Advertisement

2006 Lands’ End Toronto NOOD Regatta – Final Results

Final Results for the Toronto NOOD Regatta

June 26, 2006

LANDS’ END NOOD REGATTA
June 23 – 25, 2006

Final Results

Click on a Course or a Class for results
COURSE A
8 Meter BEN 36.7 BEN 40.7 Level 40 ft Mumm 30
* * *
COURSE B
C & C 34 C & C 99 J/105 J/35 Level 100 Level 126 Level 141
* * *
COURSE C
C & C 27 J/24 Shark
* * *
COURSE D
2.4 Meter

COURSE A

Advertisement
8 Meter
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 29 Venture II Diane V. Palm 1 2 1 1 2 7
2 9 Thisbe John Mitchele 2 3 3 2 3 13
3 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles 4 1 2 3 6 16
4 57 Ranja James Farquharson 5 6 4 4 1 20
5 2 Norseman Cedric Gyles 3 4 5 6 8 raf 26
6 6 Bangalore Rob Roy 6 5 6 5 4 26
7 1 Quest Robert Graham 7 7 7 7 5 33
BEN 36.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 141B Zingara Richard Reid 2 1 5 1 3 12
2 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale 1 4 9 2 2 18
3 52188 Type A John Fromen 3 2 1 3 9 18
4 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing 4 6 2 6 6 24
5 52397 seaweed don finkle 7 5 8 5 1 26
6 51779 Bummin’ Jeffrey Jones 5 3 4 7 7 26
7 52026 SeaBreeze Richard Sherk 6 7 6 4 4 27
8 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr 9 8 3 8 5 33
9 143 Break Away Chris Rypkema 8 11 7 9 8 43
10 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring 10 9 10 10 10 49
11 79 Rum Runner Denys Jones 11 10 11 11 11 54
12 54366 Fullscale Michael Sonosky 12 12 12 12 12 60
BEN 40.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 9449 Silver Bullet Kirsten Werner 1 3 1 1 2 2 10
2 51776 Out of the Blue John Doyle 5 2 2 5 1 1 16
3 50025 amorita Fritz Odenbach 2 1 3 2 4 4 16
4 54400 MAGGIE KELLY CHRIS STEER 4 4 5 3 5 3 24
5 52264 Umi Taka Franz Schwenk 3 5 4 4 3 5 24
Level 40 ft back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 141 Honour Alek Krstajic 1 1 3 1 1 1 8
2 54770 Dynamo Eric Moog 2 3 1 3 2 2 13
3 124 French Kiss V Monte Friesner 4 4 4 4 3 3 22
4 25600 Rampage John Odenbach 3 2 2 2 7 dnc 7 dnc 23
5 1957 Press Gang Christina Medland 5 5 5 5 5 5 30
6 54367 act II Geoff Atkins 6 6 6 6 4 4 32
Mumm 30 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 65 Barking Mad James Richardson 2 1 1 3 2 1 10
2 591 Adrenalin Jeff Maludy 1 3 2 1 3 3 13
3 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown 3 2 5 5 4 2 21
4 58 Mummy Geoff Brown 5 4 4 4 1 5 23
5 30 Uprising Charles Wright 4 5 3 2 5 4 23
6 6555 USA 6555 Dan Cheresh 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 54
7 4 grievous Rick Huczek 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 54
8 23 Hard A TAck John Vermeulen 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 54

