Texas NOOD Regatta Results - Day Two

Wavelength 24
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 69 OUTTAMIND King-Rayner,Lydia 1 1
2 97806 THE BEAR Choate,Steve/Caron 2 2
3 18 OUTTASIGHT King-Rayner,Lydia 3 3
4 57 WHITE DONKEY Patterson,Matt 4 4
5 15 OUTTAREACH King-Rayner,Lydia 5 5
J - 24
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 814 TROPICAL AGGRESSION Linden,Stuart 1 1
2 2537 FLOOD TIP Worsham,Bill 2 2
3 3496 SNAKE EYES Corley,Chris 3 3
4 95 AUDACITY Kraemer,Ernst 4 4
5 2829 RED STRIPE Weakly,Douglas 5 5
6 3224 SILVER BULLET Hawboldt,LeighAnne 6 6
7 3494 BLUEPRINT Reitano,Tim 7 7
8 2351 LITTLE INSANE Hameka,Martin 8 8
9 4174 JU'S MAGIC Guice,Jeffrey 9 9
10 667 MUTINOUS DOGS Holdaway,Marc 10 10
11 279 KING'S LOON FOLLY II Philoon,Alan 11 11
12 3934 BAT OUT OF HELL Miller,Ben 12 12
13 3295 LITTLE MONSTER David,Bridgett 13 13
14 2624 YIKES! Slowik,Tony 15 DNS 15
J - 22
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 707 TEJAS Flynn,Terry 1 1
2 527 SHREDDER Zars,Keith 2 2
3 667A SLIPPERY WHEN WET Sutton,Tom 3 3
4 1484 LOOSE CANNON Emmerson/Staker,S 4 4
5 1271 JYD Ward,Bryce 5 5
6 919 RIFT Bethancourt,David 6 6
7 118 MAD DOGS Schroeder,Sheldon 7 7
8 877 CRAYOLA Goetschius,Julie 8 8
9 45 FRANKLY SCARLET Taylor,Ken 9 9
10 673 PLAYIN Voyles,Richard 10 10
Etchells
Sail Boat Skipper R1 R2 T
1 1044 YADA YADA YADA Rhyne,Steve 2 1 3
2 599 KEEP SMILING Beckman,Marvin 1 2 3
3 1137 LA TORMENTA Bush,Shannon 3 4 7
4 311 NA Whelan,David 5 3 8
5 1108 EXTRA SPICEY Koeller,Paul 4 5 9
Ensign
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 438 CRUSADER Baxter,Dick 1 1
2 695 SUNDANCE Hollister,Dwight 2 2
3 105 THUMBELINA Curitn,David 3 3
4 508 OUT YONDER Richnow,Billy 4 4
5 1724 LITTLE OIL Snider,Dean 5 5
6 1770 LOS NINOS Mings,Kara 6 6
7 1153 NA Thompson,Claude 7 7
8 1249 GIG 'EM Nicholson,John 8 8
9 498 EAGLET Chapman,Bob 11 DNS 11
9 1139 LADY HAWK Bhogal-Mitro,Balry 11 DNF 11
Catalina 22 Spinnaker
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 1110 HUMMINGBIRD Harper,Pete 1 1
2 160 BULLETPROOF Ferguson,Gene/Cathy 2 2
3 501 INSANITY Perterson,Gary 3 3
4 5785 CALYPSO Boemer,Marilyn 4 4
5 52 POPEYE Spruiell,Larry 5 5
6 8623 HALF FAST Broaddus,Bill 6 6
7 12642 ZOO Ansley,Russ 7 7
8 6098 LIL BUDDY Dykes,Kenny 8 8
9 12030 FINS Flato,John 9 9
10 10460 FLOATING LOGIC Sampson,Kurtis 10 10
27' Class
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 117 TLT Lindsey,Fred 1 1
2 43708 PEREGRINE Suprise,Scott 2 2
3 41751 ADIOS Miller,Warren 3 3
4 176 VIKING Therrell,Mark 4 4
5 8 WAHOO Berger,Lauren 5 5
6 165 BIG DILL O'Kelley,Bradly 6 6
Melges 24
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 479 SHIRAZ Sher,Micheal 1 1
2 344A COLD SHOT Bayerdorffer,Bryan 2 2
3 36 TRICK MONKEY Mayo,Matt 3 3
4 200 NOBODY'S GIRL Baker,Scott 4 4
5 1 BARKING FISH Bryan,Mark 5 5
6 420 DEVIL DOG Glesing,Mark 6 6
Level 80
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 137 RIGGING SOLUTIONS Tuma,Scott 1 1
2 31012 FLYING CLOUD Taylor,John 2 2
3 42277 FUSION Way,Gregory 3 3
4 15522 ELECTRON Valentin,Rand 4 4
5 7 PARROT TALES Blankenhagen,Larry 5 5
6 34 REASONABLE DOUBT Salinas,Joseph 6 6
Level 70
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 109 PIRATE Prater,Walter 1 1
2 173 NA Sittel,Bob 2 2
3 35 FRENCH CONNECTION Mather,John 3 3
4 97092 SCARAB 2 Crowell,Alex 4 4
5 87572 MILLENNIUM EXPRESS Butler,John 5 5
6 77296 PREDATOR Prelle,Fred 6 6
Level 40
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 35053 ROXANNE Haas,Douglas 1 1
2 5598T KENAI Lewis,Chris 2 2
3 50473 CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT Kugle,Don 3 3
4= 145 ACCUMULATOR Ascencios,Alex 7 DNC 7
4= 52238 SON OF BOOMER Sheffield,Tom 7 DNC 7
4= 47752 ECLIPSE Harrell,Don 7 DNC 7
J - 80
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 87 DNA Hammett,David/Amanda 1 1
2 585 GRRR Kolius,John 2 2
3 44 KICKS Balfour,David 3 3
4 531 SYNERGY Bryne,Jack 4 4
5 67 STING Block,Chris 5 5
6 77 HAMMERTIME Hammerman,Steve 6 6
7 488 LICKETY SPLIT Buck,Greg 7 7
8 122 INFINITY Ozeri,Uzi 8 8
9 554 TIAMO Pasquinelli,Bruno 9 9
10 11 SYZYGY Bradley,James 10 10
11 406 ALIAS Manila,Mike 11 11
12 528 YOKO Lattimore,Micheal 12 12
13 28 AGGRAVATION Hanszen,Thomas 13 13
14 298 RUTHLESS Morrison,Clay 14 14
15 490 WILD HARE Welles,Claude 15 15
16 336 ANDALE Poindexter,Al 16 16
17 255 SOONER MAGIC Kilpatrick/Miller,Marc/Robert 17 17
18 45 HEAT WAVE Morlan,Chris 18 18
19 224 MARY JANE Deyhimi,Derrik 19 19
20 287 WHISKEY TANGO Liem,Jason 21 DNC 21
J - 105
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 344 SHOCK & AWE Brann,Robert 1 1
2 629 GRINGO Glaze,Ryan 2 2
3 51105 BLUE MAX Brown,Barry 3 3
4 393 AFTERSHOCK Forsyth,Vic 4 4
5 628 DOUBLE DARE O'Donnell,Larry 5 5
6 296 STINGER Bednar,JBee 6 6
7 437 SPAR TREK Hoeffner,Barry 7 7
Corsair 28R
Sail Boat Skipper R1 T
1 156 BAD BOYS Harkrider,Bob 1 1
2 138 DEE DEE Jablonowsky,Wayne 2 2
3 159 ROCKETEER II Winters,Kenneth 3 3
4 83 CONDOR Freudenberg,Peter 4 4
5 164 RANGER Jenevein,Bruce 5 5
6 33 RUMLINE Grice,Kevin 6 6
7 1156 FIRST TRI Duggan,Pat 7 7
8 147 MENAGE A TROIS Waters,Marc 8 8
9 51589 PERSEVERE Zotzky,Laurie 9 9
10 118 OVERDO Novak,John 10 10