Advertisement

2011 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Results

Preliminary results...

June 11, 2011
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Beneteau 36.7 (14 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 1:31:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 52500, Tried & True, Robert K Foley, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-1-4-1-2-2-1- ; 12
2. 250, Stingray, Steve Pelke, Columbia, 4-4-6-3-3-1-2- ; 23
3. 60367, As You Wish, John Heaton, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-2-1-4-1-3-6- ; 24
4. 26219, FOG, Charlie/Mike Wurtzebach/Bird, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-5-3-6-6-4-8- ; 34
5. USA 235, Tequila Mockingbird, Chris Duhon, Columbia YC, Chicago, IL, 5-3-2-7-4-5-9- ; 35
6. USA 82, Split Decision, Mark Norris, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-6-5-8-5-6-7- ; 43
7. USA 55367, KARMA, Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-8-7-2-10-8-4- ; 48
8. 262, Maggie Mae, Peter Wright, Chicago, 3-7-15/DNS-5-8-10-3- ; 51
9. 119, Joie De Vie, Donna & Marty Hastings, Anchorage, 12-9-8-9-7-7-5- ; 57
10. USA60310, Soulshine, Jarrett Altmin, CYC, 10-10-15/DNF-11-9-11-12- ; 78
11. 52626, Wishes, George Quinlan, CCYC, 8-14-15/DNF-12-12-12-10- ; 83T
12. 52293, Sorcerer, Don Draper, Columbia, 14-13-15/DNS-10-11-9-11- ; 83T
13. 51787, Raptor, Jim Anderson, CYC, 11-11-15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 97
14. 251, Endeavor, Julian Schink, Chicago Yacht Club, 13-12-15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-13- ; 98

Advertisement

Beneteau 40.7 (10 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 1:31:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 1979, Turning Point, David Hardy, COL YC, 3-1-1-5-1-1-2- ; 14
2. 51196, SPANKER, Jim McDonnell, COL YC, 1-2-6-1-2-2-6- ; 20
3. 51377, Vayu, Ronald Buzil, Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, 2-4-8-6-3-3-1- ; 27
4. 51146, LaTempete, Tom Weber, MORF, 4-5-3-3-5-6-3- ; 29
5. 60102, Sociable, Robert Arzbaecher, Milwaukee YC, 7-3-5-4-9-7-4- ; 39
6. 51587, Collaboration 2, robert Vickery, CCYC, 8-8-4-2-7-5-11/DNC- ; 45
7. 51457, Das Boot, Jay Muller, Chicago yacht Club, 6-6-2-9-6-9-8- ; 46
8. 51392, Excalibur, David Tarson, CCYC, 5-7-11/DNF-10-4-8-5- ; 50
9. 404, Mojo, Gary Powell, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-9-7-7-8-4-7- ; 51
10. 51219, Rhumb Runner/Impetuous, Katie Goldman, Indianapolis Sailing Club, 10-10-9-8-10-10-9- ; 66

Advertisement

Great Lakes 36 (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 1:31:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. IRL 3600, Graffiti Train, Chris Berger, ccyc, 5-1-4-1-1-2-1- ; 15T
2. USA64986, Surface Tension, Jeffrey Schaefer, RYC, 1-2-3-2-4-1-2- ; 15T
3. 41285, Impetuous, Adam Berger, SSYC, 4-5-2-3-2-3-6- ; 25
4. 93036, PainKiller, Joel Carroll, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 2-3-1-6-5-5-5- ; 27
5. 50631, Rogue, Peter Engel, South Shore Yacht Club, 3-4-6-5-3-4-4- ; 29
6. 50399, Mrs. Jones, Michael Jones, Michigan City Yacht Culb, 6-7-5-4-6-8/OCS-3- ; 39
7. 50134, Sirocco VI, William & Viviana Fanizzo, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-6-8/DNS-7-7-6-7- ; 48

Advertisement

Great Lakes Farr 40 (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 3:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. USA 50092, Heartbreaker, Robert Hughes, Macatawa Bay, 4-2-1-2-3-1-2- ; 15
2. USA 50001, Flash Gordon, Helmut Jahn, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-4-5-1-1-4-1- ; 17
3. USA 40048, Inferno, Phillip Dowd, Chicago Yacht Club, 5-1-2-3-2-2-3- ; 18
4. 40027, Hot Lips, J. Christopher Whitford, chicago yacht club, 2-3-3-5-6-5-5- ; 29
5. 40037, Pendragon, Brian Jackman, Chicago YC, 6-6-4-4-5-3-4- ; 32
6. 51746, Virago, Stuart Townsend, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-5-6-6-4-6-6- ; 36

Advertisement

Flying Tiger (4 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 3:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 80, 80, George Petkovic, none of your business, 3-1-1-1-1-2-2- ; 11
2. 58, Toy Tiger, Al/Kent Wolczyk/Picknell, Derby City Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-2-1-1- ; 12
3. 34, KOKO LOKO, Tomek Kokocinski, Joseph Conrad Yacht /Chicago Corynthian Yacht Club, 1-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 19
4. 27, Blurrr, Andy Rolph, Cobourg Yacht Club, 5/DNC-5/DNF-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 35

Great Lakes 70 (5 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 3:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. USA 70, Evolution, Pete Reichelsdorfer, Sheboygan YC, 1-1-2-1-1-3-1- ; 10
2. 25168, Stripes, Bill Martin, Bayview Yacht Club, 4-4-1-2-3-1-3- ; 18
3. 50045, Details, Lance Smotherman, BYC / NSSC / PHYC, 3-2-3-3-2-4-2- ; 19
4. USA 52701, Winidancer, John/Sam Nedeau, Muskegon Yacht Club, 2-3-4-4-4-2-4- ; 23
5. 87666, Thirsty Tiger, Albert D’Ottavio, Chicago Yacht Club, 6/DNS-6/DNF-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 42

Level 35 (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 2:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 32851, bozos circus, Bruce Metcalf, chicago yacht club, 1-2-1-1-1-1-3-2- ; 12
2. 40054, Bad Dog, Larry Taunt, Muskegon Yacht Club, 3-1-2-2-4-3-2-1- ; 18
3. 32776, Touch of Grey, Larry Schell, Columbia Yacht Club, 4-4-3-3-2-2-1-3- ; 22
4. 97350, Free Agent, Miles P De Paepe, MORF, 7/DNF-3-4-4-3-4-4-4- ; 33
5. 42998, Captain Blood, Patrick Nelson, SJRYC, 2-7/DNF-5-6-6-7/DNS-6-7/DNC- ; 46
6. 40935, FireFly, Ki Kaiser, Waukengan Yacht Club, 7/DNF-7/DNF-7/DNC-5-5-7/DNS-5-5- ; 48

J/105 (11 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 2:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 288, Messy Jessy, Dorin Candea, CCYC, 5-2-3-2-1-1-2-5- ; 21
2. 60, Striking, Blane Shea, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-1-1-1-3-6-5-1- ; 22
3. 349, Sealark, Clark Pellett, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-6-2-3-5-3-1-2- ; 28
4. 104, Vytis, Tomas Petkus, Col. Y.C., 1-4-5-6-2-4-7-6- ; 35
5. 673, The Asylum, Anthony Bowker, MORF, 8-5-4-4-4-8-3-4- ; 40
6. 295, LANE 4, William Mathis, CHICAGO YACHT CLUB, 2-3-7-9-8-2-9-8- ; 48
7. USA 492, SEA-U, Peter Baron, Columbia Yacht Club, 3-7-9-8-7-7-6-7- ; 54
8. 505, Here’s Johnny!, John Moore, Columbia YC, 7-8-8-7-10-9-4-3- ; 56
9. 521, Dos Aguilas, Jim Gignac, CCYC, 10-9-6-5-6-5-8-10- ; 59
10. 233, Tempest, Nancy Glover, Chicago Yacht Club, 11-12/DNF-10-10-9-10-11-11- ; 84
11. 384, Valhalla, Michael & Kathleen Newman, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-12/DNF-12/DNC-12/DNC-11-12/DNS-10-9- ; 87

