Results for Day Two of Lands' End NOOD St Pete

Not quite as much breeze as yesterday, but still a great day in St Pete.

Corsair 24
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 356 Andy Roedig Trimatic 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
2 369 Edward Dixon Tri-power 2 5 3 2 3 2 2 19
3 385 Richard Carlson Third Rail 4 2 2 3 2 3 5 21
4 319 Patrick Nugent Vorpal Blade 3 4 5 4 4 4 3 27
5 324 Lars Allebrink Rhoda-Pascoda 5 3 4 5 5 5 4 31
6 332 Ken McGrath Feng Shui 6 6 6 6 9DNF 6 6 45
7 102 Raul Lopez I Fly 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 63T
8 387 Thomas D'Arcy Trifecta 9DNF 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNF 9DNC 9DNC 63T

Corsair 24
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 356 Andy Roedig Trimatic 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
2 369 Edward Dixon Tri-power 2 5 3 2 3 2 2 19
3 385 Richard Carlson Third Rail 4 2 2 3 2 3 5 21
4 319 Patrick Nugent Vorpal Blade 3 4 5 4 4 4 3 27
5 324 Lars Allebrink Rhoda-Pascoda 5 3 4 5 5 5 4 31
6 332 Ken McGrath Feng Shui 6 6 6 6 9DNF 6 6 45
7 102 Raul Lopez Miami, FL I Fly 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 63T
8 387 Thomas D'Arcy Lake Mary, FL Trifecta 9DNF 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNF 9DNC 9DNC 63T

Hobie 33
Pl Sail # Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 1304 Juan Mauri 1 1 1 1 2 1 7
2 3113 C. Schaumloffel 2 2 2 2 1 5 14
3 7711 Steve Attard 5 4 4 3 3 3 22
4 USA24 Matthew Petrat 3 5 3 7ARB 4 2 24
5 77520 Tom Andrews 4 3 5 5 5 4 26
6 132 Aubrey Stewart 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
7 15287 Scott Maust 7 7 7 7 7 7 42
8 41 Rich Brew 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 54

J 22
Pl Sail Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 1488 Skip Dieball 2 1 2 2 5 1 13
2 1510 Mark Salih 1 2 3 1 2 4 13
3 754 Chris Wientjes 6OCS 4 1 4 1 2 18
4 1002 Chafee Emory 3 5 4 3 4 3 22
5 10 Tim Gibbs 4 3 5 5 3 5 25

**J 29
**Pl Sail # Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
---------------------------------------------------------
1 63082 Ethan Bixby 1 1 2 1 1 2 8
2 152 Raymond Mannix 2 4 3 2 1 1 13
3 225 Richard Gress 3 2 1 3 3 4 16
4 40429 Jay Tyson 4 3 4 4 6DNS 6DNC 27
5 40612 Doug Abbott 5 5 5 6DSQ 4 3 28

J 80
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 182 J. World Green Willy T. 2 1 3 2 1 1 1 11
2 352 Blake Fleetwood No Name 1 2 1 5 3 2 2 16
3 173 Mark LaNeave Rocked Dog 3 4 4 1 5 4 6 27
4 152 J. World Orange Bear Instinct 5 6 2 6 2 6 4 31
5 156 J. World Red Emotional Rescue 7 7 5 3 4 3 3 32
6 584 T.J. Aruffo Reggae 4 3 6 4 7 7 8 39
7 153 J. World Blue Blind Faith 6 5 7 7 6 5 5 41
8 591 Peter Tuite Jammin 8 8 9DNS 9DNC 8 8 7 57

**J105 Deep Draft
**Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 281 James Doane Flame 1 1 6 2 3 2 15
2 344 Robert Brann Shock & Awe 3 6 9 1 6 1 26
3 83161 C & C Groobey Java 7 4 1 9 5 6 32
4 630 John Huhn Katana 2 9 4 4 8 5 32
5 59 Grainger/Kennedy Gumption 3 5 3 3 6 7 8 32
6 217 David Owen PIPPIN 8 2 2 8 10 3 33
7 510 John Mathis Forerunner 6 5 8 7 4 4 34
8 562 Robert Mondo Bambino 4 10 5 5 2 9 35
9 226 Steve Dabrowski Patriot 10 7 10 3 1 7 38
10 339 Ed Chappell Another HAZARD 9 8 7 11DNF 9 10 54

** J105 Shoal Draft**
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 210 S & D Olinger J'MAKIN WAVES 1 1 3 1 2 1 9
2 163 Patrick Lawler Crabster 2 2 2 2 1 4 13
3 607 Dick Crowl Riva 3 3 1 3 3 2 15
4 83198 George Cussins Fire&Ice 4 4 4 4 4 3 23
5 155 Jim Liston Cats Meow 5 5 5 5 5 5 30
6 264 Robert Glaser Orangutan 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 7DNC 42

J24
Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 5287 Peter Bream Team Tarheel 5 2 2 2 7 18
2 799 Robby Brown Preperation J 2 8 1 5 9ZFP 25
3 2436 Daniel Borrer Jesus Lizard 4 3 3 6 10 26
4 4466 Kenneth Gray STIRRED, NOT SHAKEN 3 10 6 3 7ZFP 29
5 3969 Steve Wood Tasmanian Devil 8 1 4 1 171 31
6 2570 Brian Twomey Mischief 17 9 5 7 2 40
7 4159 David Mendelblatt Fat Lady 1 12 7 14 17ZFP 51
8 3912 William Lacher No Problem 7 13 18 10 6 54
9 1458 Robert Wetmore Haley's Comet 10 5 12 4 24ZFP 55
10 3938 Michael Sudofsky Gizmo 13 6 9 11 23 62
11 2109 John Denman Airodoodle 9 18 14 13 9 63
12 153 Jason Decker Rush 14 4 20 8 28ZFP 74
13 4242 Tim Rathbun Mobile Home 26 11 8 15 14ZFP 74
14 3494 Tim Reitano Blueprint 16 24 22 9 12 83
15 2574 Jim Lindsay Sight Seeing 24 25 11 12 14 86
16 3484 H. Cadieux Fundamental Dysfunct 6 14 17 19 31
2 87
17 4174 Robert Ramsay Avalanche 19 26 15 16 15 91
18 2920 John P. Brennan Good Grief 22 7 23 21 20 93
19 2217 Lon Ethington Pigs in Hiding 11 23 13 18 30ZFP 95
20 3956 Rob Whitley Wild Card 12 17 24 25 17 95
21 3133 John Greiner Skyyking 23 19 19 23 13 97
22 3733 Skip Hope IV Thin Ice 15 21 21 17 28 102
23 2264 Jeffrey Gale A-Unit 25 22 16 24 16*3 103
24 5183 John Collins USA 5183 18 16 27 27 16 104
25 3971 Chris Hamilton Short Bus 20 15 26 28ZFP 21 110
26 3492 Maarten Zonjee Footloose 21 20 25 20 26 112
27 4961 Joel Carroll E.D.O. 28 28 10 31ZFP 25ZFP 122
28 1600 Benjamin Coulter 27 27 28 28 25 135
29 5350 Paul Van Ravenswaay millennium falcon 31DNS 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 155T
30 2917 Jeffrey Siewert Long Shot 31DNS 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 31DNC 155T

Level 96-105
Pl Sail # Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 181 Valeri Safiullin 3 1 2 2 1 2 11
2 32272 Daniel Gourash 2 2 4 1 2 1 12
3 53225 Chris Papandreas 1 3 1 4 3 3 15
4 41181 JA Booker 4 4 3 3 4 4 22
5 800 AR. Cheney 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 6DNC 36

**Level 72
**Pl Sail # Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
---------------------------------------------------
1 50911 Thomas Single 2 3 1 3 3 1 13
2 48 James Myers 3 2 2 1 2 3 13
3 42696 George Haynie 4 1 3 4 1 2 15
4 52109 Jose Suarez Hoyos 1 4 4 2 4 4 19

Melges 24
Pl B# Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 T
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 02 John Bertrand Fusion M 1 1 2 1 2 7
2 14 Doug Fisher 3 5 10 2 1 21
3 25 Martin Kullman Tommy Bahama 6 6 5 3 13ZFP 33
4 11 Bob Dockery Barracuda 4 3 1 10 20 38
5 03 R & L Bunn Bettersailing.com 15 7 8 4 6 40
6 12 Jeff Ecklund STAR 5 2 4 21ZFP 9 41
7 47 Geoffrey Pierini Gazoo 19ZFP 12 3 14 8 56
8 19 Paul Hulsey Bump'in Donuts 11 14 7 9 19 60
9 20 John Hyatt Gone Mad 21 4 6 20 18 69
10 15 Karen Gottwald CAGEY 7 13 15 5 31 71
11 18 Marc Hollerbach Foo 48DNS 11 9 6 7 81
12 16 H. S Gregory, Jr. Team Satisfaction 14 9 14 7 38 82
13 04 Dan Cheresh Team Intermec 2 37ZFP 13 13 25 90
14 24 Doug Kessler Liberty 3 29ZFP 27ZFP 29 8 3 96
15 32 Mark Palermo Hakuna Matata 8 27 30 19 14 98
16 43 Tony Trajkovich Bada Bing 24 17 20 31 10 102
17 17 Ryan Hamm When Pigs Fly 13 22 21 11 36 103
18 10 Frank Davenport Express Lane 25 26 32 18 5 106
19 46 Donald Wilson Adrenilin 35ZFP 21 18 21 13 108
20 27 Duncan MacKenzie Moving Target 32 25 16 26 11 110
21 22 Jackson Jennings Pied Piper 34 8 19 24 26ZFP 111
22 26 Ray Laguna Mr Hyde 9 24 42 15 21 111
23 33 Lainie Pardey Panic Pending 16 23 34 23 15 111
24 21 Evan Jahn Bling Bling 27 10 12 34 29 112
25 37 Chris Schoendorf TAZ 17 30 22 32 16 117
26 23 Steve Jones Sick Puppy 22 20 27 43 12 124
27 13 Reggie Fairchild Wireless 12 32 17 30 34 125
28 07 Haywood Cope 23 31 11 29 35 129
29 44 Gary Umberger Desperate Measures 19 15 28 27 42 131
30 05 Robin Clement Whiplash 18 45ZFP 25 25 22 135
31 38 Gary Schwarting Obsession 35 29 31 17 28 140
32 34 Jim Pearson Slippery 48DSQ 19 26 16 45ARB 154
33 45 Travis Weisleder CARLOAN.com 32RDG 32RDG 24 40 32 160
34 28 Jeff Meyers Rogue II 30 48ARB 23 37 23 161
35 09 Clive Daem Shisayo 28 16 39 41 40 164
36 06 Bridget Cooper Aphrodite 31 35 43 28 33 170
37 41 Marc Steyn Vapour Trail 29 33 33 39 37 171
38 08 Kai Cox Free Range Lobster 38 34 36 33 39 180
39 40 Bob Sowden Caliente 39 39 37 36 30 181
40 35 Mike Royer Vertigo 33 42 40 42 27 184
41 30 Eric Nerlinger Inside Voice 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 22 24 190
42 42 Tim Timmer 37 40 44 35 44 200
43 01 Scott Baker Nobody's Girl 36 37 41 45 41 200
44 39 Howard Smith Blade Runner 3 41 43 38 38 43 203
45 36 Gary Schneidman 3 40 41 35 44 45 205
46 29 Justin Neal Wham-o 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 240T
47 31 Michael Nulf Airborne 48DNS 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 48DNC 240T

Olson 30
Pl Sail # Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 99 Fred McConnel 1 2 2 2 1 1 9
2 32942 Gary Gochal 2 1 1 3 4 4 15
3 77496 Mike McGagh 3 3 3 1 3 2 15
4 25255 John Dybas 4 4 5 5 2 3 23
5 43230 John McBride 5 6 4 4 5 5 29
6 125255 Bob Bozeman 6 5 6 6 7DNS 7DNC 37

**S2 7.9
**Pl S# Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 212 Michael Elliott 1 1 4 4 1 3 14
2 538 Boston& Bremer 10 2 1 2 3 2 20
3 484 Bob Fleck 2 4 3 3 2 7 21
4 108 John Spierling 4 5 2 9 5 1 26
5 231 Paul Latour 8 6 5 1 8 6 34
6 177 Doug Frye 3 3 6 5 6 11 34
7 458 Nick Burgett 6 10 7 10 7 4 44
8 508 Bob Knowles 5 9 11 7 4 9 45
9 68 Stephanie Schneiderman 9 7 8 8 11 5 48
10 98 Bob Willett 7 8 9 13DNC 9 10 56
11 496 David Flechsig 13DNC 13DNC 10 6 10 8 60
12 232 Mickey Gregg 11 11 12 11 12 12 69

Sonar
Pl Sail # Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
----------------------------------------------------
1 GBR702 John Robertson 1 1 1 1 1 2 7
2 457 Joseph Scarmato 3 5 3 3 2 3 19
3 643 Jennifer French 4 2 2 6 6 1 21
4 644 Diane Fowler 2 4 5 4 3 4 22
5 634 Michael Siediecki 6 6 4 2 4 6 28
6 539 Michael Lucas 5 3 6 5 5 5 29

**Tartan 10
**Pl Sail # Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 T
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 217 Jeff Sampson 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 31181 Bill Buckles/Simon 3 2 2 4 2 4 17
3 21828 Donald Fritz 6 3 4 2 5 6 26
4 31541 Bruce LaMotte 2 4 9 6 4 2 27
5 26308 Ken Schram 7 6 3 3 3 8 30
6 404 Andrew Nicoletti 8 5 5 7 7 3 35
7 26316 Doug Baker 4 9 8 5 6 5 37
8 407 Simon Beemsterboer 5 7 6 8 9 7 42
9 31126 Daniel/Hanson Paviat/Bratton 9 8 7 9 8 9 50

Tripp 26
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
----------------------------------------------------------
1 1 William Zehner Tripp Nautic 1 1 1 5 1 4 4 17
2 93107 G Benisek, Jr. Northern Dancer 3 4 2 7 7 2 3 28
3 50426 Rick Palleschi Little Shanty 2 5 3 8 4 7 1 30
4 83190 Mark Anstey Lickety Split 4 8 4 1 3 5 7 32
5 50209 Tim Buck Mustang Sally 8 3 7 3 2 6 5 34
6 83269 Bob Turner Going Postal 5 7 8 2 8 3 2 35
7 50215 Dennis Hannick Radio Flyer 6 6 9 4 5 1 6 37
8 12626 Teresa Decker Huntin' Tripp 7 2 5 6 9 8 8 45
9 7170 Don Rychel Volcano 9 9 6 9 6 9 9 57

**Ultimate 20
**Pl Sail Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 123 Brad Boston Honour 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 10
2 184 Peter Kitching Low Rider 1 4 1 2 4 3 5 20
3 54 Steven Stollman Stoked 3 5 3 3 7 4 6 31
4 154 Don Corey Uh-Huh 6 8 5 8 5 2 2 36
5 82 Charlie Cushing Whiligig 4 6 6 5 3 5 9 38
6 174 Bob McGrath Pinocchio 9 1 8 6 6 6 4 40
7 149 Gregg Henning Goombay Smash 7 3 4 9 2 8 10 43
8 148 C Wiesenmayer Lotsaknots 5 9 9 4 9 7 3 46
9 150 Charley Smart Kindred Spirit 8 7 7 7 8 9 7 53
10 156 H Holland Ultimate Fantasy 10 10 10 10 10 12OCS 8 70
11 4 L Becker Rapid Sequence 11 11 12DNF 12DNC 12OCS 10 11 79

Wavelength 24
Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 57 Matt Patterson White Donkey 1 1 1 2 3 3 1 12
2 18 King Rayner/Vasquez Outtasight 3 2 2 1 2 1 4 15
3 15 King Rayner/Schock Outtareach 2 3 3 3 1 4 2 18
4 33 Kirk Woodle Schock Therapy 4 4 4 5 4 2 5 28
5 17 David Taylor Bill the Cat 5 6 5 4 7 7 6 40
6 51 Bob Sheppard O'Tay 8 7 6 9 5 5 3 43
7 69 King Rayner/Crona Outtamind 6 5 7 7 6 6 7 44
8 48 KIng Rayner/GraftonOuttatouch 7 8 8 6 8 9 9 55
9 32388 Bob Sheppard Li'l Schock 9 9 9 8 9 8 8 60