Annapolis NOOD Results - Day Two

2004 ANNAPOLIS NOOD DAY TWO RESULTS

Division: J22 (80 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 83/ USA 1464 Nixon USA 1464 1 1 6 4 13 4 29.00 1
2 55/ 733 Filter 733 4 6 10 3 2 9 34.00 2
3 57/ 1467 Van Cleef Team VC Performance Rigging 9 8 11 15 1 1 45.00 3
4 F2/ USA 751 Fisher Love The Thunder 6 13 7 2 29 3 60.00 4
5 16/ 404 Wolfe US 404 10 5 4 9 31 7 66.00 5
6 91/ USA 1552 Batchelor 31 3 9 18 12 5 78.00 6
7 05/ US 1466 Wainer 19 11 25 27 6 8 96.00 7
8 47/ 1489 Cutler Legally Blonde 21/ZFP 10 1 21 21 24 98.00 8
9 69/ 489 Doyle / Vic Snyder Mo' Money 3 2 14 33 5 43 100.00 9
10 85/ 1502 McChesney Palmer Legal Staffing 13 22 30 5 19 14 103.00 10
11 F7/ 650 Pignolet Pumbaa 23 15 3 8 20 36 105.00 11
12 11/ 709 Beckmann Keep Smiling 7 4 18 19 37 21 106.00 12
13 79/ 677 Wulff 12 24 2 6 22 41 107.00 13
14 51/ USA 1546 Mattos USA 1546 2 12 8 22 65/ZFP,40% 10 119.00 14
15 53/ usa 568 Cromwell Flying Piglet 11 40 21 24 9 16 121.00 15
16 74/ 1026 Doyle Elmo 17 18 22 17 25 23 122.00 16
17 22/ 865 Hansen USA 865 16 27 13 37 23 13 129.00 17
18 76/ USA 1207 Barnash Thunder Chicken 27 9 12 12 33 40 133.00 18
19 F6/ 1565 Larson Hall Spars & Rigging 81/OCS 7 19 14 3 20 144.00 19
20 35/ 1037 Fidler Sea Biscuit 8 36 43 23/ZFP 8 27 145.00 20
21 A3/ 1203 Van Fossan USA 1203 46 21 20 28 16 17 148.00 21
22 09/ 863 Elliott Simon's Boat 38/ZFP 33 15 32 11 29 158.00 22
23 56/ 1465 Vickers 41 19 35 20 10 48 173.00 23
24 F5/ 1262 Oberg Bulldawg 41/ZFP 26 39 26 18 30 180.00 24
25 68/ 1461 Starck 26 43 26 16 55/ZFP 15 181.00 25
26 07/ 527 Zars Shredder 40 55/40% 32 51 7 2 187.00 26
27 58/ 1543 Grotheer Me Love You Long Time 14 47 24 71/ZFP 15 19 190.00 27
28 77/ 1371 Crump Datadog 48 20 37 10 51 32 198.00 28
29 88/ USA 745 Buckley Pina Colada 18 45 48 47 32 12 202.00 29
30 06/ 1469 Kaiser Saucy Jack 24 49 41 23 27 39 203.00 30
31 F0/ 1503 Elion Rug Burn 15 32 27 31 81/DSQ,ZFP 26 212.00 31
32 F1/ 1536 Snyder/Beck 1534 75/40%(1) 16 16 1 26 81/DSQ 215.00 32
33 H0/ 585 Hayes No Holes Barred 35 28 29 13 76/40% 35 216.00 33
34 15/ 946 Lowery Shadow 81/OCS 17 38 46/ZFP 30/ZFP 6 218.00 34
35 12/ 279 Scott Fast Lane 21 45/ZFP 17 39 81/BFD 18 221.00 35
36 H1/ 1329 Todd Hot Toddy 30 37 40 42 47 25 221.00 36
37 48/ USA 464 Julian Cheap Sunglasses 38 34 57 38 28 33 228.00 37
38 95/ 439 Berge Sundance 36 30 34 52 59 22 233.00 38
39 F9/ 698 Meiser 50 42 33 35 42 31 233.00 39
40 84/ USA 1060 Hiller Alexander Key Investments/Skyehigh Performance Sailing 81/OCS 14 44/ZFP 41 24 34 238.00 40
41 89/ 1470 Parks Sundog 42 25 44 40 46 47 244.00 41
42 45/ USA 333 Scott 20 81/DSQ 5 57/40%(2) 4 81/DNC 248.00 42
43 90/ 1077 Oxnam Canvasback 45/ZFP 31 23 81/DNC 30 49 259.00 43
44 59/ 977 Morgan Seafood 49 39 46 46 53 28 261.00 44
45 34/ USA 1532 Sitzmann Dogs Playing Pool 33 56 50 34 52 37 262.00 45
46 60/ USA 180 Gode Yeah Buoy! 37 52 31 63 43 45 271.00 46
47 A8/ 1093 Zimmermann Team Wetass 32 38 42 48 61 53 274.00 47
48 61/ 355 Sherwood III Trophy Wife 45 57 67 11 57 52 289.00 48
49 80/ 1040 Rapp Bearly 81/OCS 48 36 29 40 59 293.00 49
50 50/ 1011 Schaffner Tung & Groove 58 62 49 45 45 42 301.00 50
51 86/ 565 Alexander Don't Be Blue 34 41 53 53 48 81/DSQ 310.00 51
52 A9/ 572 Connors TRF 53 73 52 54 38 51 321.00 52
53 62/ 1036 Finklestein Indecision 28 46 81/DNC 60/ZFP 81/BFD 38 334.00 53
54 F4/ 792 Robinson Handbasket 44 55 62 49 68 56 334.00 54
55 44/ 1058 McDowell Hey Sue 62 60 45 43 63 64 337.00 55
56 A7/ USA 1006 Cooper Rules of Engagement 57 51 64 77/ZFP 35 54 338.00 56
57 52/ USA 744 Hunger Team Steam 79/ZFP 35 81/DNC 68/40%(3) 36 44 343.00 57
58 19/ USA 1208 Pawlowski Just Add Water 51 59 56 56 41 81/DNC 344.00 58
59 H2/ USA 1051 Bauman No Problem 61 53 55 62 34 81/DNC 346.00 59
60 67/ 341 Huibers Alternative Girlfriend 65 44 63/ZFP 59 58 60 349.00 60
61 42/ CAN 383 Scott Warped Speed 52 54 61 58 81/DNC 46 352.00 61
62 87/ 918 Meredith Fembots 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 57 49 11 360.00 62
63 92/ 382 Curran Trapper Blue 39 69 68 70 66 50 362.00 63
64 38/ CAN 481 Smith Double Secret Probation 54 67 66 68 54 58 367.00 64
65 49/ 1488 Howell Maggie Dee 81/OCS 58 58 64 56 57 374.00 65
66 40/ 902 Sexton Sizzler 81/OCS 64 51 65 55 61 377.00 66
67 31/ USA 1375 Blouin Hard Times 55 61 59 74 64 65 378.00 67
68 41/ 331 Howard Crazy Horse 81/40%(4) 70 54 69 50 55 379.00 68
69 A0/ 7 Smith Predator Jr. 60 68 60 50 81/BFD 62 381.00 69
70 43/ USA 10 Gibbs Jazz 47 63 65 81/OCS 60 66 382.00 70
71 H3/ USA 1071 Dallas Stinger 64 66 63 66 62 68 389.00 71
72 66/ 550 Anderson Dark n' Stormy 66 65 70 60 72 67 400.00 72
73 A6/ 725 Cukor Ease 59 72 69 71 70 70 411.00 73
74 46/ 1542 Damone Panic Attack 67 71 73 67 69 72 419.00 74
75 94/ 927 Armstrong Chaos 68 75 72 73 81/ZFP 63 432.00 75
76 A4/ 1046 Clinnin Milk Mustache 81/OCS 74 71 72 65 81/DNC 444.00 76
77 54/ 1326 Busichio Cheap Seats 72/ZFP 50 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 446.00 77
78 65/ 1206 Keene Short Wave 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 75 71 71 460.00 78
79 17/ 1415 Marasciullo Mighty Aphrodite 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 73 69 466.00 79
80 36/ 267 Camera 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 81/DNC 486.00 80

Division: J24 (22 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 JPN 5179 Sakamoto Siesta 1 1 1 2 1 1 7.00 1
2 USA 669 Rich Show Dog 3 4 3 3 4 5 22.00 2
3 2274 Van Ravenswaay Sundance 2 5 5 8 3 6 29.00 3
4 2350 Hillman Tribal Pleasures 4 2 23/OCS 4 2 2 37.00 4
5 4045 Van Dalen Arnold Goes To Hollywood 5 8 6 6 9 4 38.00 5
6 4187 Datch Meltemi 12 7 2 5 5 10 41.00 6
7 3293 Kalish Wild Card 7 6 8 7 12 7 47.00 7
8 423 Daniel JerryCo 6 3 7 17 7 8 48.00 8
9 3491 Potee Dream Girl 11 9 4 9 8 9 50.00 9
10 1012 Berlin/Housley Where's Tony 9 10 10 13 14 12 68.00 10
11 usa 815 Rapp White Lie 15 12 9 10 13 14 73.00 11
12 3942 Parker Bangor Packet 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 1 6 3 79.00 12
13 4049 Banyard Quickie 10 15 13 19 10 17 84.00 13
14 2212 Angus Brass Monkey 18 11 15 15 19 11 89.00 14
15 2853 Kassal USA 2853 14 17 12 18 11 18 90.00 15
16 USA 240 Simmons Minor Threat 13 14 23/OCS 12 16 13 91.00 16
17 1968 Leonard Maverick 8 13 23/DNC 16 17 19 96.00 17
18 2308 Gardner Hot Off The Grill 17 23/DNC 11 14 18 20 103.00 18
19 3296 Miller Pandamonium 16 18 23/DNC 11 15 21 104.00 19
20 3264 Machlin Radical J 19 19 16 21 22 15 112.00 20
21 2274 Navy Sailing Pandora 20 16 14 23/DNC 20 22 115.00 21
22 1768 Langdon Wicked Wahini 21 20 17 20 21 16 115.00 22

Division: Star (16 boats) (top)
Pos Bow/Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 7 Serinis 2 1 4 1 1 4 13.00 1
2 8043 Kohlhas 5 2 1 3 7 1 19.00 2
3 8063 Collins Grinch 4 3 6 4 3 3 23.00 3
4 7265 Phypers More Pressure! 3 4 3 5 5 8 28.00 4
5 8087 McNeil 1 17/OCS 5 2 2 5 32.00 5
6 8143 Cramer Remarc 6 5 2 17/DNC 4 2 36.00 6
7 8113 Weissenberger 8113 8 6 7 6 6 9 42.00 7
8 7072 Duffett 7 8 17/DNC 7 9 7 55.00 8
9 7090 Bradford Lil' White Lie 17/DNC 7 8 9 10 10 61.00 9
10 USA 7425 Beigel-Vosbury Ice Blue 9 17/DNC 17/DNC 8 8 6 65.00 10
11 7785 Wiley Elusive 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 10 12 11 84.00 11
12 6729 Risse Bonita 10 17/DNC 17/DNC 12 13 17/DNC 86.00 12
13 7497 elsaesser 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 11 17/DNC 90.00 13
14T 7567 Buckley Mistral 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.00T 14T
14T 7650 Rivero 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.00T 14T
14T 7970 Hopkins Maryjane 17/OCS 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.00T 14T

Division: Alberg30 (7 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 550 Townshend Skybird 1 1 1 2 1 2 8.00 1
2 57 Currier Infinity 2 2 2 1 2 1 10.00 2
3 562 Helms Windswept 3 3 3 4 4 3 20.00 3
4 257 Cooper Danely 5 6 4 6 5 5 31.00 4
5 247 Williams Argo 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNC 3 3 4 34.00 5
6 484 Gamber Second-2-Nun 6 4 6 5 6 8/DNC 35.00 6
7 411 Chambers Kahawai 4 5 5 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 38.00 7

Division: Cal25 (11 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 478 Libby Love Shack 1 1 4 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 1226 Bloomfield White Cap 2 3 2 2 2 2 13.00 2
3 1657 Husar Chicken Little 3 2 3 3 7 7 25.00 3
4 896 Hoyt Zephyr 6 7 1 6 5 3 28.00 4
5 1120 Evans Longshot 4 8 7 5 3 5 32.00 5
6 1297 Miller Quintet 9 6 6 4 4 4 33.00 6
7 681 Sherwood Ronin 5 4 5 7 6 6 33.00 7
8 1718 Battle Flying Horses 12/DNF 10 9 8 8 8 55.00 8
9 1601 Howard Calibre 8 5 10 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 59.00 9
10 1260 Degraw / Popelars Alice May 10 9 8 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 63.00 10
11 1621 Natter Solitaire 7 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 67.00 11

Division: Cat27 (13 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 2444 Richards Jolly Mon 1 1 2 1 1 2 8.00 1
2 5845 Walsh Four Little Ducks 2 2 1 2 2 3 12.00 2
3 2694 Ebell Hi Tide 4 4 3 6 3 4 24.00 3
4 13227 Johnson/Elert Pussycat 3 5 4 3 5 7 27.00 4
5 4427 Crow Crow's nest 5 3 5 4 6 5 28.00 5
6 2235 Becker / Baxter Finesse 7 7 7 5 8 6 40.00 6
7 2454 Arnett Gato 6 6 6 11 9 8 46.00 7
8 1694 Wright Cheshire Cat 8 8 9 8 7 10 50.00 8
9 23467 Anderson Swell 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 4 1 54.00 9
10 23186 Kunaniec Cat Paws 9 9 8 9 10 9 54.00 10
11 33405 Price Airborne 10 11 10 10 12 11 64.00 11
12 3636 DeSimone Toy Box 12 10 14/DNC 12 11 12 71.00 12
13 2750 Steinle Sublime III 11 12 14/DNC 13 13 13 76.00 13

Division: P30 (5 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 33067 Lappalainen Severn Run 1 1 3 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 73361 Blais III Stardancer 3 2 2 2 2 2 13.00 2
3 11704 Ericson Irish Mist 2 3 1 3 4 4 17.00 3
4 83489 Orr 4 4 4 4 3 3 22.00 4
5 693 Warren Prozac 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.00 5

Division: S2 7.9 (12 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 83076 Nielsen Far Fig Newton 2 3 2 3 1 1 12.00 1
2 484 Fleck Horizon 1 2 1 2 2 10 18.00 2
3 177 Frye Robyn 3 1 4 4 4 2 18.00 3
4 11 Fruehauf Hawk 4 13/DNF 3 1 6 4 31.00 4
5 530 Peloquin Too Many Cooks 6 5 6 5 7 3 32.00 5
6 83302 Garte /Stein Surprise! 7 7 5 6 5 5 35.00 6
7 83411 Caison Defiant 5 4 7 7 8 7 38.00 7
8 25179 Craig Silver Streak 8 8 8 8 3 6 41.00 8
9 68 +1 Schneiderman Ni Modo 9 6 10 9 9 8 51.00 9
10 126 Baker Bahala Na 10 9 9 11 11 11 61.00 10
11 53010 Sliter Allegro 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 10 10 9 68.00 11
12 43429 Eager Coup de Vent 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.00 12

Division: Etchells (15 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 USA 1095 Chaix Georges III 1 2 6 3 1 1 14.00 1
2 USA 1238 Gilbert Annie 2 6 1 1 3 3 16.00 2
3 US 1221 Edwards Riva 3 7 2 2 2 4 20.00 3
4 1260 Klingler Scout 7 1 3 4 8 6 29.00 4
5 1007 Schmidt Smith Magewind 6 8 4 5 16/DNC 2 41.00 5
6 1203 Longson Mojo 10 3 5 12/40% 5 7 42.00 6
7 USA 4 Hertz revival 4 11 9 9 4 5 42.00 7
8 1224 Winkelmann 1224 5 4 8 11 10 13 51.00 8
9 USA 675 Schubert Lion's Paw 12 10 11 8 9 10 60.00 9
10 791 Borland 14 12 7 13 7 8 61.00 10
11 598 Coyer Soul Too 11 9 10 12 12 9 63.00 11
12 959 Chambers USA 959 8 5 16/DNF 15 11 11 66.00 12
13 USA 637 Torgerson Auspice 13 16/DNC 16/DNC 7 6 12 70.00 13
14 51 Morse USA 51 9 13 13 14 13 14 76.00 14
15 USA 130 Mott Screaming Eagle 16/DNC 14 12 10 14 16/DNF 82.00 15

Division: J27 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 421 Davies Amethyst 1 1 2 1 2 1 8.00 1
2 89 Johnson Piglet 2 3 3 2 1 2 13.00 2
3 53491 Fridley / Johnson jebap 3 2 1 3 3 3 15.00 3
4 166 Dale Juggernaut 5 5 4 5 4 4 27.00 4
5 73106 Gunther /Franz Thin Float 4 4 5 4 5 5 27.00 5
6 140 Fortier Bob Wild Hare 6 6 6 6 6 6 36.00 6

Division: J30 (13 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 30314 Christy Big Kahuna 6 1 2 2 3 2 16.00 1
2 53273 Rutsch/Costello Bebop 5 2 1 3 1 5 17.00 2
3 USA 90 McConaughy USA 90 14/OCS 3 3 1 2 1 24.00 3
4 43475 Harrison no respect 3 5 5 6 4 4 27.00 4
5 26219 O'Malley Waka Jawaka 4 4 4 9 7 3 31.00 5
6 341 Donlan Tiger 2 6 7 11 5 6 37.00 6
7 33450 Niebur Bump In The Night 1 10 6 7 8 8 40.00 7
8 73014 Schloss Bearaway 7 7 9 8 6 7 44.00 8
9 63242 Anderson Insatiable 8 9 10 4 10 9 50.00 9
10 507 Moss Bottoms Up 10 14/DNC 8 5 9 10 56.00 10
11 53011 Dowling Encounter 9 8 11 10 12 12 62.00 11
12 63300 Watson Avita 12 12 12 12 11 11 70.00 12
13 43464 Hotaling Black Magic 11 11 13 13 13 13 74.00 13

Division: J80 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 19 Storck Jr. Rumor 1 2 1 2 1 1 8.00 1
2 296 Baker Hyperdrive 4 3 2 1 5 2 17.00 2
3 366 Jannetti Jibber Jabber 2 1 5 5 2 3 18.00 3
4 USA 220 Lyons Kikiyaon 3 6 6 3 3 5 26.00 4
5 364 Brown Joie 5 4 3 4 4 6 26.00 5
6 148 Baehr Fast Company 6 5 4 6 6 4 31.00 6

Division: Tripp 26 (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Boat 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 93339 Zinn Captain Tripps 2 2 1 1 2 3 11.00 1
2 93107 Benisek, Jr Northern Dancer 3 3 3 5 3 2 19.00 2
3 80 Awalt Ego Tripp 10/DNF 1 2 4 1 5 23.00 3
4 83190 Anstey Lickety Split 1 4 5 2 8/40% 4 24.00 4
5 12626 Decker Huntin' Tripp 5 5 6 6 6 1 29.00 5
6 50426 Haaland Perro Loco 4 8 7 3 5 6 33.00 6
7 50215 Hannick Radio Flyer 10/DSQ 6 4 7 7 10/DNC 44.00 7
8 2600 Dickson Highlander 7.6/AVG 7 8 8 8 7 45.60 8
9 2634 Taub Long Strange Tripp 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 58.00 9

Division: Ben 36.7 (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 93363 To Be Decided Hichens 1 1 1 1 3 3 10.00 1
2 93367 Pegasus Firey 3 2 2.8/AVG 3 5 1 16.80 2
3 93188 Abino Siegner 2 4 2 6 1 2 17.00 3
4 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Keen 5 5 3 4 2 4 23.00 4
5 93165 Northern Light Orlow 4 3 4 2 7 5 25.00 5
6 93186 First Look Crowley 6 6 5 5 6 7 35.00 6
7 93206 Wild Onion Carkhuff 7 7 6 7 4 10/DNC 41.00 7
8 93399 Danegeld Connerney 8 8 10/OCS 8 9 6 49.00 8
9 51710 Vitesse Denton 9 9 10/DNF 9 8 8 53.00 9

Division: H30 (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 116 Speed Racer Brothers 1 2 4 1 1 3 12.00 1
2 105 New Wave Carrolll 2 4 2 2 3 1 14.00 2
3 119 Love Letter Rattan 4 1 3 3 2 2 15.00 3
4 107 Girlfriend Holt 3 3 1 4 4 4 19.00 4
5 110 Savannah Kennedy 5 7/DNF 7/DNC 5 5 5 34.00 5
6 109 Wild Ride Barber 6 5 5 6 6 6 34.00 6

Division: J105 (24 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 328 Mirage Lewis / Salvesen 3 2 4 4 2 3 18.00 1
2 351 Inigo Konigsberg 1 1 12 1 8 5 28.00 2
3 USA 43 Jester Bethell 4 8 10 2 12 7 43.00 3
4 313 A Train Reeves 6 3 7 7 9 11 43.00 4
5 83136 No More Trouble Corcoran 2 5 2 11 5 25/DNF 50.00 5
6 USA 252 Zephyr Nuschke 11 9 19 16 1 9 65.00 6
7 407 Lift Ticket Harris 10 6 3 22 4 20 65.00 7
8 326 Mopelia Seynhaeve 19 7 17 10 6 6 65.00 8
9 202 Results Libby, III 17 4 1 6 14 25/DSQ 67.00 9
10 321 Rum Puppy Biddle 20 14 18 9 10 1 72.00 10
11 83161 Java Groobey 12 11 5 3 25/OCS 16 72.00 11
12 USA 203 Maccabee Levitt 16 13 15 19 3 8 74.00 12
13 327 Mojo Bigden 7 18 8 8 25/OCS 10 76.00 13
14 409 Dove Greene 9 25/DNF 6 20 13 4 77.00 14
15 93111 Blonde Attack Sutton 5 21 25/DNF 5 11 12/40% 79.00 15
16 346 Invictus II Foxman 18 12 13 17 16 12 88.00 16
17 93105 Freedom Schellie 13 25/DSQ 11 12 15 13 89.00 17
18 83082 Singularity Shortz 8 10 21 13 22 17 91.00 18
19 USA 98 Santas Reign, Dear Santa 23 16 9 15 19 22 104.00 19
20 303 Varmint O'Toole 24 17 25/DNF 14 7 18 105.00 20
21 251 Breakaway Hinds 15 20 16 21 21 15 108.00 21
22 83415 Dark Star Ballou 22 15 14 23 17 19 110.00 22
23 205 Sassy Percival 21 19 20 24 18 14 116.00 23
24 208 Jay Boat Kircher 14 22 25/DNF 18 20 21 120.00 24

Division: J35 (8 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 53408 Aunt Jean Sagerholm/Christoflel 1 1 3 1 1 1 8.00 1
2 40738 Maggie Scheidt 2 2 1 2 3 3 13.00 2
3 73000 Medicine Man Kohlerman III 5 3 2 6 2 2 20.00 3
4 40105 Bullet St. Mary's College, St. Mary's College 3 4 9/DNF 3 4 6 29.00 4
5 33785 Tiamat Lepich 4 9/DNF 9/DNC 4 6 5 37.00 5
6 53427 Windependent McGonigle 6 5 9/DNF 7 7 4 38.00 6
7 33927 Scot- Free Reynolds 7 6 9/DNC 5 5 7 39.00 7
8 41791 Fatal Attraction Lange 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.00 8

Division: Melges24 (14 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 GBR 573 Xcellent Pollard 2 1 1 2 1 1 8.00 1
2 549 Barracuda Dockery 1 3 2 3 5 4 18.00 2
3 GBR 548 Silver Woods 3 2 3 7 4 3 22.00 3
4 419 When Pigs Fly Hamm 4 4 5 11 6 5 35.00 4
5 USA 416 Carloan.com Weisleder 5 6 15/DNF 1 2 8 37.00 5
6 380 Pumba Sullivan 7 8 4 4 9 9 41.00 6
7 43 Hummer O'Donnell 15/DNC 5 15/DNF 6 3 2 46.00 7
8 32 Blank 6 7 8 5 10 11 47.00 8
9 371 Wireless Fairchild 10 11 9 10 7 6 53.00 9
10 78 No Tourism Raymont 15/DNC 12 6 8 8 7 56.00 10
11 514 Adrenaline Royer 8 10 7 12 11 10 58.00 11
12 USA 92 Thief of the Wind Golden 9 9 15/DNF 9 12 12 66.00 12
13 91 Totally Irresponsible Matera 11 13 15/DNF 13 13 15/DNC 80.00 13
14 USA 22 Varmint Cong Steele 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.00 14

Division: Mumm30 (15 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points Pos
1 USA 320 Team Intermec Cheresh 1 1 4 6 4 1 17.00 1
2 USA 53 Tramp Ritter 5 4 3 4 1 3 20.00 2
3 28 One More Time Lockwood 4 7 2 1 6 5 25.00 3
4 CAN 4 Steadfast Sherratt 3 3 1 9 5 7 28.00 4
5 65 Jabin 13 6 10 3 3 2 37.00 5
6 USA 47 Turbo Duck von der Wense 2 2 12 5 9 8 38.00 6
7 316 TeamBOLD Stephenson 7 5 13 8/40% 2 4 39.00 7
8 48 USA 48 Clarkson / 6 10 6 7 8 9 46.00 8
9 49 Cignet Swann 8 9 8 8 7 6 46.00 9
10 CAN 3005 Notorious Brown 9 13 7 11 10 10 60.00 10
11 40 Seabiscuit Owings 12 8 5 10 15 11 61.00 11
12 USA 45 Dark 'n Stormy Young 11 11 9 12 11 12 66.00 12
13 USA 34 Blockade Runner Bingman 14 12 11 14 14 13/MAN 78.00 13
14 USA 32 Mulligan Fronk 10 14 16/DNF 15 13 16/DSQ 84.00 14
15 USA 52 War Pony Guerrera 16/DNF 15 16/DNC 13 12 14 86.00 15