Advertisement

San Diego NOOD Final Results

A sunny, windy day to wrap up the Lands' End San Diego NOOD - A perfect ending.

March 21, 2005
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

N.O.O.D. Course A Course B Course C & D

March 18 – 20, 2005

Course A

Advertisement

Etchells J 105 J 24 J 80 Soling

Etchells back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 273 Wiki Wiki Tom Hughes 2 1 2 2 1 8
2 1214 Maxfli Andy Moulds 3 2 1 1 2 9
3 644 Escapee Craig Alan Levin 1 3 3 3 3 13
4 873 No Justice Jeff Pape 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 35
5 1279 1279 Jim Nicholas 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 35
6 98020 Buzz Lightyear Fredrick Laffitte 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 35
J 105 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 514 WINGS Dennis & Sharon Case 2 1 1 5 5 14
2 46958 Javelin Doug and Pam Werner 1 2 5 2 7 17
3 605 Short Skirt Peter Lufkin 3 5 8 4 1 21
4 502 Grace OÕMalley Alice Leahey 5 4 2 9 9 29
5 602 Flambuoyant Barney Flam 12 9 7 1 2 31
6 516 MISCHIEF Carolyn Hardy,MD 4 3 15 11 4 37
7 621 Indigo 3 Scott Birnberg 15 8 14 3 3 43
8 524 ESCAPADE Mark M. Noble 8 10 10 10 6 44
9 45 Nemesis Geoff Longenecker 10 6 4 13 12 45
10 401 Air Boss Jon Dekker 7 13 9 6 11 46
11 604 ROCK & ROLL Benard Girod 6 15 3 8 15 47
12 584 Cheetah Hugh Bennett 16 11 12 7 8 54
13 581 Chile Pepper John Downing 9 7 6 20 16 58
14 7105 Speedplay Axford/O’Connell 13 12 13 14 10 62
15 587 Vamoose Eugene.V Helsel 11 14 19 12 13 69
16 383 Space Cowboy Sue & Jim Baranski 14 21 17 15 14 81
17 105 Manta-J Robert Wright 17 16 16 18 19 86
18 37111 PHOLLY Phil Gausewitz 18 20 11 17 21 87
19 88 Sanity Rick Goebel 19 17 20 16 17 89
20 631 Straight Edge Mark Mitchell 20 18 21 19 18 96
21 395 Off the Porch Scott McDaniel 23 dnc 19 18 21 20 101
22 617 Beowulf Doc. Kent Harmon 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 115
J 24 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 1892 Jaded Dave Klatt 2 1 3 1 3 10
2 2223 Take Five Werner Horn/Taylor 3 3 1 3 2 12
3 5208 Chris Snow 1 2 2 4 4 13
4 2371 HOT RUDDERED BUM Keith Ericson 4 4 5 2 1 16
5 2195 Pass The J Andy Witham 5 7 4 7 5 28
6 2379 SuperStrings Doug Hosford 6 6 6 5 6 29
7 1130 Fat Bottom Girl Jeff Mauro 7 5 7 8 7 34
8 2176 Rhinestone Shades John Eldredge 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 6 9 dnc 42
J 80 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 10
2 85 Underdog John Steen 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 13
3 383W Whiplash John Wilcox 5 1 3 3 3 3 3 21
4 X Craic Brad Russell 4 4 4 5 4 4 5 30
5 351 Pet This Cheryl and Steve Barry 3 5 5 4 5 5 4 31
6 254 Justa Mitch Barney 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 49
Soling back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Total **
1 606 USA 606 Andrew P. O’Dwyer 3 4 2 2 2 1 1 15
2 797 Ghost Rider Ian Wareham 1 1 1 1 3 7 dnf 3 17
3 782 USA 782 John Walton 2 2 3 4 1 3 2 17
4 791 US 791 Steve Brownsea 4 3 4 3 4 2 4 24
5 687 BlondeGeek Steve Smidt 5 5 5 5 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 41
6 694 Ernest Small 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 49

Course B

Ben 36.7 Ben 40.7 Fast 40 J 120

Advertisement
Ben 36.7 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 7031 Kea Chick & Alexis Pyle 5 9 3 1 4 1 2 25
2 25524 GRIZZLY Charles M. Bayer, Jr. 2 1 4 3 5 6 6 27
3 35367 Hammertime Tom Lewin 9 2 5 6 1 2 7 32
4 51789 Top Gun Gary Tisdale 3 5 11 ocs 4 2 7 1 33
5 7020 Sorcerer Carl Richardson 1 8 2 10 3 9 3 36
6 90 Legend Dan/David Shriner 8 3 1 2 11 dsq 8 4 37
7 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke 4 4 7 7 7 4 9 42
8 12 Tsunami Donald Nicholson 6 7 6 5 6 5 10 45
9 56053 Aimant de Fille Steven Ernest 7 10 8 9 8 3 8 53
10 56266 Vachalla Andy and Camille Rasdal 10 6 9 8 9 10 5 57
Ben 40.7 back to top

||||||||||||| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | Place| #| Boat Name| Owner| **Race 1 **| **Race 2 **| **Race 3 **| **Race 4 **| **Race 5 **| **Race 6 **| **Race 7 **| **Total **| | 1| 56197| Estela B| Armando Silvestre| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10| | 2| 56408| Wiki Wiki| Mike Honeysett| 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 23| | 3| 56407| French Toast| Mike Dorgan| 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 23| | 4| 51504| Silhouette| Warren Gross| 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 25| | 5| 56046| First Light| Gary Jorgensen| 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29| | 6| 46933| Changes in Altitudes| Russ Chandler| 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 37|

Fast 40 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 51483 David Voss 1 1 1 1 2 6
2 45000 Mureadritta XL Antony Barran 2 2 2 3 1 10
3 35022 tangled.web Neil Senturia 3 3 3 2 3 14
4 888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 30
5 7700 Bull Seth Radow 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 30
J 120 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Total **
1 46604 TAMA JAMA Steve Harris 3 1 4 1 1 10
2 46714 DOCTOR NO Jed Olenick 1 4 2 3 2 12
3 46996 CAPER John Laun 2 2 1 4 3 12
4 46607 Scamp David Cheresh 4 3 3 5 4 19
5 46638 Adios Pantalones Dave Kirby 5 5 5 2 5 22
6 28596 C.C. RIDER Chuck Nichols 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 7 dnc 35

Course C & D

505 FD Holder 20 I 14 Martin 16 U 20

Advertisement
505 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Race 8 ** **Total **
1 5687 Taz Gary Lee 1 2 3 6 2 3 2 2 21
2 7773 Feed the Kitty John Billings 3 3 1 4 4 4 3 3 25
3 8024 T.G.I.F. Channing Hamlet 2 4 2 2 3 5 5 5 28
4 8084 88th Planet Rob Waterman 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 1 1 1 1 1 29
5 7095 Bollocks! Geoff Nelson/Kurzava 4 1 8 dnf 5 6 2 4 4 34
6 6571 White Trash Mike Roberts 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 3 5 6 7 8 dnc 53
7 8714 Roadkill Mike Pollard 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 6 6 60
FD back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Race 8 ** **Total **
1 40 Paul Hemker 2 2 1 1 6
2 777 Russhin’ Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 3 1 2 3 1 10
3 87 Diva Jim Algert 4 3 3 2 3 15
4 1451 Defiant Jean Jimenez 7 4 4 5 5 25
5 153 Ariadne Douglas Dommermuth 1 9 dnc 9 dnc 4 4 27
6 US153 Blue Max Bernardo Martinez 5 5 5 9 dnc 9 dnc 33
7 698 Liberty Vladimir Rivkin 9 dnc 6 6 6 6 33
8 195 Aubergine Gregory Whiffen 6 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 42
Holder 20 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Race 8 ** **Total **
1 46139 Problem Child Kyra Sweda 1 6 6 2 1 1 2 1 20
2 54 Water Rat Nigel Brownett 6 2 5 1 6 2 5 2 29
3 133 Pele’s Wrath Bobby Kawamura 5 3 2 7 4 3 3 4 31
4 87638 Bag of Tricks Nicholas Maxwell 4 5 3 5 2 7 4 3 33
5 87664 MY SWEETIE-N-ME Jim Rosaschi 3 7 1 3 5 4 6 5 34
6 22 Montana Magic Alan Bock 7 1 4 4 7 6 1 6 36
7 129 PMS Mary King 2 4 7 6 3 5 8 dnc 8 dnc 43
I 14 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Race 8 ** **Total **
1 1164 Henderson/Johnson 4 5 1 1 1 3 1 3 19
2 1127 Larry Don Mierzeski 1 4 rdg 3 5 7 5 3 4 32
3 1147 G Force Paul Galvez 5 3 2 2 6 1 14 ocs 2 35
4 1140 Matt Noble 2 4 5 8 3 14 dnf 2 1 39
5 1149 Ian Arber 3 1 11 7 5 4 4 5 40
6 1111 GRENDAL’S MOTHER Lawrence Henderson 7 7 6 4 4 6 5 6 45
7 1145 Kirk Twardowski 9 6 7 3 2 7 6 7 47
8 1161 Brad Ruetenik 6 2 4 6 8 2 14 dnc 14 dnc 56
9 1139 big wave*ohs Kurt Lahr 8 9 8 9 9 8 14 dnc 14 dnc 79
10 1134 Magic Marine Jake Skala 10 10 9 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 7 8 86
11 1109 Bradley Van Vechten 14 dnf 12 14 dnf 14 dnc 14 dnf 14 dnc 8 9 99
12 1154 Wet and Sloppy Jack Salerno 11 13 10 14 dnc 14 dnf 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 104
13 1113 This End Up Scott Galbraith 12 11 14 dnf 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 107
Martin 16 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Race 8 ** **Total **
1 99 Stephen Alvey Linda Woodbury 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 10
2 82 Lame Duck Robert Jones 1 2 4 2 2 5 4 20
3 84 More Sailors Lies Graham Alvey 5 3 3 5 3 3 1 23
4 62 Challenged America 1 Gregory Scott 7 4 2 4 7 2 5 31
5 69 Challenged America Kevin Wixom 4 5 5 6 5 4 2 31
6 39 Challenged America 5 Ryan Baker 3 7 9 7 4 6 6 42
7 21 Cleveland Randall Standish 12 dns 8 6 3 6 7 7 49
8 70 Mark Godfrey 8 6 7 8 9 9 9 56
9 68 Chris Everson 6 9 8 9 8 8 8 56
10 85 Prairie Schooner Robb Lawrence 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 84
11 C7 Challenged America 7 Thuy Do 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 84
U 20 back to top
Place # Boat Name Owner **Race 1 ** **Race 2 ** **Race 3 ** **Race 4 ** **Race 5 ** **Race 6 ** **Race 7 ** **Race 8 ** **Total **
1 27 UFO Trent Watkins 5 1 3 3 1 2 1 4 20
2 6 ETHEL MERLYN Clifton Odom 3 4 1 1 2 1 4 8 dnc 24
3 97 Enigma John Buchanan 4 3 5 2 5 3 2 1 25
4 001 Silver Steve Bowman 1 2 6 6 6 7 3 2 33
5 93 Slingshot Robert Miles 2 6 4 5 4 4 5 3 33
6 180 Co Co Mo Bruce Masterson 6 5 2 4 3 5 6 5 36
7 28 Flyer Brian Jones 7 7 7 7 7 6 7 6 54

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions

Advertisement

More Regatta Series

Advertisement
Advertisement