Advertisement

2010 Sperry Top-Sider San Francisco NOOD Results

Final Results

June 27, 2010
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

2010 Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta South Berkeley Course

Series Standing – 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 27, 2010 7:28:27 PM PDT

(Entries=48) Finn | Flying Dutchman | Laser | Melges 20 | Weta

Division: Finn (10 boats) (top)

Advertisement
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 5 Henry Should Retire Andrew Casey 1 1 3 1 6 1 2 15.00 1
2 505 Team Corinthian Erik Lidecis 3 2 2 2 1 2 3 15.00 2
3 74 KERN vs CASEY Henry Sprague 2 3 1 3 3 11/DNS 1 24.00 3
4 30 Kathmandu Forrest Gay 5 4 4 4 5 3 4 29.00 4
5 8 Finn D Scott Mason 7 7 5 5 2 6 6 38.00 5
6 808 NOT FOR YOU R. Phillip Ramming 4 6 6 6 4 5 7 38.00 6
7 47 AK 47 Robert Kinney 6 5 7 7 7 4 5 41.00 7
8T 32 Free Tibet Charles Heimler 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 77.00T 8T
8T 88 Pegasus 88 Philippe Kahn 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 77.00T 8T
8T 253 Pegasus 253 David Giles 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 77.00T 8T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Flying Dutchman (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 1 Anger Management Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 10.00 1
2 1444 No Boat for Old Men Gary Boell 1 1 2 1 6/DSQ 6/DNS 6/DNS 23.00 2
3 h Mio Gusto Preferito Saul Schumsky 6/RAF 3 3 3 2 6/DNS 6/DNS 29.00 3
4T 214 Joie Alain Yergeau 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 42.00T 4T
4T 1488 Flying Dutchman Jeff Bassett 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 42.00T 4T

Notes

Advertisement
(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Laser (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points Pos
1 171638 Exodus Nick Burke 1 7 1 4 2 3 2 20.00 1
2 187394 No Excuses Walt Spevak 18/DNF 2 2 1 1 1 1 26.00 2
3 188888 Downspeed Manuever Kurt Wessels 6 3 6 3 6 2 4 30.00 3
4 2201 C’est la vie John-Bernard Duler 5 6 4 5 3 4 3 30.00 4
5 174236 Fremojul Jacques Kerrest 4 5 14 8 5 6 6 48.00 5
6 9740 greased lightning Richard Leland 10 8 8 7 8 7 7 55.00 6
7 188709 lifestylesofthepoor and unknow Jon Andron 2 1 3 6 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 66.00 7
8 179426 Dean Wormer Was Wrong Stephen Orosz 3 4 5 2 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 68.00 8
9 111 John Olsen 12 13 7 11 9 8 9 69.00 9
10 160222 Desperate Laserwives Christy Usher 8 14 9 13 11 10 8 73.00 10
11 40573 Travis Cottle 9 12 10 10 10 18/DNF 5 74.00 11
12 155477 D’oh! Will Lowe 7 10 11 9 4 18/DNF 18/DNS 77.00 12
13 12 Fingernails of Justice David Anthes 11 9 12 14 12 9 18/DNF 85.00 13
14 16 Michael Hooton 13 11 13 12 13 18/DNF 18/DNS 98.00 14
15 173200 Daisy Cutter Sean McGinn 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 7 5 18/DNF 102.00 15
16T 32290 Little Red Karen Huie 18/DNS 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 126.00T 16T
16T 185535 Eclipse Ken Popplewell 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 126.00T 16T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Melges 20 (5 boats) (top)

Advertisement
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points Pos
1 132 Habit Joe Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 11.00 1
2 133 Funner Sid Gorham 3 3 2 4 3 4 3 1 2 25.00 2
3 171 Lemonhead Burke Blackman 2 5 5 2 5 2 2 2 4 29.00 3
4 134 USA 134 Tom Kassberg 6/DNF 2 3 3 2 3 4 4 5 32.00 4
5 114 Kuai Daniel Thielman 4 4 4 5 4 5 5 5 3 39.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Weta (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points Pos
1 371 Chris Kitchen 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 350 Weta 4.4 David Berntsen 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 18.00 2
3 373 Mothra David Anderson 5 10 6 6 3 3 5 5 43.00 3
4 276 AKAHELE Bruce Fleming 4 8 5 3 4 5 4 12/DNF 45.00 4
5 272 Weta Stephan Sonnenschein 7 5 4 4 6 6 7 6 45.00 5
6 375 Curly Moe and Larry Chris Boome 6 6 3 5 5 12/DNS 6 4 47.00 6
7 151 Bobanja Robert Hyde 3 2 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 4 3 2 50.00 7
8 152 Cartoon Ninja Gregory Mitchell 8 7 8 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNF 83.00 8
9 154 Chiquita Dean Anderson 9 9 7 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNF 85.00 9
10 69 pitchpole Alan Prussia 12/DNF 4 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNF 88.00 10
11 323 Magic John Rizzi 12/DNF 11 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNF 95.00 11

Notes

Advertisement
(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

2010 Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta Olympic Circle

Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 27, 2010 5:21:45 PM PDT

(Entries=51) Corsair 24 | Express 27 | Express 37 | J/105 | J/24 | Melges 24

Division: Corsair 24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 357 Origami Ross Stein 1 1 8/DNF 1 1 12.00 1
2 314 Gaijin Peter Adams 8/DNF(1) 2 8/DNF 2 2 22.00 2
3 23 Nowhere Fast Richard Allen 5/30%(2) 8/DNF 8/DNF 4 3 28.00 3
4 60153 BLOWN AWAY Richard Hall 2 8/DNF 8/DNF 3 8/DNS 29.00 4
5 8 RICE ROCKET Adam Helms 8/DNF 4 8/DNF 5 8/DNS 33.00 5
6 103 Flash Brett Nelson 8/DNF 3 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 35.00 6
7 27062 Wings William Cook 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 40.00 7

Notes

(1) Accepted After Race Scoring Penalty
(2) Accepted After Race Scoring Penalty
(3) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Division: Express 27 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 80 Magic Mike Reed 3 2 5 1 2 13.00 1
2 116 Witchy Woman Thomas Jenkins 1 6 1 4 3 15.00 2
3 1 Get Happy!! Brendan Busch 2 4 3 6 1 16.00 3
4 18364 Peaches John Rivlin 5 3 4 2 4 18.00 4
5 28050 El Raton Ray Lotto 6 5 2 3 6 22.00 5
6 11 Wile E Coyote Dan Pruzan 4 1 6 7 5 23.00 6
7 41 Magic Bus Eric Deeds 7 7 7 8 7 36.00 7
8 18070 OPA! Tom Hintz 8 8 8 9 8 41.00 8
9 113 LIBRA Marcia Schnapp 9 9 9 10 9 46.00 9
10 28137 Motorcycle Irene Zachery Anderson 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 5 13/DNS 57.00 10
11 18409 Tenacity Bernie Eddy 10 10 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 59.00 11
12 46 Attack From Mars Michael Arbuckle 11 13/DNS 13/DNS 11 13/DNS 61.00 12

Division: Express 37 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 18495 Eclipse Mark Dowdy 1 1 1 3 2 8.00 1
2 18488 Golden Moon Kame Richards 2 3 3 2 1 11.00 2
3 18278 Stewball Robert A Harford 3 2 2 4 4 15.00 3
4 18478 Expeditious Bartz Schneider 4 5 4 1 3 17.00 4
5 18410 Loca Motion Mark Chaffey 6 4 5 5 5 25.00 5
6 40311 Bullet Michael Maloney 5 6 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 35.00 6
7 18257 pHat Jack Robert Lugliani 7 8/DNS 8/DNF 6 6 35.00 7

Division: J/105 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 196 Risk Jason Woodley/Scott Whitney 2 1 1 6 1 11.00 1
2 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone 1 3 5 2 2 13.00 2
3 434 Jam Session Adam Spiegel 4 2 3 1 7 17.00 3
4 375 Racer X Phillip Laby/Rich Pipkin 5 4 2 8 3 22.00 4
5 40 Blackhawk Scooter Simmons 8 6 4 3 8 29.00 5
6 119 Mojo Jeff Littfin 11 5 6 5 4 31.00 6
7 266 Wonder Tom Kennelly 9 8 8 7 5 37.00 7
8 400 lulu Don Wieneke 3 10 11 4 12 40.00 8
9 157 Walloping Swede Theresa Brandner-Allen 7 9 9 10 6 41.00 9
10 84 Advantage3 Patrick Benedict 10 7 7 11 9 44.00 10
11 374 Strangelove Philip Mazzie 6 12 10 12 10 50.00 11
12 275 Alchemy Walter Sanford 12 11 12 9 11 55.00 12

Division: J/24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 4906 TMC Racing Michael Whitfield 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 1036 On Belay Don Taylor 2 2 3 3 2 12.00 2
3 2394 Downtown Uproar Darren Cumming 4 3 2 4 3 16.00 3
4 4526 Vitamin J Knut Westby 5 6 4 5 4 24.00 4
5 4782 Rail to Rail Richard Jepsen 3 4 8/DNS 2 8/DNS 25.00 5
6 513 Shut up and drive Val/Zane Lulevich/Starke 6 5 6 6 5 28.00 6
7 3316 woof Wally Whittier 8/DNF 7 5 7 6 33.00 7

Division: Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 24 Smokin Kevin Clark 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 449 Full Throttle David Joyner 3 5 2 2 2 14.00 2
3 540 Wilco Douglas Wilhelm 2 3 4 4 4 17.00 3
4 222 practice girl Christopher Farkas 4 2 5 5 5 21.00 4
5 77 BONES Robert Harf 5 4 3 6 3 21.00 5
6 632 American Lady Kristian Notto 6 6 7/DNF 3 6 28.00 6

2010 Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta City Front Course

Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 27, 2010 5:22:24 PM PDT

(Entries=64) F 18 | Folkboat | IRC A | J/22 | Knarr | Olson 25

Division: F 18 (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 91 Red on the Head Greg Thomas 1 1 2 1 1 1 7.00 1
2 1143 Infusion Pete Melvin 2 2 1 2 2 2 11.00 2
3 2591 Tiger Jason Moore 6 7 4 6 6 4 33.00 3
4 2490 Kaos vs Control Will Baylis/Charles Froeb 9 9 3 7 5 5 38.00 4
5 667 Sweet Siren Daniel DeLave 4 5 21/DNF 4 3 3 40.00 5
6 70 Spun! Dennis Key 5 4 21/DNF 3 4 21/DNF 58.00 6
7 1799 Barely 18 Ben Colwell 7 6 21/DNF 8 7 9 58.00 7
8 2218 Phillip Meredith Phillip Meredith 12 11 21/DNF 5 9 7 65.00 8
9 2384 Team Storm Brian Hunt 11 10 21/DNF 10 11 6 69.00 9
10 2587 Nauti Gear Mark Jones 10 21/DNF 21/DNF 9 10 8 79.00 10
11 2540 For Play Frank J. Ternullo 21/DNF 12 21/DNF 11 8 10 83.00 11
12 222 Kansas Ian Sammis 3 3 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 90.00 12
13 2538 Laser Tag Bryan Colwell 8 8 21/DNF 12 21/DNF 21/DNF 91.00 13
14 2477 Temptress Ian Sloan 13 13 21/DNF 13 12 21/DNF 93.00 14
15 2507 Highly Catfeinated Don Atchley 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 14 21/DNF 21/DNF 119.00 15
16T 651 Sweet Siren Daniel DeLave 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 126.00T 16T
16T 1682 Gonzo Alex Van Brunt 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 126.00T 16T
16T 2215 Cat-a-strophic Eric Thor 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 126.00T 16T
16T 2584 Team Storm Brian Hunt 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 126.00T 16T
16T 5150 Gettin’ Tacky Richard Vilvens 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNF 126.00T 16T

Division: Folkboat (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 122 Josephine Eric Kaiser 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 113 POLPERRO Peter Jeal 4 3 4 3 2 16.00 2
3 111 Freja Tom Reed Jr 6 2 2 4 3 17.00 3
4 108 Thea Chris Herrmann 3 4 5 5 5 22.00 4
5 112 Little Svendle Bill DuMoulin 2 5 3 6 11/RAF 27.00 5
6 106 Windansea David Wilson 5 6 11/DNS 2 4 28.00 6
7 56 Shanty Mark Slichter 7 7 6 7 11/DNS 38.00 7
8T 109 elsie Michael Goebel 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 55.00T 8T
8T 116 Emma George Cathey 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 55.00T 8T
8T 121 Faith Brock deLappe 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 55.00T 8T

Division: IRC A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 60408 Soozal Daniel Woolery 1 1 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 43690 TNT Brad Copper 2 2 2 4 5 15.00 2
3 28908 Tupelo Honey Gerard Sheridan 4 4 3 1 4 16.00 3
4 975 CIAO! Philippee Paturel 3 3 4 3 3 16.00 4
5 28423 Inspired Environments Timothy Ballard 5 5 5 5 2 22.00 5
6 40046 Twisted Tony Pohl 6 6 6 6 6 30.00 6
7 50444 Hawkeye Frank Morrow 7 7 7 7 7 35.00 7

Division: J/22 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 132 Trinity Greg Greenlee/Cam Lewis 2 3 2 1 1 9.00 1
2 203 Cheeseburger Peter Lane 3 2 4 2 2 13.00 2
3 204 Trouble Russ Silvestri 1 1 1 7/DNS 7/DNS 17.00 3
4 827 Lost & Found Jay Palace 4 4 3 3 3 17.00 4
5T 636 Travieso Shawn Bennett 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.00T 5T
5T 660 CMA 1 Kristen Lane 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.00T 5T

Division: Knarr (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 115 Knarrmageddon Thomas Dobroth 16/OCS 1 1 2 2 22.00 1
2 47 Kraken Risley Sams 11 4 8 1 1 25.00 2
3 144 Fifty Fifty Jon Perkins 2 2 2 16/DNS 16/DNS 38.00 3
4 103 Sophia Thomas S Reed 1 3 4 16/DNS 16/DNS 40.00 4
5 116 wintersmoon Larry Drew 3 8 3 16/DNS 16/DNS 46.00 5
6 111 Gjendin Graham Green 5 7 6 16/DNS 16/DNS 50.00 6
7 102 Benino Mark Dahm 6 6 7 16/DNS 16/DNS 51.00 7
8 120 Snapps III Knud Wibroe 4 11 5 16/DNS 16/DNS 52.00 8
9 141 Three Boys and a Girl Chris Perkins 9 5 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 62.00 9
10 143 Narcissus John Jenkins 12 10 9 16/DNS 16/DNS 63.00 10
11 134 134 Eric Gray 7 13 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 68.00 11
12 100 Huttetu George Rygg 8 12 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 68.00 12
13 107 EOS Dimitrios Dimitrelis 14 9 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 71.00 13
14 130 adelante Don Nazzal 10 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 74.00 14
15 140 Svendkist Kurt Hemmingsen 13 14 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 75.00 15

Division: Olson 25 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 74 Balien Daniel Coleman 1 2 1 1 1 6.00 1
2 18201 Shark On Bluegrass Falk Meissner 2 1 2 2 2 9.00 2
3T 91 Shadowfax Mark Simpson 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.00T 3T
3T 18198 Rock On Tom Cavers 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.00T 3T
3T 18341 Intrepid David Russell 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.00T 3T
3T 97399 Sweetness Reuben Rocci 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.00T 3T

2010 Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta Kiteboard Class

Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 27, 2010 5:22:11 PM PDT

Division: Kite (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 Red 4 Adam Koch 1 1 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 Yellow 15 Chip Wasson 3 3 3 1 2 12.00 2
3 Blue 5 Joey Pasquali 4 2 2 3 3 14.00 3
4 Green 7 Stefans Uiljoen 2 4 4 5 6 21.00 4
5 Green 17 Kasey Campbell 9 5 5 4 4 27.00 5
6 Red 8 Eric Due 6 6 6 8 7 33.00 6
7 Blue 19 Andrew Koch 8 8 12 7 5 40.00 7
8 Yellow 19 Nils Stolzlechner 5 14/DNF 8 6 8 41.00 8
9 Blue 15 Will Morris 7 7 13 12 12 51.00 9
10 Yellow 4 Eric Geleynse 10 14/DNF 10 9 9 52.00 10
11 Green 8 Tom Gore 14/DNF 14/DNF 7 11 11 57.00 11
12 Orange 5 Frank Wittke 12 14/DNS 11 10 10 57.00 12
13 Blue 0 John Gomes 11 14/DNF 9 13 14/DNF 61.00 13
Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement