Advertisement

Marblehead NOOD Regatta Results – Day One

Day One Results for Etchells, Corinthian, IOD, Rhodes 19 and Town Class

July 29, 2005
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

**Sailing World and Marblehead Racing Assn. Lands’ End NOOD 2005 Regatta at Marblehead July 28-31, 2005**** Etchells Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 151| Jud Smith| | 2| 2| 1| 5| | 2| 1285| Golison/Flam| | 1| 3| 3| 7| | 3| 1221| Wade Edwards| Riva| 3| 1| 4| 8| | 4| 575| Mark Luckes| Perezoso| 4| 4| 2| 10| | 5| 63| William Douglass| Valkyrie| 5| 6| 5| 16| | 6| 1111| Patricia A. Stadel| TR is Kaideka Phobia| 6| 5| 7| 18| | 7| 846| Stephen Gaynor| Jewel| 7| 9| 6| 22| | 8| 988| Sted Beckwith| Destiny| 9| 7| 8| 24| | 9| 273| Ward Sparacio| | 8| 8| 11| 27| | 10| 596| John Murray| Wild Card| 10| 10| 9| 29| | 11| 105| David Genovese| Endorphin| 11| 11| 10| 32| | 12| 46| Eugene Ho| | 12| 15DNC| 15DNC| 42| | 13| 26| Hugh Greville| Courageous| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 45T| | 14| 1105| Gregory Hefler| Chemical Imbalance| 15DNC| 15DNC| 15DNC| 45T|

** Corinthian Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat| 1| 2| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 398| Brian Jacob| Riposo| 1| 1| 2| | 2| 460| Walter Jacob| Wind Rose| 7DNC| 7DNC| 14T| | 3| 394| Diana Logan| Mariah| 7DNC| 7DNC| 14T| | 4| 265| Bill McGrail| Stardust| 7DNC| 7DNC| 14T| | 5| 239| Rob Vener| Cerulean| 7DNC| 7DNC| 14T| | 6| 230| Bill Murray| Windsong| 7DNC| 7DNC| 14T|

**IOD Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 130| Charles/Widnall| Javelin| 3| 1| 1| 5| | 2| 33| Kenneth Drewry| Small Hotel| 2| 2| 2| 6| | 3| 45| Lyons/Callori| Pompano| 1| 5| 4| 10| | 4| 2| Greg Mancusi-Ungaro| Elektra| 4| 3| 3| 10| | 5| 16| Ian Morrison| Tango| 5| 4| 6| 15| | 6| 76| Peter Stahle| Spirit| 6| 6| 5| 17| | 7| 49| Herbert J. Motley, Jr.| Kungsornen| 13DNF| 13DNC| 13DNC| 39T| | 8| 136| Richard Levine| Rythm| 13DNF| 13DNC| 13DNC| 39T| | 9| 107| Todd Sparling| Citius| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 39T| | 10| 7| David Hooks| Gypsy| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 39T| | 11| 1| Ed & Rebecca Crouch| Baleia| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 39T| | 12| 51| Timothy J. Dittrich| Sagacious| 13DNC| 13DNC| 13DNC| 39T|

Advertisement

**Rhodes 19 Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| 3| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 2003| Carpenter/Mansfield| You Sexy Thing!| 2| 3| 4| 9| | 2| 2692| William Heffernan| Sweep| 1| 4| 6| 11| | 3| 1994| Ken Cormier| Brass Rat| 4RDG| 7| 1| 12| | 4| 982| Kim Pandapas| Mo Hotta, Mo Betta| 4| 1| 8| 13| | 5| 2585| Steve Uhl| Woodstock| 8| 2| 7| 17| | 6| 1299| Alex & Conway Felton| Seguin| 7| 10| 2| 19| | 7| 3038| Mike Lane| Harm’s Way| 5| 12| 3| 20| | 8| 1683| Stephen R. Braese| Plan B| 9| 6| 10| 25| | 9| 2517| George Randall| White Rabbit| 13| 5| 11| 29| | 10| 1790| Chris Hutchinson| Pastiche| 3| 11| 16| 30| | 11| 2566| Cressy/Smith| The Opera Ain’t Over| 11| 17| 5| 33| | 12| 1392| Bruce Bolen| Quadrue| 12| 13| 14| 39| | 13| 3225| Nick Cann| Jouster| 10| 20| 12| 42| | 14| 2495| David L. Rubin| David Rose| 15| 14| 15| 44| | 15| 892| Paul Zymba| Jumbly| 14| 18| 13| 45| | 16| 1925| Bill & Steve Dalton| Action| 6| 8| 37DSQ| 51| | 17| 2648| Kaznoski/Renney| Wimm| 20| 16| 17| 53| | 18| 3192| Brian Bones| Amenomania| 18| 15| 21| 54| | 19| 3183| Jamie Holley| Manikiki| 37OCS| 9| 9| 55| | 20| 2435| Hallawell/Beckett| Interlude| 16| 19| 20| 55| | 21| 3194| James Lidington| The Present Dance| 17| 27| 22| 66| | 22| 1137| Kimberley Adam| Adam’s Rib| 26| 21| 19| 66| | 23| 1217| James Raisides| Take Five| 22| 22| 25| 69| | 24| 3301| Ted Randall| Surprise| 23| 29| 18| 70| | 25| 1768| Robert Paterson| Tuxedo| 21| 24| 27| 72| | 26| 3273| Larry and Eric Coffin| Thumpa| 25| 23| 24| 72| | 27| 2255| Philip Rotner| Offcall II| 27| 28| 26| 81| | 28| 1228| Robert Meyer| Overkill| 37OCS| 26| 23| 86| | 29| 1475| Fred Brehob| Wootzel| 28| 25| 37DNC| 90| | 30| 1819| Henry Peper| Chili| 24| 37DSQ| 37DSQ| 98| | 31| 1926| Jim Taylor| Jabberwock| 37DNF| 37DNC| 37DNC| 111T| | 32| 2637| Paul Girard| Voici| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 111T| | 33| 1680| Doug Trees| SwingRoom| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 111T| | 34| 1429| Tom Despres| Tactics| 37DNF| 37DNC| 37DNC| 111T| | 35| 1398| John Economides| Ghost Dog| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 111T| | 36| 3299| Jan-Paul Zonnenberg| Clewless| 37DNC| 37DNC| 37DNC| 111T|

** Town Class Series Summary ** |Pl| Sail| Skipper| Boat Name| 1| 2| Tot.| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1| 2049| Arthur O’Neill| Frolic| 1| 2| 3| | 2| 00| James Cooke| Elusive| 5| 1| 6| | 3| 3| Jane R. Cooke| Aufblitzen| 2| 5| 7| | 4| 2086| Ronald Geddes| Rosy II| 4| 3| 7| | 5| 77| Peter Maitland| Jean| 3| 4| 7| | 6| 2083| John Russell| Second Wind| 9DNC| 9DNC| 18T| | 7| 558| Martha Rice Martini| Patience| 9DNC| 9DNC| 18T| | 8| 2091| Tracy Anderson| Wabi Sabi| 9DNC| 9DNC| 18T|

28 Jul, ’05, 15:08
St. Pete Scorer

Advertisement
Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement