2008 San Diego NOOD Results-Day One

Day One Results for San Diego NOOD 2008

SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA - Series Standing

#### SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA HOSTED BY SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB, SAN DIEGO, CA March 14-16, 2008 ## BENETEAU 36.7 (8 boats) (top) Series Standing - 2 races scored#### Information is provisional and subject to modification Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:05:02 PM CDT Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 7031 Kea Chick & Alexis Pyle San Diego YC 1 1 **2 **
**2 ** 51789 Concussion Gary Tisdale Don Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club 2 2 **4 **
**3 ** 56053 Aimant de Fille Steven Ernest Dana West Yacht Club 3 3 **6 **
**4 ** 56360 Melokia Mike Whittemore Coronado Yacht Club 8 4 **12T **
**5 ** 36764 Adeline Robert Carlson CRA 4 8 **12T **
**6 ** 82 Split Decision Mark Norris/Sue Hogan Chicago Yacht Club 7 5 **12T **
**7 ** 7223 ADVENTURE Ted Butterfield Southwestern Yacht Club 5 7 **12T **
**8 ** 7020 Sorcerer Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz SDYC 6 6 **12T **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

BENETEAU 40.7 (Sat & Sun ONLY) (5 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:05:02 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY) (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:05:02 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

CATALINA 36 (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:05:02 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

ETCHELLS (19 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:19:31 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 1216 1216 Brian Camet SDYC 1 2 **3 **
**2 ** 969 Happy Ending Chris Busch SDYC 2 4 **6 **
**3 ** 1227 Ben Mitchell San Diego Yacht Club 4 3 **7 **
**4 ** 986 Rhino Bruce Nelson sdyc 3 5 **8 **
**5 ** 706 Slipknot Will Stout SDYC 9 1 **10 **
**6 ** 1228 Ruffian Randall Pittman San Diego Yacht Club 8 7 **15T **
**7 ** 1283 Down Under Andrew Whittome Royal Park YC 7 8 **15T **
**8 ** 1085 Cougar Ethan Doyle st. francis yacht club 11 6 **17 **
**9 ** 1217 Zooid III Marshall Harrington SDYC 5 13 **18 **
**10 ** 1214 Maxfli Andy Moulds SDYC 10 9 **19 **
**11 ** 1000 k Thomas Carruthers San Diego 6 17 **23 **
**12 ** 524 colibri Jeffrey Gerwin sdyc 14 10 **24T **
**13 ** 1151 Nemesis Bruce Harris NA 12 12 **24T **
**14 ** 1230 Andrea Cabito ABYC 13 14 **27 **
**15 ** 389 T'il Moro Bruno Bomati Toulon Yacht Club 17 11 **28 **
**16 ** 1149 Hurrah John Pedlow SDYC 15 15 **30 **
**17 ** 1234 One for the Money Kers Clausen San Diego Yacht Club 16 16 **32 **
**18 ** 674 Dandilly Tom Stanford San Diego Yacht Club 20/DNC 20/DNC **40T **
**19 ** 1281 Hustle & Flow Frederic Laffitte Seattle Yacht Club 20/DNC 20/DNC **40T **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

FLYING TIGER (12 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:05:02 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 33 Mile High Klub Phillip A. Infelise Armitos Bay Yacht Club 2 1 **3T **
**2 ** 24 Elusive John Paquin Coronado Yacht Club 1 2 **3T **
**3 ** 10 Harbor Sailboats Racing Tom Hirsh Southwestern Yacht Club 3 3 **6 **
**4 ** 54 Niuhi Paul McPherson Mission Bay Yacht Club 4 4 **8 **
**5 ** 11 Anarchy John Rickard San Diego Yacht Club 6 5 **11 **
**6 ** 49 Ruckus Eric Schlageter AYC 5 7 **12 **
**7 ** 21 Slip Kid John Folvig SDYC 7 8 **15 **
**8 ** 62 JELANI Clive Daem Silver Gate Yacht Club 12 6 **18 **
**9 ** 008 ABACUS Tim Chin Silver Gate YC 10 9 **19T **
**10 ** 19 Occams Razor Joe Markee SDYC 9 10 **19T **
**11 ** 13 iota Don Prince CRA 8 12 **20 **
**12 ** 39 CharSar Scott Fox PYC / SAYC 11 11 **22 **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

I-14 (17 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:25:17 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 1162 Charlie McKee Seattle Yacht Club 2 1 4 **7 **
**2 ** 1163 Fat Bottomed Girl Kris Bundy cyc seattle 6 4 2 **12 **
**3 ** 1159 USA 1159 Alan Diercks Corithian Yacht Club, Seattle 1 5 7 **13 **
**4 ** 1161 I-14 Brad Ruetenik SDYC 7 2 5 **14T **
**5 ** 1168 Paul Galvez ABYC 5 3 6 **14T **
**6 ** 1157 1157 Dalton Bergan NA 3 9 3 **15 **
**7 ** 1164 shilsole Kris Henderson NA 4 6 8 **18 **
**8 ** 1167 Wave Ripper Kirk Twardowski Richmond Yacht Club 8 7 9 **24 **
**9 ** 1170 Woody Bradley Van Vechten Richmond Yacht Club 11 15 1 **27 **
**10 ** 1111 Grendal's Mother Lawrence Henderson Richmond YC 9 11 10 **30 **
**11 ** 1147 Nashorn Terry Gleeson SWYC 10 12 12 **34 **
**12 ** 1174 Zapatito Stephen Shumaker Kellie Phipps SCRA 12 13 13 **38 **
**13 ** 1479 Oxygen Avram Dorfman Sail Newport 18/DNC 8 15 **41 **
**14 ** 1129 Jake Skala NONE 13 14 16 **43 **
**15 ** 2121 NOT REGISTERED NOT REGISTERED na 18/DNC 10 18/DNC **46 **
**16 ** 617 October Sky Jeff Oaklief Seattle Corinthian Yacht Club 18/DNF 18/DNC 11 **47 **
**17 ** 629 miss match Chris Rutz Richmond Yacht Club 18/DNF 16 14 **48 **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/24 (Sat & Sun ONLY) (7 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:25:17 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/80 (9 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:19:31 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** Total
**1 ** 284 Avet Curt Johnson California Yacht Club 1 2 **3 **
**2 ** 254 Bold Forbes Ed Cummins BYC/SAYC 4 1 **5T **
**3 ** 814 Fired Up Gary Kamins California Yacht Club 2 3 **5T **
**4 ** 85 UNDERDOG John Steen SWYC / CRA 3 4 **7 **
**5 ** 256 Sleekit Nick & Bob Caldwell Southwestern Yacht Club 5 5 **10 **
**6 ** 7333 Blue Jay Robert Hayward Santa Monica Windjammers YC 6 7 **13 **
**7 ** 531 In-Appropriate Mark Hunter BYC/DPYC 8 6 **14 **
**8 ** 491 D3 Debby Platt Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 7 8 **15 **
**9 ** 87 DNA Wes Huston KHYC 10/DNC 10/DNC **20 **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY) (20 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:19:31 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY) (5 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:19:31 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY) (8 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:19:31 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

ULTIMATE 20 (14 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:25:17 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club ** 1 ** ** 2 ** ** 3 ** Total
**1 ** 27 UFO Trent Watkins Richmond YC 2 4 1 **7 **
**2 ** 67 Mr. Happy Grant Wooden ABYC 3 1 4 **8 **
**3 ** 19 Juiced Jim Ulatowski Denver Sailing Association 6 2 7 **15 **
**4 ** 94 Salsa Steve Boroughf LTWindjammers 5 7 5 **17 **
**5 ** 92 Layla Trish Sudell Richmond Yacht Club 10 6 2 **18 **
**6 ** 29 Unicorn Steve Bowman Coronado YC 1 3 15/OCS **19 **
**7 ** 26 JUNTA Mark Allen GSLYC 4 15/DNC 3 **22T **
**8 ** 126 Underdog Clifford Begnaud Carter Lake Sailing Club 9 5 8 **22T **
**9 ** 144 Ricochet Kevin Egelhoff Mission Bay Yacht Club 8 9 6 **23 **
**10 ** 182 Cloud Nine Peter Muller Denver SailingAssociation 7 8 9 **24 **
**11 ** 55 Grace note Dan Bizek Foothils assoc. of cruiser sailors ,Calgary,AB 11 10 11 **32 **
**12 ** 77 Velocitize Tom Downing Denver Sailing Assoc 12 11 10 **33 **
**13 ** 63 Red Viking Michael Ellis Balboa Yacht Club 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/OCS **45T **
**14 ** 6 Ethel Merlyn Clifton Odom MBYC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC **45T **

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

VIPER 640 (Sat & Sun ONLY) (6 boats) (top)

Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 14, 2008 6:25:17 PM CDT

Pos **Sail ** **Boat ** Skipper Yacht Club Total

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Registration Problems or Questions? View our Knowledgebase or Contact Us Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. (C) 2007 Regatta Network™, All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.

|