2007 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD, Day 2: Results

\--

NOOD Regatta Chicago

2007 Sperry Topsider ** NOOD Regatta - CHICAGOJune 15 - 17, 2007Results** - Protests Pending

Click on a Course or a Class for results
COURSE A
FARR 40 GL 70 Melges 32 PH-1 PH-2
* * *
COURSE B
BEN 36.7 BEN 40.7 GL 36 J/109 J/35 PH-3
* * *
COURSE C
J/105 PH-4 T-10
* * *
COURSE D
ETCHELLS S2 7.9 S2 9.1

COURSE A (after two races...)

FARR 40 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 50092 Heartbreaker Robert L. Hughes 1 1 2
2 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman 2 2 4
3 40048 Inferno Phillip Dowd 4 3 7
4 51746 Virago Stuart Townsend 3 4 7
5 40044 Gravitas Richard L. West 5 5 10
6 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford 7 dnc 7 dnc 14
GL 70 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 18970 Nitemare Tom Neill 1 1 2
2 70 Evolution Peter Reichelsdorfer 3 2 5
3 41104 Pied Piper Jack Jennings 2 5 7
4 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy Bob Zeman 6 3 9
5 28115 Mirage Rick Woodworth 5 4 9
6 52701 Windancer Johh/Sam Nedeau 4 6 10
7 87666 Thirsty Tiger Bert D'Ottavio 7 7 14
Melges 32 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 160 Star Jeff Ecklund 2 1 3
2 700 RED Joe Woods 1 2 3
3 151 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast 5 3 8
4 136 Nitemare Mrs Neills Racing Team 3 5 8
5 122 Black Ice Jeff Wittenberg/ Mark Landwer 4 4 8
6 153 LAKE EFFECT Robert Hesse 7 dnc 7 dnc 14
PH-1 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 38008pw Pinball Wizard Leszek Ziolkowski -39 Farr 49 2 2 4
2 50218 Tyrant Don M. Thinschmidt -15 Nelson Marek 43 1 4 5
3 2001 Seagoon Dale L. Smirl -24 Farr ILC 46 3 3 6
4 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas -36 N/M 50 7 1 8
5 2615 Scout Jamie Hummert 15 Sydney 41 4 6 10
6 48008 Wild Horses Rick K. Hennig -30 1d48 6 5 11
7 52496 Sue James Moller 6 Farr 42 5 7 12
8 46892 Fine Line Rich Montplaisir -18 Nelson Merek 8 9 17
9 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis 15 J133 11 8 19
10 52144 Eagle Wings John Gottwald 12 Grand Soleil 44 9 10 19
11 51356 Jeannine Jack Roeser 0 J125 10 11 21
12 52192 Patriot Michael A. Duncan 15 J/133 12 12 24
PH-2 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 119 Pisco Sour Juan Mauri 45 Henderson 30 3 1 4
2 39536 Jason Edward P. Cohen 30 Farr 395 1 6 7
3 7 USA 007 Team Flying Tiger 48 FT10 8 3 11
4 50306 ELUSIVE Thomas Vargish 48 J 120 4 7 11
5 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand 54 Kaufman 44 2 11 13
6 39502 Mosquito Steve Laughlin 30 Farr 395 16 4 20
7 38007 Serenissima Robin G. Munden 27 Syndney 38 5 15 20
8 4001 Edge Robert McManus 27 J 130 12 8 20
9 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin 27 Sydney 38 17 5 22
10 42341 Fitikoko John Zienda 54 Tripp 38 9 13 22
11 38006 Eagle Jerry and Shawn O'Neill 27 Sydney 38 11 12 23
12 50998 Fast Eddy Ed Buerger 24 J130 22 dsq 2 24
13 42977 Capricious Jack Knoblauch 42 Tripp 40 7 17 24
14 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle 27 1D35 15 9 24
15 52400 Sifficient Reason Joel E. Krissoff 24 J 124 6 19 25
16 SM2 Majic Dorsey Ruley 27 Sydney 41 18 10 28
17 38008 Tiamo Anthony J. Pasquinelli 27 Sydney 38 13 16 29
18 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli 51 J 120 10 20 30
19 6 KarMitzvah Sammy Kashy 48 FT10 14 18 32
20 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain 24 Sydney 41 22 dsq 14 36
21 476 Cayouse Team Cayhouse 30 McPhearson 30 22 dnc 22 dnc 44

COURSE B (after four races...)

BEN 36.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 82 Split Decision Mark Norris 2 3 2 6 13
2 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer 6 1 3 4 14
3 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla 4 4 1 7 16
4 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban 9 2 4 3 18
5 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval-Karma Sailing Group 10 5 7 1 23
6 1313 Program Warren Levins 3 6 12 5 26
7 209 Agitator Manuel Cordero 1 10 9 9 29
8 52934 Veloce Michael Stills 7 8 5 13 33
9 52500 Tried & True Robert K. Foley 5 7 14 8 34
10 235 One Love Rod Cohee 11 13 13 2 39
11 51787 Raptor Jim Anderson 8 9 6 16 39
12 60367 As You Wish Sue Hogan 12 12 8 12 44
13 52208 Findar Joe Darbey 15 11 11 11 48
14 602 MISTY Tom McIntosh 14 15 10 10 49
15 101 Erizo De Mar Antoni Czupryna 13 14 16 14 57
16 52249 Sail Monkey Bill McGuinn 17 16 17 15 65
17 51767 His Wings Ron Sloan 16 17 15 17 65
BEN 40.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 52507 Barracuda Steven Pelke 3 1 2 4 10
2 51170 Tsunami Donald Hayes 2 6 9 2 19
3 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert Vickery 5 8 5 3 21
4 51146 LaTepete Tom Weber 6 4 6 5 21
5 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil 1 10 10 1 22
6 51196 Spanker Jim McDonnell 4 5 3 11 23
7 1979 Turing Point Peter Schmidt 11 2 4 9 26
8 52527 Temptation Bogdan Stojkowski 7 11 1 8 27
9 51392 Excalibur David Tarson 8 9 7 7 31
10 404 Mojo Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander 10 3 12 10 35
11 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller 12 7 11 6 36
12 40742 Cancan deux Clemens Boltz 9 12 8 12 41
Great Lakes 36 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey Schaefer 2 5 1 1 9
2 50631 Rogue Peter Engel 1 3 3 2 9
3 41284 Impetuous Adam Berger 3 2 2 4 11
4 50288 Timberwolf Terry & Patti McMahon 5 1 4 3 13
5 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo 4 6 5 5 20
6 6636 The Groove Matthew Mergener 6 4 6 6 22
J/109 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 242 Zeitgeist Rob & Cornelia Zerban 2 1 3 2 8
2 141 Realt Na Mara Joe Londrigan 3 2 1 4 10
3 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal 4 5 2 1 12
4 245 K III Irving Kerbel 5 3 5 3 16
5 336 Glider XX Richard Stearns 1 4 4 9 18
6 249 FULL TILT Priede / Stewart 7 7 6 5 25
7 246 Northstar David Gustman 6 6 7 7 26
8 270 VANDA III John Toliver 8 8 9 6 31
9 51909 Fandango Martin G. Luken III 9 9 8 8 34
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 40395 Irish Rover Geary R Finn 1 1 2 1 5
2 35234 Aftershock William Newman 2 5 1 6 14
3 41445 Sociable Bob Arzbaecher 5 6 3 2 16
4 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell 6 2 5 3 16
5 32851 Bozos Cirus Chris Metcalf 3 3 6 4 16
6 40054 Bad Dog J. Lawrence Taunt 4 4 4 5 17
PH-3 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 87400 Obsession Albert MacDonald 66 Farr One Ton 1 2 1 1 5
2 40625 Regardless Team Regardless 60 N/M 40 3 3 2 5 13
3 93239 Wanda Christian Jensen 66 Viper 830 2 1 3 10 16
4 41625 Sorcerer Don Ray Draper 72 Schock 35 7 4 4 4 19
5 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman 75 SR 33 4 6 8 2 20
6 50498 Big Meanie James Prendergast 66 Ben 42s7 5 8 5 3 21
7 11508 MASKWA Don Waller 72 C&C 115 8 5 9 6 28
8 32641 FOLIE A DEUX Larry Kwiat 60 N/M 41 10 9 6 8 33
9 56613 Heart Throb Paul & Donna Ulatowski 69 Columbia 30 6 7 10 11 34
10 24 Tallgrass Miles Lowry 72 Ben 10R 9 11 7 9 36
11 42234 Serenity Arnold Hirsch/ Jack Marks 81 Ben 42 11 10 11 7 39

COURSE C (after three races...)

J/105
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 271 Invisible Jeff Janov 3 7 3 13
2 43937 Latis Mike Kuptz 10 5 1 16
3 630 Katana John Huhn 8 6 2 16
4 62 RedPortLeft Martin McKenna 1 3 13 17
5 288 Messy Jessy Dorin Candea 7 2 10 19
6 295 New World Robert Smith 2 12 8 22
7 51571 Caress Jon Weglarz 15 1 7 23
8 424 Gigi David Wagner 5 15 5 25
9 233 Tempest Nancy Glover 6 13 6 25
10 50638 Pronto II Peter Fray 12 4 17 33
11 104 Vytis Tomas Petkus 4 17 16 37
12 390 Certare Mark Nichols 20 14 4 38
13 50785 Wellenreiter IV Ron Schults 21 8 9 38
14 349 Sealark Clark Pellett 14 9 18 41
15 256 Tuxedo Barth/Griffin/ Jander 18 11 12 41
16 226 Patriot Steve Dabrowski 17 10 15 42
17 632 Kashmir Kevin Donahue 13 16 19 48
18 492 SEA-U Peter Baron 9 19 23 dnc 51
19 521 Dos Aguilos Jim Bignoc 19 21 11 51
20 60 Striking Blane Shea 11 20 21 52
21 487 SALUKI Bill Vogler 22 18 14 54
22 51078 Fast Forward Bruce Whiteway 16 22 20 58
PH-4 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 99 Flags Bob Sample 108 Andrews 30 1 2 2 5
2 25255 Jack-A-Roe John Dybas 105 Olson 30 2 5 4 11
3 25199 Assassin Susan Just 93 Soverel 7 1 6 14
4 31530 Rocking Horse Alexander Cutriss 108 Olson 30 3 3 8 14
5 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin 93 N/M 36 5 4 5 14
6 42934 Whisper Team Whisper 96 Express 34 4 6 7 17
7 36008 Decoy Ian Fisher Marc Rosenthal 105 NY 36 6 11 3 20
8 23994 Planxty Dennis Bartley 138 J30 11 10 1 22
9 26219 Circus Charlie Wurtzebach 138 J 30 9 7 9 25
10 143 Warp Drive Carl Stineman 126 Laser 28 8 8 11 27
11 32275 Free Agent Miles DePaepe 117 J 29 12 12 10 34
12 36001 Defiant Michael Knox 108 NY 36 13 9 13 35
13 34435 Wings Anthony Bowker/ Robert Nelson 117 C& C 35 10 14 12 36
14 52235 Fuzzy Logic Thom Papanek 96 DEHLER 34 14 13 14 41
15 6525 Cahoots Thomas R. Vigil 117 Peterson 34 15 15 16 46
16 5189 FIESTA George Dunlop 168 Catalina 30TR 16 16 15 47
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop 4 6 3 13
2 32101 Tango Martin Plonus 11 3 2 16
3 356 Strait Jacket Preston Wake 6 10 1 17
4 30246 Wombat Rick Strilky 12 1 5 18
5 408 Convergence Donald R. Wilson 1 2 19 22
6 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland 2 14 11 27
7 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder 10 11 9 30
8 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 7 5 20 32
9 348 Mikaze Dan VanderWoude Beck Barch 18 4 12 34
10 183 Norboy Hacker/Sigmont 5 22 7 34
11 31541 Glider Bruce LaMotte 9 18 8 35
12 26305 t time Brian Tjader 16 17 4 37
13 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun 8 23 6 37
14 26215 Blue Moon Chris Moll 22 8 10 40
15 15630 Amateur 11 William Fagerstrom 21 7 15 43
16 25123 JUMP Hank Graziano 13 12 22 47
17 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach 15 15 21 51
18 26349 Yellow Mellow Citak/Zawadzki 3 19 30 52
19 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer 14 25 14 53
20 26337 Billy Bones Nick Camino 28 9 18 55
21 52110 Escape Michael Dziubek 24 16 24 64
22 67814 Claddagh Steve Karstrand 20 34 dsq 13 67
23 26316 Temerity Douglas Baker 25 13 29 67
24 26301 Talisman Stan Mehaffey 19 20 28 67
25 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink 30 21 17 68
26 32527 Sassafras David Barch 27 27 16 70
27 124 Liberty Ray Douglas 17 26 27 70
28 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski 23 29 25 77
29 26314 Go For It! Joan Rinken 31 28 23 82
30 21789 JAWS TODD Hildwein 26 24 34 dnc 84
31 30750 Hyperion Robert J Wilson 32 31 26 89
32 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob 29 32 31 92
33 26322 Meracious Tom Knorr 33 30 34 dnc 97

COURSE D (after three races...)

ETCHELS back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 1069 Mischief Elizabeth Altman 2 1 4 7
2 1363 Untouchable Justin Palm 4 4 1 9
3 1350 Gone...Gray Bruce Burton 1 10 2 13
4 1296 USA1296 Jeffrey Siegal 5 6 3 14
5 1228 Merlin Randall Pittman 7 2 6 15
6 1238 ANNIE Gary Gilbert 3 9 5 17
7 904 Stash Chris Krimendahl 6 7 7 20
8 668 Bladerunner Richard Sidell 8 3 10 21
9 1167 1167 Michael Gavin 16 dnc 5 9 30
10 980 Kick 'em Jenny Jack Bernhardt 10 8 12 30
11 1103 Brazen Hussy Ted Jones 12 11 8 31
12 1045 Ve-La Donald N. Basler 9 14 11 34
13 615 Patriot Bill Fox 11 13 14 38
14 578 Free Spirit David Hughes 13 12 13 38
15 1099 Rum Front Jim Stephen 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 48
S2 7.9 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 432 U2 Doug and Jeff Padnos 2 1 1 4
2 539 DASH Jeff Bonvallet 4 2 2 8
3 88 'Ol Blue Eyes Peter M. Schwarz 1 5 4 10
4 22 Money Shot Steven Bailey 6 3 5 14
5 490 Relentless Jeff Kumpula 3 6 6 15
6 425 Island Flyer Denny Manrique 7 7 3 17
7 266 Gjoa Brent Johnson 8 4 7 19
8 542 Hard Tack Tom Elsen 5 8 8 21
S2 9.1 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 85 Spectra Gregory Young 1 1 3 5
2 40552 Paradox George Darrell 2 3 1 6
3 106 Desperado Dave Timmer 3 2 2 7
4 32862 Saucy Johnson/ Lewis 5 4 4 13
5 40187 Tenacity Richard English 4 5 5 14
6 40202 Truant Walter Kawula Jr 6 6 6 18