2007 Sperry Top-Sider Larchmont NOOD Regatta - Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results for the 2007 Sperry Top-Sider Larchmont NOOD Regatta

Download the original attachment

NOOD 07 White_White Circle_R2_I

A B C D E F G H I
1 Larchmont Yacht Club
2 Sperry Topsider NOOD Regatta
3
4 White Circle
5 IRC
6 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
7 1 151 Dark N'Stormy Tillinghast,Edward American Yacht Club 4 1 1 2
8 2 128 Vamoose Carroll,Jason Larchmont YC 7 2 4 1
9 3 USA146 Alliance Porco,Dominick American YC 8 3 2 3
10 4 156 Out of Reach III Nees,Louis NYYC 12.6 4 4.6 ARB 4
11 5 12204 Christopher Dragon Weiss,Andrew NYYC 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
12 Level 72
13 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
14 1 18321 Soulmates-Express 37 Loory,Adam Huguenot/STC 3 1 1 1
15 2 40789 Lora Ann-Express 37 duMoulin,Richard T. Larchmont/Storm Trysail 8 2 4 2
16 3 52458 Primal Scream Stollman,Steven Key Biscayne Yacht Club 10 4 3 3
17 4 51072 Troubador-Express 37 Weintraub,Morton New York 11 5 2 4
18 5 41485 Afterglow-Express 37 Walker Jr.,William CPYC 13 3 5 5
19 6 63396 Draco-Express 37 Behringer,Robert Atlantic Highlands 21 8 7 6
20 7 52695 Wanderlust-C&C 115 Scanlon,Roger yralis 21 6 8 7
21 8 40780 Songlines-Express 37 Wolfskehl,Robert Five Mile River 21 7 6 8
22 9 31073 Privateer-Frers 38 NY Maritime NY Maritime 27 9 9 9
23 10 84835 Hypnos Davis,Midn. Jenifer USMMA 30 10 10 10
24 J/109
25 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
26 1 310 Tastes Like Chicken Tedeschi,Stephen USYRU 4 1 1 2
27 2 274 Gossip Kenny,Steve Breakwater 6 2 3 1
28 3 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Begley,Adrian atlantic highlands yc 11 4 2 5
29 4 162 Relentless Minella,Al Huguenot and Ledar Point 13 3 7 3
30 5 160 Patriot Furnary,Stephen American Yacht Club 14 5 5 4
31 6 146 Storm Lyall,Rick Cedar Point Yacht Club 16 6 4 6
32 7 71 Phling kamisher,Eric Norwalk 22 7 8 7
33 8 52418 Joyride Imbruce,Greg Stamford YC 23 8 6 9
34 9 286 Ceol na Mara Frizell,David Raritan YC 27 10 9 8
35 10 250 Melody Tannous,Alan YRA 29 9 10 10
36 Beneteau 36.7
37 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
38 1 51920 Elan Hammel,John Jamestown YC 3 1 1 1
39 2 52134 WHIRLWIND Purdy,William City Island Yacht Club 8 3 3 2
40 3 4444 Surface Tension Melillo,Lou Atlantic Highlands YC 12 2 5 5
41 4 224 That's Ridiculous Nilsen,Francis Mount Sinai saqiling association 13 4 6 3
42 5 142 Cross Bow Halvorsen,Roy F. NYYC 15 9 2 4
43 6 36786 Tenacious Dougherty,Julien none 16 5 4 7
44 7 230 RESOLUTE Brown,Junius Saugatuck Harbor YC 20 7 7 6
45 8 122 Shooting Star Cain,Steve Glen Island 22 6 8 8
46 9 52092 Puck III Westergren,Ian Kingston Sailing Club 26 8 9 9

Download the original attachment

NOOD 07 Blue_Blue Circle_R3_J%1

A B C D E F G H I J
1 Larchmont Yacht Club
2 Sperry Topsider NOOD Regatta
3
4 Blue Circle
5 J/105
6 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3 R4
7 1 324 Kincsem Esdorn,Joerg American YC 8 1 1 1 5
8 2 50 Eclipse Emery,Damian MSSA 21 8 5 7 1
9 3 526 Savasana Keane,Brian Beverley Yacht Club 22 5 10 5 2
10 4 64 Revelation Wilbanks,George Cedar Point YC 25 2 4 13 6
11 5 59 Gumption3 Grainger,Kevin American YC 28 4 3 9 12
12 6 146 JoySea Boylan,Nathan GIYC 32 3 11 11 7
13 7 627 Tolo Kilarjian,Norman City Island Yacht Club 35 9 7 16 3
14 8 51089 Scheherazade McGrath,Patrick J. American Yacht Club 39 14 8 4 13
15 9 39 Synergy Spence,David US Sailing 39 7 9 14 9
16 10 170 Conundrum Edegran,Harald Larchmont YC 40 11 16 2 11
17 11 618 5 Cent" Van Reesema,Nickel American YC 40 6 14 10 10
18 12 389 Morning Glory Olsson,Carl Larchmont YC 40.8 23 DNS 2 11.8 ARB 4
19 13 116 Arbitrage Stone,Bruce St. Francis YC 50 16 20 6 8
20 14 51245 Bottle Rocket Marck,Glenn Hempstead Harbo Club 53 15 12 8 18
21 15 461 JATO Gillis,Andrew City Island 53 10 17 12 14
22 16 635 Merlin Boyle,Thomas Phencan Yacht Club 54 13 6 20 15
23 17 175 Strangebrew Sherman,Howard Riverside YC 62 12 19 15 16
24 18 43810 elmo Coffey,Barbara Raritan 70 18 13 19 20
25 19 310 Red Sky Pearson,John AHYC 73 20 15 17 21
26 20 50988 Andiamo Gerometta,Midn. Pat USMMA 73 17 21 18 17
27 21 488 Shakedown Mindich,Jordan IHYC, HYC 77 19 18 21 19
28 22 50872 Engarde Cannam,Charlie North Shore Yacht Club 87 21 22 22 22
29
30 J/30
31 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3 R4
32 1 30001 Smiles McArthur,John Cedar Point Yacht Club 7 1 1 4 1
33 2 485 Blue Meanie Buzbee,Steve Raritan Yacht Club 12 3 4 2 3
34 3 192 Laser Beam Eric Robbins,Halsey Bullen Cedar Point YC 15 6 2 5 2
35 4 436 Forever & Always Roach,Trevor Cedar Point Yacht Club 17 5 7 1 4
36 5 517 Bluejacket Bonington,Paul Cedar Point YC 17 2 5 3 7
37 6 519 Pale Rider Jans,Stefan Windjammers Sailing Club 22 7 3 6 6
38 7 274 Kinsale White,Michael Douglaston 25 4 6 7 8
39 8 381 Excalibur Hurd,Charles City Island 29 8 8 8 5
40 9 271 Triple Play Laughlin,Teresa Larchmont Yacht Club 40 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC
41
42
43
44 J/27
45 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3 R4
46 1 41019 Fistiki Scheiman,Paul None 7 2 3 1 1
47 2 152 Fat Chance McDonald,J.J. NYAC YC 7 1 1 3 2
48 3 164 Kabbel Frisby,Scott None 13 4 2 4 3
49 4 87662 Jambo! Tambone,Michael CPYC 13 3 4 2 4
50 5 135 Navis Bona Hynes,Christopher Stamford Yacht Club 20 5 5 5 5
51 6 25338 Consumption McAuley,John Huguenot Yacht Club 26 6 6 7 DNS 7 DNS
52
53 Shields
54 Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3 R4
55 1 206 Leo Vasilev,Hunt L. Seawanhaka 7 1 2 3 1
56 2 228 Skimer Yevgeniy Burmainob,Hunt L. Seawanhaka 9 2 4 1 2
57 3 25 Checkmate Werblow,Fred Larchmont YC 17 4 1 4 8
58 4 197 Wme Tuthill O' Brien,Thomas Larchmont YC 19 6 7 2 4
59 5 221 Cornelia Carr,Michael B. Larchmont YC 19 3 6 5 5
60 6 176 Katherine Andrew. Werthiem,Gregg.Takata Larchmont YC 22 7 3 6 6
61 7 54 unnamed Meyer,Neil Larchmont YC 24 9 5 7 3
62 8 70 Coquetta Schulz,Roland Larchmont YC 33 5 8 8 12 DNS
63 9 117 Knot Yet Gollner,William Larchmont YC 37 10 10 10 7
64 10 142 Intime Gibbons,Justin Larchmont YC 38 8 9 9 12 DNS
65 11 5 Swamp Fox Albouy,Pierre Larchmont YC 48 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC