Advertisement

2011 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Results

Final results

July 30, 2011
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
#### SPERRY TOP-SIDER MARBLEHEAD NOOD REGATTA Hosted by Corinthian Yacht Club | July 28-31, 2011
View in Standard Format

Alerion Express 28(Sat & Sun) (5 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 2:48:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 227, Airtha, George Spiecker, piscataqua sailing association, 2-1-1-1-1-[5]- ; 6
2. 77, Lumen Solare, DeWitt Brown, Nahant Dory Club, 1-2-2-2-2-[4]- ; 9
3. 52, Silkie, John Ledbetter, Manchester Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3-[5]-3- ; 15
4. 55, Pastis, Mark King, MHBC, [4]-4-4-4-4-2- ; 18
5. 211, Tutta Mia, Jennie Aspinall, BYC, [6/DNF]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNC-3-1- ; 22

Advertisement

Etchells(Thurs-Sun) (22 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 3:05:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. USA 1221, Riva, Wade Edwards, Corinthian YC, 1-3-2-[6]-1-1- ; 8
2. 1305, Clean Execution, Michael Gavin, Cedar Point YC, [3]-2-1-1-2-3- ; 9
3. 1085, , Ethan Doyle, St Francis YC, 2-1-3-2-4-[23/DNF]- ; 12
4. 1063, 2 th’ Max, John Amendola, DIYC, 7-[11]-6-8-6-2- ; 29
5. 1302, GBR 1302, Ron Thompson, Royal Thames YC, American YC, 9-4-9-3-[14]-5- ; 30T
6. 1328, Hat Trick, Mark Toso, Corinthian Yacht Club (MA), 6-7-5-4-8-[13]- ; 30T
7. USA 1260, Playmaker, Alan Kelly, Annapolis Yacht Club, 8-5-8-[10]-10-6- ; 37
8. 575, Perezoso, Mark Luckes, Corinthian Yacht Club, 5-[14]-10-14-7-4- ; 40
9. 1153, Sour Mash, Russ Hancock, Corinthian Yacht Club, 12-6-7-11-9-[17]- ; 45
10. USA1061, Panache, Paul McLaughlin, Corinthian Yacht Club, 18-[23/DNF]-4-17-3-9- ; 51T
11. 1053, Slim, Allan Gray, Hudson Yacht Club, 11-8-12-7-13-[14]- ; 51T
12. USA 26, Courageous, Hugh Greville, Boston Yacht Club, 10-9-14-9-[16]-10- ; 52
13. USA 743, USA 743, John Stitzer, BSC, 17-13-11-5-[23/DNC]-7- ; 53
14. 1111, Crapshoot, Patricia Stadel, SDYC / CorYC, 4-10-[16]-13-11-16- ; 54
15. 63, Valkyrie, Don Miller, Boston Yacht Club, [16]-16-13-16-5-11- ; 61
16. 1069, The LostBoys, Paul Laflamme, Hudson Yacht Club, 15-12-[20]-19-15-8- ; 69
17. 1103, Todd Lalumiere, Matt Lalumiere, Portland Yacht Club, 14-15-[19]-18-12-19- ; 78
18. 988, DESTINY, Sted Beckwith, none, 19-17-18-15-[23/DNC]-15- ; 84
19. 664, Endorphin, Michael Jobin, Boston Yacht Club, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-15-12-23/DNC-12- ; 85
20. 1071, USA 1071, Bob Meyer, Boston Yacht Club, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-17-23/DNS-23/DNC-18- ; 104
21. 922, Hoffman, Rob Ferro, cyc, 13-[23/DNS]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 105
22. 46, HO,G, Eugene Ho, Marblehead Boating Center, 20-[23/DNS]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 112

Advertisement

IOD(Thurs-Sun) (10 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 3:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 7, GYPSY, Bruce Dyson, EASTERN YACHT CLUB, 2-1-1-1-1-1-[11/DNC]-1- ; 8
2. 16, Tango, Ian Morrison, Marblehead Yacht Club, 3-[5]-2-2-2-2-3-5- ; 19
3. 51, Sagacious, Timothy Dittrich, Corinthian Yacht Club, M’Head, 4-2-6-3-5-6-2-[7]- ; 28
4. 49, Kungsornen, Herb Motley, Dol;phin Yacht Club, Marblehead, 5-6-5-4-6-3-[11/DNC]-3- ; 32
5. 33, Small Hotel, Matthew Emans, Eastern Yacht Club, 8-3-7-6-4-9-[11/DNC]-2- ; 39
6. 2, ELEKTRA, Greg Mancusi-Ungaro, EYC, 7-7-4-5-7-4-[11/DNC]-6- ; 40
7. 76, Spirit, Peter Stahle, Corinthian YC, 1-4-3-8-8-7-[11/DNC]-11/DNS- ; 42
8. 45, Pompano, Bob Lyons, CYC, [9]-9-8-9-3-5-4-8- ; 46
9. 136, Rythm, Richard Levine, Dolphin YC, 6-8-[9]-7-9-8-5-9- ; 52
10. 130, Javelin, William Widnall, Eastern Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-1-4- ; 60

Advertisement

J/24(Fri-Sun) (12 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 2:22:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. USA3525, VitaminJ, Ted Johnson, JYC, 3-2-1-2-3-1-[6]-3-3- ; 18
2. 2109, Airodoodle, John Denman, Jubilee Yacht Club, 1-4-5-1-2-2-[7]-5-1- ; 21
3. USA 3760, High Five, Matthew Herbster, Corinthian Yacht Club, 5-1-2-3-[13/RAF]-13/DNC-2-2-5- ; 33
4. 4119, Little Martha, Christopher Clancy, Scituate Harbor YC, 2-3-3-8-1-7-[9]-4-6- ; 34
5. 1587, XINGU, Mike Taber, BYC, [7]-7-7-5-4-5-4-1-2- ; 35
6. 4202, ZOT, Frank McNamara, Boston YC, 4-8-6-9-6-4-1-[10]-4- ; 42
7. 3703, The Matrix, Christopher Follansbee, Piscataqua Sailing Aossiation, [10]-5-4-4-7-6-3-7-10- ; 46
8. 1359, Shifty, Martin Gallagher, Scituate, 6-[9]-8-6-5-3-8-6-9- ; 51
9. 3916, Lodon Calling, Caroline Ross, Boston YC, 8-6-9-[10]-9-9-10-8-7- ; 66
10. 4183, SheldonJ, John Wells, Marblehead Yacht Club, 9-10-[13/DNS]-7-8-8-5-9-11- ; 67
11. 1355, Asteri, George Anagnostopoulos, Boston Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-10-11-11-8- ; 92
12. 2805, GraceUnderPressure, Greg Williams, Marblehead Boating Center, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 104

Advertisement

J/30(Fri-Sun) (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 4:16:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 496, Jeroboam, Ken Deyett, PSA, KPYC, MYC, 1-1-1-1-2-2-1-[4]- ; 9
2. 23742, Evelyn, Luke Buxton, Palmers Cove, 2-2-2-2-1-3-3-[5]- ; 15
3. 31283, VIVA, Jon Lacks, Hull Yacht Club, 3-[4]-4-3-3-4-2-2- ; 21
4. 495, The Opera ain’t over til the f, Eric Cressy / Crawford, Eastern Yacht Club, 6-3-3-4-4-[7/DNS]-6-1- ; 27
5. 41694, Margay, Jonathan Burt, Hull YC, 4-[6]-5-5-5-1-5-3- ; 28
6. 32397, Mallorca, Gregory Janney, Boston Yacht Club, 5-5-[6]-6-6-5-4-6- ; 37

J/105(Fri-Sun) (31 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 3:03:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 444, Shooting Star, William Lynn, Eastern, 8-5-[9]-2-1-7- ; 23
2. 317, Got Qi?, Matthew Pike, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-[9]-2-9-7-3- ; 24
3. 604, Rock & Roll, Bernard Girod, Santa Barbara, CA, 2-[11]-4-4-6-9- ; 25
4. USA 526, Scimitar, Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff, Eastern, 12-2-6-1-[14]-5- ; 26
5. 600, GHOST, Ken Colburn, New York/Boothbay Hbr/Southport ME, 6-[10]-1-10-10-1- ; 28
6. 523, Savasana, Brian Keane, Beverly Yacht Club, 9-1-[14]-6-12-2- ; 30T
7. 629, Kestrel, Sean Doyle, American Yacht Club, [19]-3-5-12-4-6- ; 30T
8. 620, Steelaway 3, Peter and Doug Morgan, BYC/EYC, 4-6-[19]-15-3-4- ; 32
9. 304, allegro semplicita, Fred DeNapoli, CYC, 1-14-16-5-8-[20]- ; 44
10. 59, Gumption3, Kevin Grainger, NYYC, 11-4-13-7-[17]-11- ; 46
11. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, Lakewood Yacht Club, 13-12-12-3-9-[16]- ; 49
12. 220, Bat IV, Andrew Kennedy, Annapolis Yacht Club, 10-7-3-19-11-[22]- ; 50
13. 398, Blown Away, Jon/Mike/Robert Samel/Royer/Mann, Jubilee Yacht Club, 14-17-8-[32/DNF]-2-17- ; 58
14. 51306, Circe’s Cup, Kevin Colcord, BYC/EYC, 7-16-17-16-5-[19]- ; 61
15. 267, Live Edge, Michael Mountford, RCYC, 5-20/SCP-15-14-[22]-10- ; 64
16. 345, Eclipse, Warren Hudson, Jubilee Yacht Club, 18-19-11-8-20-[24]- ; 76
17. 565, VMax, John Sledge, EYC, [25]-18-10-11-23-18- ; 80
18. 456, Sterling, Mark Lindquist, Beverly Yacht Club, 17-20-[21]-17-13-15- ; 82
19. 55, UPROAR, Brian Harrington, PSA, 15-13-7-23-[29]-25- ; 83
20. 635, Merlin, Charlie Garrard, BYC, 16-15-20-18-15-[23]- ; 84
21. 50754, Darkhorse, George & Rich Lowden & Hill, Eastern, [32/RAF]-25-24-13-16-8- ; 86
22. 51563, Vigilante, Vernon Polidoro, Boston YC / Eastern YC, 20-21-[23]-21-19-14- ; 95
23. 415, enerJ, William Gratrix, BYC, 24-[27]-26-26-21-13- ; 110
24. 579, Knotless, Ken Bowden, Conrinthian, 26-[28]-27-22-24-12- ; 111
25. 344, Two Feathers, Mark Masur, corinthian sailing club, 22-24-22-[25]-25-21- ; 114
26. 96, five HTP, Api Rudich, Eastern Yacht Club, 23-22-[28]-20-26-28- ; 119
27. 102, Jaguar, Ernie Hardy, Cottage Park YC, 21-[32/SCP]-18-27-27-32/DNF- ; 125
28. 485, Air Express, Steven J. Goldberg, Jubilee Yacht Club, 27-26-[29]-28-18-27- ; 126
29. 51459, Sirocco, Steve Hollis, Jubilee, 28-[29]-25-24-28-26- ; 131
30. 286, Solaris, Bill Zartler, Lakewood Yacht Club, [32/DNC]-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 160T
31. 324, Kincsem, Joerg Esdorn, American/new York, [32/DNC]-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 160T

Rhodes 19(Thurs-Sun) (30 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 2:14:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 2648, Sundance, Pete/Evan Kaznoski/Cooke, Corinthian, 7-3-[12]-4-1-5-4-10-3-3-8- ; 48
2. 1680, Swing Room, Chris Small, MBC, 6-1-9-1-[23]-7-2-6-4-9-10- ; 55T
3. 982, Mo Hotta Mo Betta, Kim Pandapas, CYC, 8-4-2-[12]-9-3-11-4-5-8-1- ; 55T
4. 2692, Sweep, William Heffernan, Corinthian, 10-6-1-5-5-9-5-[11]-6-10-2- ; 59
5. 1210, Hall Pass, Peter Frisch, EYC, 4-10-10-[13]-7-8-7-1-8-1-4- ; 60
6. 1926, Jabberwock, Jim Taylor, CYC, 1-5-4-[16]-8-16-1-2-1-13-11- ; 62T
7. 1299, Seguin, Conway & Alex Felton, Manchester Yacht Club, 2-8-11-2-10-6-6-[13]-2-6-9- ; 62T
8. 1360, Dinner Out, Joseph Fava, Corinthian, [17]-2-3-6-4-15-12-9-14-14-5- ; 84
9. 1217, Bight Me, Jim/Charlie Raisides/Pendleton, CYC/EYC, 3-[20]-8-8-2-2-13-8-11-12-19- ; 86
10. 3183, Manikiki, James Holley, Manchester Sailing Association, 5-14-6-3-6-11-16-12-10-4-[17]- ; 87
11. 1790, Pastiche, Chris Hutchinson, Eastern Yacht Club, 12-7-13-10-[14]-12-3-5-13-2-12- ; 89
12. 2585, Woodstock, Mike Lane, CYC, 16-[23]-17-7-13-1-17-3-7-15-7- ; 103
13. 722, McLovin, Jeff Shoreman, EYC, [22]-21-5-11-3-10-9-16-12-7-16- ; 110
14. 1392, Q, Bruce Bolen, eastern y c, 13-9-7-15-16-[19]-14-14-17-5-3- ; 113
15. 2435, Interlude, Ken Hallawell, Corinthian YC, 15-15-14-20-12-18-10-7-9-[31/DNC]-20- ; 140
16. 2003, You Sexy Thing!, Michael / BJ Carpenter / Mansfield, Marblehead Yacht Club, 26-13-16-9-11-4-15-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-6- ; 162
17. 1137, Adam’s Rib, Christopher Adam, Corinthian YC, 14-17-15-18-15-[22]-19-15-22-16-15- ; 166
18. 2495, David Rose, David Rubin, unaffiliated, 9-19-18-14-17-20-18-[21]-20-19-18- ; 172
19. 892, Sheerboom, Rick Smyers, EYC, 21-24-23-21-20-13-8-17-18-[31/DNC]-14- ; 179
20. 3194, The Present Dance, Jim Lidington, Sandy Bay (Rockport), 18-16-19-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-22-19-19-11-21- ; 207
21. 123, spot, Jerry Blouin, corinthian yc, 24-12-22-23-21-17-[31/DNC]-18-16-31/DNC-24- ; 208
22. 1228, Overkill, Jennifer Aspinall, corinthian yc, 20-11-20-17-18-14-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 224
23. 1466, Il Prete Rosso, Martha Martini, Corinthian Yacht Club, [25]-25-25-22-24-23-24-20-23-18-22- ; 226
24. 2590, Marjorie Ann, Rick Berliner, -, 19-18-24-24-22-[31/DNC]-21-22-21-31/DNC-26- ; 228
25. 1819, Chili, Henry Peper, Boston Yacht Club, 11-22-21-19-19-21-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-23- ; 229
26. 1643, Daft Eddy, Stuart Boyd, Jubilee Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-20-23-15-17-13- ; 243
27. 3273, Thumpa, Laurence Coffin, Marblehead Yacht Club, 23-[31/RAF]-31/DNS-25-25-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-25- ; 284
28. 2561, TAHOOT, Eckart Colsman, CYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-23-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 302
29. 3299, Clewless, Jan Paul Zonnenberg, Corinthian Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 310T
30. 3161, thrill seeker, Rick Saunders, none, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 310T

Sonar(Fri-Sun) (24 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 2:19:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 607, Team Doyle, Tomas Hornos, Eastern YC, 4-1-3-11-5-5-6-[13]-5- ; 40
2. 439, Troll, David Franzel, Boston Sailing Center, [12]-6-1-6-9-6-10-2-2- ; 42
3. 787, Resonance, Sam Altreuter, Eastern, 2-5-6-13-2-10-4-1-[18]- ; 43
4. 652, Fine Line, Rick Dominique, USMMA, 3-2-5-8-10-4-[14]-12-1- ; 45
5. 544, Perfect Timing, Dru Slattery, Eastern, 7-7-2-5-7-8-[9]-5-6- ; 47
6. 425, Back Seat Driver, Andrew Crocker, Eastern, 1-10-9-1-12-9-[22]-3-7- ; 52
7. USA 1, For Sail, Skip Shumway, Rochester YC, 14-4-4-12-6-1-3-[20]-13- ; 57
8. 564, , Tyler Doyle, Boston Yacht Club, 11-9-8-4-1-7-8-[14]-12- ; 60
9. 690, Rallie, Larry Ehrhardt, EYC, 5-11-[19]-7-3-14-1-17-3- ; 61
10. 587, Lucky Dalmation, William Critch, Eastern YC, [25/OCS]-12-7-3-8-2-16-10-4- ; 62
11. 394, MUMBO JUMBO, David and Gretchen Curtis, EYC, 6-3-13-9-4-3-[19]-9-17- ; 64
12. USA 674, Team Paradise, Rick Doerr, Noroton YC, 8-15-12-2-16-11-[20]-7-14- ; 85
13. US 7, US-7-Pollycracker, Eric Snavely, Rochester Yacht Club, 9-8-15-14-19-[22]-7-4-11- ; 87
14. 672, Kate, Thomas Dailey, Kathryn Dailey, [19]-13-14-16-15-13-2-11-8- ; 92
15. 689, Jambo, Grant Mathews, Boston Sailing Center, [25/OCS]-17-11-15-11-12-11-15-20- ; 112
16. 566, Shearwater, Sarah Sheldon, Eastern Yacht Club, 13-14-16-[21]-18-20-15-8-16- ; 120
17. 480, Goat, Brent Larlee, Corinthian, 15-16-[21]-10-13-18-13-18-21- ; 124
18. 374, (PD)2, Peter Dewolfe, boston yc, 10-20-22-23-[25/DSQ]-21-21-6-9- ; 132
19. 625, 625, Ramsay Hoguet, BYC, 17-[23]-20-19-14-17-18-16-15- ; 136
20. 546, Chill Factor, Zach Shapiro, Noroton, 16-18-23-17-20-15-[25/DNS]-19-10- ; 138
21. 539, Tabasco, Michael Lucas, Nyack Boat Club, 18-21-17-18-[22]-16-5-22-22- ; 139
22. 816, , Connor Jesteadt, USMMA, 20-19-10-[22]-17-19-17-21-19- ; 142
23. 725, Prophet, Noel Clinard, FBYC, 22-22-18-20-21-23-12-[24]-24- ; 162
24. 492, Saga, Pam Troyer, marblehead sailing ctr., 21-[24]-24-24-23-24-23-23-23- ; 185

Town Class(Fri-Sun) (10 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 2:20:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 28, NOLO, Bart Snow, CYC, 3-[4]-1-1-2-2-3-1-2- ; 15
2. 77, Jean, Peter Maitland, Marblehead Yacht Club, [5]-1-2-2-3-3-2-2-1- ; 16
3. 3, Aufblitzen, Jane R. Cooke, Corinthian, 1-3-3-3-1-4-4-[5]-3- ; 22
4. 2049, Frolic, Arthur Tip O’Neill, Marblehead Yacht Club, [4]-2-4-4-4-1-1-3-4- ; 23
5. 1098, Guido, Joseph Venditti, Town Class Association, 8-7-5-5-5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-8-7- ; 56
6. 2059, Gone, William Larkin, None, 6-5-6-6-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-6- ; 57
7. 00, Elusive, James H. Cooke, Corinthian Yacht Club, 2-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-5- ; 66
8. 2091, Wabi Sabi, Don Yeaple, CYC, 7-6-[11/DNS]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-7-11/DNF- ; 75
9. 2301, Third Time’s a Charm, David Williams, Marblehead Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 88T
10. 111, Not a real entry, John Doe, Kingston YC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 88T

Viper 640(Fri-Sun) (19 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3978&media_format=1#top) Series Standing – 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 2:02:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 22, Mongoose, Ben Steinberg, none, 3-3-3-6-6-5-3-2-[9]- ; 31
2. 18, 3 Grins, Moise Solomon, MRMHSA, 2-4-2-4-[13]-6-2-4-12- ; 36
3. 81, Viper 172, Charles Goodrich, Stamford Yacht Club, 4-[10]-6-5-3-1-7-10-4- ; 40
4. 98, Lo.Qi, Kay VanValkenburgh, none, 7-7-7-2-2-[12]-10-6-2- ; 43
5. 121, Live Wire, Joseph Healey, Noroton YC, [20/OCS]-5-5-3-1-13-6-5-7- ; 45
6. 161, Vicious Panda, Peter Beardsley, Larchmont YC, 5-2-[13]-8-7-10-5-8-5- ; 50
7. 92, Adrenaline, Brian Barmmer, Boston Yacht Club, 10-8-8-[13]-4-8-4-1-8- ; 51
8. USA 050, Rattler, Daniel Tucker, SAYC, [13]-11-10-1-8-3-11-7-1- ; 52
9. 54, Mambo Kings, Justin Scott, Royal Thames YC, 11-9-4-11-12-2-1-[14]-3- ; 53
10. CAN70, Grendel, Matt/Mark Rowlinson, Bronte Harbour YC, [15]-6-12-9-5-11-8-3-6- ; 60
11. 56, USA 56, Olaf Bleck, byr, [16]-13-9-7-11-7-9-13-14- ; 83
12. 39, Patched Up, Daan Goedkoop, EYC, 1-1-1-[20/DNF]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 103
13. 108, Double D, Dawn Kozak, Raritan Yacht Club, 17-15-[20/RAF]-14-9-4-13-16-20/DNF- ; 108T
14. 52, Business Time, Fletcher Boland, Marblehead Boating Center, 8-12-15-16-17-[20/DNF]-20/DNC-9-11- ; 108T
15. 110, RUT ROW, Jep Peacock, Newport YC, [20/OCS]-18-16-12-15-14-12-12-10- ; 109
16. 124, Playstation, Paul Zimmerman, Marblehead Boating Center, 12-14-14-10-14-9-[20/DNF]-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 113
17. 83, Purplexed, Barry Canton, Marblehead Boating, 9-16-11-[20/RAF]-10-15-14-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 115
18. 45, Timi’s Sun, Chip Schwartz, Marblehead Boating Center, 6-19-17-15-16-16-[20/DNC]-15-13- ; 117
19. USA 163, Eclipse, Cameron McKnight, Larchmont Yacht Club, 14-17-[20/RAF]-17-20/RAF-20/DNF-20/DNC-11-15- ; 134

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Registration Problems or Questions? View our Knowledgebase or Contact Us View Our Privacy Policy Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement