Advertisement

2009 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta: Final Results

--

May 18, 2009
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Final Results: Course A

1 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| C&C 115| Zorra| 1| 79101| CYC| Jim Lowry| 1.0| 1.0| 2.0| 2.0| | 2nd| C&C 115| Elusive| 1| 51| CYC| Jeff Whitney| 2.0| 2.0| 4.0| 4.0| | 3rd| C&C 115| Liberte’| 1| 79090| TTPYC| Kenneth Waters| 3.0| 4.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 4th| C&C 115| Fortuna| 1| 62| STYC| David De Lanoy| 5.0| 3.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| C&C 115| Grey Boat| 1| 76| SYC| Dan Krier| 4.0| 5.0| 9.0| 9.0|

2 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| J109| It’s Only Rock & Roll| 2| 43| CYC| Robert Arney| 1.0| 2.0| 3.0| 3.0| | 2nd| J109| Tantivy| 2| 248| CYC/TTPYC| Stuart Burnell| 2.0| 3.0| 5.0| 5.0| | 3rd| J109| J-Tripper| 2| 36| SYC| Dave Dack/ Rick Nordquist| 5.0| 1.0| 6.0| 6.0| | 4th| J109| Illusionist| 2| 309| CYC| David MacLean| 3.0| 4.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 5th| J109| Shada| 2| 44| CYC| Jerry Woodfield| 4.0| 5.0| 9.0| 9.0| | 6th| J109| Jeopardy| 2| 161| CYC| Edward Pinkham| 6.0| 6.0| 12.0| 12.0|

3 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| J105| Delirium| 3| 272| CYC| Jerry Diercks| 1.0| 3.0| 4.0| 4.0| | 2nd| J105| Money Shot| 3| 617| STYC| Mike Schiltz| 6.0| 1.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 3rd| J105| LastTango| 3| 212| CYC/SBYC| John A Peterson| 2.0| 6.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 4th| J105| Cyan| 3| 239| NYYC| Billy Baldwin| 4.0| 5.0| 9.0| 9.0| | 5th| J105| Panic Here Panic Now| 3| 482| SBYC| Chuck Stephens/ Pat Denney| 9.0| 2.0| 11.0| 11.0| | 6th| J105| Usawi| 3| 475| | | 3.0| 9.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 7th| J105| Bifrost 3| 3| 582| GHYC| Michael Pearson| 8.0| 4.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 8th| J105| Jubilee| 3| 114| CYC| Erik Kristen| 5.0| 7.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 9th| J105| Allegro Vivace| 3| ITA89| CYC| Lorenzo Migliorini| 7.0| 8.0| 15.0| 15.0|

Advertisement

4 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A|Place|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|Total|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|J80|Taj Majal|4|445|SYC|David Schutte|3.0|1.0|4.0|4.0| |2nd|J80|Crazy Ivan|4|US151|OIYC|Chris White|1.0|3.0|4.0|4.0| |3rd|J80|Swish|4|344|RVYC|Mike Brewis|2.0|2.0|4.0|4.0| |4th|J80|Skye Rocket|4|1|WINSA|William McKinnon|4.0|4.0|8.0|8.0| |5th|J80|Time and Tide|4|1005|STYC|Thomas Taylor|5.0|5.0 DNF|10.0|10.0| |6th|J80|Go Fish|4|282|LPOYC|Jerry Judd|6.0 DNC|5.0 DNC|11.0|11.0|

5 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| International 6M| Finnegan| 5| USA123| PMYC| Andy Parker| 1.0| 1.0| 2.0| 2.0| | 2nd| International 6M| Fokus3| 5| US90| PMYC| Jim Metteer| 2.0| 5.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 3rd| International 6M| Goose| 5| US81| PMYC| Peter Hofmann| 3.0| 4.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 4th| International 6M| Saskia II| 5| KC19| RVYC| Don Martin| 6.0 DNF| 2.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| International 6M| Gallant| 5| KC10| RVYC| Eric Jespersen| 5.0| 3.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 6th| International 6M| Sockeye| 5| US119| PMYC| Pat Mitchell| 4.0| 6.0| 10.0| 10.0|

6 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| Performance 30| Shattered| 6| 59964| SSSS| Mark Hood| 1.0| 1.0| 2.0| 2.0| | 2nd| Performance 30| Kowloon| 6| 17| STYC/SBYC| Y Ken Chin| 3.0| 2.0| 5.0| 5.0| | 3rd| Performance 30| Rubicon| 6| 69320| CYC| Mel Marshel| 2.0| 5.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 4th| Performance 30| Manta Ray| 6| 45| STYC| Jonathan Reichhold| 5.0| 3.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| Performance 30| Flying Circus| 6| 69182| BYC| Eric Yaremko| 4.0| 4.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 6th| Performance 30| Capriccio| 6| 77581| TYC| Douglas Haussler| 6.0 DNC| 6.0 DNC| 12.0| 12.0|

Advertisement

7 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| Moore 24| More Uff Da| 7| 26| STYC| Ben Braden| 2.0| 1.0| 3.0| 3.0| | 2nd| Moore 24| Morphine| 7| 72| PMYC| Brad Butler| 1.0| 2.0| 3.0| 3.0| | 3rd| Moore 24| More Cowbell!| 7| 124| CYC| Kathryn Meyer| 3.0| 3.0| 6.0| 6.0| | 4th| Moore 24| Frecklebelly Madtom| 7| 85| STYC| Anthony DeVita| 4.0| 4.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| Moore 24| Mordacious| 7| 60| STYC| Lisa Winterhalter| 5.0| 5.0 DNS| 10.0| 10.0| | 6th| Moore 24| Running Blues| 7| 108| SSBYC| Joe Grieser| 6.0 DNC| 5.0 DNC| 11.0| 11.0| | 6th| Moore 24| Sputnik| 7| 132| STYC| Patrick Maussenet| 6.0 DNC| 5.0 DNC| 11.0| 11.0|

8 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| Thunderbird| Invader| 8| 1244| CYC| Martin Godsil| 4.0| 2.0| 6.0| 6.0| | 2nd| Thunderbird| Predator| 8| 1255| CYC| Craig Burnell| 2.0| 5.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 3rd| Thunderbird| Water Torture| 8| 20| CYC| Dale Dunning| 1.0| 7.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 4th| Thunderbird| Fandango| 8| 9| GHYC| Jaime Storkman| 8.0| 1.0| 9.0| 9.0| | 5th| Thunderbird| Thunderbaby| 8| 1266| MSA| Duane Emnott| 7.0| 3.0| 10.0| 10.0| | 6th| Thunderbird| Puffy| 8| 333| CYC| Timothy Satre| 5.0| 6.0| 11.0| 11.0| | 7th| Thunderbird| Valkyrie| 8| 681| CYC| James Frazier| 3.0| 9.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 8th| Thunderbird| Compound X| 8| 1050| MBYC| Kyle Henehan| 9.0| 4.0| 13.0| 13.0| | 9th| Thunderbird| Aozora| 8| 1006| CYC| John Monk| 6.0| 8.0| 14.0| 14.0|

Course B

MEADOW POINT

Results as of 16:06 on May 17, 2009

Etchells Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R3|R4|R5|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |Etchells|Sutter’s Gold|4|1204|SYC & CYC Seattle|Carl Sutter|(5)|1|1|3|1|6| |Etchells|Attitude|4|570|CYC Bellingham|Paul Taylor|(4)|2|3|1|2|8| |Etchells|US 1008|4|1306|SYC|Tom Hughes|2|(7 OCS)|2|2|6 DNC|12| |Etchells|B-Bold|4|1140|CYC Seattle|William Weinstein|1|3|(6)|5|6 DNC|15| |Etchells|Oden|4|288|Pt Townsend Sailing Assn|Stig Osterberg|3|4|(7)|4|6 DNC|17| |Etchells|Banana|4|103|CYC|Ryan Haines|(7)|5|5|6|3|19| |Etchells|Gringo|4|705|SYC|George Bagley|(8)|7 DNF|4|7|4|22| |Etchells|Bob|4|273|CYC Seattle|Gerald Edwards|6|6|(8 DNF)|8|5|25|

Advertisement

J24 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R4|R5|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |J24|Self Abuse|5|2845|CYC Seattle|Harry Dursch|1|3|1|3|8| |J24|Tremendous Slouch|5|1238|CYC Seattle|Scott Milne|3|2|3|4|12| |J24|Flying Monkeys|5|5358|CYC|Hans Spiller|4|5|4|1|14| |J24|Recidivist|5|1876|Royal Victoria YC|Jaime Tiampo|5|1|2|7 DNC|15| |J24|Hot Pursuit|5|3747|SYC|Michael L Johnson|2|7|5|2|16| |J24|Atom Ant|5|1980|CYC Seattle|William Taylor|6|4|6|7 DNC|23| |J24|Jailbreak|5|2171|CYC Seattle|Lydia Volberding|7|6|7|5|25| |J24|Rylah|5|4339|CYC Seattle|John Mason|8|8|8|7 DNC|31| |J24|Djinn|5|3732|CYC Seattle|Nojan Moshiri|9|9|9|6|33|

Laser SB3 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R4|R5|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |Laser SB3|Thriller|3|3478|SDYC|Jim Rard|1|1|4|2|8| |Laser SB3|Three Way|3|3458|CCA|Tim Cleary|4|2|3|1|10| |Laser SB3|Minor Threat|3|3456|Sloop Tavern YC|Dave Marod|3|3|1|3|10| |Laser SB3||3|3422|MSC|Ray Hines|2|4|2|5 DNC|13| |Laser SB3|Gertrude|3|3455|MSC| |5|5|5|4|19|

Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R4|R5|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |Melges 24|pTeron|1|379|Port Madison YC|Dan Kaseler|3|3|3|1|10| |Melges 24|Elwood|1|401|CYC Seattle|Jim Caputo|1|1|4|5|11| |Melges 24|Fast Forward|1|520|SYC|Derek Campbell|4|2|2|3|11| |Melges 24|Trophy Wife|1|243|CYC Seattle|Glenn Klute|2|6|1|4|13| |Melges 24|Goose n’ Duck|1|66|Queen City YC|Paul Bennett|5|5|6|2|18| |Melges 24|12happythoughts|1|675|CYC Seattle|Dave Brede|7|4|5|9 DNC|25| |Melges 24|Cool Beans|1|347|CYC Seattle|Brenda Stuntz|6|10|7|8|31| |Melges 24|Distraction|1|96|STYC|Tom Greetham|11|7|9|6|33| |Melges 24|Puttanesca|1|161|Seattle YC|Marv Toland|8|9|11|7|35| |Melges 24|Surfer Girl|1|591|CYC Seattle|Tom Reinertson|9|8|10|9 DNC|36| |Melges 24|Chaos|1|352|Lake Pend Oreille YC|Peter Graves|10|11|8|9 DNC|38|

Advertisement

Rocket 22 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R4|R5|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |Rocket 22|South Lake Union Trolley|2|2201|Sloop Tavern YC|Michael Mechaelis|1|1|1|2|5| |Rocket 22|Redfish Bluefish|2|2208|Sloop Tavern YC|Jonathan Little|2|2|2|3|9| |Rocket 22|Pluto|2|7666|Sloop Tavern YC|John Plut|3|3|3|1|10|

Melges 20 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R4|R5|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |Melges 20|Habit|2.1|132|SYC|Joe Williams|3|1|1|1|6| |Melges 20|5 or 6 dogs|2.1|102|CYC Seattle|Herb Cole|1|2|2|3 DNC|8| |Melges 20|Persistence|2.1|131|Sloop Tavern YC|Gregory Smith|2|3|3|3 DNC|11| |Melges 20|Unkown|2.1|103|| |4|4|4|2|14|

San Juan 21-Non Spin Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R4|R5|R6|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |San Juan 21-Non Spin|Limpet|8.1|759|SJ21 Fleet 1|Andrew Caples|1|1|1|1|4| |San Juan 21-Non Spin|Scout|8.1|52|SJ21 Fleet 1|Paul Von Stubbe|2|3|2|2|9| |San Juan 21-Non Spin|BoB|8.1|19|SJ21 Fleet 1|William Jenks|3|2|4 DNC|4 DNC|13| |San Juan 21-Non Spin|PGS Juan|8.1|2601|SJ21 Fleet 1|Eugene Adams|4|5 DNC|3|3|15| |San Juan 21-Non Spin|Parveen|8.1|366|SJ21 Fleet 1|Jim Altice|5|5 RAF|4 DNC|4 DNC|18|

San Juan 21-Spin Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R4|R5|R6|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |San Juan 21-Spin|Kermit|8|1033|Lake Chelan Sailing Assn|Marc VanderSchalie|2|1|1|1|5| |San Juan 21-Spin|Jessie|8|2063|TTPYC|David Garman|1|2|3|5|11| |San Juan 21-Spin|Blue Pearl|8|714|Canyon Ferry YC|Bob Abelin|4|6|2|2|14| |San Juan 21-Spin|Wooglin|8|986|SJ21National Assoc|Chris Popich|3|3|4|4|14| |San Juan 21-Spin|YellowJacket|8|1623|Lewis-Clark Sailing Assn.|Wes Vaughn|5|5|5|3|18| |San Juan 21-Spin|Charmed Juan|8|1524|SJ21 Fleet 1 & National Assn.|Stephen Jensen|6|4|6|7|23| |San Juan 21-Spin|Great Excuse|8|1641|SJ21 Fleet 1|Michael Dukes|8|8|7|8|31| |San Juan 21-Spin|Golden Girl|8|2006|Canyon Ferry|Rob Hamilton|9|9|9|6|33| |San Juan 21-Spin|Bulls-eye|8|790|Canyon Ferry YC|Alan Bock|7|7|10 DNC|10 DNC|34| |San Juan 21-Spin|Habagat|8|808|SJ21 Fleet 1|Fausto DeGuzman|10|10|8|9|37|

San Juan 24 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |San Juan 24|Snappy Tom|6|39608|CYC Seattle|Gil Lund|1|1|2| |San Juan 24|Grauer Geis 7|6|39160|CYC Seattle|Kenneth W. Johnson|3|2|5| |San Juan 24|Return|6|39166|CYC Seattle|Mark Bradner|4|3|7| |San Juan 24|Malice|6|49196|CYC Seattle|Joseph McNulty|2|6|8| |San Juan 24|Fancy|6|49516|CYC Seattle|John Schwab|6|4|10| |San Juan 24|Manhattan Transfer|6|39508|CYC Seattle|Michael Irish|5|5|10|

Santana 20 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R4|R5|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |Santana 20|Bob|7|115|Eugene YC|Evert Slijper|2|4|1|2|9| |Santana 20|Giddy Up|7|779|Eugene YC & Triton YC|Ron Fish|5|1|3|1|10| |Santana 20|H20 Boat|7|649|Eugene YC|Gordon Mattatall|1|2|4|3|10| |Santana 20|Loose Nuts|7|908|Eugene YC|Jim Martinez|6|5|2|6 DNC|19| |Santana 20|One Eyed Chicken Boat|7|551|Eugene YC|Rick Gilstrap|3|6|7|5|21| |Santana 20|Inferno|7|918|Anacortes YC|Stephen Orsini|7|3|6|6 DNC|22| |Santana 20|Q|7|931|Eugene YC|Mark Forrest|4|8|5|6 DNC|23| |Santana 20|Guano Happens|7|906|Triton YC|Lyle Mayer|8|9|9|4|30| |Santana 20|Chief’s Special|7|586|Eugene YC|Jim Hill|9|7|8|6 DNC|30|

COURSE C

29er Open Skiff Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|29er Open Skiff|29er|5|417|RVVicYC|Erin Berry|1|1|1|2|5| |2nd|29er Open Skiff|Purple her Majesty|5|457|SYC|Katy Cenname|2|3|3|1|9| |3rd|29er Open Skiff|(Dodd)|5|123|RVicYC|Alex Dodd|3|2|4|3|12| |4th|29er Open Skiff|(Colebrook)|5|7||Andrew Colebrook|5|5|2|5|17| |5th|29er Open Skiff|(Storey)|5|669|RVicYC|Ciara Storey|4|4|5|4|17| |6th|29er Open Skiff|BOSS|5|248|SYC|Alexis Aird|6|6|6|6|24| |7th|29er Open Skiff|(Renehan)|5|48|SYC|Lisa Renehan|8 DNC|8 DNC|8 DNC|8 DNC|32|

505 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|505|(Bergan)|3|8815|SYC|Dalton Bergan|2|2|1|1|6| |2nd|505|Yellow Jacket|3|8792|SYC|Carol Buchan|1|1|2|2|6| |3rd|505|(Morgan-Glass)|3|8824|SYC|Jen Morgan Glass|6|3|3|3|15| |4th|505|Sprinting Zombie|3|8558|SYC|Angus Brackett|3|4|5|4|16| |5th|505|Banshee|3|8755|Kitsilano Yacht Club|Brian Trainor|6|5|4|5|20| |6th|505|(Parkinson)|3|7039|Kitsilano Yacht Club|Rick Parkinson|4|7|6|7|24| |7th|505|Watery Tart|3|8554||Chriatian Pittack|7|6|8|6|27| |8th|505|Narley|3|8245|CGYC|Charlie Dore|8|8|7|8|31| |9th|505|(Vandeventer)|3|8960|CYC Seattle|Bruce Vandeventer|10 DNC|10 DNC|10 DNC|10 DNC|40|

Thistle Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:15, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|Thistle|(Lettenmaier)|6|3922|Yaquina Bay YC|Terry Lettenmaier|6|1|1|1|9| |2nd|Thistle|(Burcar)|6|3959|CYC Seattle|Joe Burcar|1|3|4|3|11| |3rd|Thistle|Osprey|6|3665|CYC Seattle|Robert Hillebrand|3|4|2|4|13| |4th|Thistle|Thistle Dew|6|3640|CYC Seattle|Rusty Lhamon|4|2|7|6|19| |5th|Thistle|Weatherly|6|3669|ALSC|Dwaine Trummert|2|8|3|8|21| |6th|Thistle|(Gedrose)|6|3936|Willamette Sailing Club|Chris Gedrose|5|10|6|2|23| |7th|Thistle|997|6|997|Willamette Sailing Club|Tim Mills|7|9|5|5|26| |8th|Thistle|My Precious|6|3956|Eugene YC|Chip Balougy|8|6|11|7|32| |9th|Thistle|Glorious Defeat|6|3804|CYC Seattle|Jack Wisemore|9|7|12|11|39| |10th|Thistle|Rainbow|6|3664|CYC Seattle|Wayne Balsiger|10|11|8|10|39| |11th|Thistle|(Crombie)|6|3703|CYC Seattle|Jeffrey Crombie|13|5|13|13|44| |12th|Thistle|Odyssey|6|3520||David Bogue|14|12|9|12|47| |13th|Thistle|Fling|6|3590|Willamette Sailing Club|Michael Rees|11|14|14|9|48| |14th|Thistle|Blue Haze|6|3995|Port Madison YC|Ken Lane|12|13|10|14 DNF|49| |15th|Thistle|Ranger|6|3663|CYC Seattle|Patrick Schirmer|16 DNC|16 DNC|16 DNC|16 DNC|64|

F-18 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|F-18|(Hoag)|1|1454|CYC Seattle/SYC|John Hoag|1|2|1|2|6| |2nd|F-18|Team Blur|1|2477|SYC|Paul Andrepont|3|1|4|1|9| |3rd|F-18|(Colwell)|1|1799|Fleet 95|Ben Colwell|2|4|5|3|14| |4th|F-18|(Colwell)|1|2538|Fleet 95|Bryan Colwell|5|5|2|6|18| |5th|F-18|Nauti Gear|1|1732|Jericho Sailing Cetner|Mark Jones|7|3|3|8 DNF|21| |6th|F-18|(Hensel)|1|2384|Sail Sand Point|Mike Hensel|6|6|6|4|22| |7th|F-18|Highly Catfeinated|1|1899|Sail Sand Point|Don Atchley|4|8|7|5|24| |8th|F-18|(Hunt)|1|2516|Jericho|Phil Hunt|8|7|8|7|30| |9th|F-18|Hobie Tiger|1|1970|Bellingham YC|Jim Holstine|12 DNC|12 DNC|12 DNC|12 DNC|48| |9th|F-18|cat-a-strophic|1|2215|NA|Eric Thor|12 DNC|12 DNC|12 DNC|12 DNC|48| |9th|F-18|Munsened|1|2217|Munsen Yachts|Tyler Barton|12 DNC|12 DNC|12 DNC|12 DNC|48|

I 14 Fleet

Sailed:0, Discards:0, To count:0, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|I 14|US 1127|4|1127|Bellingham Yacht Club|Don Mierzeski| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|Coat of Arms|4|1150|SAYC|Todd Drake| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|(Flannery)|4|1157|CYC Seattle|Frank Flannery| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|1159|4|1159|CYC Seattle|Steve Goodson| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|Beavis|4|1163|CYC Seattle|Kristofer Bundy| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|the mighty Shilshole|4|1164|CYC Seattle|Kris Henerson| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|International 14|4|CAN576|Calgary YC|Jay Feaver| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|October Sky|4|USA 1179|CYC Seattle|Jeff Oaklief| | | | |0| |1st|I 14|Loaner|4|1162||Paul Beker| | | | |0|

Laser Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|Laser|Laser|8|192097|RVicYC|Phillip Round|1|1|5| |7| |2nd|Laser|(Purdy)|8|194597|Willamette Sailing Club|John Purdy|4|2|1| |7| |3rd|Laser|(Watt)|8|152203|CYC Seattle|Dave Watt|3|3|3| |9| |4th|Laser|Streaker|8|182099|SYC|Jay C. Winberg|5|7|2| |14| |5th|Laser|Trench Digger|8|189819|Seattle Yacht Club|Michael Schalka|6|4|4| |14| |6th|Laser|(Poggemann)|8|177150|Seattle Laser Fleet|Charlie Poggemann|8|8|6| |22| |7th|Laser|MissAdventure|8|148166|Willamette Sailing Club|John Sturman|2|6|18 DNC| |26| |8th|Laser|SYC 20|8|151301|Seattle Yacht Club|Sarah Mackey|9|10|7| |26| |9th|Laser|(Schnitzer)|8|165885||Adam Schnitzer|10|9|8| |27| |10th|Laser|Stockett|8|180174|CYC Seattle|Steve Stockett|7|5|18 DNC| |30| |11th|Laser|(Becker)|8|187352|CYC Seattle|Eric Becker|18 DNC|18 DNC|18 DNC| |54| |11th|Laser|(Falk)|8|186542|CYC Seattle|Dan Falk|18 DNC|18 DNC|18 DNC| |54| |11th|Laser|(Cenname)|8|187295|CYC Seattle|Michael Cenname|18 DNC|18 DNC|18 DNC| |54| |11th|Laser|Sharky|8|195617|CYC Seattle|Mark Orme|18 DNC|18 DNC|18 DNC| |54| |11th|Laser|(Mintkeski)|8|158760|Willamette Sailing Club|Walt Mintkeski|18 DNC|18 DNC|18 DNC| |54| |11th|Laser|Willsie|8|171059|CYC Seattle|Todd Willsie|18 DNC|18 DNC|18 DNC| |54| |11th|Laser|(Van Dyck)|8|174980|CYC Seattle|Stephen Van Dyck|18 DNC|18 DNC|18 DNC| |54|

Moth Fleet

Sailed:0, Discards:0, To count:0, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|Moth|SLAM|2|3|CYC Seattle/SYC|Matt Pistay| | | | |0| |1st|Moth|Bladerider|2|32|SYC|Lindsay Bergan| | | | |0| |1st|Moth|Mothra|2|3299|SYC|Andy Mack| | | | |0| |1st|Moth|Vertical Mixing|2|3334|Seattle YC|Bates McKee| | | | |0| |1st|Moth|No U Turn|2|3336|St. Francis YC|Sean Couvreux| | | | |0|

Skiff Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|Skiff|Musty Biff|9|335|CYC Seattle|Ron Radko|3|1|1|2|7| |2nd|Skiff|Kraicua|9|278|CYC Seattle|Karl Schulmeisters|2|3|2|1|8| |3rd|Skiff|(Versavel)|9|196|SYC|Peter Versavel|1|2|3|3|9|

Vanguard 15 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A|Rank|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1 5/17|R2 5/17|R3 5/17|R4 5/17|Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|Vanguard 15|(White)|7|3|OIYC|Jake White|1|1|1| |3| |2nd|Vanguard 15|(Hartmann)|7|1|Port Madison YC|Abby Hartmann|2|3|2| |7| |3rd|Vanguard 15|(Blake)|7|7|San Juan Island YC|Maverick Blake|4|2|3| |9| |4th|Vanguard 15|(Willerford)|7|1662|Port Madison YC|Sean Willerford|3|4|4| |11|

Course D

1 Class

Sailed:12, Discards:1, To count:11, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A|Place|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|R3|R4|R5|R6|R7|R8|R9|R10|R11|R12|Total|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|Deception Mini 12|Three Stooges|1|USA 6|SYC|Stacey Wilson|1|(4)|3|2|1|1|1|1|2|2|2|3|23|19| |2nd|Deception Mini 12|David Jones|1|18|SYC|David Jones|3|2|(6)|3|5|2|2|4|1|4|1|1|34|28| |3rd|Deception Mini 12|Crumpler|1|2|SYC|Ned Johnson|4|1|4|1|3|4|(7)|6|3|6|6|2|47|40| |4th|Deception Mini 12|Popeye|1|CAN 4|RVYC|Gerry Porter|2|6|2|5|6|6|(8)|2|4|1|4|5|51|43| |5th|Deception Mini 12|Frankly BS|1|USA 1|SYC|Frank Lawrence|5|5|1|4|2|5|3|5|(7)|7|3|4|51|44| |6th|Deception Mini 12|Blue Angel|1|10|SYC|Scott Gilson|(8)|8|5|6|4|3|6|7|6|3|7|8|71|63| |7th|Deception Mini 12|Mini Magic|1|4|SYC|Chuck Lowry|7|7|7|(8)|8|7|4|3|5|5|5|7|73|65| |8th|Deception Mini 12|MeterMaid|1|USA15|SYC|Paul Thorlakson|6|3|(8)|7|7|8|5|8|8|8|8|6|82|74| |9th|Deception Mini 12|Cupcake|1|22|STYC|Marianne Lyle|(9)|9|9|9|9|9|9|9|9|9|9|9|108|99|

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com

Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement