Advertisement

2011 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Results

--

March 19, 2011
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
For HTML results, click here.

505 (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 3:49:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 8851, Das Weiss Boot, Keith Davids, MBYC, 1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 7
2. 7152, Stiffer Is Better, Gary Lee, MBYC, 2-2-1-2-2-7/DNC- ; 16
3. 6991, 6991, Channing Hamlet, MBYC, 4-3-4-3-4-7/DNC- ; 25
4. 6931, Fever Pitch, Bill McKinney, MBYC, 3-4-3-4-5-7/DNC- ; 26
5. 808, 808, Jake Muhleman, Rochester YC, 5-5-5-5-3-7/DNF- ; 30
6. 8438, Yea Boat!, Amie Huebner, MBYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42

Advertisement

Beauteau 36.7 (8 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:34:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven Ernest, DWYC, 1-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9
2. 7031, Kea, Chick Pyle, SDYC, 3-1-3-6-6-2-3- ; 24
3. 56266, Split Decision, Mark Norris & Daniel Clinger, Chicago Yacht Club, 8-6-1-5-3-3-2- ; 28
4. 36764, Adeline, Robert Carlson, CRA, 2-4-4-2-4-8-5- ; 29
5. 56360, Melokia, Mike Whittemore, CorYC, 6-3-6-7-5-6-7- ; 40T
6. 7223, Adventure, Ted Butterfield, SWYC, 7-7-5-4-8-5-4- ; 40T
7. 7367, Kracken, Greg Lynn, SBYRC, 5-8-8-8-2-4-6- ; 41
8. 7020, Sorcerer, Robert Kopaniasz, SDYC, 4-5-7-3-7-7-9/DNF- ; 42

Advertisement

Buccaneer 18 (Sat and Sun Only) (11 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 5111, S & M, Dennis Martinelli, Arizona YC, 3-2-1-1- ; 7
2. 4833, Wind Me Up, Carole Vaillancourt, Lake Wash. SC, 2-4-2-2- ; 10
3. 5239, Erin Morgan, Emory Heisler, Arizona YC, 7-3-3-3- ; 16
4. 5250, Wonderful, Matt Davis, White Trash YC, 8-7-5-4- ; 24
5. 4183, uknown, James Daus, bycc, 4-5-4-12/DNF- ; 25
6. 1235, Dang Gina, Stephen Brown, Arizona YC, 6-1-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 31T
7. 524, 524, Cynthia Pillote, Arizona YC, 11-9-6-5- ; 31T
8. 5205, Redfish Bluefish, David Rawstrom, Arizona YC, 1-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNC- ; 37
9. 4346, Hailey’s Comet, Marcos Monetti, Arizona YC, 9-6-12/DNC-12/DNF- ; 39
10. 5220, Rainie’s Day, Michael Parker, Arizona YC, 5-12/DNF-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 41
11. 918, Shibumi, Gary Geisler, Free Wind SC, 10-8-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 42

Advertisement

Catalina 36(Sat and Sun Only) (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:44:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 87471, Isle Run, David Flint, CorYC, 1-1-3-3- ; 8
2. 46524, Rippin, Terry Smith, SWYC, 4-2-2-1- ; 9
3. 56225, Sea Q, Luke Sayer, SlBYC, 5-5-1-2- ; 13
4. 598, Sabbatical, Larry Pascoe, SGYC, 2-4-4-4- ; 14
5. 56300, Cherimarie, Brad Poulos, SGYC, 3-3-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 20
6. 1542, Inspiration, Daniel Golembiewski, SGYC, 6-6-5-5- ; 22

Advertisement

Etchells(Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:28:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 1369, Broken Windows, Kjeld Hestehave, SDYC, 3-2-1- ; 6
2. 1187, Anam Chara, Seaums McHugh, Geneva YC, 4-1-2- ; 7
3. 926, Brassy, Nico Landauer, SDYC, 2-3-8/DNF- ; 13
4. 552, Salsipuedes, Tom Malone, BYC, 1-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 17
5. 1313, Triskaidekaphobia, William Pascoe, SDYC, 5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 21
6. 1227, Menace, Vincent Brun, SDYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T
7. 1044, 1044, John Downing, SDYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T

Flying Tiger (9 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:52:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 49, Ruckus, Eric Schlageter, Anacapa YC, 4-10/DNF-1-2-1-1- ; 19
2. 54, Niuhi, Paul and Julie McPherson, SDYC, 3-4-5-4-4-2- ; 22
3. 10, USA 10, Tom Hirsh, SWYC, 2-1-3-1-10/DNC-6- ; 23
4. 72, BNastyR, Robert Wilson, CorYC, 8-3-4-3-3-5- ; 26
5. 008, Abacus, Timothy Chin, SGYC, 7/SCP-2-2-5-10/DNC-4- ; 30
6. 9, Justice, John Harrop, SDYC, 7-5-8-7-5-3- ; 35
7. 19, Occams Razor, Neil Senturia, SDYC, 6-6-7-10/DSQ-2-10/DNC- ; 41
8. 33, Mile High Klub, Phillip & Payson Infelise, ABYC/NHYC, 1-8-6-8-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 43
9. 62, Jelani, Mark Mallaby, CRA, 9-7-9-6-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 51

F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) (14 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:27:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 91, Red On The Head, Greg Thomas, N/A, 1-1-1-1-2-5- ; 11
2. 1274, Infusion, Pete Melvin, ABYC, 3-2-2-3-1-1- ; 12
3. 24, 24, Brandon Wallace, MBYC, 2-5-3-5-5-3- ; 23
4. 222, Kansas, Ian Sammis, ABYC, 9-7-11-2-3-2- ; 34
5. 2591, Tiger, Jason Moore, MBYC, 4-8-7-7-6-4- ; 36
6. 84, Wildcat, Jeffrey Newsome, ABYC, 7-4-6-4-7-15/DNF- ; 43
7. 1467, Sweet Siren, Daniel DeLave, ABYC, 6-6-4-8-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 54
8. 70, Spun!, Dennis Key, MBYC, 15/DNS-3-5-6-15/DNF-15/DNC- ; 59
9. 7, Angry Waitress, Scott Miller, MBYC, 10-11-8-15/DNF-4-15/DNC- ; 63
10. 1682, Gonzo, Alexander Van Brunt, SBSC, 5-9-10-10-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 64
11. 1974, Tiger, Jeff Collins, MBYC, 8-10-9-15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 72
12. 2540, For Play, Frank J. Ternullo, Fleet 281, 11-13-15/DNF-9-15/DNF-15/DNC- ; 78
13. 1898, Slingshot, Bill Tieman, N/A, 15/DNS-12-12-11-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 80
14. 207, High Wire, Phillip Meredith, Sequoia YC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 90

I-14 (14 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 3:52:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 1161, Astragalus, Brad Ruetenik, SDYC, 3-1-3-2-1-3-2-1- ; 16T
2. 1162, Green Flash, Frank Flannery, N/A, 2-2-2-1-2-1-3-3- ; 16T
3. 1168, Newport A & C, Paul Galvez, DPYC, 1-3-1-3-4-2-1-4- ; 19
4. 1167, Wave Ripper, Kirk Twardowski, RYC, 4-4-5-5-3-5-4-15/DNC- ; 45
5. 1147, Winning!, Terry Gleeson, SWYC, 5-5-4-4-5-6-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 59
6. 1179, Ship for Brains, Jake Skala, N/A, 8-7-6-6-6-4-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 67
7. 1129, Prom Dress, Geraldine Lampert, ABYC, 7-6-7-7-8-11-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 76
8. 1155, Sailing Pro Shop, Arthur Vasenius, ABYC, 9-12-8-8-7-8-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 82
9. 1170, Woody, Bradley Van Vechten, RYC, 6-10-9-11-9-9-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 84
10. 1479, Epic, Avram Dorfman, Sail Newport, 10-8-10-9-10-10-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 87
11. 1178, Wet-n-Sloppy, Warren McArthur, SDYC, 15/DNC-11-11-10-11-7-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 95
12. 1184, B6-H2, F Joseph Bersch, CYC/SYC, 15/DNC-9-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-2- ; 101
13. 1128, Rusalka, Scott Earnest, Madison SC, 15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNF-15/DNF-15/DNC-12-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 117
14. 1145, Sugar and Spice, Graham Skinner, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 120

J/24(Sat and Sun Only) (13 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 7:18:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 2160, 3 Big Dogs, Pat Toole, SBYC, 1-1-2-1- ; 5
2. 5208, Bogus, Chris Snow, SDYC, 2-2-1-2- ; 7
3. 1036, On Belay, Don Taylor, RYC, 3-5-7/SCP-3- ; 18T
4. 2379, Super Strings, Norman Hosford, DPYC, 7-3-4-4- ; 18T
5. 1049, USA 1049, Erik Hemmi, SWYC, 4-6-6-5- ; 21
6. 3534, About Time, John Cianciarulo & Patrick Kincaid, BCYC, 9-4-7-14/DNS- ; 34T
7. 2223, Take Five, Susan Taylor, CalYC, 8-7-5-14/DNS- ; 34T
8. 1898, Critter, James Baurley, SMWYC, 5-8-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 41
9. 2195, Pass the J, Salvatore Pestritto, DPYC, 6-11-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 45
10. 2176, Rhinestone Shades, Ed Kooij, DPYC, 10-10-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 48
11. 1130, Brigadoon, Mark & Lisa Clements, CVYC, 14/DNS-9-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 51
12. 2166, Within Reach, Edward Hill, DPYC, 14/RAF-14/RAF-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56T
13. 4139, Mourning Wood, Charlie Fox, ABYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56T

J/80 (10 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 7:18:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 284, Avet, Curt Johnson, CalYC, 1-6-1-2-3-2-1- ; 16
2. 1321, Nuhunu, Steve Wyman, DPYC, 3-3-2-3-2-4-2.8/RDG- ; 19.8
3. 1316, 1316, Kurt Wiese, NHYC, 4-2-5-7-1-3-3- ; 25
4. 85, Underdog, John Steen, SWYC, 2-5-3-1-4-1-11/DNF- ; 27
5. 546, Blue Jay, Robert Hayward, SMWYC, 5-1-4-4-8-5-2- ; 29
6. 652, Arrow, Nizar Abuzeni, Saint Croix SC, 9-4-6-5-5-6-4- ; 39
7. 531, In-Appropriate, Mark Hunter, BYC, 6-7-7-8-7-8-5- ; 48
8. 49, J World 49, Lyle Lundberg, JWSD, 7-8-8-6-6-7-11/DNF- ; 53
9. 23, J World 23, Channing Koch, JWSD, 10-9-9-9-10-9-11/DNF- ; 67
10. 22, J World 22, Vincent DelPidio, JWSD/SDYC, 8-10-11/DNF-10-9-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 70

J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) (18 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:25:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 46, Current Obsession2, Gary Mozer, LBYC, 1-1-1- ; 3
2. 9, Blow Boat, Tom Hurlburt, SDYC, 3-2-3- ; 8
3. 3, Pholly, Chris Logan, SDYC, 2-4-8- ; 14
4. 395A, Off The Porch, Scott McDaniel, SLBYC, 11-3-4- ; 18T
5. 105, Triple Play, Dave Vieregg, SDYC, 4-5-9- ; 18T
6. 604, Rock & Roll, Donald Poppe, SBYC, 10-7-2- ; 19
7. 51911, Creative, Ed Sanford, SDYC, 8-9-6- ; 23
8. 88, Sanity, Rick Goebel, SDYC, 14-8-5- ; 27T
9. 631, Straight Edge, Mark Mitchell, SWYC, 5-11-11- ; 27T
10. 435, Blink!, John Howell, SDYC, 9-12-7- ; 28
11. 401, Air Boss, Jon Dekker, SDYC, 12-6-19/DNF- ; 37
12. 514, Wings, Dennis & Sharon Case, SDYC, 7-14-19/DNS- ; 40T
13. 284, Zuni Bear, Rich Bergmann, SDYC, 13-17-10- ; 40T
14. 46625, J Hawk, Ed Machado, MBYC, 6-18-19/DNS- ; 43T
15. 7105, Speedplay, Michael O’Connell, SDYC, 15-15-13- ; 43T
16. 349, J-OK, Clark Pellett, Chicago YC, 16-10-19/DNS- ; 45T
17. 46912, Kestrel, William Moore, TPYC, 17-16-12- ; 45T
18. 60, Team Striking, Blane Shea, Chicago YC, 18-13-19/DNS- ; 50

J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) (8 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 46996, caper, John Laun, SDYC, 1-1-1- ; 3
2. 28596, CC Rider, Chuck Nichols, SDYC, 3-3-3- ; 9
3. 52511, Meltimi, Peter Zarcades, SDYC, 6-2-2- ; 10
4. 51201, J Almighty, Mike Hatch, CRA, 5-5-4- ; 14
5. 46630, Shenanigans, Gary Winton, CBYC, 4-4-9/DNF- ; 17
6. 46714, Doctor No, Jed Olenick, SDYC, 2-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 20
7. 46217, Hasl Free, Rudy Hasl, SDYC, 7-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 25
8. 46638, Adios, Peter Bretschger, BYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27

Lightning (9 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:05:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 14924, 14924, Jeff Coppens, MBYC, 1-1-1-1-2-2-1-1- ; 10
2. 14263, 14263, Peter Colantuono, MBYC, 2-3-3-2-1-1-3-2- ; 17
3. 13742, Old Blue, Larry Schmitz, MBYC, 5-4-4-3-3-5-2-10/DNC- ; 36
4. 15302, Blitz, Dale Bull, MBYC, 4-5-5-5-5-6-4-3- ; 37
5. 14233, 14233, Gerald Neuburger, Vancouver Lake SC, 3-2-2-4-4-4-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 39
6. 14924x, Puddleglum, Gary Meyer, PSYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-6-3-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 69
7. 15282, 15282, Dan Gravatt, MBYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-7-7-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 74
8. 13991, Pissonosu, Joel Humphrey, Pontiac YC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 80T
9. 14846, White Lightning, Mike Brewer, MBYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 80T

Santana 20(Sat and Sun Only) (4 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:29:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 921, Alexa, Eric Kownacki, MBYC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5
2. 926, Gratitude, Derek Martin, MBYC, 2-2-4-1- ; 9
3. 783, Wright One II, Dave Wright, MBYC, 3-3-3-3- ; 12
4. 75, Mama Huhu, Patricia Bazan, SWYC/MBYC, 4-4-2-5/DNF- ; 15

Soling (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 9 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 797, Ghost Rider, Ian Wareham, Orcas Is YC, 1-2-3-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 13
2. 782, 782, John Walton, MBYC, 4-1-2-2-3-3-3-3-2- ; 23
3. 694, Soling 694, Ryan Castro, MBYC, 2-4-4-5-1-2-2-7/DNC-7/DNS- ; 34
4. 796, USA 770, William Turner, Texas Corinthian YC, 5-5-5-4-5-5-4-2-3- ; 38
5. 791, Mapoftazzie, Stephen Brownsea, MBYC, 3-3-1-3-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 45
6. 743, 743, William Blozan, MBYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-4-4-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 57

Thistle (Sat and Sun Only) (5 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:37:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 4009, 4009, David Tillson, MBYC, 1-1-2- ; 4
2. 3763, Dumm, David Bloomberg, MBYC, 3-2-1- ; 6
3. 3246, 3246, Kevin Olenick, MBYC, 2-4-6/DNC- ; 12
4. 839, Tiger Trax, Clay Karmel, MBYC, 4-3-6/DNC- ; 13
5. 3852, Blue Cheese, Cesar Romero, MBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18

Viper 640 (13 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 10 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 138, Disaster Area, Chris Winnard, SWYC, 6-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-14/DNC- ; 29
2. 143, Sinnerman, Brad Milligan, CRA, 2-3-3-2-2-8-6-7-3-1- ; 37
3. 104, Viral, Timothy Carter, ABYC, 5-2-2-6-10-2-9-3-1-2- ; 42
4. 46, Heroin, Greg Jackson, Arizona YC, 1-8-7-5-5-5-7-6-6-4- ; 54
5. 26, Giggity, Robert Miller, Rio Grande YC, 3-5-5-3-3-4-4-2-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 57
6. 145, Red Red Wine, Laurent Dion, Arizona YC, 7-4-8-9-8-6-2-4-8-6- ; 62
7. 133, Dilligaf, Drew Harper, South Beach YC, 4-6-9-7-9-7-8-9-4-5- ; 68
8. 34, Snake Eyes, Nigel Brownett, SFVYC, 8-9-6-4-4-10-11-8-7-3- ; 70
9. 601, Clown School, Mark Hinrichs, SlBYC, 9-7-4-8-7-9-5-10-5-14/DNC- ; 78
10. 38, Gro$$ Negligence, Garrett / Kevin Brown, ABYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-6-3-3-5-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 101
11. 130, Jeffrey Young, Jeffrey Young, none, 10-10-14/DNC-14/DNC-11-11-12-12-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 122
12. 72, Chimaera, Andrew Mayhugh, NHYC, 14/DNC-14/DNF-14/DNC-14/DNC-12-13-13-13-9-7- ; 123
13. 132, AKA, Kristian Overby, CYCT, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-13-12-10-11-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 130

Victory(Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 6:51:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 383, Family Affair, Randy Carper, MBYC, 1-2-1-8/DNS- ; 12
2. 648, 648, Harry Smith, NYCSD, 5-4-3-1- ; 13
3. 262, Kurt Kammerer, Kurt Kammerer, MBYC, 3-1-8/DNF-2/RDG- ; 14
4. 500, Fortuna, Kim Carter, MBYC, 2-3-2-8/DNS- ; 15
5. 633, Edlund/Diepholz, Terry Edlund, Convair SC, 4-5-8/DNC-8/DNS- ; 25
6. 598, Mis Ninos, Troy Teague, MBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T
7. 611, Sabre, Robert Coburn, Convair SC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T

Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 276, Akahele!, Bruce Fleming, Kaneohe YC, 2-1-1-2-3- ; 9
2. 394, 394, Mathew Bryant, MBYC, 4-2-3-1-1- ; 11
3. 375, Weta 4.4, David Berntsen, RYC, 1-4-2-4-2- ; 13
4. 369, 369, Richard Stephens, Ithaca YC, 3-3-4-3-4- ; 17
5. 323, Magic, John Rizzi, Bama, 5-6-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32
6. 374, Shaheen, Tim Corcoran, N/A, 6-5-6-8/DNF-8/DNC- ; 33
7. 268, Weta, Brian Collick, N/A, 8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNS-5-5- ; 34

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement