Chicago NOOD Results - Day Two (Preliminary)

Day Two Results from the Lands'End NOOD Regatta

2005 Lands' End NOOD Regatta

June 16 - 18, 2005

Farr 39.5 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 39503 Chaos Bernbaum / Schroeder / Amedio 2 2 1 1 1 1 8
2 39536 Jason Edward P. Cohen 1 1 4 2 2 3 13
3 39502 Mosquito Steven Laughlin 5 3 2 3 6 4 23
4 39535 Skye Jeff/Jane Hoswell 3 6 6 5 3 2 25
5 39534 Drumbeat Mort Olds 4 4 5 4 4 5 26
6 39504 Zoom Miz / Newman / Dreher 6 5 3 7 5 7 33
7 39530 Vitesse Peggy Simonsen 7 7 7 6 7 6 40
8 39539 Chippewa Dave West 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 54
Farr 40 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 50092 Heartbreaker Robert L. Hughes 2 2 3 3 1 1 12
2 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Helmut Jahn 1 4 1 7 3 4 20
3 40048 Inferno Phil Dowd 4 1 7 4 8 2 26
4 51746 Virago Stuart B. Townsend 3 5 5 1 10 3 27
5 40032 Iskra Borys B. Jarymowycz 6 3 4 5 6 6 30
6 43770 Nitemare Tom Neill 5 7 6 2 5 7 32
7 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford 9 8 9 6 2 5 39
8 40046 Team LaSalle RJ Wolney 8 11 dsq 2 10 7 10 48
9 40031 Ohana Larry Hillman 7 6 8 9 9 9 48
10 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman 11 raf 11 raf 11 raf 8 4 8 53
Great Lakes 70 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 702 Evolution Terry Kohler 1 1 1 1 1 2 7
2 97656 Holua Peter Thornton 2 5 6 2 4 1 20
3 41104 Pied Piper Richard Jennings 5 3 3 4 2 4 21
4 28115 Mirage Mirage Group LLC 8 p40 4 2 3 3 5 25
5 25168 Stripes Bill Martin 3 2 5 6 6 3 25
6 52701 Windancer John L. Nedeau 6 6 4 7 7 7 37
7 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert Dottavio 7 7 7 5 8 6 40
8 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy/Zeman 8 10 dnf 10 dnc 8 5 8 49
9 97503 Chance Michael Brotz 10 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 60
PHRF-1 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 50596 Natalie J Dr. Philip O'Niel -15 N/M 46 C/R 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 47 Goblin Lindy Thomas -6 Tripp 47 2 2 8 2 10 5 29
3 40888 Windrush Rick Hennig 0 Nelson Marek 50 12 6 6 3 2 6 35
4 46892 Fine Line Rich Montplaisir -18 Nelson Marek 46 3 5 9 11 7 3 38
5 SM2 Majic Dorsey Ruley 12 Sydney 41 4 8 5 4 9 9 39
6 52144 Eagles Wings John J. Gottwald 12 Grand Soleil 44 8 9 4 7 4 10 42
7 51517 Erleichda Don Crandall 0 J 125 5 3 7 9 13 8 45
8 52643 Raven Stan Bailey 9 Tripp 42 7 11 16 dnc 5 3 4 46
9 28380 Spirit Walker Vern Mccain 18 B&H 41 10 12 11 6 6 2 47
10 2001 Seagoon Dale Smirl -18 Farr 47 16 dnf 4 2 8 8 11 49
11 38008 Pinball Wizard Les Ziolkowski -33 Farr 50 6 16 ocs 3 10 5 12 52
12 51354 J Swift Ronald Nolan -3 Schock 40 11 7 10 12 11 7 58
13 51356 Jeannine III Jack Roeser 0 J 125 9 10 12 13 12 13 69
14 52192 Patriot Mike Duncan 18 J 133 13 13 13 14 14 14 81
15 50218 Tyrant Don Thinschmidt -15 Nelson Marek 43 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 96
PHRF-2 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand 54 Kaufman 44 2 1 3 2 1 2 11
2 38006 Eagle Shawn & Jerry O'Neill 27 Syndney 38 1 3 1 4 7.5 4 20.5
3 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin 27 Sydney 38 4 2 2 5 3 7 23
4 38004 Copernicus Michael Kennedy 27 Syndney 38 6 5 9 1 2 8 31
5 4001 Edge Robert McManus 27 J 130 3 6 4 3 9 10 35
6 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden 27 Sydney 38 5 4 10 9 10 1 39
7 476 Cayouse Team Cayouse 24 McPhearson 36 7 8 5 6 11 5 42
8 64986 Surface Tension Jeffery S. Schaefer 51 Nelson Marek 36 8 7 6 8 4 11 44
9 42977 Capricious Jack Knoblauch 42 Tripp 40 10 9 8 10 6 6 49
10 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli 51 J 120 11 11 11 7 7.5 3 50.5
11 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle 27 1D 35 9 10 7 11 5 9 51
Beneteau 36.7 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 52500 Tried & True Robert K Foley 1 2 2 1 3 1 10
2 1313 Warren M. Levins 2 3 3 2 1 7 18
3 55367 Karma Karma Sailing Group 3 1 1 5 6 3 19
4 52392 Sapphire Robert E. Radway 5 6 4 6 7 2 30
5 60367 As You Wish Sue Hogan 4 4 5 7 5 6 31
6 51787 Raptor Jim/Mike Anderson 6 5 12 dnf 3 4 4 34
7 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 4 2 5 47
8 51767 His Wings Ron Sloan 7 8 6 8 9 9 47
9 52208 Findar Joe Darby 12 dnf 7 7 9 8 8 51
10 45367 Legacy Will Hansmann 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 72
11 119 Joie De Vie Marty & Donna Hastings 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 72
Beneteau 40.7 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 51146 La Tempete Tom & Deb Weber 1 3 1 1 8 1 15
2 52088 Finesse Alan C. McMillan 2 2 3 5 5 3 20
3 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller 5 5 2 2 3 4 21
4 4077 Hot Lips 4 Steven Mash 3 1 5 4 1 8 22
5 51587 Collaboration 2 Bob Vickery 7 4 4 7 2 2 26
6 51170 Tsunami Donald Hayes 4 6 6 3 10 6 35
7 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil 6 7 7 6 4 7 37
8 42917 Broderi Robert D. Kolar 8 12 dnf 8 8 9 5 50
9 40742 Cancan Deux Clemens Boltz 11 8 9 10 6 11 55
10 51196 Spanker Jim McDonnell 9 9 12 dnc 9 7 9 55
11 51392 Excalibur David Tasron 10 10 10 11 11 10 62
J/105 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 51571 Caress Jon Weglarz 1 1 3 1 7 6 19
2 50638 Pronto II Tom Edman 3 2 2 2 4 9 22
3 295 New World Robert Smith 2 3 1 6 9 4 25
4 390 Certare Arthur Wong 7 5 8 3 2 2 27
5 226 Patriot Steve Dabrowski 5 4 12 4 6 3 34
6 104 Vytis Tomas Petkus 19 dsq 6 5 9 1 1 41
7 562 Bambino Robert Mondo 4 8 7 13 5 14 51
8 288 Messy Jessy Dorin Candea 6 9 4 12 15 10 56
9 256 Tuxedo Barth/Griffin/Jander 9 13 10 11 8 8 59
10 521 Dos Aguilas James A. Gignac 11 11 13 10 3 16 64
11 632 Kashmir Donahue/Mayer/Dickson 14 10 6 16 13 5 64
12 51078 Fast Forward Bruce Whiteway 12 12 15 5 14 12 70
13 233 Tempest Nancy Glover 10 7 11 8 17 17 70
14 50785 Wellenreiter V Schults, Carolla, Carolla 13 14 14 7 12 11 71
15 638 Twisted Lizard Mike Lathrope 8 15 9 14 16 13 75
16 349 Sealark Clark Pellett 15 17 16 19 ocs 10 7 84
17 492 Sea-U Peter L. Baron 16 16 19 dnc 15 11 15 92
18 287 Intangible Tom Falck 19 dnc 19 dnc 19 dnc 19 dnc 19 dnc 19 dnc 114
J/109 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 249 Full Tilt Stewart Priede Stearns 1 1 1 4 1 1 9
2 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal 2 2 4 1 4 6 19
3 242 Zeitgeist Robert & Cornelia Zerban 3 5 3 6 2 3 22
4 246 Northstar David Gustman 5 4 2 2 5 5 23
5 104J Antaean Mike Manila 4 3 5 5 3 4 24
6 141 React Na Mara Joe Londrigan 8 7 8 3 6 2 34
7 245 K III Irv Kerbel 6 6 6 7 7 7 39
8 51909 Fandango Martin Luken III 7 8 7 8 8 8 46
J/35 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 41445 Sociable Bob Arzbaecher 2 1 2 3 2 1 11
2 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell 3 2 1 1 3 3 13
3 35234 Aftershock William Newman 1 3 9 dsq 2 1 2 18
4 32851 Bozos Circus Bruce Metcalf 4 4 3 4 4 4 23
5 42121 Houqua Craig Powell 6 6 4 5 6 5 32
6 40395 Irish Rover Geary Finn 5 5 5 6 5 6 32
7 41795 Jason John Finn 9 dnf 7 6 7 7 7 43
8 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 54
PHRF-3 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 52321 Guaranteed. Period. D. Randy Adolphs 72 C&C 115 4 1 1 1 5 4 16
2 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper 72 Schock 35 6 3 5 3 1 5 23
3 40625 Regardless Allan Brown - Team Regardless 60 N/M 40 1 4 2 5 4 8 24
4 43940 Captain Blood 2 Jay Janov 69 Tripp 26 2 5 3 6 6 3 25
5 87400 Obsession Albert MacDonald 66 Farr One Ton 5 10 6 4 2 1 28
6 42252 Spit Fire James K. Hellquist/Berg 63 Franklin 40 9 7 7 2 3 2 30
7 32641 Folie a Deux Gary Knappenberger 63 N/M 41 3 2 4 7 8 9 33
8 32611 Mirage John Boyle 78 Beneteau 42 7 8 9 10 9 6 49
9 32705 Outrageous Jeff Comeaux 78 Beneteau 42 8 6 8 11 10 10 53
10 50498 Big Meanie James & Rich Prendergast 66 Beneteau 42S 10 9 11 8 11 7 56
11 42998 Captain Blood Douglas D. Rogers 72 Schock35 12 12 10 9 7 11 61
12 42234 Serenity Arnold Hirsch/ Marks 81 Beneteau 42 11 11 12 13 12 14 73
13 63350 Phantom Tom Rickelman 81 Beneteau 42 13 13 13 14 13 12 78
14 33550 Mandagarigma Gary Holleman 60 Lager 40 14 14 16 dnf 12 14 13 83
15 20630 Fury Gary Powell 78 C&C 42 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 16 dnc 96
Corsair back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 11 Panther Tony Hammer -15 Cosair F25c 1 1 1 1 2 2 8
2 003 Caliente Mike Steck -42 Corsair 2 2 3 2 1 1 11
3 50336 Tri 'n Catch Me John Achim 48 Corsair 3 3 2 4 3 3 18
4 25267 High Priority Charles Ray 48 Corsair 4 4 4 5 8 dnf 8 dnc 33
5 34 Rush Hour Robert Lang 15 Corsair F-28R 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 3 4 8 dnc 39
6 347 Freedom Force Greg Brasel 69 Corsair 24 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 48
7 305 fadin' fast Phillip Sanders 48 Corsair 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 48
J/30 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 23994 Dennis Bartley 1 1 1 1 1 3 8
2 26219 Circus Michael Bird/Wurtrebach 5 8 ocs 2 2 2 1 20
3 88J Hallel Billie Anderson 2 5 3 5 4 2 21
4 31709 Hullabaloo Tex & Susan Hull 3 3 5 3 3 4 21
5 89 Ricochet Bobby T. Cox 4 2 4 4 5 5 24
6 6230 Defiant Bernie Kucharski 6 4 6 7 6 6 35
7 30510 Salacious Miles Lowry 7 6 7 6 8 dnf 8 dnc 42
Level 99-117 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 99 Flags Bob Sample 108 And 30 1 1 3 2 1 3 11
2 25255 Jack-A-Roe John Dybas 108 Olson 30 2 2 1 3 2 2 12
3 34435 Wings Anthony Bowker 117 C5C 35-3 3 3 2 5 3 4 20
4 36008 Decoy Fisher and Rosenthal 105 NY 36 7 raf 5 7 dnc 1 4 1 25
5 32275 Free Agent Miles DePaepe 117 J-29 7 dsq 4 7 dnc 4 5 5 32
6 6525 Cahoots Thomas Vigil 117 Pet 34 4 6 4 6 6 6 32
PHRF-4 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Rating** Boat Type ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 1304 Mauri Pro Sailing Juan Mauri 87 Hobie 33 5 p40 1 1 1 1 1 10
2 42934 Whisper Barnes/Schneider/Johnson 96 Express 34 2 3 2 5 3 5 20
3 143 Warp Drive Carl Stineman 126 Laser 28 3 4 3 4 6 6 26
4 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin 93 Morgan Nelson Marek 36 7 5 5 2 5 4 28
5 40884 Latest Trick Haislet Kochanek 126 Olson 911S 4 2 4 7 7 8 32
6 51541 Radiance Benjamin White 90 Farr 38 6 10 dnf 10 dnc 3 2 2 33
7 2706 Wild Goose Paul & Donna Ulatowski 135 Soverel 27 5 10 dnc 10 dnc 6 4 3 38
8 41587 Quicksilver Peter Dorenbos 126 Laser 28 9 6 10 dnc 8 10 dnf 7 50
9 52239 Werksforme James Moller 108 Tartan 3700 8 10 dnf 10 dnc 9 10 dnc 9 56
S2 7.9 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 538 Frequent Flyer Brad & MIke Boston/Bremer 1 5 1 2 2 3 14
2 212 Instigator Michael Elliott/McMullin 5 2 3 1 5 5 21
3 432 K2 Doug & Jeff Padnos 9 7 4 3 1 1 25
4 425 Island Flyer Denny Manrique 6 1 7 5 3 4 26
5 542 Hard Tack Douglas Slade 8 3 5 4 8 7 35
6 539 Dash Jeff Bonvallet 2 4 10 9 10 2 37
7 507 Second Wind Don/Jean Bergman 10 6 2 8 6 6 38
8 108 Rebel John Spierling 3 9 8 6 9 8 43
9 88 'Ol Blue Eyes Peter M. Schwarz 4 10 6 7 7 9 43
10 490 Relentless Jeff Kumpula 7 8 9 10 4 10 48
11 98 Wined Up Toy Bob Willett 11 11 12 11 12 11 68
12 446 Blitz Dave Riordan 12 12 11 12 11 12 70
13 238 Yellow Jacket Toby Hamer/Carlton 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 14 dnc 84
S2 9.1 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 33662 Entropy Dick Daniels 2 1 1 1 1 1 7
2 40552 Paradox George Darrell 4 2 2 2 2 2 14
3 85 Spectra Gregory J. Young 1 3 3 3 3 3 16
4 32910 Kato Donald G. Rychlinski 3 4 4 5 6 4 26
5 32862 Saucy Chris Johnston 6 6 5 4 5 5 31
6 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson 7 5 6 6 4 7 35
7 40187 Tenacity Richard J. English 5 7 7 7 7 6 39
8 12 Atrevida Gilles Fontan 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 54
Tartan 10 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Total **
1 342 Nuts Heidi Riddle 2 1 1 3 2 6 15
2 345 Contumacious Scott and Debbie Bruesewitz 1 2 3 1 5 10 22
3 408 Convergence Donald Wilson 4 3 2 17 1 1 28
4 30246 US Rick Strilky 8 9 7 8 3 2 37
5 40433 Top Dog Mark & Sandy Wurtzebach 9 7 5 2 11 4 38
6 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun 7 11 6 5 12 8 49
7 356 Strait Jacket Tom Pease 3 8 9 6 20 7 53
8 26215 Blue Moon Chris Moll/Ricketts 5 10 8 7 10 15 55
9 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder 6 4 15 18 4 9 56
10 15346 Windemon Debbie Clasen 13 6 4 12 7 20 62
11 31541 Glider Bruce LaMotte 10 5 11 14 13 14 67
12 26305 T Time Brian Tjader 19 25 21 9 14 12 100
13 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop 16 19 20 13 21 11 100
14 30685 Yahoo Vince & Andy Camarda 12 14 31 23 9 13 102
15 50258 Albion Trevor Smith/Wikman 22 20 10 21 6 29 108
16 30131 Yo Guiero Jeff Wittenberg 14 12 17 20 23 24 110
17 26316 Temerity Doug Baker 25 13 26 15 8 26 113
18 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski 30 24 13 22 15 16 120
19 350 Cygnet Ken Chambers 40 dnc 15 19 10 18 23 125
20 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer 28 40 dnf 30 11 25 3 137
21 403 Wild Norweigen Arvid Eiesland 15 28 12 25 31 27 138
22 21789 Jaws Todd Hildwein 17 21 25 24 29 22 138
23 26301 Talisman Stan Mehaffey 24 22 18 32 19 25 140
24 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom 20 34 16 19 22 30 141
25 32101 Tango Martin Plonus 40 dnc 40 dnc 40 dnc 4 16 5 145
26 30328 Rover K. Colbert/G. Dawe 23 33 23 26 17 28 150
27 67814 Claddagh Steve Karstrand 27 23 32 27 26 19 154
28 30509 Bit-By-Bit Synd Dirk Barch/Beck/Hacker 32 18 27 30 28 21 156
29 26337 Billy Bones Nick Camino 26 16 22 29 30 37 160
30 26302 Water Works Rick/Maryann Lillie 35 32 33 16 27 18 161
31 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldermar Emmerich 11 17 14 40 dnc 40 dnc 40 dnc 162
32 32527 Sassafras David Barch 29 40 dnf 40 dnc 28 24 17 178
33 124 Liberty Ray Douglas 18 31 28 34 37 33 181
34 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink 21 30 24 40 p40 35 32 182
35 52110 Hobgoblin Express Michael Dziubek/Hobbs 31 26 29 35 32 36 189
36 26314 Go For It Joan Rinken 34 27 34 33 36 34 198
37 26318 Mischief Dave Travis 33 29 40 dnc 37 34 35 208
38 25123 Jump Hank Graziano 40 dnc 40 dnc 40 dnc 36 33 31 220
39 406 Atra Karen & Mike Woollen 40 dnc 40 dnf 40 dnc 40 dnc 40 dnc 40 dnc 240
Etchells back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 280 Gone Glenn Burton 12 1 1 4 3 8 4 2 35
2 928 Rumb Line Tito Gonzales 1 5 11 2 1 12 2 5 39
3 1232 Keep Smiling Marvin Beckmann 8 14 2 1 10 2 3 1 41
4 1309 Victory V.J. "Buddy" Cribb 2 3 7 10 2 4 5 10 43
5 1097 Caramba Jose Fuentes 10 2 3 9 12 7 11 6 60
6 1069 MIschief Elizabeth Altman 4 8 23 ocs 6 7 1 8 7 64
7 587 GO Fred Jootsen 6 4 4 23 dnc 9 6 9 14 75
8 668 Bladerunner Richard Sidell 5 6 8 8 8 9 13 23 ocs 80
9 1238 ANNIE Gary Gilbert 23 dnc 7 6 3 16 11 12 3 81
10 1103 Brazen Hussy Ted Jones 7 13 9 11 5 18 17 8 88
11 497 Mickey Fickey Michael Frerker 13 10 12 7 13 14 14 12 95
12 615 Patriot William Fox, Jr. 3 11 10 12 14 17 18 13 98
13 1001 Bondi Donald Maxwell 9 12 13 5 17 10 10 23 ocs 99
14 1045 Ve-La Donald Basler 11 9 5 13 11 13 16 23 dnc 101
15 1178 Lucky Bryon Ehrhart 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 6 3 1 11 113
16 1137 La Tormenta Shannon W. Bush 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 4 5 7 9 117
17 1016 Sexy Results Markq Teborek 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 15 15 6 4 132
18 886 Cassie Russ Burke 23 dnc 15 23 dnc 23 dnc 20 20 19 15 158
19 822 Kick 'em Jenny Jack Bernhardt 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 19 16 15 16 158
20 911 Emergency Patrick Whitney 23 dnc 16 23 dnc 23 dnc 18 19 20 17 159
21 578 FreeSpirit David Hughes 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 184
22 1301 Mary Ann Peter Shumaker 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 23 dnc 184
J/24 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 3836 Red Eye Express Tom Kane 1 3 1 9 dnc 1 1 1 1 18
2 4146 Gangbusters Mark Gannon 9 dsq 1 2 2 2 2 5 3 26
3 4248 RA James Law 9 dsq 9 dnc 4 1 3 3 3 4 36
4 3246 Spar Wars Bruce Hubble 9 dsq 9 dnc 3 4 4 4 4 2 39
5 3962 2XS Mark Soya 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 5 5 2 5 53
6 3883 Slick Gregory Mack 9 dsq 2 5 3 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 55
7 4548 Mary Jordan 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 72
8 1252 Syrena Irek Zubko 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 72
Melges 24 back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 553 Riot Marc Ewing 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 10 20
2 175 USA 175 Kenneth Gray/Sagan 3 5 2 3 1 5 6 3 28
3 10 Inside Voice Eric Nerlinger 4 2 4 5 2 6 4 4 31
4 615M Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey 2 3 12 dnc 12 dnc 4 2 1 1 37
5 312 Short Squeeze Cindy Cromwell 8 6 5 2 5 4 5 2 37
6 137 Cagey Karen Gottwald 5 4 3 4 10 8 7 5 46
7 202 Rum Blur Laurie Bunn 7 8 6 6 7 7 8 11 60
8 570 Cujo Greg McCliment 10 7 7 8 6 9 10 6 63
9 13 David Kirk David Kirk 9 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 9 3 3 7 67
10 75 Atato Jeff Wittenberg/Petritz 6 9 8 7 11 10 9 9 69
11 41 USA 41 Justin Neal 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 8 11 11 8 86
Shields back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 150 Yankee Girl Kevin Teborek 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 9
2 130 Sapphire Mike Schwartz 2 1 2 2 4 3 9 dnc 9 dnc 32
3 196 Insidious Gary Ropski 3 3 9 dnc 9 dnc 2 2 2 2 32
4 249 Robin Tom Kennedy 9 dnc 4 3 9 dnc 3 4 4 3 39
5 63 Dauntless Mark Passis 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 5 5 3 4 53
6 88 Viking Henry Heatly 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 72
7 45 Elle Jeffrey Roberts 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 72
8 126 Skip Schink 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 72
Star back to top
** Place** ** #** Boat Name Owner ** Race 1 ** ** Race 2 ** ** Race 3 ** ** Race 4 ** ** Race 5 ** ** Race 6 ** ** Race 7 ** ** Race 8 ** ** Total **
1 7225 Hyde Perce 3 1 1 12 dnc 3 1 2 12 dnc 35
2 8111 stargear.net Rick Brethorst 2 3 2 12 dnc 2 2 1 12 dnc 36
3 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard 1 2 3 12 dnc 1 3 3 12 dnc 37
4 7996 Christopher Pesch 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 4 4 4 12 dnc 72
5 7078 Stella Maris Richard Rundle 4 4 4 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 72
6 7185 Tinker Belle George Chlipala 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 5 5 12 dnc 12 dnc 82
7 7109 I'll Be Back Todd Cozzens 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 96
8 8217 Chri Walner Todd Gay 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 96
9 7630 Tail John Leahey 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 96
10 7866 Dan Wright 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 96
11 8037 Whippoorwill Peter Wright 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 96