10 1 19.00 2
3 177 Frye Robyn 3 1 4 4 4 2 2 20.00 3
4 530 Peloquin Too Many Cooks 6 5 6 5 7 3 5 37.00 4
5 83411 Caison Defiant 5 4 7 7 8 7 3 41.00 5
6 11 Fruehauf Hawk 4 13/DNF 3 1 6 4 13/OCS 44.00 6
7 83302 Garte / Stein Surprise! 7 7 5 6 5 5 13/DNC 48.00 7
8 25179 Craig Silver Streak 8 8 8 8 3 6 8 49.00 8
9 68 +1 Schneiderman Ni Modo 9 6 10 9 9 8 6 57.00 9
10 126 Baker Bahala Na 10 9 9 11 11 11 9 70.00 10
11 53010 Sliter Allegro 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 10 10 9 7 75.00 11
12 43429 Eager Coup de Vent 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 91.00 12

Division: Etchells (15 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 USA 1095 Chaix Georges III 1 2 6 3 1 1 3 17.00 1
2 USA 1238 Gilbert Annie 2 6 1 1 3 3 7 23.00 2
3 US 1221 Edwards Riva 3 7 2 2 2 4 4 24.00 3
4 1260 Klingler Scout 7 1 3 4 8 6 1 30.00 4
5 1203 Longson Mojo 10 3 5 12/40% 5 7 2 44.00 5
6 1007 Schmidt Smith Magewind 6 8 4 5 16/DNC 2 5 46.00 6
7 USA 4 Hertz revival 4 11 9 9 4 5 9 51.00 7
8 1224 Winkelmann 1224 5 4 8 11 10 13 6 57.00 8
9 USA 675 Schubert Lion's Paw 12 10 11 8 9 10 8 68.00 9
10 791 Borland 14 12 7 13 7 8 16/DNC 77.00 10
11 598 Coyer Soul Too 11 9 10 12 12 9 16/DNC 79.00 11
12 959 Chambers USA 959 8 5 16/DNF 15 11 11 16/DNC 82.00 12
13 USA 637 Torgerson Auspice 13 16/DNC 16/DNC 7 6 12 16/DNF 86.00 13
14 51 Morse USA 51 9 13 13 14 13 14 16/DNC 92.00 14
15 USA 130 Mott Screaming Eagle 16/DNC 14 12 10 14 16/DNF 10 92.00 15

Division: J27 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 421 Davies Amethyst 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 9.00 1
2 89 Johnson Piglet 2 3 3 2 1 2 2 15.00 2
3 53491 Fridley / Johnson jebap 3 2 1 3 3 3 3 18.00 3
4 166 Dale Juggernaut 5 5 4 5 4 4 4 31.00 4
5 73106 Gunther Rick Franz Thin Float 4 4 5 4 5 5 5 32.00 5
6 140 Fortier Bob Wild Hare 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42.00 6

Division: J30 (13 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 30314 Christy Big Kahuna 6 1 2 2 3 2 2 18.00 1
2 53273 Rutsch/Costello Bebop 5 2 1 3 1 5 7 24.00 2
3 USA 90 McConaughy USA 90 14/OCS 3 3 1 2 1 1 25.00 3
4 43475 Harrison no respect 3 5 5 6 4 4 3 30.00 4
5 26219 O'Malley Waka Jawaka 4 4 4 9 7 3 5 36.00 5
6 341 Donlan Tiger 2 6 7 11 5 6 4 41.00 6
7 33450 Niebur Bump In The Night 1 10 6 7 8 8 6 46.00 7
8 73014 Schloss Bearaway 7 7 9 8 6 7 9 53.00 8
9 63242 Anderson Insatiable 8 9 10 4 10 9 8 58.00 9
10 507 Moss Bottoms Up 10 14/DNC 8 5 9 10 14/DNC 70.00 10
11 53011 Dowling Encounter 9 8 11 10 12 12 10 72.00 11
12 63300 Avita 12 12 12 12 11 11 12 82.00 12
13 43464 Hotaling Black Magic 11 11 13 13 13 13 11 85.00 13

Division: J80 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 19 Storck Jr. Rumor 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 296 Baker Hyperdrive 4 3 2 1 5 2 2 19.00 2
3 366 Jannetti Jibber Jabber 2 1 5 5 2 3 3 21.00 3
4 USA 220 Lyons Kikiyaon 3 6 6 3 3 5 5 31.00 4
5 364 Brown Joie 5 4 3 4 4 6 6 32.00 5
6 148 Baehr Fast Company 6 5 4 6 6 4 4 35.00 6

Division: Tripp 26 (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 93339 Zinn Captain Tripps 2 2 1 1 2 3 2 13.00 1
2 93107 Benisek, Jr Northern Dancer 3 3 3 5 3 2 4 23.00 2
3 80 Awalt Ego Tripp 10/DNF 1 2 4 1 5 1 24.00 3
4 83190 Anstey Lickety Split 1 4 5 2 8/40% 4 3 27.00 4
5 12626 Decker Huntin' Tripp 5 5 6 6 6 1 5 34.00 5
6 50426 Haaland Perro Loco 4 8 7 3 5 6 8 41.00 6
7 50215 Hannick Radio Flyer 10/DSQ 6 4 7 7 10/DNF 6 50.00 7
8 2600 Dickson Highlander 7.5/AVG 7 8 8 8 7 7 52.50 8
9 2634 Taub Long Strange Tripp 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 10/DNC 68.00 9

Division: Ben 36.7 (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 93363 To Be Decided Garth Hichens 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 12.00 1
2 93367 Pegasus Firey 3 2 2.8/AVG 3 5 1 3 19.80 2
3 93188 Abino Siegner 2 4 2 6 1 2 4 21.00 3
4 93165 Northern Light Orlow 4 3 4 2 7 5 1 26.00 4
5 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Keen 5 5 3 4 2 4 5 28.00 5
6 93186 First Look Crowley 6 6 5 5 6 7 7 42.00 6
7 93206 Wild Onion Carkhuff 7 7 6 7 4 10/DNC 6 47.00 7
8 93399 Danegeld Connerney 8 8 10/OCS 8 9 6 8 57.00 8
9 51710 Vitesse Denton 9 9 10/DNF 9 8 8 9 62.00 9

Division: H30 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 116 Speed Racer Liebel Brothers 1 2 4 1 1 3 3 15.00 1
2 105 New Wave Carroll 2 4 2 2 3 1 1 15.00 2
3 119 Love Letter Rattan 4 1 3 3 2 2 6 21.00 3
4 107 Girlfriend Holt 3 3 1 4 4 4 2 21.00 4
5 110 Savannah Kennedy 5 7/DNF 7/DNC 5 5 5 4 38.00 5
6 109 Wild Ride Barber 6 5 5 6 6 6 5 39.00 6

Division: J105 (24 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 328 Mirage Lewis / Salvesen 3 2 4 4 2 3 2 20.00 1
2 351 Inigo Konigsberg 1 1 12 1 8 5 15 43.00 2
3 83136 No More Trouble Corcoran 2 5 2 11 5 25/DNF 4 54.00 3
4 USA 43 Jester Bethell 4 8 10 2 12 7 11 54.00 4
5 313 A Train Reeves 6 3 7 7 9 12 10 54.00 5
6 202 Results Libby, III 17 4 1 6 14 9 18 69.00 6
7 407 Lift Ticket Harris 10 6 3 22 4 21 6 72.00 7
8 83161 Java Groobey 12 11 5 3 25/OCS 17 5 78.00 8
9 93111 Blonde Attack Sutton 5 21 25/DNF 5 11 12/40% 1 80.00 9
10 USA 203 Maccabee Levitt 16 13 15 19 3 8 7 81.00 10
11 USA 252 Zephyr Nuschke 11 9 19 16 1 10 19 85.00 11
12 326 Mopelia Seynhaeve 19 7 17 10 6 6 20 85.00 12
13 327 Mojo Bigden 7 18 8 8 25/OCS 11 9 86.00 13
14 409 Dove Greene 9 25/DNF 6 20 13 4 14 91.00 14
15 321 Rum Puppy Biddle 20 14 18 9 10 1 25/DNC 97.00 15
16 93105 Freedom Schellie 13 25/DSQ 11 12 15 14 8 98.00 16
17 346 Invictus II Foxman 18 12 13 17 16 13 12 101.00 17
18 83082 Singularity Shortz 8 10 21 13 22 18 17 109.00 18
19 251 Breakaway Hinds 15 20 16 21 21 16 3 112.00 19
20 USA 98 Santas Reign, Dear Santa 23 16 9 15 19 23 13 118.00 20
21 83415 Dark Star Ballou 22 15 14 23 17 20 16 127.00 21
22 303 Varmint O'Toole 24 17 25/DNF 14 7 19 22 128.00 22
23 205 Sassy Percival 21 19 20 24 18 15 21 138.00 23
24 208 Jay Boat Kircher 14 22 25/DNF 18 20 22 25/DNF 146.00 24

Division: J35 (8 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 53408 Aunt Jean Christoflel/Sagerholm 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 40738 Maggie Scheidt 2 2 1 2 3 3 4 17.00 2
3 73000 Medicine Man Kohlerman III 5 3 2 6 2 2 2 22.00 3
4 40105 Bullet St. Mary's College St. Mary's College 3 4 9/DNF 3 4 6 6 35.00 4
5 33785 Tiamat Lepich 4 9/DNF 9/DNC 4 6 5 3 40.00 5
6 53427 Windependent McGonigle 6 5 9/DNF 7 7 4 5 43.00 6
7 33927 Scot- Free Reynolds 7 6 9/DNC 5 5 7 9/DNC 48.00 7
8 41791 Fatal Attraction Lange 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 63.00 8

Division: Melges24 (14 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 GBR 573 Xcellent Pollard 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 GBR 548 Silver Woods 3 2 3 7 4 3 2 24.00 2
3 549 Barracuda Dockery 1 3 2 3 5 4 9 27.00 3
4 419 When Pigs Fly Hamm 4 4 5 11 6 5 7 42.00 4
5 USA 416 Carloan.com Weisleder 5 6 15/DNF 1 2 8 6 43.00 5
6 380 Pumba Sullivan 7 8 4 4 9 9 4 45.00 6
7 32 Blank 6 7 8 5 10 11 5 52.00 7
8 78 No Tourism Raymont 15/DNC 12 6 8 8 7 3 59.00 8
9 43 Hummer O'Donnell 15/DNC 5 15/DNF 6 3 2 15/DNC 61.00 9
10 514 Adrenaline Samel / Royer 8 10 7 12 11 10 8 66.00 10
11 371 Wireless Fairchild 10 11 9 10 7 6 15/OCS 68.00 11
12 USA 92 Thief of the Wind Golden 9 9 15/DNF 9 12 12 15/DNC 81.00 12
13 91 Totally Irresponsible Matera 11 13 15/DNF 13 13 15/DNC 15/DNC 95.00 13
14 USA 22 Varmint Cong Steele 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.00 14

Division: Mumm30 (15 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 USA 53 Tramp Ritter 5 4 3 4 1 3 1 21.00 1
2 USA 320 Team Intermec Cheresh 1 1 4 6 4 1 9 26.00 2
3 CAN 4 Steadfast Sherratt 3 3 1 9 5 7 2 30.00 3
4 28 One More Time Lockwood 4 7 2 1 6 5 8 33.00 4
5 65 Jabin 13 6 10 3 3 2 5 42.00 5
6 316 TeamBOLD Stephenson 7 5 13 8/40% 2 4 3 42.00 6
7 USA 47 Turbo Duck von der Wense 2 2 12 5 9 8 11 49.00 7
8 48 USA 48 Allardice/Clarkson 6 10 6 7 8 9 7 53.00 8
9 49 Cignet Swann 8 9 8 8 7 6 10 56.00 9
10 40 Seabiscuit Owings 12 8 5 10 15 11 4 65.00 10
11 CAN 3005 Notorious Brown 9 13 7 11 10 10 6 66.00 11
12 USA 45 Dark 'n Stormy Young 11 11 9 12 11 12 13 79.00 12
13 USA 34 Blockade Runner Bingman, Dr. 14 12 11 14 14 13/MAN 16/DNC 94.00 13
14 USA 52 War Pony Guerrera 16/DNF 15 16/DNC 13 12 14 12 98.00 14
15 USA 32 Mulligan Fronk 10 14 16/DNF 15 13 16/DSQ 16/DNC 100.00 15