Final Results of the Rogers Wireless / Sailing World Toronto NOOD Regatta

2004 TORONTO NOOD REGATTA

NOOD REGATTA COURSE A

LEVEL BIG BOATS  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Rampage John and Fritz Odenbach 25600 11 2 1 1 4 1 1 12 Dynamo Eric Moog 54770 16 3 2 2 2 2 3 23 Tazo Markus Fiala 74111 20 1 3 3 1 4 4 44 Predator Peter G. Davidson 40038 24 5 4 4 3 3 2 35 Zoom Keith Bechard 39533 34 4 5 5 5 5 5 5

8 METRES Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Jackeen David Wolff   CAN 8 13 5 2 1 3 0c 1 12 Venture II Ron/Diane Palm/Corley  CAN 29 14 3 1 2 2 0c 3 33 Severn II Cedric Gyles   CAN 7 18 2 4 4 4 0c 2 24 Thisbe Chris Mitchele   CAN 9 20 1 3 3 5 0c 4 45 Bangalore Robert Roy   CAN 6 25 4 5 5 1 0c 5 5

LEVEL 54-69                     Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 X-Bandit John Dr. Doucet 1957 13 5 1 2 2 1 1 12 One More Lloyd McKeen 19145 18 1 2 1 4 3 4 33 Out of the Blue John Doyel 51776 24 4 3 5 6 2 2 24 Clockwork Paul Marcaccio 23149 24 2 5 3 3 4 3 45 Busted Flush Roger Hacking 46232 27.5 3 3 4 1 6 5 56 Passion III Monte Friesner 34508 41 6 6 6 5 5 7f 6

BENETEAU 36.7  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Legend Dan/David Shriner 90 11 2 1 2 1 3 1 12 First Today Gary Tisdale 51789 15 1 4 1 4 1 2 23 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer Jr 25524 24 4 2 3 2 2 6 54 Zingara Richard Reid CAN 141 27 3 5 5 3 4 4 35 Seaweed Don Finkle 51725 30 5 3 4 6 5 3 47 Rum Runner Denys Jones 79 46 6 6 7 7 7 7 66 Break Away Chris Rypkema 143 48 8c 8c 6 5 6 8 7

LEVEL 72-90  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Moongator Peter Quackenbush 73424 15 7q 1 2 1 2 1 12 Kamikaze Jody Pepper 41849 21 3 3 4 3 3 2 33 Electra Jeffrey Cannizza 71 25 1 2 1 4 6 5 64 Heat Wave Mark Hellman 84444 26 2 4 6 5 4 3 25 Force 10 Bob Crowson 34338 30 4 5 3 2 5 6 56 Quelle Surprise Val Matison 54357 31 5 6 5 6 1 4 4

LEVEL 96-106  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Zoo II Dick Steffen 42558 16 3 1 1 2 2 1 62 Flak Adam Farkas 54959 17 4 2 2 4 1 2 23 Heartbeat Richard Sherk 1994 27 2 5 4 1 4 6 54 Spirit Chris Hawkswell 44076 30 7 4 7 3 3 3 35 FastTrak Bill MacLeod 43985 33 1 3 3 8f 7 4 76 Thunderbolt Scott Maust 15287 34 5 7 5 5 6 5 17 Tenacite David Sommerville 34476 40 6 6 6 6 5 7 4

LEVEL 117-123  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Challenge James Christensen 32583 15 2 2 6 1 1 1 22 Rags Judy Button 1006 22 1 4 1 3 6 4 33 Curved Air Andrew Riem 59 25 4 1 5 10c 2 2 14 Cogent James Kaspersetz 1 27 3 3 2 5 4 5 55 Solvenn Edward E McCormack 394 38 8 9 9 2 3 3 46 Napadelis Bob Magtanong CAN 217 41 5 5 3 6 7 8 77 Shade of Avalon Peter Winkeistein 40208 42 6 7 4 4 5 7 98 Wild Hare Bob Fortoer 140 51 9 6 8 7 9 6 69 Darkhorse Richard Bernier 219 55 7 8 7 8 8 9 8

LEVEL 132-135  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Pika Neil Hansen 34579 10 2 2 1 1 2 1 12 Guardian Angel Peter Sichak 22465 11 1 1 2 2 1 2 23 Windessence Geoff Atkins 175 27 3 4 4 3 3 5 54 Paladen William Brayden Woods 25063 32 4 3 3 7 6 3 65 Conbrio Rory Ring 84033 34 5 7 5 5 4 4 46 Milagro Paul Roberts 84200 36 7 5 6 4 5 6 37 Merlin Gregory Abbott 318 48 6 6 7 6 7 8c 8c999 Rutaine Margaret Cowtan 33011 56 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c999 Tigger John Thompson 2531 56 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c

C&C 99  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7  1 Trumpeter Chris Steer 35 13 4 3 1 1 2 1 1  2 Transmission Mike Kern 40 14 2 1 3 2 1 3 2  3 Bobby McGee Bert Barrett 53 18 1 2 2 4 4 2 3  4 Lakota David Roggenkamp 18 25 3 4 4 3 3 4 4  999 Primeur Ian Reid 7 35 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c  999  Michael Tamulaites 59 35 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c 5c

NOOD Regatta Course B

J/35s  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 91 Battlewagon Roger Walker 210 28 4 6 1 5 2 1 4 4 12 Falcon Ed Bayer 43828 34 1 3 7 1 6 5 6 1 42 Buckaroo Bonzai David & John Ogden 33982 34 3 13 2 2 1 4 1 2 64 Das Blau Max Mark & Kurt Sertl 41870 35 2 2 11 3 4 6 2 3 25 Jake Wally Hogan 63055 58 5 5 3 10 12 7 3 10 36 The Usual Suspects The Usual Suspect S 41744 61 8 1 4 4 9 8 7 12 87 Stryder Paul Casola 54277 64 7 4 10 9 5 3 13 6 78 Ritual John Vallee 42922 72 9 8 6 8 10 10 8 8 59 Crime Scene Winston Beckett 73320 77 6 9 5 6 11 13 5 11 1110 Wired Allan Stokes 25148 82 12 10 9 13 8 2 11 7 1011 Red Jim Beatty 42879 86 11 7 8 12 3 9 12 9 15f12 Loyalist IV Andrew Kooiman 49391 96 13 12 12 7 7 11 9 13 1212 Deliverance Marshall/Gary Wilde/Stewart 73289 96 10 11 13 11 15q 12 10 5 914 Sassafras Paul Lee  x33982 127 15c 15c 15c 14 13 14 14 14 13

J/105s  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 91 Starcross Michael Jones 371 33 1 1 1 1 5 3 4 8 92 TBA Michael Mountford 267 43 3 5 3 7 9 9 2 3 23 Planet B Robert Baker 54315 44 9 2 2 6 8 1 9 2 53 Sonic Boom Ian Farquharson 54858 44 8 4 4 11 2 2 5 4 45 Hot Water John C. McLeod 54317 45 6 8 5 3 10 4 1 7 16 Hey Jude James Rathburn 50470 48 2 6 7 8 6 8 3 1 77 Forro George Mezo 283 58 4 10 6 10 7 5 7 6 38 Groovador Alex Baluta 565 61 5 9 10 9 1 6 10 5 69 TBA Peter Hall 15158 65 7 11 9 4 3 7 6 10 810 Sentient Bill Rourke 560 69 10 3 11 2 4 10 8 9 12f11 Paladin David Shepherd 54334 88 11 7 8 5 11 11 11 12c 12s

C&C 34s  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 91 Keros Derek McGeachie 74128 14 1 1 1 3 2 1 3 1 12 Accelar Gavin Pitchford 64117 28 3 4 5 1 3 3 1 6 23 Split Second Brian Rutter 24969 31 2 3 2 6 1 5 5 4 34 TBA John Morin 74171 38 4 2 3 5 5 4 7c 2 65 Baccarat Bill Bevan 84200 39 6 6 6 4 4 2 2 5 46 White Knight I Ted Weir 34341 40 5 5 4 2 6 6 4 3 5

ETCHELLS  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 91 Cruel Jane Dirk Kneulman 1297 27 1 2 5 5 3 2 1 4 42 Gone Glenn Burton 1211 30 2 8 1 1 2 3 5 6 23 Double Trouble Robbie Kidd 1246 32 6 3 4 4 7 1 3 3 14 Life is Good Chris Clark 1177 33 3 6 2 3 1 6 7 2 35 Rain Allan Leibel 1247 37 7 1 7 2 5 4 4 1 66 The Crippler Tom/Kevin Dawson/Germian 981 55 4 4 8 8 9 5 2 8 77 Vandal Giles Anderson 1072 70 10 7 3 7 11 10 10 7 58 Flash Stuart Ash 898 76 8 5 10 11 10 9 6 9 89 Marisol 2 Joseph Hdalgo 312 78 5 9 12 12 8 7 11 5 910 Slipstick Don Hains 318 80 9 11 9 6 4 11 9 11 1011 Amabile Geoffrey Newbury 322 94 11 10 6 9 6 13c 13c 13f 13c12 TBA Mark Seski 900 95 12 12 11 10 12 8 8 10 12f999 Wasabi Glenn McKay 1154 117 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c 13c

ULTIMATE 20s  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 91 Fantasy Brad Boston  156 14 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 1 12 Uh-Huh Don Corey 154 23 4 2 5 2 1 2 2 3 23 Low Rider Peter Kitching 184 32 3 6 3 4 5 1 1 4 54 U Go Girl Mr./Mrs. Henderson/Hines 133 36 5 3 2 3 4 6 4 5 45 Stoked Steven Stollman 54 37 6 5 4 5 3 4 5 2 36 Kinded Spirit Charley Smart 150 47 2 4 6 6 6 5 6 6 67 Prize Nancy Duffy 125 64 7 7 7 7 7 7 8c 7 7999 TBA Joanne Hines 1111 72 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c999 D.U.A. Richard Hunt 16 72 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c

THUNDERBIRDS  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 91 Rattle Ya Dags David Holmes 1181 12 1 2 1 1 2 2 0c 1 22 Looney Tunes Wendy Loat 394 15 2 1 2 2 1 3 0c 3 13 Full-on Drew Robertson 1251 23 3 4 4 3 3 1 0c 2 34 That Damn Thing Diane & Paul Reid 647 41 4 5 6 5 4 8c 0c 4 55 Fauvette Jamie Smallwood 913 42 8c 6 3 4 5 4 0c 6 66 Desperado Joe Konecny 11084 42.6 5.6 3 5 6 6 8c 0c 5 47 One Too Many Patricia Robertson 1084 61 5 8c 8c 8c 8c 8c 0c 8c 8c

NOOD REGATTA - COURSE C                          J/24  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7  1 Navtechica Thomas Barbeau 4260 24 1 5 1 10 1 5 1  2 It's a Rental Jeremy Lucas 4416 31 5 8 7 2 2 2 5  5 Hot Box Rob Erglis 4444 35.5 4 3 4 6 7 7 4.5  3 Stirred Not Shaken Kenneth Gray 4466 43 11 2 3 13 5 3 6  4 Narcoleptic Tod Irving 3913 44 13 6 10 1 6 1 7  8 Fogh Marine Morten Fogh 5254 46.7 7 10 5 7 3 8 6.7  6 Quick Nick Katie Coleman Nicoll 3707 65 2 7 6 9 17 10 14  7 Rush Jeff Deleon 336 66 18 11 12 3 10 9 3  8 SheGoes  David Shaver 5234 69 8 4 29q 5 8 6 9  10 If Only Carolyn Moss 2709 96 6 29q 23 17 4 4 1310 Plan B Dan Peck 443 96 12 1 11 18 21 15 1812 Jack Ron Harris 1943 97 10 15 14 14 12 20 1213 Joint Venture Todd Salzman 3151 100 23 19 17 4 20 13 414 After Shock Uri Saks 5237 101 16 9 15 11 9 12 29c15 City Group David Walker 3524 103 19 13 16 19 14 11 1115 Taz Nick Jako 4140 103 9 23 2 23 13 23 1017  Irek Zubko 1252 109 3 17 13 22 18 21 1518 Nautical Disaster Blair Dinsdale 2345 112 14 18 8 29q 11 24 819 Fat Chance Nick Fallon 3720 126 15 14 18 15 23 22 1920 It'l Buff Out Steve Gurr 4286 134 22 22 9 12 24 16 29f21 Wasabi Fred Curry 2623 135 29c 29c 29c 16 16 14 222 Fugue State Kevin O'Brien 2393 139 20 12 20 8 25 25 29c23 Humidor Tim Connolly 2761 141 17 21 21 25 22 18 1724 V-Tach Andy Rolph 2775 148 24 20 19 24 19 26 1625 Excalibur Wes Shera 2947 155 21 16 22 21 29c 17 29f26 Locutus Michael Locas 797 170 29c 29c 29c 20 15 19 29c           SOLINGS  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 TBA TOM Mitchell 827 10.5 1 2 1 1 1 1 32 CAN 218 Scot Mundle 218 22 3 1 2 5 2 3 6c3 CRAZY IVAN Paul Bryan 198 23 2 6q 4 4 4 2 14 Linguahostel Brian White 85 24 4 3 5 2 3 5 25 Aches & Pains Tom Morley 761 27.5 5 4 3 3 5 4 3           STARS  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 REMARC Brian Cramer 8143 9 2 1 1 1 2 1 12 TBA Doug Folsetter 7205 19 1 6q 3 2 3 2 23 Special Cookie Monst Darren Monster 7876 24 3 2 4 3 1 5 6f4 Star Philip Haggerty 7719 25 4 3 2 5 4 4 35 Grasshopper Brian McKay 7308 35 5 6q 6q 4 5 3 6f           DRAGONS  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Morven II Ian Orr 139 20 4 2 2 5 2 3 21 Blow Me Paul Rieman 261 20 6 5 4 1 1 2 13 Corte Kent Aggus 60 30 3 6 1 2 5 1 12q4 Viking Harry Angus 98 32 2 3 12q 3 3 5 45 Jezebel Peter Jeffrey 119 34 1 4 9 6 7 4 36 Scamp thomas James 256 46 8 9 5 4 8 6 67 Cinderella III Mark Anderson/Mcnaug 26 50 5 7 3 7 12c 7 98 Tip Robin Clarke 80 53 9 10 7 8 4 10 59 Chauvinist Alvin Hensel 277 56 7 8 6 9 6 8 12q10 302 Peter Henniger 302 63 12c 1 8 10 12q 12f 811 Chimaera Walfun Luey 6 76 12c 12c 12c 12c 12c 9 7           SHARKS  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Silver Phantom James Barkman 1842 21 3 4 1 3 2 1 72 UNC Mark/John Wiggins/Brunt 1084 24 2 1 3 4 8 2 43 Inferno Jason Charrette 396 30 5 3 2 2 5 11 24 Shoestring Gord Nikaido 1845 34 7 5 4 10 3 4 15 Cap'n Crunch Josh Wiwcharyk 1767 49 10 8 8 6 9 5 37  Amicus M Henderson 1836 52 11 7 11 9 1 7 65 Flitatious Louise Cannon 382 54 1 22q 9 7 4 6 58 Invicta Toby Barwick 1497 54 8 6 7 8 7 8 109 Your 1/2 My 1/2 Jeremy Crowder 1466 61 4 2 5 1 22q 3 24f10 Gamache Jacques Michaud 1471 63 6 22q 6 5 6 9 911 Cahoots Michael Cane 1053 90 12 9 14 15 12 15 1312 Liqour Box Andrew MacRae 294 95 22q 22q 10 11 10 12 813 Quest David Thomas 1076 97 16 11 17 13 13 13 1414 Enigma Burton Tait 1789 98 15 12 12 18 15 14 1215 On the Rocks Sandra Hollongsworth 471 107 14 13 13 16 18 18 1516 Aris Rob Burns 1905 110 22c 22c 22c 12 11 10 1117 Suraya Janice Graham-Foscarin 724 112 9 10 18 17 17 22q 1917 Kestrel Herb Maarhuis 494 112 13 15 15 20 16 16 1719 Ulysses Catherine Belanger 1890 118 18 14 16 14 19 19 1819 Joyride Eric Malcolmson 327 118 17 16 19 19 14 17 16           C&C 27s  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Legacy Bob Wilson 54206 11 1 2 1 2 2 1 22 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer 682 12 2 3 2 1 1 2 13 One More Time Patricia Whetung 74019 28 4 5 5 3 4 3 44 Kat's Paw Kathleen Timmis 64133 30 3 1 3 6 7 5 55 Ravenscroft Tom Lacquement 34121 36 5 4 4 5 6 6 66 Selene Dennis Sherwood 64068 38 8c 8c 8c 4 3 4 37 Avalon John Lowden 64032 44 6 6 6 7 5 7 7           LEVEL 220s  Boat Name Skipper Sail Pts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 71 Knot Working Steve Reid 24206 9 1 1 1 11 2 22 Stormy Wayne Sherwin 25572 20 2 5 2 2 2 1 63 Reveille John Cracknell 54012 23 4 2 3 3 3 4 44 Starship Peter Rosenbamer 54323 30 7 4 5 4 6 3 15 Takulli II Tom Harasti 14210 34 3 6 4 5 5 6 56 Sandy C Harvey Cracknell 500 36 5 3 6 6 4 5 77 Epona Gregory Neely 2487 44 6 7 7 7 7 7 3