2006 Lands' End Larchmont NOOD Regatta - Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results for the 2006 Lands' End Larchmont NOOD.

Larchmont Yacht Club
2006 Lands' End NOOD Regatta **** **** **** ****
Frers 33 **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 41354 Wolverine Nauber,David Rockfall, CT 5 3 1 1
2 42833 Brilliant Kelley,Arthur Centerport, NY 6 2 2 2
3 42717 Out of Reach II Nees,Louis Port Washington,NY 8 1 3 4
4 41547 Bon Coeurs Lessor,Arnold Centerport, NY 11 4 4 3
5 41465 Persistence Brown,Junius Ridgefield,CT 15 5 5 5
6 73153 Tease Kerman,Eric Greenvale, NY 18 6 6 6
Shields **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 25 Checkmate Werblow,Fred Scarsdale, NY 4 1 2 1
2 23 Vincent.Monte-Sano,Rob D. Larchmont, NY 5 2 1 2
3 182 Lure Mcguire,Skip Larchmont, NY 11 5 3 3
4 176 Katherine Campbell,Douglas South Salem, NY 16 4 5 7
5 117 Knot Yet Gollner,William Larchmont, NY 19 3 10 6
6 206 Ivre John.McGrain,Hunt. Lawrence New York, NY 19 7 7 5
7 70 Coquetta Schulz,Roland Harrison, NY 23 8 11 4
8 142 In Time gibbons,Justin New York, NY 23 10 4 9
9 197 O'Brien,Tom Larchmont 25 6 9 10
10 106 Lady Mawe,John Mamaroneck, NY 29 9 12 8
11 228 Skimmer Veugeniy.Burmatou,Hunt.Lawrence New York, NY 30 11 8 11
12 54 na Meyer,Neil New York, NY 32 12 6 14 DNC
13 41 Havoc Sawyer,Tim Larchmont, NY 42 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC
Melges 24 **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 592 Team Gill Strauss,Simon New York, NY 3 1 1 1
2 37 n/a Schneidman,Gary Nyack,NY 8 2 3 3
3 47 Brimapax Hilgendorff,Peter basking Ridge,NJ 9 3 2 4
4 262 Grey Hog Natanzon,Alexander Ramsey, NJ 10 4 4 2
5 606 Chillout Golden,Jim Annapolis, MD 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC
J 30 **** **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 30001 Smile McArthur,John Stratford, Ct 4 1 2 1
2 485 Blue Meanie Buzbee,Stephen Highland Park, NJ 5 2 1 2
3 192 Laser Beam Robbins,Eric Norwalk, CT 10 3 3 4
4 22604 Youthful Indescretion Levine,David New York, NY 13 5 5 3
5 274 Kinsale White,Michael Bayside, NY 13 4 4 5
6 525 Triple Play Laughlin,Teresa Larchmont, NY 18 6 6 6
J 105 **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 50 Eclipse Emery,Damian Shoreham, NY 6 1 2 3
2 59 Cyan Grainger,Kevin New York, NY 12 5 6 1
3 146 JoySea Boylan,Nathan Stamford, CT 13 6 5 2
4 170 Conundrum Puleo,Michael Larchmont,NY 14 8 1 5
5 324 Kincsem Esdorn,Joerg Rye,NY 18 4 7 7
6 635 Merlin Boyle,Tom Bronxville,NY 22 3 10 9
7 461 Jato Gillis,Andrew New Rochelle,NY 25 10 4 11
8 488 Shakedown Mindich,Jordan Huntington Bay,NY 27 2 12 13
9 389 Morning Glory Olsson,Carl Larchmont,NY 27 12 9 6
10 64 Revelation Wilbanks,George&Alex Wesport, CT 29 14 3 12
11 51089 Scherherazade McGrath,Patrick Pleasantville, NY 30 15 11 4
12 50988 Andiamo Strauch,Paul Douglaston, NY 31 13 8 10
13 477 Corsair Scott.Harrison,Byrin.Callan Darien,Ct 32 11 13 8
14 175 Strange Brew Allen,Dean Riverside,CT 35 7 14 14
15 39 Synergy Pedersen,Henrik North Brunswick, NJ 39 9 15 15
16 43810 Elmo Coffey,Barbara New York, NY 50 16 16 18 DNC
17 51245 Bottle Rocket Marck,Glenn Glen Cove, NY 54 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC
Beneteau 36.7 **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 142 Crossbow Halverson,Roy Tenafly, NJ 3 1 1 1
2 51676 Promise Kept Lindenbaum,Leslie&Sandy Port Washington,NY 8 2 3 3
3 51920 Elan Hammel,John Jamestown YC 10 6 2 2
4 52134 Whirlwind Purdy,James New York, NY 11 3 4 4
5 36786 Tenacious Dougherty,Julien 16 4 5 7
6 52677 Free Wind Novak,Bob&Brad Medford NY 16 5 6 5
7 52092 Puck III Westergren,Ian Port Ewen, NY 20 7 7 6
Express 37 **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 18321 Soulmates Loory,Adam Bronx, NY 3 1 1 1
2 41485 Afterglow Walker,Bill Easton,CT 6 2 2 2
3 40780 Songlines Wolfskehl,Robert Rowayton 12 6 3 3
4 63396 Draco Behringer,Robert Monmouth Beach,NJ 12 3 5 4
5 40789 Lora Ann duMoulin,Rich Larchmont,NY 15 4 6 5
6 51072 Troubador Weintraub,Mort Larchmont,NY 15 5 4 6
7 41915 Privateer Maritime College Throggs Neck,NY 21 7 7 7
J 109 **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 260 Mad Dogs Begley,Adrian Atlantic Heights, NJ 10 2 7 1
2 160 Patriot Furnary,Steve Rye, NY 10 7 1 2
3 243 Sundari P.Carpenter,B G. Larchmont,NY 12 1 3 8
4 52209 Rogue Doyle,Ed Huntington, NY 13 4 5 4
5 1111 Freedom Fichera,Mario Plandome, NY 16 3 8 5
6 140 Lorelel Johnson,David Monmouth Beach, NJ 16 5 4 7
7 162 Relentless Minella,Al Greenwich, CT 19 10 6 3
8 146 Storm Lyall,Rick Wilton, CT 20 12 2 6
9 200 Mischief Brown,Mike Yardley,PA 26 6 11 9
10 250 Melody Tannous,alan gken Rock,NJ 28 8 9 11
11 52418 Joyride Imbruce,Greg Stamford, CT 34 11 13 10
12 286 Ceol na Mara Frizell,David Metuchen, NJ 35 9 12 14
13 30 3 Cheers Stienborn,Paul Darien,CT 35 13 10 12
14 52750 Wingweaver Hemingway,Cecil Darien,Ct 43 16 RAF 14 13
15 239 Georgetown2 Marks,george Roslyn,NY 44 14 15 15
Farr 39.5 **** **** **** **** **** **** ****
**** Sail Boat Skipper Club Total R1 R2 R3
1 39524 Endurance Wagner,Roger Upper Saddle River, NJ 4 1 2 1
2 39505 Tsunami J.Aras/B.Dailey,P.Ostberg Rockville,MD 6 3 1 2
3 39525 Quintessence Widman,Roger Larchmont, NY 9 2 4 3
4 39534 Drumbeat Nicholson,Donald Scotch Plains, NJ 11 4 3 4
5 39516 Avalanche Albrecht,Craig Sea Cliff,NY 18 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC