Texas NOOD Regatta Final Results - Div B

Lands' End Texas NOOD Regatta Final Result - Div B

** ** **Houston Yacht Club ** ** **
**2005 Lands' End NOOD Regatta Division B **

Final Results

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
Etchells Fleet - Sailed: 8 Discards: 0
---
1 Etchells Flying Colors 1241 Ken Womack 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
2 Etchells Keep Smiling 1232 Marvin Beckman 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 18.0
3 Etchells Lone Star 1098 Gary Ross 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 20.0
4 Etchells Extra Spicey 1108 Paul Koeller DNS 5.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 38.0
5 Etchells Gaseous 1044 Chris Klein 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 38.0
6 Etchells 311 David Whelan 3.0 DSQ 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 41.0
J 22 Fleet - Sailed: 8 Discards: 0
---
1 J 22 Tejas 707 Terry Flynn 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
2 J 22 Shredder 527 Keith Zars 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 19.0
3 J 22 Rift 919 David Bethancourt 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 25.0
4 J 22 Jurassic J 35 Brant Koepke 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 36.0
5 J 22 Must Go Faster 673 Richard Voyles 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 8.0 50.0
6 J 22 Crayola 877 Julie Goetschius 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 51.0
7 J 22 Red Stripe 878 Tony Nunes DNC DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 53.0
8 J 22 Loose Cannon 1484 Straker/Emmerson 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 53.0
9 J 22 Frankly Scarlet 45 Ken Taylor 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 68.0
Star Fleet - Sailed: 8 Discards: 0
---
1 Star Bling Bling 6544 Ben Miller 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0
2 Star 8024 Matt Patterson 6.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 21.0
3 Star Sooner Majic 7950 Mac Kilpatrick 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 DNS 23.0
4 Star 5490 Matt Cunningham 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 34.0
5 Star Yanqui 7636 Jose Oti 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 35.0
6 Star Crazy Horse 7231 Jim Foster 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 3.0 57.0
7 Star Quickstep 8184 Geoffrey Ibbott 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 58.0
8 Star Midnight Rider 6729 David Weston DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 72.0
Ensign Fleet - Sailed: 5 Discards: 0
---
1 Ensign Little Oil 1724 Dean Snider 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
2 Ensign Squawline 661 Robert Williams 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 17.0
3 Ensign Sanderling 1129 Chad Weiss 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 21.0
4 Ensign Crusader 438 Dick Baxter 4.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 22.0
5 Ensign Sundance 695 Dwight Hollister 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 22.0
6 Ensign Out Yonder 508 Tom Revak 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 23.0
7 Ensign Chianti 811 Rick Snell 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 38.0
8 Ensign Abaco 739 David Morley 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 43.0
9 Ensign Lady Hawk 1139 Bob Chapman 8.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 44.0
10 Ensign Gig Em' 1249 John Nicholson DNF DNS DNF 6.0 6.0 45.0
Level 130 Fleet - Sailed: 8 Discards: 0
---
1 Level 130 TLT J 27 117 Fred Lindsey 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 RDGa 1.0 1.0 9.1
2 Level 130 Adios Pearson Flyer 41751 Warren Miller 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 18.0
3 Level 130 Mystic J 27 106 Keith Gray 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0
4 Level 130 B 25 32 Ryan Bancroft DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57