Texas NOOD Regatta Results - Day Two Division A

Texas NOOD Regatta Results - Day Two Div A

**Houston Yacht Club ** ** **
**2005 Lands' End NOOD Regatta Division A **

Preliminary Results

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Corsair 28R Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 0
---
1 Corsair 28R Menage a Trois 147 Marc Waters 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 Corsair 28R Ranger 164 Bruce Jenevein 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
3 Corsair 28R Persevere 51589 Laurie Zotzky 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
3 Corsair 28R Rumline 33 Kevin Grice 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
5 Corsair 28R Flying Colors 124 Bill Etchieson 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 23.0
6 Corsair 28R Weapon Of Choice 120 Chris Parrish 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 23.0
7 Corsair 28R Rocketeer II 159 Randy Smyth DNC DNC DNC DNC 32.0
J 109 Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 0
---
1 J 109 Mojo 237 Steve Rhyne 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2 J 109 Hamburg 181 Albrecht Goethe 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
3 J 109 Vitesse 253 Jon Halbert 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 13.0
4 J 109 French Connection 35 John Mather 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
5 J 109 Surprise 238 Jim Bradley 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 19.0
6 J 109 Geronimo 198 Joe Salinas 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 23.0
J 105 Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 0
---
1 J 105 Solaris 286 Bill Zartler 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 J 105 Blue Max 51105 Barry Brown 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3 J 105 Aftershock 393 Vic Forsyth 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
4 J 105 The Great Escape 430 Roy Crawford 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 19.0
5 J 105 Stinger 296 Bee Bednar 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 21.0
6 J 105 Spar Trek 437 Barry Hoeffner 6.0 5.0 4.0 DNF 22.0
J 80 Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 0
---
1 J 80 Le Glide 407 Glenn Darden 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2 J 80 Synergy 531 Jay Lutz 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
3 J 80 Tiamo 554 Bruno Pasquinelli 5.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 17.0
4 J 80 Flyer 266 Ira Rush 4.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 21.0
5 J 80 Infinity 122 David Hinrichsen 3.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 21.0
6 J 80 Hammertime 77 Steve Hammerman 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 21.0
7 J 80 Kicks 44 Bill Rose 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 25.0
8 J 80 D n A 87 David Hammett 9.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 32.0
9 J 80 Wild Hare 490 Claude Welles 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 32.0
10 J 80 Ruthless 298 Clay Morrison 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 41.0
11 J 80 Cluster 537 Walter Caldwell 12.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 43.0
12 J 80 Vamanos 28 Thomas Hanszen 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 45.0
Level 70-80 Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 0
---
1 Level 70-80 Predator Tripp 37 77296 Prelle/Buckner 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
2 Level 70-80 Leading Edge J 35 32581 Tom Sutton 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 10.0
3 Level 70-80 Fusion Tripp 37 42277 Greg Way 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 12.0
4 Level 70-80 Hydrodyn Elan 37 14 Marty Krafft 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
5 Level 70-80 Jaz Beneteau 36.7 21 Larry Margolis 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 19.0
6 Level 70-80 Millenium Express Express 37 87572 John Butler 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 22.0
7 Level 70-80 Diablesse Beneteau First 42 43243 Greg Gladden DNC DNC DNC DNC 32.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57 [www.sailwave.com