Toronto NOOD Regatta Results - Course A Day Two (Protest Pending)

Toronto NOOD Regatta Results - Course A Day Two

Toronto Course A

June 24 - 26, 2005

8 Metre back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 29 Diane Palm Venture II 1 1 1 1 4
2 2 Cedric G.E. Gyles Norseman 2 3 2 2 9
3 7 Cedric Gyles Severn II 3 2 3 5 13
4 9 Chris Mitchele Thisbe 4 4 5 6 19
5 6 Robert Roy Bangalore 8 dnc 8 dnc 4 3 23
6 8 David Wolff Jackeen 5 8 dnc 6 4 23
7 1 Joseph Balogh Quest 6 5 7 7 25
Beneteau 36.7 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 90 David Shriner Legend 1 6 5 2 4 18
2 141 Richard Reid Zingara 3 5 1 4 5 18
3 51779 Jeffrey Jones Bummin' 7 4 2 5 1 19
4 52397 Don Finkle Seaweed 4 1 7 6 2 20
5 25524 Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grizzly 6 2 4 3 7 22
6 51789 Gary Tisdale First Today 2 3 9 1 8 23
7 28489 Colin Andrews Ricochet 5 7 12 9 3 36
8 25476 Richard Lohr Night Owl 9 8 3 12 13 45
9 52026 Richard Sherk Sea Breeze 8 13 8 7 9 45
10 184 Tony Zegers B First 10 10 6 11 10 47
11 154 Rory Ring Sexy Beast 11 12 10 8 14 55
12 25547 Robert Elliott Elation 14 14 11 14 6 59
13 52283 Ronald Ciamaga Still Imptuous 12 15 13 13 11 64
14 54366 Michael Sonosky Full Scale 13 11 14 15 12 65
15 79 Denys Jones Rum Runner 16 dsq 9 15 10 16 ocs 66
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 41870 Mark and Kurt Sertl Das Blau Max 1 1 2 2 4 10
2 210 Roger Walker Battlewagon 5 2 1 1 2 11
3 63055 Wally Hogan Jake 2 4 3 3 7 19
4 33982 David Ogden Buckaroo 3 5 6 6 3 23
5 54277 Paul Casola Stryder 4 3 5 8 6 26
6 41744 Andrew Disney The Usual Suspects 6 6 4 5 5 26
7 41888 Klaus & Lynn Noack Abracadabra X 9 8 8 4 1 30
8 73320 Steven Trevitt Crime Scene 7 7 7 7 8 36
9 73289 Wilde Stewart Corp Deliverance 8 10 9 9 10 46
10 63362 Stuart Henry Blue Magic 10 9 10 10 9 48
11 34830 Paul Lee Sassafras 11 12 dnc 11 11 12 dnf 57
Level 51-59 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 50025 Fritz Odenbach Amorita 1 2 4 5 3 15
2 52264 Franz J. Schwenk Umi Taka 2 1 5 7 1 16
3 54400 Chris Steer Maggie Kelly 4 4 2 1 5 16
4 9449 Kiki Werner Silver Bullet 3 3 1 3 8 dnc 18
5 3005 Kevin Brown Notorious 6 6 7 2 2 23
6 31 Justin DaMore Team Traffic 7 5 6 4 4 26
7 51776 John Doyle Out of the Blue 5 7 3 6 6 27
Level 60-69 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 1957 Christina Medland Press Gang 1 2.5 1 4 4 12.5
2 19145 Lloyd Mckeen One More 4 2.5 2 3 2 13.5
3 23149 Paul Marcaccio Clockwork 3 5 3 2 1 14
4 46232 Roger Hacking Busted Flush 2 7 dnc 6 1 3 19
5 41 Edward Werner Moccasin 5 1 4 5 6 21
6 4969 Monte Friesner Passion III 6 4 5 6 5 26
Level 80 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 84444 Mark Hellmann Heat Wave 1 1 4 4 1 11
2 73424 Peter Quackenbush Moongator 2 2 3 1 5.5 13.5
3 26 Eric Will Bushwacker 3 4 1 6 5.5 19.5
4 71 Jeffrey Cannizzo Electra 6 6 2 2 4 20
5 33560 Jerry Dodge Yankee 7 7 5 3 2 24
6 34338 Bob Crowson Force 10 4 5 7 7 3 26
7 41849 Jody Pepper Kamikaze 5 3 6 5 7 26