Toronto NOOD Regatta Results - Course A Day One (Preliminary)

NOOD Regatta Results - Course A Day One

NOOD Course A

June 24 - 26, 2005

8 Metre Beneteau 36.7 J 35 Level 51-59 Level 60-69 Level 80

8 Metre back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 29 Diane Palm Venture II 1 1 2
2 2 Cedric G.E. Gyles Norseman 2 3 5
3 7 Cedric Gyles Severn II 3 2 5
4 9 Chris Mitchele Thisbe 4 4 8
5 1 Joseph Balogh Quest 6 5 11
6 8 David Wolff Jackeen 5 8 dnc 13
7 6 Robert Roy Bangalore 8 dnc 8 dnc 16
Beneteau 36.7 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 51789 Gary Tisdale First Today 2 3 5
2 52397 Don Finkle Seaweed 4 1 5
3 90 David Shriner Legend 1 6 7
4 141 Richard Reid Zingara 3 5 8
5 25524 Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grizzly 6 2 8
6 51779 Jeffrey Jones Bummin' 7 4 11
7 28489 Colin Andrews Ricochet 5 7 12
8 79 Denys Jones Rum Runner 9 9 18
9 25476 Richard Lohr Night Owl 10 8 18
10 184 Tony Zegers B First 11 10 21
11 52026 Richard Sherk Sea Breeze 8 13 21
12 154 Rory Ring Sexy Beast 12 12 24
13 54366 Michael Sonosky Full Scale 14 11 25
14 52283 Ronald Ciamaga Still Imptuous 13 15 28
15 25547 Robert Elliott Elation 15 14 29
J 35 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 41870 Mark and Kurt Sertl Das Blau Max 1 1 2
2 63055 Wally Hogan Jake 2 4 6
3 210 Roger Walker Battlewagon 5 2 7
4 54277 Paul Casola Stryder 4 3 7
5 33982 David Ogden Buckaroo 3 5 8
6 41744 Andrew Disney The Usual Suspects 6 6 12
7 73320 Steven Trevitt Crime Scene 7 7 14
8 41888 Klaus & Lynn Noack Abracadabra X 9 8 17
9 73289 Wilde Stewart Corp Deliverance 8 10 18
10 63362 Stuart Henry Blue Magic 10 9 19
11 34830 Paul Lee Sassafras 11 12 dnc 23
Level 51-59 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 52264 Franz J. Schwenk Umi Taka 2 1 3
2 50025 Fritz Odenbach Amorita 1 2 3
3 9449 Kiki Werner Silver Bullet 3 3 6
4 54400 Chris Steer Maggie Kelly 4 4 8
5 31 Justin DaMore Team Traffic 7 5 12
6 51776 John Doyle Out of the Blue 5 7 12
7 3005 Kevin Brown Notorious 6 6 12
Level 60-69 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 1957 Christina Medland Press Gang 1 2.5 3.5
2 41 Edward Werner Moccasin 5 1 6
3 19145 Lloyd Mckeen One More 4 2.5 6.5
4 23149 Paul Marcaccio Clockwork 3 5 8
5 46232 Roger Hacking Busted Flush 2 7 dnc 9
6 4969 Monte Friesner Passion III 6 4 10
Level 80 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** R 1 ** ** R 2 ** ** R 3 ** ** R 4 ** ** R 5 ** ** R 6 ** ** R 7 ** ** R 8 ** ** R 9 ** ** R 10 ** ** Total **
1 84444 Mark Hellmann Heat Wave 1 1 2
2 73424 Peter Quackenbush Moongator 2 2 4
3 26 Eric Will Bushwacker 3 4 7
4 41849 Jody Pepper Kamikaze 5 3 8
5 34338 Bob Crowson Force 10 4 5 9
6 71 Jeffrey Cannizzo Electra 6 6 12
7 55610 Jerry Dodge Yankee 7 7 14