COURSE B

C & C 34
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 74128 keros Derek J. McGeachie 1 1 2 2 1 1 8
2 64117 Accelar Gavin Pitchford 2 2 1 5 2 2 14
3 34341 white knight I Ted Weir 3 3 3 1 3 3 16
4 24969 Split Second Brian Rutter 4 4 5 4 4 5 26
5 74171 prospice John T. Morin 6 5 6 3 5 4 29
6 84200 Baccarat Bill Bevan 7 6 4 6 6 6 35
7 64127 Temeraire db Paul Blumenstock 5 7 7 7 7 7 40
C & C 99 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 35 Trumpeter Bob Wilson 1 2 4 1 1 3 12
2 40 Transmission Mike Kern 2 4 1 2 2 1 12
3 76 Cutlass David Guscott 4 1 3 6 3 4 21
4 7 Primeur Ian Reid 3 5 2 3 4 5 22
5 57 Bear Necessity Dexter Halsall 6 6 6 4 5 2 29
6 63 Tam Malcolm Little 5 3 5 5 6 6 30
7 72 Winston Churchill John Gibson 8 8 7 7 7 7 44
8 44 Manhattan Transfer Michael Chase 7 7 8 8 8 8 46
J/105 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 73 Re: Tern David Shaver 1 1 3 1 8 1 4 19
2 54365 Eclipse Steven Corbeil 4 8 p40 1 2 6 2 1 24
3 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall 6 2 2 4 1 9 5 29
4 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford 3 7 4 3 3 4 8 32
5 358 Thunderstruck Jim Beatry 5 5 7 5 2 7 2 33
6 54858 sonic boom ian farquharson 2 3 10 7 5 3 7 37
7 54865 Full Tilt Boogie Kevin Pask 8 9 5 6 7 5 3 43
8 283 Forro George Mezo 7 10 8 9 4 8 6 52
9 642 Windcatcher Jonathan Davidson 12 dnc 6 9 8 9 6 9 59
10 54334 Paladin David Shepherd 12 dnc 8 6 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 74
11 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke 12 dnc 11 12 dnf 10 10 10 10 75
J/35 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 210 Battlewagon Roger Walker 1 1 3 2 3 3 4 17
2 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer 4 2 1 4 2 2 5 20
3 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt 3 4 2 1 5 5 1 21
4 41744 The Usual Suspects Gavin Disney 6 3 4 3 1 4 2 23
5 54277 Stryder paul casola 2 6 5 5 4 1 3 26
6 73289 Deliverance Wilde-Stewart Corp. 7 5 6 6 7 6 6 43
7 63362 blue magic Stu Henry 5 7 7 7 6 8 8 48
8 42310 raison dՐtre David MacKinnon 8 8 8 8 8 7 7 54
9 34830 Sassafras D. Mitchell 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 63
Level 100 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 54959 flak Adam Farkas 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 170 Nirvana Christian Jensen 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
Level 126 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 59 Curved Air Andrew Riem 2 1 2 1 1 2 9
2 1006 Rags Judy Button 1 3 3 4 3 1 15
3 63077 Sound Wave Fred White 5 2 1 2 2 4 16
4 40208 Shade of Avalon Peter Winkelstein 3 6 5 3 4 3 24
5 154 Stiletto Andrew Sharp 4 4 4 6 5 6 29
6 217 Napadelis Bob Magtanong 6 5 6 5 6 5 33
Level 141 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 34579 Pika Neil Hansen 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 65 candilejas carl mactaggort 5 3 3 4 2 3 20
3 2531 Tigger John Thompson 3 4 6 3 3 2 21
4 22465 Guardian Angel Peter Sichak 6 2 4 2 6 5 25
5 4628 Rodecrew Bob Sarna 2 5 2 5 5 6 25
6 175 Windessence Dennis Kalis 4 7 dnf 5 7 dnf 4 4 31

COURSE C

C & C 27
Place # Boat Name Skipper **R 1 ** **R 2 ** **R 3 ** **R 4 ** **R 5 ** **R 6 ** **R 7 ** **R 8 ** **R 9 ** **Total **
1 682 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 11
2 684 Short Sale Rod Martin 3 4 3 2 2 3 1 3 4 25
3 74019 One More Time Pat Whetung 2 2 2 4 3 5 5 2 2 27
4 64133 Kat’s-Paw I Kathleen Timmis 4 5 4 5 4 1 3 4 3 33
5 12490 Scalliwag Bruce Peever 5 3 5 3 6 4 4 5 5 40
6 3403 Go Gerty Go Gary Hill 6 6 6 6 5 6 7 6 6 54
7 54158 BACCARAT BARRY JASPER 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 62
J/24 back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **R 1 ** **R 2 ** **R 3 ** **R 4 ** **R 5 ** **R 6 ** **R 7 ** **R 8 ** **R 9 ** **Total **
1 3913 Narcoleptic Todd Irving 1 2 2 3 2 3 1 3 17
2 3599 Sunnyvale Peter Wickwire 3 1 7 p40 2 1 2 3 2 21
3 5263 fifty-two sixty-three Scott Collinson 2 4 3 4 3 1 5 5 27
4 2918 No Brainer Scott Baker 6 3 4 1 8 4 2 1 29
5 3524 David Walters 5 7 7 7 4 9 6 4 49
6 1925 Homer J Dan Webb 4 6 5 11 6 10 12 6 60
7 2623 Wasabi Fred Curry 9 9 6 9 5 6 8 12 64
8 2772 Mr. Bumpy Kevin McAuley 7 5 12 13 11 5 7 7 67
9 3778 Black Swan Eli Gershman 8 12 9 12 9 7 4 9 70
10 5237 NA uri saks 10 8 16 ocs 5 7 8 11 8 73
11 5357 Beauty Ken Felis 11 13 8 6 10 11 10 11 80
12 2728 Poch Ma Hon Matt Kenny 13 10 10 8 12 12 9 10 84
13 3749 Mustang Sally Mark B ird 12 11 11 10 13 13 13 13 96
14 2569 Bottle Cap Bill Coleman 14 14 13 16 dnc 14 14 14 14 113
15 2978 Gray Jay Todd Gallant 15 15 14 14 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 122
Shark back to top
Place # Boat Name Skipper **R 1 ** **R 2 ** **R 3 ** **R 4 ** **R 5 ** **R 6 ** **R 7 ** **R 8 ** **R 9 ** **Total **
1 1084 UNC Kendra Delicaet 3 1 1 2 5 6 2 2 22
2 551 Graffiti Rodney Smith 4 4 3 3 2 2 3 3 24
3 382 Flirtatious Louise Cannon 6 2 4 7 3 1 1 1 25
4 1092 Sudden Impluse Paul Baehr 7 8 2 4 1 4 7 7 40
5 185 Freak On A Leash Jeremy Crowder 2 3 6 1 12 7 6 4 41
6 488 Toreador Andrew Morgan 5 6 8 6 6 3 4 6 44
7 1076 Quest David Thomas 10 10 7 5 7 8 9 10 66
8 569 charlie don’t surf Jeremy Lucas 1 5 9 15 dnf 4 5 15 dns 15 dnc 69
9 824 Black Dog Stephen Jones 8 15 dnc 5 10 scp 8 10 15 raf 5 76
10 1890 ulysses Catherine Belanger 11 7 10 10 scp 9 9 10 11 77
11 724 Suraya Janice Graham-Foscarini 12 11 11 8 11 15 ocs 8 9 85
12 720 Black Magic Al Hansen 15 dnc 15 dnc 12 10 scp 10 11 5 8 86
13 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk 9 9 15 dnc 15 dnc 13 15 dnf 15 dnc 15 dnc 106
14 294 Liquor Box Cam Macrae 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 120

COURSE D

Advertisement
2.4 Meter
Place # Boat Name Skipper **R 1 ** **R 2 ** **R 3 ** **R 4 ** **R 5 ** **R 6 ** **R 7 ** **R 8 ** **R 9 ** **R 10 ** **Total **
1 8 g Allan Leibel 5 3 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 22
2 39 Bruce Millar 3 1 5 3 1 1 3 3 5 3 28
3 99 Scratchy Paul Tingley 4 4 1 2 3 4 2 6 4 4 34
4 96 Hybrid Jerry Wendt 6 5 4 4 5 2 4 2 3 2 37
5 109 Admire The Dream Roger Cleworth 1 8 3 5 2 5 5 5 2 6 42
6 111 Pavlov’s Kitten Anne Marie Shewfelt 2 2 6 6 6 7 6 4 7 5 51
7 66 popemobil Alan Humphreys 8 6 7 7 11 8 9 10 9 8 83
8 9 David Millar 11 7 8 13 dnf 9 9 8 7 8 9 89
9 54 wasabi glenn mckay 13 dns 13 dns 13 dns 13 dnc 7 6 7 9 6 7 94
10 139 national yacht club Nigist Legesse Sewnnet 7 9 9 8 12 12 12 11 10 11 101
11 38 ‘Lis Jennifer Conway 9 10 13 dns 13 dnc 8 10 10 8 11 10 102
12 107 Sam John Waddell 10 11 13 dns 13 dnc 10 11 11 12 12 12 115

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement