St Pete NOOD Regatta - Day One Results

Day one of the Lands' End NOOD Regatta has wind and sun - a perfect day.

**Corsair 24
**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 356 Andy Roedig Trimatic 1 1 1 1 4
2 385 Richard Carlson Third Rail 4 2 2 3 11
3 369 Edward Dixon Tri-power 2 5 3 2 12
4 319 Patrick Nugent Vorpal Blade 3 4 5 4 16
5 324 Lars Allebrink Rhoda-Pascoda 5 3 4 5 17
6 332 Ken McGrath Feng Shui 6 6 6 6 24
7 102 Raul Lopez I Fly 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 36T
8 387 Thomas D'Arcy Trifecta 9DNF 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 36T

**Corsair 28
**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
---------------------------------------------------------
1 64 Tom Reese Flight Stimulator 1 1 3 1 6
2 193 Robert Remmers Fifty-Fifty 2 2 2 2 8
3 159 Charles Nethersole Rocketeer II 3 4 1 3 11
4 156 Don Wigston Bad Boys 4 3 4 5 16
5 185 Emmanuel Cerf Paparazzi 5 5 5 4 19

**Hobie 33
**Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1304 Juan Mauri Crowley, TX 1 1 1 1 4
2 3113 C. Schaumloffel Virginia Beach, VA 2 2 2 2 8
3 7711 Steve Attard Temperance, MI 5 4 4 3 16
4 77520 Tom Andrews Toledo, OH 4 3 5 5 17
5 USA24 Matthew Petrat Sarasota, FL 3 5 3 7ARB 18
6 132 Aubrey Stewart Merritt Island, FL 6 6 6 6 24
7 15287 Scott Maust Pigeon, MI 7 7 7 7 28
8 41 Rich Brew Jacksonville, FL 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 36

J 22
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 1510 Mark Salih Salinas, CA 1 2 3 1 7
2 1488 Skip Dieball Toledo, OH 2 1 2 2 7
3 754 Chris Wientjes Metairie, LA 6OCS 4 1 4 15
4 1002 Chafee Emory Newport, RI 3 5 4 3 15
5 10 Tim Gibbs Bay Villiage, OH 4 3 5 5 17

J 29
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 63082 Ethan Bixby St. Petersburg, FL 1 1 2 1 5
2 225 Richard Gress Sarasota, FL 3 2 1 3 9
3 152 Raymond Mannix Largo, FL 2 4 3 2 11
4 40429 Jay Tyson Tampa, FL 4 3 4 4 15
5 40612 Doug Abbott Royal Oak, MD 5 5 5 6DSQ 21

J 80
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 182 J. World Green Willy T. 2 1 3 2 8
2 352 Blake Fleetwood No Name 1 2 1 5 9
3 173 Mark LaNeave Rocked Dog 3 4 4 1 12
4 584 T.J. Aruffo Reggae 4 3 6 4 17
5 152 J. World Orange Bear Instinct 5 6 2 6 19
6 156 J. World Red Emotional Rescue 7 7 5 3 22
7 153 J. World Blue Blind Faith 6 5 7 7 25
8 591 Peter Tuite Jammin 8 8 9DNS 9DNC 34

**J105 Deep Draft
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
---------------------------------------------------------
1 281 James Doane Flame 1 1 6 8
2 59 Grainger/Kennedy umption 3 5 3 3 11
3 83161 Chris / Carolyn Groobey Java 7 4 1 12
4 217 David Owen PIPPIN 8 2 2 12
5 630 John Huhn Katana 2 9 4 15
6 344 Robert Brann Shock & Awe 3 6 9 18
7 562 Robert Mondo Bambino 4 10 5 19
8 510 John Mathis Forerunner 6 5 8 19
9 339 Ed Chappell Another HAZARD 9 8 7 24
10 226 Steve Dabrowski Patriot 10 7 10 27

J105 Shoal Draft
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 210 Steve & Dee Olinger J'MAKIN WAVES 1 1 3 5
2 163 Patrick Lawler Crabster 2 2 2 6
3 607 Dick Crowl Riva 3 3 1 7
4 83198 George Cussins Fire&Ice 4 4 4 12
5 155 Jim Liston Cats Meow 5 5 5 15
6 264 Robert Glaser Orangutan 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 21

**J24 **
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 5287 Peter Bream Team Tarheel 5 2 2 9
2 2436 Daniel Borrer Jesus Lizard 4 3 3 10
3 799 Robby Brown Preperation J 2 8 1 11
4 3969 Steve Wood Tasmanian Devil 8 1 4 13
5 4466 Kenneth Gray STIRRED, NOT SHAKEN 3 10 6 19
6 4159 David Mendelblatt Fat Lady 1 12 7 20
7 1458 Robert Wetmore Haley's Comet 10 5 12 27
8 3938 Michael Sudofsky Gizmo 13 6 9 28
9 2570 Brian Twomey Mischief 17 9 5 31
10 3484 Hobie Cadieux Fundamental Dysfunct 6 14 17 37
11 153 Jason Decker Rush 14 4 20 38
12 3912 William Lacher No Problem 7 13 18 38
13 2109 John Denman Airodoodle 9 18 14 41
14 4242 Tim Rathbun Mobile Home 26 11 8 45
15 2217 Lon Ethington Pigs in Hiding 11 23 13 47
16 2920 John P. Brennan Good Grief 22 7 23 52
17 3956 Rob Whitley Wild Card 12 17 24 53
18 3733 Skip Hope IV Thin Ice 15 21 21 57
19 2574 Jim Lindsay Sight Seeing 24 25 11 60
20 4174 Robert Ramsay Avalanche 19 26 15 60
21 3971 Chris Hamilton Short Bus 20 15 26 61
22 5183 John Collins USA 5183 18 16 27 61
23 3133 John Greiner Skyyking 23 19 19 61
24 3494 Tim Reitano Blueprint 16 24 22 62
25 2264 Jeffrey Gale A-Unit 25 22 16 63
26 4961 Joel Carroll E.D.O. 28 28 10 66
27 3492 Maarten Zonjee Footloose 21 20 25 66
28 1600 Benjamin Coulter 27 27 28 82
29 5350 Paul Van Ravenswaay millennium falcon 31DNS 31DNC 31DNC 93T
30 2917 Jeffrey Siewert Long Shot 31DNS 31DNC 31DNC 93T

Level 96-105
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 181 Valeri Safiullin Ft. Lauderdale, FL 3 1 2 2 8
2 53225 Chris Papandreas Indian Rocks Bch, FL 1 3 1 4 9
3 32272 Daniel Gourash Rocky River, OH 2 2 4 1 9
4 41181 JA Booker St. Petersburg, FL 4 4 3 3 14
5 800 Andrew R. Cheney St. Petersburg, FL 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 24

**Level 72
**Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 48 James Myers Tampa, FL 3 2 2 1 8
2 50911 Thomas Single Lakeland, FL 2 3 1 3 9
3 52109 Jose Suarez Hoyos Tampa, FL 1 4 4 2 11
4 42696 George Haynie Lutz, FL 4 1 3 4 12

**Melges24
**Pl B# Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 02 John Bertrand Fusion M 1 1 2 4
2 11 Bob Dockery Barracuda 4 3 1 8
3 12 Jeff Ecklund STAR 5 2 4 11
4 25 Martin Kullman Tommy Bahama 6 6 5 17
5 14 Doug Fisher 3 5 10 18
6 03 Rob & Laurie Bunn Bettersailing.com 15 7 8 30
7 20 John Hyatt Gone Mad 21 4 6 31
8 19 Paul Hulsey Bump'in Donuts 11 14 7 32
9 47 Geoffrey Pierini Gazoo 19ZFP 12 3 34
10 15 Karen Gottwald CAGEY 7 13 15 35
11 16 H. Scott Gregory, Jr. Team Satisfaction 14 9 14 37
12 21 Evan Jahn Bling Bling 27 10 12 49
13 04 Dan Cheresh Team Intermec 2 37ZFP 13 52
14 17 Ryan Hamm When Pigs Fly 13 22 21 56
15 22 Jackson Jennings Pied Piper 34 8 19 61
16 13 Reggie Fairchild Wireless 12 32 17 61
17 43 Tony Trajkovich Bada Bing 24 17 20 61
18 44 Gary Umberger Desperate Measures 19 15 28 62
19 32 Mark Palermo Hakuna Matata 8 27 30 65
20 07 Haywood Cope 23 31 11 65
21 18 Marc Hollerbach Foo 48DNS 11 9 68
22 37 Chris Schoendorf TAZ 17 30 22 69
23 23 Steve Jones Sick Puppy 22 20 27 69
24 45 T. Weisleder CARLOAN.com 24RDG 24RDG 24 72
25 33 Lainie Pardey Panic Pending 16 23 34 73
26 27 Duncan MacKenzie Moving Target 32 25 16 73
27 46 Donald Wilson Adrenilin 35ZFP 21 18 74
28 26 Ray Laguna Mr Hyde 9 24 42 75
29 09 Clive Daem Shisayo 28 16 39 83
30 10 Frank Davenport Express Lane 25 26 32 83
31 24 Doug Kessler Liberty 3 29ZFP 27ZFP 29 85
32 05 Robin Clement Whiplash 18 45ZFP 25 88
33 34 Jim Pearson Slippery 48DSQ 19 26 93
34 38 Gary Schwarting Obsession 35 29 31 95
35 41 Marc Steyn Vapour Trail 29 33 33 95
36 28 Jeff Meyers Rogue II 30 48ARB 23 101
37 08 Kai Cox Free Range Lobster 38 34 36 108
38 06 Bridget Cooper Aphrodite 31 35 43 109
39 01 Scott Baker Nobody's Girl 36 37 41 114
40 35 Mike Royer Vertigo 33 42 40 115
41 40 Bob Sowden Caliente 39 39 37 115
42 36 Gary Schneidman 3 40 41 35 116
43 42 Tim Timmer 37 40 44 121
44 39 Howard Smith Blade Runner 3 41 43 38 122
45 29 Justin Neal Wham-o 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 144T
46 31 Michael Nulf Airborne 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 144T
47 30 Eric Nerlinger Inside Voice 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 144T

Olson 30
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 3 4 T
---------------------------------------------------------
1 99 Fred McConnel Atlanta, GA 1 2 1 4
2 32942 Gary Gochal North Brunswick, NJ 2 1 2 5
3 77496 Mike McGagh League City, TX 3 3 5 11
4 43230 John McBride Tallahassee, FL 5 4 3 12
5 25255 John Dybas Chicago, IL 4 5 4 13
6 125255 Bob Bozeman St. Petersburg, FL 6 6 7DNC 19

**S2 7.9
**Pl S# Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 212 Michael Elliott Linden, MI 1 1 4 4 10
2 484 Bob Fleck Alexandria, VA 2 4 3 3 12
3 538 Boston& Bremer Point Edward, ON 10 2 1 2 15
4 177 Doug Frye Spring Lake, MI 3 3 6 5 17
5 231 Paul Latour Nashville, TN 8 6 5 1 20
6 108 John Spierling Shelby Twshp, MI 4 5 2 9 20
7 508 Bob Knowles Punta Gorda, FL 5 9 11 7 32
8 68 S. Schneiderman Ann Arbor, MI 9 7 8 8 32
9 458 Nick Burgett St. Louis, MO 6 10 7 10 33
10 98 Bob Willett Little Rock, AR 7 8 9 13DNC 37
11 496 David Flechsig Port Charlotte, FL 13DNC 13DNC 10 6 42
12 232 Mickey Gregg Louisville, KY 11 11 12 11 45

**Sonar **
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
--------------------------------------------------------
1 GBR702 John Robertson Sunderland 1 1 1 1 4
2 643 Jennifer French St. Petersburg, FL 4 2 2 6 14
3 457 Joseph Scarmato Upper Nyack, NY 3 5 3 3 14
4 644 Diane Fowler St. Petersburg, FL 2 4 5 4 15
5 634 Michael Siediecki St.Petersburg, FL 6 6 4 2 18
6 539 Michael Lucas Midland Park, NJ 5 3 6 5 19

Soverel 33
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
----------------------------------------------------
1 31981 Jeffrey Guice Ocean Springs, MS 2 1 1 6 10
2 33560 Jerry Dodge Williamson, NY 3 4 2 1 10
3 63021 Paul Jeka Keyport, NJ 1 3 3 4 11
4 3311 Joe Bonness Naples, FL 4 2 4 3 13
5 40980 Matthew Dalton Apollo Beach, FL 5 5 6 2 18
6 40710 Charles Lineberry Davidson, NC 6 6 5 5 22

**SR Max
**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 413 Tim Snow Blind Chance 2 2 3 1 8
2 8 Josh Wilus Cakewalk 1 1 6 5 13
3 00 Charlie Clifton Lucky Pony 3 3 4 4 14
4 69 John House Snatch 4 5 1 6 16
5 177 Brad Kadau Changesn'l'Attitude 8 6 5 3 22
6 185 Tim Miller Elixir 6 7 2 8 23
7 31 Jeff Duval Frequent Flyer 7 8 7 2 24
8 141 Bill Embree Viento 5 4 13DNF 13DNC 35
9 39 W. Johnsen Purple Haze 9 9 8 13DNC 39
10 29 Michael Coan Animal 10 10 9 10 39
11 621 Dick Reagan Blondie 12 11 10 7 40
12 191 Patick Long PDQ2 11 12 11 9 43

Tartan 10
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
------------------------------------------------------------
1 217 Jeff Sampson Ferndale, MI 1 1 1 1 4
2 31181 Bill Buckles/Simon Lorain, OH 3 2 2 4 11
3 21828 Donald Fritz Toledo, OH 6 3 4 2 15
4 26308 Ken Schram Mason, MI 7 6 3 3 19
5 31541 Bruce LaMotte Chicago, IL 2 4 9 6 21
6 404 Andrew Nicoletti Chicago, Il 8 5 5 7 25
7 26316 Doug Baker Chicago, IL 4 9 8 5 26
8 407 Simon Beemsterboer Orland Park, IL 5 7 6 8 26
9 31126 Paviat/Bratton Livonia, MI 9 8 7 9 33

**Tripp 26
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
---------------------------------------------------------
1 1 William Zehner Tripp Nautic 1 1 1 5 8
2 93107 G Benisek, Jr. Northern Dancer 3 4 2 7 16
3 83190 Mark Anstey Lickety Split 4 8 4 1 17
4 50426 Rick Palleschi Little Shanty 2 5 3 8 18
5 12626 Teresa Decker Huntin' Tripp 7 2 5 6 20
6 50209 Tim Buck Mustang Sally 8 3 7 3 21
7 83269 Bob Turner Going Postal 5 7 8 2 22
8 50215 Dennis Hannick Radio Flyer 6 6 9 4 25
9 7170 Don Rychel Volcano 9 9 6 9 33

**Ultimate20 **
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 123 Brad Boston Honour 2 2 2 1 7
2 184 Peter Kitching Low Rider 1 4 1 2 8
3 54 Steven Stollman Stoked 3 5 3 3 14
4 82 Charlie Cushing Whiligig 4 6 6 5 21
5 149 Gregg Henning Goombay Smash 7 3 4 9 23
6 174 Bob McGrath Pinocchio 9 1 8 6 24
7 148 C. Wiesenmayer Lotsaknots 5 9 9 4 27
8 154 Don Corey Uh-Huh 6 8 5 8 27
9 150 Charley Smart Kindred Spirit 8 7 7 7 29
10 156 Horace Holland Ultimate Fantasy 10 10 10 10 40
11 4 Lorne Becker Rapid Sequence 11 11 12DNF 12DNC 46

**Wavelength 24
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 T
------------------------------------------------------
1 57 Matt Patterson White Donkey 1 1 1 2 5
2 18 King Rayner/Vasquez Outtasight 3 2 2 1 8
3 15 King Rayner/Schock Outtareach 2 3 3 3 11
4 33 Kirk Woodle Schock Therapy 4 4 4 5 17
5 17 David Taylor Bill the Cat 5 6 5 4 20
6 69 King Rayner/Crona Outtamind 6 5 7 7 25
7 48 KIng Rayner/Grafton Outtatoucjh 7 8 8 6 29
8 51 Bob Sheppard O'Tay 8 7 6 9 30
9 32388 Bob Sheppard Li'l Schock 9 9 9 8 35