Advertisement

2011 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Results

--

March 19, 2011
For HTML results, click here.

505 (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 3:49:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 8851, Das Weiss Boot, Keith Davids, MBYC, 1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 7
2. 7152, Stiffer Is Better, Gary Lee, MBYC, 2-2-1-2-2-7/DNC- ; 16
3. 6991, 6991, Channing Hamlet, MBYC, 4-3-4-3-4-7/DNC- ; 25
4. 6931, Fever Pitch, Bill McKinney, MBYC, 3-4-3-4-5-7/DNC- ; 26
5. 808, 808, Jake Muhleman, Rochester YC, 5-5-5-5-3-7/DNF- ; 30
6. 8438, Yea Boat!, Amie Huebner, MBYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42

Advertisement

Beauteau 36.7 (8 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:34:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven Ernest, DWYC, 1-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9
2. 7031, Kea, Chick Pyle, SDYC, 3-1-3-6-6-2-3- ; 24
3. 56266, Split Decision, Mark Norris & Daniel Clinger, Chicago Yacht Club, 8-6-1-5-3-3-2- ; 28
4. 36764, Adeline, Robert Carlson, CRA, 2-4-4-2-4-8-5- ; 29
5. 56360, Melokia, Mike Whittemore, CorYC, 6-3-6-7-5-6-7- ; 40T
6. 7223, Adventure, Ted Butterfield, SWYC, 7-7-5-4-8-5-4- ; 40T
7. 7367, Kracken, Greg Lynn, SBYRC, 5-8-8-8-2-4-6- ; 41
8. 7020, Sorcerer, Robert Kopaniasz, SDYC, 4-5-7-3-7-7-9/DNF- ; 42

Advertisement

Buccaneer 18 (Sat and Sun Only) (11 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 5111, S & M, Dennis Martinelli, Arizona YC, 3-2-1-1- ; 7
2. 4833, Wind Me Up, Carole Vaillancourt, Lake Wash. SC, 2-4-2-2- ; 10
3. 5239, Erin Morgan, Emory Heisler, Arizona YC, 7-3-3-3- ; 16
4. 5250, Wonderful, Matt Davis, White Trash YC, 8-7-5-4- ; 24
5. 4183, uknown, James Daus, bycc, 4-5-4-12/DNF- ; 25
6. 1235, Dang Gina, Stephen Brown, Arizona YC, 6-1-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 31T
7. 524, 524, Cynthia Pillote, Arizona YC, 11-9-6-5- ; 31T
8. 5205, Redfish Bluefish, David Rawstrom, Arizona YC, 1-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNC- ; 37
9. 4346, Hailey’s Comet, Marcos Monetti, Arizona YC, 9-6-12/DNC-12/DNF- ; 39
10. 5220, Rainie’s Day, Michael Parker, Arizona YC, 5-12/DNF-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 41
11. 918, Shibumi, Gary Geisler, Free Wind SC, 10-8-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 42

Advertisement

Catalina 36(Sat and Sun Only) (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:44:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 87471, Isle Run, David Flint, CorYC, 1-1-3-3- ; 8
2. 46524, Rippin, Terry Smith, SWYC, 4-2-2-1- ; 9
3. 56225, Sea Q, Luke Sayer, SlBYC, 5-5-1-2- ; 13
4. 598, Sabbatical, Larry Pascoe, SGYC, 2-4-4-4- ; 14
5. 56300, Cherimarie, Brad Poulos, SGYC, 3-3-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 20
6. 1542, Inspiration, Daniel Golembiewski, SGYC, 6-6-5-5- ; 22

Advertisement

Etchells(Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:28:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 1369, Broken Windows, Kjeld Hestehave, SDYC, 3-2-1- ; 6
2. 1187, Anam Chara, Seaums McHugh, Geneva YC, 4-1-2- ; 7
3. 926, Brassy, Nico Landauer, SDYC, 2-3-8/DNF- ; 13
4. 552, Salsipuedes, Tom Malone, BYC, 1-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 17
5. 1313, Triskaidekaphobia, William Pascoe, SDYC, 5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 21
6. 1227, Menace, Vincent Brun, SDYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T
7. 1044, 1044, John Downing, SDYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T

Flying Tiger (9 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:52:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 49, Ruckus, Eric Schlageter, Anacapa YC, 4-10/DNF-1-2-1-1- ; 19
2. 54, Niuhi, Paul and Julie McPherson, SDYC, 3-4-5-4-4-2- ; 22
3. 10, USA 10, Tom Hirsh, SWYC, 2-1-3-1-10/DNC-6- ; 23
4. 72, BNastyR, Robert Wilson, CorYC, 8-3-4-3-3-5- ; 26
5. 008, Abacus, Timothy Chin, SGYC, 7/SCP-2-2-5-10/DNC-4- ; 30
6. 9, Justice, John Harrop, SDYC, 7-5-8-7-5-3- ; 35
7. 19, Occams Razor, Neil Senturia, SDYC, 6-6-7-10/DSQ-2-10/DNC- ; 41
8. 33, Mile High Klub, Phillip & Payson Infelise, ABYC/NHYC, 1-8-6-8-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 43
9. 62, Jelani, Mark Mallaby, CRA, 9-7-9-6-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 51

F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) (14 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:27:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 91, Red On The Head, Greg Thomas, N/A, 1-1-1-1-2-5- ; 11
2. 1274, Infusion, Pete Melvin, ABYC, 3-2-2-3-1-1- ; 12
3. 24, 24, Brandon Wallace, MBYC, 2-5-3-5-5-3- ; 23
4. 222, Kansas, Ian Sammis, ABYC, 9-7-11-2-3-2- ; 34
5. 2591, Tiger, Jason Moore, MBYC, 4-8-7-7-6-4- ; 36
6. 84, Wildcat, Jeffrey Newsome, ABYC, 7-4-6-4-7-15/DNF- ; 43
7. 1467, Sweet Siren, Daniel DeLave, ABYC, 6-6-4-8-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 54
8. 70, Spun!, Dennis Key, MBYC, 15/DNS-3-5-6-15/DNF-15/DNC- ; 59
9. 7, Angry Waitress, Scott Miller, MBYC, 10-11-8-15/DNF-4-15/DNC- ; 63
10. 1682, Gonzo, Alexander Van Brunt, SBSC, 5-9-10-10-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 64
11. 1974, Tiger, Jeff Collins, MBYC, 8-10-9-15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 72
12. 2540, For Play, Frank J. Ternullo, Fleet 281, 11-13-15/DNF-9-15/DNF-15/DNC- ; 78
13. 1898, Slingshot, Bill Tieman, N/A, 15/DNS-12-12-11-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 80
14. 207, High Wire, Phillip Meredith, Sequoia YC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 90

I-14 (14 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 3:52:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 1161, Astragalus, Brad Ruetenik, SDYC, 3-1-3-2-1-3-2-1- ; 16T
2. 1162, Green Flash, Frank Flannery, N/A, 2-2-2-1-2-1-3-3- ; 16T
3. 1168, Newport A & C, Paul Galvez, DPYC, 1-3-1-3-4-2-1-4- ; 19
4. 1167, Wave Ripper, Kirk Twardowski, RYC, 4-4-5-5-3-5-4-15/DNC- ; 45
5. 1147, Winning!, Terry Gleeson, SWYC, 5-5-4-4-5-6-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 59
6. 1179, Ship for Brains, Jake Skala, N/A, 8-7-6-6-6-4-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 67
7. 1129, Prom Dress, Geraldine Lampert, ABYC, 7-6-7-7-8-11-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 76
8. 1155, Sailing Pro Shop, Arthur Vasenius, ABYC, 9-12-8-8-7-8-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 82
9. 1170, Woody, Bradley Van Vechten, RYC, 6-10-9-11-9-9-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 84
10. 1479, Epic, Avram Dorfman, Sail Newport, 10-8-10-9-10-10-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 87
11. 1178, Wet-n-Sloppy, Warren McArthur, SDYC, 15/DNC-11-11-10-11-7-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 95
12. 1184, B6-H2, F Joseph Bersch, CYC/SYC, 15/DNC-9-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-2- ; 101
13. 1128, Rusalka, Scott Earnest, Madison SC, 15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNF-15/DNF-15/DNC-12-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 117
14. 1145, Sugar and Spice, Graham Skinner, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 120

J/24(Sat and Sun Only) (13 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 7:18:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 2160, 3 Big Dogs, Pat Toole, SBYC, 1-1-2-1- ; 5
2. 5208, Bogus, Chris Snow, SDYC, 2-2-1-2- ; 7
3. 1036, On Belay, Don Taylor, RYC, 3-5-7/SCP-3- ; 18T
4. 2379, Super Strings, Norman Hosford, DPYC, 7-3-4-4- ; 18T
5. 1049, USA 1049, Erik Hemmi, SWYC, 4-6-6-5- ; 21
6. 3534, About Time, John Cianciarulo & Patrick Kincaid, BCYC, 9-4-7-14/DNS- ; 34T
7. 2223, Take Five, Susan Taylor, CalYC, 8-7-5-14/DNS- ; 34T
8. 1898, Critter, James Baurley, SMWYC, 5-8-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 41
9. 2195, Pass the J, Salvatore Pestritto, DPYC, 6-11-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 45
10. 2176, Rhinestone Shades, Ed Kooij, DPYC, 10-10-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 48
11. 1130, Brigadoon, Mark & Lisa Clements, CVYC, 14/DNS-9-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 51
12. 2166, Within Reach, Edward Hill, DPYC, 14/RAF-14/RAF-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56T
13. 4139, Mourning Wood, Charlie Fox, ABYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56T

J/80 (10 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 7:18:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 284, Avet, Curt Johnson, CalYC, 1-6-1-2-3-2-1- ; 16
2. 1321, Nuhunu, Steve Wyman, DPYC, 3-3-2-3-2-4-2.8/RDG- ; 19.8
3. 1316, 1316, Kurt Wiese, NHYC, 4-2-5-7-1-3-3- ; 25
4. 85, Underdog, John Steen, SWYC, 2-5-3-1-4-1-11/DNF- ; 27
5. 546, Blue Jay, Robert Hayward, SMWYC, 5-1-4-4-8-5-2- ; 29
6. 652, Arrow, Nizar Abuzeni, Saint Croix SC, 9-4-6-5-5-6-4- ; 39
7. 531, In-Appropriate, Mark Hunter, BYC, 6-7-7-8-7-8-5- ; 48
8. 49, J World 49, Lyle Lundberg, JWSD, 7-8-8-6-6-7-11/DNF- ; 53
9. 23, J World 23, Channing Koch, JWSD, 10-9-9-9-10-9-11/DNF- ; 67
10. 22, J World 22, Vincent DelPidio, JWSD/SDYC, 8-10-11/DNF-10-9-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 70

J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) (18 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:25:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 46, Current Obsession2, Gary Mozer, LBYC, 1-1-1- ; 3
2. 9, Blow Boat, Tom Hurlburt, SDYC, 3-2-3- ; 8
3. 3, Pholly, Chris Logan, SDYC, 2-4-8- ; 14
4. 395A, Off The Porch, Scott McDaniel, SLBYC, 11-3-4- ; 18T
5. 105, Triple Play, Dave Vieregg, SDYC, 4-5-9- ; 18T
6. 604, Rock & Roll, Donald Poppe, SBYC, 10-7-2- ; 19
7. 51911, Creative, Ed Sanford, SDYC, 8-9-6- ; 23
8. 88, Sanity, Rick Goebel, SDYC, 14-8-5- ; 27T
9. 631, Straight Edge, Mark Mitchell, SWYC, 5-11-11- ; 27T
10. 435, Blink!, John Howell, SDYC, 9-12-7- ; 28
11. 401, Air Boss, Jon Dekker, SDYC, 12-6-19/DNF- ; 37
12. 514, Wings, Dennis & Sharon Case, SDYC, 7-14-19/DNS- ; 40T
13. 284, Zuni Bear, Rich Bergmann, SDYC, 13-17-10- ; 40T
14. 46625, J Hawk, Ed Machado, MBYC, 6-18-19/DNS- ; 43T
15. 7105, Speedplay, Michael O’Connell, SDYC, 15-15-13- ; 43T
16. 349, J-OK, Clark Pellett, Chicago YC, 16-10-19/DNS- ; 45T
17. 46912, Kestrel, William Moore, TPYC, 17-16-12- ; 45T
18. 60, Team Striking, Blane Shea, Chicago YC, 18-13-19/DNS- ; 50

J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) (8 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 46996, caper, John Laun, SDYC, 1-1-1- ; 3
2. 28596, CC Rider, Chuck Nichols, SDYC, 3-3-3- ; 9
3. 52511, Meltimi, Peter Zarcades, SDYC, 6-2-2- ; 10
4. 51201, J Almighty, Mike Hatch, CRA, 5-5-4- ; 14
5. 46630, Shenanigans, Gary Winton, CBYC, 4-4-9/DNF- ; 17
6. 46714, Doctor No, Jed Olenick, SDYC, 2-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 20
7. 46217, Hasl Free, Rudy Hasl, SDYC, 7-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 25
8. 46638, Adios, Peter Bretschger, BYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27

Lightning (9 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:05:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 14924, 14924, Jeff Coppens, MBYC, 1-1-1-1-2-2-1-1- ; 10
2. 14263, 14263, Peter Colantuono, MBYC, 2-3-3-2-1-1-3-2- ; 17
3. 13742, Old Blue, Larry Schmitz, MBYC, 5-4-4-3-3-5-2-10/DNC- ; 36
4. 15302, Blitz, Dale Bull, MBYC, 4-5-5-5-5-6-4-3- ; 37
5. 14233, 14233, Gerald Neuburger, Vancouver Lake SC, 3-2-2-4-4-4-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 39
6. 14924x, Puddleglum, Gary Meyer, PSYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-6-3-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 69
7. 15282, 15282, Dan Gravatt, MBYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-7-7-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 74
8. 13991, Pissonosu, Joel Humphrey, Pontiac YC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 80T
9. 14846, White Lightning, Mike Brewer, MBYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 80T

Santana 20(Sat and Sun Only) (4 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:29:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 921, Alexa, Eric Kownacki, MBYC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5
2. 926, Gratitude, Derek Martin, MBYC, 2-2-4-1- ; 9
3. 783, Wright One II, Dave Wright, MBYC, 3-3-3-3- ; 12
4. 75, Mama Huhu, Patricia Bazan, SWYC/MBYC, 4-4-2-5/DNF- ; 15

Soling (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 9 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 797, Ghost Rider, Ian Wareham, Orcas Is YC, 1-2-3-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 13
2. 782, 782, John Walton, MBYC, 4-1-2-2-3-3-3-3-2- ; 23
3. 694, Soling 694, Ryan Castro, MBYC, 2-4-4-5-1-2-2-7/DNC-7/DNS- ; 34
4. 796, USA 770, William Turner, Texas Corinthian YC, 5-5-5-4-5-5-4-2-3- ; 38
5. 791, Mapoftazzie, Stephen Brownsea, MBYC, 3-3-1-3-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 45
6. 743, 743, William Blozan, MBYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-4-4-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 57

Thistle (Sat and Sun Only) (5 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:37:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 4009, 4009, David Tillson, MBYC, 1-1-2- ; 4
2. 3763, Dumm, David Bloomberg, MBYC, 3-2-1- ; 6
3. 3246, 3246, Kevin Olenick, MBYC, 2-4-6/DNC- ; 12
4. 839, Tiger Trax, Clay Karmel, MBYC, 4-3-6/DNC- ; 13
5. 3852, Blue Cheese, Cesar Romero, MBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18

Viper 640 (13 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 10 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 138, Disaster Area, Chris Winnard, SWYC, 6-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-14/DNC- ; 29
2. 143, Sinnerman, Brad Milligan, CRA, 2-3-3-2-2-8-6-7-3-1- ; 37
3. 104, Viral, Timothy Carter, ABYC, 5-2-2-6-10-2-9-3-1-2- ; 42
4. 46, Heroin, Greg Jackson, Arizona YC, 1-8-7-5-5-5-7-6-6-4- ; 54
5. 26, Giggity, Robert Miller, Rio Grande YC, 3-5-5-3-3-4-4-2-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 57
6. 145, Red Red Wine, Laurent Dion, Arizona YC, 7-4-8-9-8-6-2-4-8-6- ; 62
7. 133, Dilligaf, Drew Harper, South Beach YC, 4-6-9-7-9-7-8-9-4-5- ; 68
8. 34, Snake Eyes, Nigel Brownett, SFVYC, 8-9-6-4-4-10-11-8-7-3- ; 70
9. 601, Clown School, Mark Hinrichs, SlBYC, 9-7-4-8-7-9-5-10-5-14/DNC- ; 78
10. 38, Gro$$ Negligence, Garrett / Kevin Brown, ABYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-6-3-3-5-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 101
11. 130, Jeffrey Young, Jeffrey Young, none, 10-10-14/DNC-14/DNC-11-11-12-12-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 122
12. 72, Chimaera, Andrew Mayhugh, NHYC, 14/DNC-14/DNF-14/DNC-14/DNC-12-13-13-13-9-7- ; 123
13. 132, AKA, Kristian Overby, CYCT, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-13-12-10-11-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 130

Victory(Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 4 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 6:51:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 383, Family Affair, Randy Carper, MBYC, 1-2-1-8/DNS- ; 12
2. 648, 648, Harry Smith, NYCSD, 5-4-3-1- ; 13
3. 262, Kurt Kammerer, Kurt Kammerer, MBYC, 3-1-8/DNF-2/RDG- ; 14
4. 500, Fortuna, Kim Carter, MBYC, 2-3-2-8/DNS- ; 15
5. 633, Edlund/Diepholz, Terry Edlund, Convair SC, 4-5-8/DNC-8/DNS- ; 25
6. 598, Mis Ninos, Troy Teague, MBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T
7. 611, Sabre, Robert Coburn, Convair SC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32T

Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3446&narrow=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is final.

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 276, Akahele!, Bruce Fleming, Kaneohe YC, 2-1-1-2-3- ; 9
2. 394, 394, Mathew Bryant, MBYC, 4-2-3-1-1- ; 11
3. 375, Weta 4.4, David Berntsen, RYC, 1-4-2-4-2- ; 13
4. 369, 369, Richard Stephens, Ithaca YC, 3-3-4-3-4- ; 17
5. 323, Magic, John Rizzi, Bama, 5-6-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32
6. 374, Shaheen, Tim Corcoran, N/A, 6-5-6-8/DNF-8/DNC- ; 33
7. 268, Weta, Brian Collick, N/A, 8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNS-5-5- ; 34

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement