Toronto NOOD Regatta Final Results - Course C

Toronto NOOD Regatta Final Results - Course C

Toronto Course C

June 24 - 26, 2005

C&C 27 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Total **
1 682 Larry Bayer Yogi Bear 2 2 1 2 7
2 684 Rod Martin Short Sale 1 1 5 1 8
3 64133 Kathleen Timmis Kat's Paw 4 3 2 5 14
4 34121 Tom Lacquement Sin Cera 3 5 4 3 15
5 74019 Patricia Whetung One More Time 6 6 3 4 19
6 74184 Michael Carter Osprey 5 4 6 6 21
7 64032 John Lowden Avalon 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 32
Dragon back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Total **
1 98 Harry Angus Viking 1 2 1 2 6
2 119 Peter Jeffery Jezebel 2 3 5 1 11
3 261 Paul Rieman Blow Me 5 1 2 4 12
4 139 Ian Orr Morven II 4 6 4 3 17
5 60 Kenton Aggus Corte 3 4 6 5 18
6 123 Ryan Beck Eclipse 7 7 3 6 23
7 26 Mark Anderson/McNaughton Cinderella III 6 5 7 8 dnf 26
Etchells back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Total **
1 1072 Giles Anderson Vandal 1 1 1 1 4
2 898 Stuart Ash Flash 2 2 2 2 8
3 322 R. Geoffrey Newburg Amabile 6 dnc 6 dnc 3 3 18
4 800 Stuart Bruce 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 24
5 860 Erik Yeo 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 24
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Total **
1 4416 Peter Wickwire Sunnyvale 1 1 7 5 14
2 4278 Chip Crawford Team Waters Sails 3 3 2 6 14
3 3913 Todd Irving Narcoleptic 2 4 1 8 15
4 3151 Todd Salzman Joint Venture 4 2 10 3 19
5 5237 Saks Uri Aftershock 6 8 9 2 25
6 336 Jeff Dejean Rush 10 5 3 7 25
7 1252 Irek Zubko Syrena 5 9 13 4 31
8 2623 Fred Curry Wasabi 8 6 6 13 scp 33
9 3524 David Walters 9 11 5 10 35
10 3778 Eli Gershman J Walk 7 7 11 11 36
11 4444 Robert Erglis Hot Box 16 dnc 16 dnc 8 1 41
12 4412 Vince Somoza Tequila 14 16 ocs 4 9 43
13 2761 Tim Connolly Humidor 12 12 12 13 scp 49
14 3248 Robin Pattinson Dynamite 13 10 15 13 scp 51
15 4148 Ryan Mendell Road Rash 11 16 ocs 14 13 scp 54
Level 216-228 back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Total **
1 54323 Peter Rosenbamer Starship 2 1 1 2 6
2 54012 John Cracknell Reveille 4 3 2 1 10
3 25572 Wayne Sherwin Stormy 1 2 3 5 scp 11
4 500 Harvey Cracknell Sandy C 3 4 4 3 14
5 2487 Gregory Neely Epona 5 5 6 5 scp 21
6 14210 Tom Harasti Takulli II 6 6 5 5 scp 22
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Total **
1 185 Jeremy Crowder Freak on a Leash 2 5 1 1 9
2 1845 Gord Nikaido 4 1 2 2 9
3 1497 Toby Barwick Invicta 3 3 3 3 12
4 1084S Mark Wiggins/Brunt/Delicaet UNC 1 2 4 11 18
5 1767 Josh Wiwcharyk 5 4 5 5 19
6 1457 Rob Burns Aris 9 7 7 4 27
7 1890 Catherine Belanger Ulysses 6 8 10 6 30
8 1076 David Thomas Quest 7 9 6 13 scp 35
9 724 Janice Graham - Foscarini Suraya 11 10 9 8 38
10 1053 Michael Cane Cahoots 10 12 11 10 43
11 1789 Burton Tait Enigma 12 11 12 9 44
12 471 Sandra Hollingsworth On the Rocks 13 17 dnf 8 7 45
13 909 Rob Vanderperk Afternoon Delight 8 6 17 dnc 17 dnc 48
14 494 Herb Maarhuis Kestrel 17 dnc 17 dnc 17 dnc 17 dnc 68
15 924 Andrew Barlow Marmoset 17 dnc 17 dnc 17 dnc 17 dnc 68
16 1481 Greg Cockburn 17 dnc 17 dnc 17 dnc 17 dnc 68
Thunderbird back to top
** Place** ** #** Skipper Boat Name ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Total **
1 1084T Chris Reil One Too Many 1 1 1 2 5
2 394 Wendy Loat Looney Tunes 2 4 2 1 9
3 1257 Croy Bott 3 2 5 3 13
4 647 Diane Reid That Damn Thang 5 3 3 4 15
5 11084 Joe Konecny Desperado 4 5 4 5 18
6 1251 Drew Robertson Full-On 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 28