J/109 (7 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 1:31:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 361, Momentus, Kevin Saedi, Columbia YC, 3-1-1-1-1-4-1- ; 12
2. 245, kIII, Irv kerbel, none, 1-2-3-7-2-3-2- ; 20
3. 124, Lucky Dubie 2, Len Siegal, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-3-2-3-3-2-4- ; 21
4. 336, certainly, Donald Meyer, columbia, 5-4-4-5-4-1-5- ; 28
5. 249, Full Tilt, Peter Priede, Columbia, 2-5-5-4-6-7-3- ; 32
6. USA 246, Northstar, David Gustman, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-6-8/DSQ-2-5-5-7- ; 40
7. USA 270, Vanda III, Jack Toliver, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-7-6-6-7-6-6- ; 44

J/111 (6 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 3:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. USA-12, Kashmir, Karl Brummel, Henderson, Mayer, Karl Brummel, 2-1-1-1-1-3-1- ; 10
2. 22, MENTAL, Paul Stahlberg, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-2-4-2-2-1-3- ; 15
3. 24, Night Hawk, Steven Dabrowski, Columbia, 3-3-2-4-3-2-2- ; 19
4. 602, MISTY, Thomas McIntosh, Chicago Yacht Club, 5-4-3-3-4-4-4- ; 27
5. 60111, Impulse, George Miz, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-5-5-5-5-5-5- ; 34
6. 60611, nosurprise, David Irish, Little Traverse, 7/DNC-7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49

Tartan Ten (33 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 2:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 30246, wombat, Arthur Strilky, columbia, 2-2-2-1-4-3-5-4- ; 23
2. 183, Norboy, Leif Sigmond, Chicago Yacht Club, 14-1-1-3-5-1-3-8- ; 36
3. 32101, Tango, Martin Plonus, CYC, 3-12-3-6-1-10-4-3- ; 42
4. 33882, American Flyer, Steve Knoop, CYC, 1-4-11-7-17-5-1-2- ; 48
5. 31541, Glider, Font/ Lamotte, Columbia Yacht Club, 5-7-10-15-18-9-8-6- ; 78
6. 30475, Erica, Brian & Mike Kaczor, ColYc, 11-3-16-9-20-6-15-1- ; 81
7. USA 124, Liberty, Ray Douglas, Waukegan, 12-16-20-2-2-7-9-15- ; 83
8. 26300, Winnebago, Tim Rathbun, Columbia, 6-8-6-13-6-11-24-12- ; 86
9. 26215, Blueprint, Chris Moll, SSYC, 9-14-4-12-13-8-7-23- ; 90
10. 402, LIGHTNING, Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke, Columbia Yacht Club, 4-6-13-14-16-19-18-5- ; 95
11. 30131, Sisu, Jeff Wittenberg, Columbia, 15-17-14-8-7-13-10-13- ; 97
12. 26349, Yellow Mellow, Waldemar Emmerich, CCYC, 8-5-8-10-12-12-17-26- ; 98
13. 007, silver surfer, Simon Beemsterboer, CYC, 13-13-7-20-10-16-16-9- ; 104
14. 410, Retention, Mark Croll, Chicago Yacht Club, 10-9-17-4-11-34/DNS-2-18- ; 105
15. 40900, Skidmarks, Lou Jacob, Columbia Yacht Club, 22-11-12-5-3-2-20-32- ; 107
16. USA 26305, T Time, Amy/Brian Cermak/Tjader, Kenosha Yacht Club/Racine Yacht Club, 7-18-21-17-14-15-13-11- ; 116
17. 403, Wild Norwegian, Arvid eiesland, ccyc, 34/DNF-34/DNF-15-11-8-4-6-10- ; 122
18. 311, Mutiny, John Schellenbach, Chicago Yacht Club, 17-10-5-16-30-34/DNS-11-7- ; 130
19. 26301, Talisman, Kevin Mehaffey, Chicago Yacht Club, 23-20-18-18-9-18-22-16- ; 144
20. 30509, Grytviken, Piotr Madrzyk, JCYC, 18-22-9-23-19-17-19-24- ; 151
21. 345, Out of the Blue, Jeffery Cross, Chicago Yacht Club, 21-21-26-27-15-21-12-19- ; 162
22. 30328, Rover, Ken Colbert, Chicago Yacht Club, 25-19-23-19-22-14-25-21- ; 168
23. 348, Mikaze, Karen Barch, Corinthian, 19-15-19-26-23-34/DNS-21-14- ; 171
24. 26321, Brogue, Patrick McGuinnis, South Shore Yacht Club, 24-26-22-21-24-22-23-22- ; 184
25. 411, Jing Bang, David Finlay, Chicago Yacht Club, 16-27-24-28-28-23-29-25- ; 200
26. 15309, Tenacity, Suzanne Philbrick, BPYC, 29-24-25-22-26-24-31-27- ; 208
27. 40433, JAWS, Todd Hildwein, Chicago Yacht Club, 34/DNF-34/DNF-34/DNC-24-21-34/DNS-14-17- ; 212
28. 26327, Ratty, David Brezina, CCYC, 20-23-27-34/RAF-27-26-32-30- ; 219T
29. 26302, Waterworks, Rick & Mary Ann Lillie, CYC, 28-25-28-29-34/SCP-25-30-20- ; 219T
30. 30829, Alibi, Jay Spalding, GSC, 30-34/DNF-34/DNC-25-25-20-28-31- ; 227
31. 26340, Rainbows End, Steven Fink, Chicago Corinthian YC, 27-28-34/DNC-30-29-27-26-29- ; 230
32. 30718, Pegasus, Andrea Krasinski, CCYC, 26-34/DNF-34/DNC-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-27-28- ; 251
33. 26314, VITE, Philip Igoe, CHICAGO YACHT CLUB, 34/DNF-34/DNF-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 272

PHRF 1 (8 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 3:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 52575, Defiance, Dale/Robert Smirl/Warnecke, chicago yacht club, 5-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 13
2. 2001, Mirage, William Dooley, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-1-1-2-2-2-6- ; 18
3. USA5252, Natalie J, Philip O’Niel III DDS, Bayview Yacht Club/STC, 2-3-3-3-3-6-2- ; 22
4. USA 50030, Bretwalda 3, Robert Pethick, Bayview YC, 3-5-4-4-6-5-4- ; 31
5. 52725, Imedi, Mark Hauf, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-9/DNS-6-6-5-3-3- ; 33T
6. 28252, Sin Duda!, Lindsey Duda, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-4-5-5-4-4-5- ; 33T
7. U.S. 8955, Merlin, Jerome Sullivan, Milwaukee Y.C., 9/DNC-9/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 63T
8. 61137, Drumbeat, Ted Etheridge, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 63T

PHRF 2 (8 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 3:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 28380, spirit walker, Vern Mccain, muskeegon, 5-3-3-1-2-1-1- ; 16
2. 38006, Eagle, Shawn & Jerry O’Neill, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-2-4-2-3-2-4- ; 20
3. 52643, Raven, Stan Bailey, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-5-2-6-1-7-2- ; 24
4. 02615, Scout, Dorsey Ruley, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-9/RAF-1-4-5-3-3- ; 27
5. 52144, Eagles Wings, John Gottwald, Col, 4-4-5-5-4-4-5- ; 31
6. 38005, PAINKILLER 4, Alice Martin, Chicago, 7-1-6-3-6-6-6- ; 35
7. SM2, Majic, William Hoyer, MYC, 6-9/RAF-8-7-7-8-7- ; 52
8. 35004, Heartbreaker, Eric Oesterle, Chicago Yacht Club, 9/DSQ-9/RAF-7-8-8-5-8- ; 54

PHRF 3 (10 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 3:34:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 50430, REDRUM, Scott Bruesewitz, ssyc, 2-1-4-2-2-1-6- ; 18
2. 39503, CHAOS, Jack Amedio, CYC, AnchYC, 1-4-7/SCP-1-3-4-1- ; 21T
3. 52400, Sufficient Reason, Mitchell Padnos, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 5-3-2-5-1-3-2- ; 21T
4. 4001, Edge, Robert McManus, MYC, 4-2-1-6-4-2-3- ; 22
5. 42252, Spitfire, James Hellquist/Warter, Stuart yacht Club, 3-5-8-7-5-5-5- ; 38
6. 39535, Wellenreiter, Christopher Koch, Saint Joseph River Yacht Club, 6-7-6-3-8-6-8- ; 44
7. 39502, Mosquito, Dave & Steve Radtke/Laughlin, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 7-6-5-4-7-8-9- ; 46
8. 39536, JASON, Edward P Cohen, Burnham Park, 8-9-11/DNS-8-6-9-4- ; 55
9. 18188, gauntlet, Guy Hiestand, mbyc, 10-8-7-9-9-7-10- ; 60
10. 40625, Regardless, Daniel Griggs, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-7- ; 71

PHRF 4 (9 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=3976&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 2:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 52858, opus dei, Chris Cyrul, privateer yacht club, 5-4-1-2-4-1-3-1- ; 21
2. 11508, MASKWA, Donald Waller, Burnham Park, 9-1-3-1-1-3-5-2- ; 25
3. 32862, Saucy, Chris/Edmund Johnston/Lewis, Chicago Corinthian, 3-2-4-3-9-6.5/TIE-1-3- ; 31.5
4. 40165, True North, Dan Arntzen, Columbia, 2-6-7-4-6-2-2-4- ; 33
5. 53026, Measure for Measure, Brian Tobin, columbia yc chicago, 6-3-2-6-3-6.5/TIE-4-5- ; 35.5
6. 42934, Whisper, Thomas Barnes, Columbia, MORF, 1-7-8-5-5-4.5/TIE-6-6- ; 42.5
7. 1173, Blondie, Tod Patton, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 4-5-5-7-2-4.5/TIE-8-8- ; 43.5
8. 42973, Blue Heaven, John Simons Jr, Waukegan YC, 8-9-6-8-7-8-9-7- ; 62
9. 10064, Redhawk, Mark Janda, Wayzata Yacht Club, Wayzata MN, 7-8-10/DNF-10/DNS-8-9-7-9- ; 68

Long Distance Race(Sat Only) (19 boats) [(top)

](http://www.regattanetwork.com/clubmgmt/applet_regatta_results.php?regatta_id=4263&show_manufacturer=1&show_crew=1&media_format=1#top)Series Standing – 1 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 4:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

**Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points **
1. 40625, Regardless, Nelson-Marek 1 Ton Offshore, Daniel Griggs, Chicago Yacht Club, 1- ; 1
2. 6649, Providence, Ericson 35-2, Greg Miarecki, Chicago Yacht Club, 2- ; 2
3. 377, Gonzo, J Boats J105, Kenneth Ganch, Columbia, 3- ; 3
4. 50136, Salsa, J Boats J-130, Pete & Sue Stott, CYC, 4- ; 4
5. 52039, Jahazi, J Boats J 120, Frank Giampoli, Columbia YC, 5- ; 5
6. 6018, Journey, S2 11.0A, Kurt Anderson, Chicago Yacht Club, 6- ; 6
7. 42234, Serenity, Beneteau 1st 42, Arnold Hirsch, cyc, 7- ; 7
8. USA51541, RADIANCE, JOHN AUNE FARR 38, Benjamin White, CHICAGO CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB, 8- ; 8
9. 251, Endeavor, Beneteau First 36.7, Julian Schink, Chicago Yacht Club, 9- ; 9
10. 52249, Sail Monkey, beneteau 36.7, Bill McGuinn, chicago yacht club, 10- ; 10
11. USA-33, Chief, Beneteau First 10R, Michael Wolf, Columbia Yacht Club, 11- ; 11
12. USA 50785, Och!, J-Boats J-105, Brendon Docherty, Chicago Yacht Club, 12- ; 12
13. 52723, JUG BAND, Jeannea 45.2, Harry Simmon, Chicago Yacht Club, 13- ; 13
14. 0076, Mise en Place, Beneteau Oceanis 381, Paul Thompson, Jackson Park Yacht Club, 14- ; 14
15. 52982, No Reverse, Hunter Legend, Bob Horenkamp, Columbia, 15- ; 15
16. USA-69, Barracuda, J Boats J-100, David Hughes, Chicago Yacht Club, 16- ; 16
17. 42704, Retriever, JBoat J33, Matthew Beer, Chicago Yacht Club, 18/TLE- ; 18T
17. 15309, Tenacity, Tartan Tartan Ten, Suzanne Philbrick, BPYC, 18/TLE- ; 18T
18. 4764, Grace Anne, Catalina 30 TR, Todd Woelfl, Chicago Yacht Club, 20/DNF- ; 20

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement