Advertisement

2009 Sperry Top-Sider Detroit NOOD-Day 1 Results

Three races for most divisions on Day 1 of the Detroit NOOD on Lake St. Clair

May 30, 2009
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

SPERRY TOP-SIDER DETROIT NOOD REGATTA – Series Standing

SPERRY TOP-SIDER DETROIT NOOD REGATTA Hosted by Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI | May 29-31, 2009 | View in Media Format|

Level 123 (10 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Advertisement
Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 25108 BARON Terry Stuck [B] (BYC) Bayview Yacht Club 1 3 1 **5 **
**2 ** 30168 Hardtack George Raynor [B] Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club 3 1 4 **8T **
**3 ** 83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman [B] PSSS 2 4 2 **8T **
**4 ** 31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl [B] None 5 2 5 **12 **
**5 ** 50706 Slo-poke Nikolas Lintunen [B] LMYC 6 5 3 **14 **
**6 ** 15056 AVATAR Gordon & Andrew Morlan [B] GPSC 4 6 6 **16 **
**7 ** 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner [B] Port Huron Yacht Club 7 7 10 **24T **
**8 ** 25981 Rebel Chuck Williams [B] Port Huron Yacht Club 9 8 7 **24T **
**9 ** 74 driller Dr Stephen Brown [B] kincardine 8 10 8 **26 **
**10 ** 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns [B] Bayview YC 10 9 9 **28 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Audi Melges 20 (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Advertisement
Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 116 SuperFly Eric Wynsma [C] grand rapids YC 1 2 1 **4 **
**2 ** 13 Bacio J. Michael Kiss [C] Macatawa Bay YC 6 1 2 **9 **
**3 ** 21 Blackjack Marc Hollerbach [C] Bayview Yacht Club 3 4 3 **10 **
**4 ** 130 SPAD Eric Hollerbach [C] BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB 2 5 4 **11 **
**5 ** 127 Flyer Chuck Holzman [C] CSYC 4 3 5 **12 **
**6 ** 17 Blink John Arendshorst [C] Macatawa Bay 5 6 6 **17 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Beneteau 36.7 (13 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Advertisement
Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 25652 Natalie J Philip O’Niel [A] Bayview Yacht Club 2 1 **3 **
**2 ** 25628 Weather Edge III Colt Weatherston [A] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 1 6 **7T **
**3 ** 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale [A] Youngstown Yacht Club 4 3 **7T **
**4 ** 52397 Seaweed Donald Finkle [A] Youngstown YC 3 8 **11 **
**5 ** 54339 Critical Claudio Martin [A] Sarnia Yacht Club 9 4 **13T **
**6 ** 90 Legend Dan Shriner [A] Bayview Yacht Club 8 5 **13T **
**7 ** 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer [A] Bayview Yacht Club 13 2 **15 **
**8 ** 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel [A] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 5 11 **16 **
**9 ** 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-mette Sue & Dave Grassley [A] Monroe Boat Club 6 12 **18T **
**10 ** 143 Manitou John Burke [A] Bayview Yacht Club 11 7 **18T **
**11 ** 79 ZAO Frank Kunick [A] CSYC/LSSC 10 9 **19 **
**12 ** 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe [A] NSSC 7 13 **20 **
**13 ** 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin [A] CSYC / BYC 12 10 **22 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

C&C 35 Mark 1 Design (5 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Advertisement
Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 16711 Gandalf Don Ragan [B] Grosse Pointe Sail Club 2 2 1 **5 **
**2 ** 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty [B] Bayview Yacht Club 4 1 2 **7 **
**3 ** 4207 FIREWATER Andrew Hellenbart [B] South Port Sailing Club 1 5 3 **9 **
**4 ** 15560 Contender Gary Graham [B] Bayview Yacht Club 3 3 4 **10 **
**5 ** 4605 UNDERDOG Cameron Paine [B] Windsor Yacht Club 5 4 5 **14 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Cal 25 (18 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 758 Never Alone Paul Nuechterlein [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 2 3 4 **9 **
**2 ** 1029 holmebrew J. Holme / DeLano [C] Bayview Yacht Club 1 2 8 **11 **
**3 ** 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall [C] Bayview Yacht Club 6 1 6 **13 **
**4 ** 1814 Rose Alee Mark DenUyl [C] Port Huron Yacht Club 5 4 7 **16 **
**5 ** 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier [C] Detroit Yacht Club 3 12 2 **17 **
**6 ** 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson [C] Bayview Yacht Club 4 8 9 **21 **
**7 ** 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 10 7 5 **22 **
**8 ** 778 Entropy Rodney Rask [C] CSYC 9 11 3 **23 **
**9 ** 749 Pirogue John Shumaker [C] Bayview Yacht Club 8 5 11 **24 **
**10 ** 684 Storm-along Steve Tepel/ Bryan Brieden [C] CSYC 13 14 1 **28 **
**11 ** 466 Bada Boom Donald Maiorano Badaczewski [C] Bayview YC 15 6 10 **31 **
**12 ** 694 chickenhawk Mark Pinney [C] byc 11 9 13 **33 **
**13 ** 1636 Salt N Pepper Pete & Ginny Irland [C] Port Huron Yacht Club 12 10 12 **34 **
**14 ** 657 MAGIC Frederick Shinske [C] port hron yacht club 7 13 16 **36 **
**15 ** 2631 Ablaze Rudy Wedenoja [C] Bayview 14 15 14 **43 **
**16 ** 1084 Solvo James Morphew [C] Bayview Yacht Club 17 17 15 **49T **
**17 ** 468 Flash Karyn Macdonald [C] Detroit Sail Club 16 16 17 **49T **
**18 ** 1239 Sehnshutsbang Chris Van Antwerp [C] Bayview Yacht Club 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC **57 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Catalina 22 (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 1176 Scurvy Dog Bruce Sondys [C] Jolly Roger Sailing Club 1 1 2 **4 **
**2 ** 9027 Ridiculously Awesome Jake / Ian Wolny / Pouliot [C] NSSC 3 2 1 **6 **
**3 ** 9150 Gunsmoke Mike Bracket [C] CRCA 2 4 3 **9 **
**4 ** 15582 SeDepecher Rich Fox [C] Eagle Creek Sailing Club 4 3 4 **11 **
**5 ** 7728 Mixed Nuts Christopher Frake [C] North Star Sail Club / CRCA 5 5 5 **15 **
**6 ** 1787 Adventuring Ervin Zimmerman [C] Clinton River Catalina Association 6 6 6 **18 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Catalina 27 (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 15908 Intense Relaxation Robert Duker [C] none 2 1 1 **4 **
**2 ** 3385 Moxie Michael Polgar [C] Grosse Ile YC 1 2 2 **5 **
**3 ** 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 3 3 3 **9 **
**4 ** 6188 Wind Sprint Cary Poplawski [C] Lake Shore Sail Club 4 5 4 **13 **
**5 ** 797 My Three Sons Will Cyr [C] Bayview Yacht Club 5 4 5 **14 **
**6 ** 2751 windward James Cooley [C] bayview yacht club 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC **21 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Cresent (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 4 Manon Stephen Hume [C] Detroit Sail Club 2 2 3 **7 **
**2 ** 26 Bloomer Bill Mackey [C] Detroit Sail Club 1 4 5 **10T **
**3 ** 27 MaNiA David R. Keys [C] Priems Yachting Society/ Bayview Yacht Club 3 5 2 **10T **
**4 ** 12 OUTLAW love Kevin Rasmussen [C] detroit sail club 4 1 6 **11 **
**5 ** 22 Moxie Susan McDonald [C] Detroit Sail Club 5 3 4 **12 **
**6 ** 10 goldfinger Kevinc Cohan [C] detroit sail club 7/DNC 7/DNS 1 **15 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Express 27 (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 1081 BankOwnedBids.com John VanTol [C] Bayview Yacht Club 1 1 1 **3 **
**2 ** 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter [C] Bayview Yacht Club 3 2 4 **9 **
**3 ** 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 4 4 3 **11 **
**4 ** 107 Lorax Paul Deeds [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 2 5 6 **13T **
**5 ** 108 Air Force Peter Fortune [C] Bayview Yacht Club 5 3 5 **13T **
**6 ** 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch [C] BYC 6 7 2 **15 **
**7 ** 1110 Crazy Ivan Jim Denner [C] Bayview Yacht Club 7 6 7 **20 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Etchells (4 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 1350 Gone..gray Bruce Burton [B] Bayview Yacht club 1 1 1 **3 **
**2 ** 1342 Orange Whip Thomas Dawson [B] BYC 2 2 2 **6 **
**3 ** 1137 La Tormenta Shannon Bush [B] Texas Corinthian YC 3 3 3 **9 **
**4 ** 638 Big Game Bayview Junior Sailing Inc/ Matthew Decl [B] Bayview 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS **15 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/24 (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 4909 Instant Karma Josh Kerst [C] North Cape Yacht Club 1 2 2 **5 **
**2 ** 1925 Zig Zag Dan Webb [C] Backyard Sailing Association 2 1 3 **6 **
**3 ** 2837 Gris Gris Brett Langolf [C] Bayview Yacht Club 3 6 1 **10 **
**4 ** 184 Mind Games Jim VanDeVelde [C] J24 Fleet 6 4 3 5 **12 **
**5 ** 4263 StrataJem Ernest Hauser [C] BLSA and Ithaca YC 5 4 7 **16 **
**6 ** 1797 Wind Tensor James Kalkstein [C] North Star Sail Club 6 5 6 **17 **
**7 ** 2393 Fugue State Kevin O’Brien [C] CSYC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 **20 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/120 (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele [A] BYC 3 1 **4 **
**2 ** 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman [A] Bayview 1 4 **5 **
**3 ** 25329 IHNSANITY Marvin Ihnen [A] CSYC 2 5 **7T **
**4 ** 25363 Flyin’ Irish William Bresser [A] DYC/PHYC 4 3 **7T **
**5 ** 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern [A] Bayview Yacht Club 6 2 **8 **
**6 ** 5455 Capers Don Hudak [A] MHYC 5 7 **12 **
**7 ** 50666 JHawker David Sandlin [A] Bayview Yacht Club 7 6 **13 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/105 (10 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 144 it Jim Sminchak [B] LYC 2 1 6 **9T **
**2 ** 505 Dirty Harry Harry Bloom [B] Bayview 3 2 4 **9T **
**3 ** 25605 Tenacious Rick Listwan/ Ed Palm [B] GPYC/BYC 1 9 2 **12 **
**4 ** 384 Junto Michael & Rose [B] BYC 9 4 1 **14T **
**5 ** 50739 WISH Colin Mills [B] GRYC 6 5 3 **14T **
**6 ** 423 Sorcery Brian Smith [B] Bayview / GLYC 7 3 7 **17 **
**7 ** 123 GOOD LOOKIN’ Dean Walsh [B] PORT HURON YACHT CLUB 8 6 5 **19 **
**8 ** 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy [B] Bayview Yacht Club 4 10 9 **23T **
**9 ** 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore [B] Bayview Yacht Club 5 8 10 **23T **
**10 ** 406 SNAKE OIL Don Harthorn [B] Lake Shore Sail Club 10 7 8 **25 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/35 & T/35 (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 42968 Mr. Bill’s Wild Ride William Wildner [A] North Star Sail Club 2 1 **3T **
**2 ** 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer [A] Detroit Yacht Club 1 2 **3T **
**3 ** 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges [A] North Star Sail Club 4 3 **7 **
**4 ** 42506 Bernoulli Mike Elliott [A] Huron Yacht Club 3 6 **9T **
**5 ** 121 Double Shot William Jenkins [A] BYC, NSSC 5 4 **9T **
**6 ** 42763 Major Detail William Vogan [A] Port Huron Yacht Club 6 5 **11 **
**7 ** 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner [A] NSSC/AYC 8/DNS 8/DNS **16 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Melges 24 (26 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 587 WTF Alan Field [C] California Yacht Club 4 2 2 **8 **
**2 ** 511 John Podmajersky [C] LDYC 1 5 4 **10 **
**3 ** 774 Planet Claire John Koten [C] Manhattan Sailing Club 3 1 9 **13 **
**4 ** 615 Funtech Racing Charlie Hess [C] BYC 5 6 6 **17 **
**5 ** 416 Bretwaida Robert W. Pethick [C] Bayview Yacht Club 2 8 13 **23 **
**6 ** 446 zingara Richard Reid [C] National YC 7 14 3 **24 **
**7 ** 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey [C] Bayview Yacht Club 14 10 1 **25T **
**8 ** 618 GBR 618 Andy Robinson [C] Bayview Yacht Club 11 3 11 **25T **
**9 ** 175 DJINN Patrick Sagan/ Ken Gray [C] Muskegon Yacht Club 8 9 10 **27 **
**10 ** 613 Flying Toaster Mike Dow [C] Grand Traverse Yacht Club 13 11 5 **29 **
**11 ** 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 21 7 7 **35 **
**12 ** 582 Unsponsored Michael Gavin [C] Chicago Yacht Club 6 16 15 **37 **
**13 ** 533 High Voltage August Hernandez [C] Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 17 13 8 **38 **
**14 ** 177 Eager Beaver Rob Butler [C] cyc 16 4 21 **41 **
**15 ** 604 Tom Slick Jeff Wittenberg [C] Chicago Yacht Club 9 21 14 **44 **
**16 ** 121 Black Dog Dave Black [C] Etobicoke Yacht Club 12 17 17 **46 **
**17 ** 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter [C] Bayview Yacht Club 10 19 18 **47T **
**18 ** 685 Maggie Dan Wright [C] LGYC 19 12 16 **47T **
**19 ** 99 Building Speed Rob Bunn [C] Bayview Yacht Club 24 15 12 **51 **
**20 ** 142 Tramp Stamp Scott Miller [C] Muskegon Yacht Club 15 22 19 **56 **
**21 ** 570 Cujo Greg McCliment [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 20 18 20 **58 **
**22 ** 202 RumBlur Laurie Bunn [C] Bayview yacht Club 18 20 24 **62 **
**23 ** 414 Evolution Lance Smotherman [C] BYC/NSSC/PHYC 22 24 25 **71 **
**24 ** 723 Uri Saks [C] National Yacht Club 25 25 22 **72T **
**25 ** 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn [C] Thames River Yacht Club 23 26 23 **72T **
**26 ** 12 Don’t Panic Brian Poppert [C] Crescent Sail Yacht Club 26 23 26 **75 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

NA 40 (5 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 15004 Fast Tango Malcolm Prophit [A] Bayview Yacht Club 1 2 **3 **
**2 ** 15044 Velero VII John Barbour [A] Bayview Yacht Club 2 3 **5 **
**3 ** 26601 SEAGOING John Seago [A] GPYC 5 1 **6 **
**4 ** 15025 Majic Star John Rummel [A] Bayviey Yacht Club 3 4 **7 **
**5 ** 15019 On the Edge Mark Bevins [A] BYC 4 5 **9 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

S2 7.9 (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 491 MAGIC Joe/Jeff Pawlowski [B] Rochester Yacht Club 3 1 2 **6 **
**2 ** 538 Frequent Flyer Kelly Bechard [B] SYC 6 2 1 **9 **
**3 ** 15293 Prime Time David Grover [B] CSYC 1 6 3 **10 **
**4 ** 22 Money Shot Kent Picknell [B] CCL 2 5 5 **12 **
**5 ** 490 Relentless Jeff Kumpula [B] 5 4 4 **13 **
**6 ** 108 REBEL John Spierling [B] Sarnia 7 3 6 **16 **
**7 ** 448 HUNTING PARTY M Gutteridge [B] SYC 4 7 7 **18 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Tartan 10 (19 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 176 Friendship Doug Scheibner [B] CSYC/BYC 1 1 4 **6 **
**2 ** 342 NUTS Heidi Backus Riddle [B] Vermilion Boat Club 2 5 1 **8 **
**3 ** 217 Disco Pants and Haircuts Jeff / Wick Sampson / Smith [B] Sarnia Yacht Club 4 4 3 **11 **
**4 ** 10 perfect Ted Pinkerton [B] Mentor Harbor yc 3 2 7 **12 **
**5 ** 22391 Norebase Ralph Richards [B] Bayview Yacht Club 5 8 9 **22 **
**6 ** 126 Britsar Ken Schram [B] Batview Yacht Club 9 6 8 **23 **
**7 ** 49 Think Blue Gary Disbrow [B] Vbc 6 16 2 **24 **
**8 ** 366 Hot Commodity Todd Tigges [B] CSYC 11 10 6 **27 **
**9 ** 303 Gotcha Dave Disbrow [B] VBC 8 3 19 **30 **
**10 ** 15339 Rumors Gary / Tim Snider/Mullins [B] BYC 13 14 5 **32 **
**11 ** 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang [B] Bayview Yacht Club 10 13 10 **33 **
**12 ** 15378 Demon Rum Mike / Beth Eckstein [B] Bayview Yacht Club 7 11 16 **34 **
**13 ** 23928 OVERDRAFT Brian Cann [B] PHYC & SYC 12 9 17 **38 **
**14 ** 5 Wildcat Steve/Nate Gregory/Parsons [B] VBC 14 7 18 **39 **
**15 ** 26158 Macho Duck David Klaasen [B] Bayview Y.C./Grosse Pointe Sail Club 16 15 11 **42T **
**16 ** 15332 Passin Thru Matt Sealy [B] Port Huron Yacht Club 18 12 12 **42T **
**17 ** 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer [B] VBC 15 18 13 **46 **
**18 ** 31126 Taz Hanson Bratton [B] Bayview 17 17 15 **49 **
**19 ** 40080 Nancy’s Nightmare Kenneth Gutelius [B] CSYC 19 19 14 **52 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Ultimate 20 (12 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:58:00 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 200 Slippery Jim Pearson [C] SYC 3 1 3 **7 **
**2 ** 203 Honour Tac Boston [C] Port Huron Yacht Club 1 2 6 **9 **
**3 ** 133 Media Blitz Stuart Streuli [C] NA 4 3 5 **12 **
**4 ** 16 Big Picture Richard Hunt [C] Crescent Sail yacht club 10 4 2 **16T **
**5 ** 147 FreeRide Brian Johansen [C] Sarnia Yacht Club 2 7 7 **16T **
**6 ** 14 Alize Tim Delaney [C] SCSC 7 10 1 **18T **
**7 ** 171 Wizz Van Sheppard [C] Nepean Sailing Club 5 9 4 **18T **
**8 ** 130 Robert Scoville [C] Bayview Yacht Club 11 5 8 **24T **
**9 ** 158 Anarchy Challenge Alan Block [C] SAYC 8 6 10 **24T **
**10 ** 152 Slapdash Thomas Kopp [C] Bayview Yacht CLub 6 11 9 **26 **
**11 ** 160 Lighten Up George H. Brandt [C] Eagle Creek Sailing Club 9 8 11 **28 **
**12 ** 72 Anarchy Tony Hebert [C] CIYC 12 12 12 **36 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

IRC A (10 boats) (top)

Series Standing – 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 29, 2009 4:44:53 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 25261 Burden IV H Burton Jones [A] Bayview Yacht Club 1 1 **2 **
**2 ** 40301 Rum Nick Ward & Greg Kinney [A] Port Huron Yacht Club 2 2 **4 **
**3 ** 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha [A] BYC 5 4 **9T **
**4 ** 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & David Lockhart [A] Bayview Yacht Club 4 5 **9T **
**5 ** 6 Gratiot Beach Edward Shumaker [A] Bayview 3 8 **11 **
**6 ** 50996 Promotion Tim Schley [A] GPYC 9 3 **12 **
**7 ** 40025 solution William Francis [A] bayview yacht club 7 7 **14 **
**8 ** 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen [A] DYC 6 9 **15 **
**9 ** 50250 Cheap Sister Dale MacPherson [A] CSYC 10 6 **16 **
**10 ** 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran [A] Great Lakes Yacht Club 8 10 **18 **

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Registration Problems or Questions? View our Knowledgebase or Contact Us Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. (C) 2007 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.

|

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement