Annapolis NOOD Regatta Results Div 4 Day 2

Preliminary results pending protest for Mumm 30, Beneteau 36.7, J/35, C&C; 99, and J/105 classes.

2005 NOOD DIVISION 4

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 30, 2005 5:18:48 PM GMT-05:00

Beneteau 36.7 · C&C 99 · J 105 · J 35 · Mumm 30

Division: Beneteau 36.7 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 93188 Abino Wes Siegner 3 1 2 2 1 9.00 1
2 63636 Skebenga Garth Hichens 2 6 1 3 3 15.00 2
3 52324 Jubilee Cal Huge 5 2 4 1 6 18.00 3
4 CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid 1 3 6 4 4 18.00 4
5 93363 KA'IO Art Silcox 7 5 3 7 2 24.00 5
6 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Jim Keen 4 4 7 6 5 26.00 6
7 93399 Danegeld Jack Connerney 6 8 5 5 9 33.00 7
8 93367 Pegasus Peter S. Firey 8 7 8 9 8 40.00 8
9 93206 Astro Bruce Artman 10 10 9 8 7 44.00 9
10 93336 ALBAR V Allen Keiser 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 51.00 10

Division: C&C 99 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 35 Tam Bob Wilson 1 1 1 1 3 7.00 1
2 38 Whistling Gopher Mikie Titgemeyer 4 3 2 2 1 12.00 2
3 93330 Bzing Ken Karsten 2 2 3 3 4 14.00 3
4 45 Wildfire Heidi & Dan Bay 3 4 4 4 2 17.00 4
5 54 Fast Forward Eric Gaier 5 6 5 5 7 28.00 5
6 93337 Sailient Tom Neel 6 5 6 6 5 28.00 6
7 93356 Rug Trade Nathan Gorenstein 7 7 8/DNF 7 6 35.00 7

Division: J 105 (30 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 43 Jester Hugh Bethell 9 3 5 1 9 27.00 1
2 23 Veloce Marty Hublitz 4 7 3 11/ZFP 4 29.00 2
3 328 Mirage Salvesen / Lewis 13 1 6 13 6 39.00 3
4 447 Eagles Wings John J. Gottwald 8 4 8 17/ZFP 5 42.00 4
5 501 Tenacious Scott Gitchell 6 10 7 3 19 45.00 5
6 83161 Java Chris Groobey/Hronek 5 11 12 4 15 47.00 6
7 321 Rum Puppy Jack Biddle 10 20 1 2 16 49.00 7
8 93105 Freedom Pete Schellie 1 2 17 31/OCS 3 54.00 8
9 83109 Blow Boat! Rob Marsh 23 5 10 10 7/ZFP 55.00 9
10 351 Inigo Jim Konigsberg 11 23 2 6 21 63.00 10
11 326 Mopelia Denis Seynhaeve 2 14 16 24 7 63.00 11
12 203 Maccabee Richard Levitt 3 6 19 15 24 67.00 12
13 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds 19 22 9 14 17 81.00 13
14 407 Lift Ticket Jeffrey Harris 7 30 11 26 8 82.00 14
15 7105 Allegiance Greg Storer 20 8 23 26/ZFP 8/ZFP 85.00 15
16 83415 Guy Ballou 18 17 24 17 10 86.00 16
17 52484 Polar Express Pamela Burdett 12 24 14 7 31/ZFP 88.00 17
18 327 MOJO Julian Bigden 15 15 25 9 25/40% 89.00 18
19 252 Zephyr Walter L. Nuschke 29 9 18 18 20/ZFP 94.00 19
20 313 A Train Robert Reeves 25 27 21 8 17/ZFP 98.00 20
21 208 Jay Boat John Kircher 26 12 15 16 29 98.00 21
22 205 Sassy Robert Percival 17 13 26 12 31/40% 99.00 22
23 83136 No More Trouble Jay Corcoran 22 28 4 22 28/ZFP 104.00 23
24 562 Bambino Robert Mondo 28 25 13 21 24/ZFP 111.00 24
25 202 Results Arthur A. Libby, III 16 16 27 23 31/ZFP 113.00 25
26 303 Varmint Michael J. O'Toole 14 18 20 31/ZFP 31/ZFP 114.00 26
27 83082 Singularity Chuck Shortz 21 21 28 25/ZFP 26/ZFP 121.00 27
28 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock 24 19 22 28 29/ZFP 122.00 28
29 98 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa 31/DSQ 26 29 25 12 123.00 29
30 93111 Deep Blonde William R. Sutton 27 29 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 149.00 30

Division: J 35 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm 3 2 1 2 1 9.00 1
2 83445 Frequent Flyer Kevin McNeil 2 1 4 4 2 13.00 2
3 33785 Tiamat Ted Lepich 1 3 3 3 4 14.00 3
4 40738 Maggie Peter Scheidt 6 5 2 1 3 17.00 4
5 53427 Windependent Mark McGonigle 5 4 5 5 5 24.00 5
6 73000 Medicine Man Charles Kohlerman III 4 8 6 6 6 30.00 6
7 41463 Bally Hoo John F. Hartke 7 6 7 7 7 34.00 7
8 73425 Rebel Yell Joel Hamburger 8 7 8 8 8 39.00 8
9 41791 Fatal Attraction David G. Lange 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.00 9

Division: Mumm 30 (18 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 65 Barking Mad James B. Richardson 3 5 1 1 2 12.00 1
2 316 TeamBOLD Nelson Stephenson 4 2 3 6 1 16.00 2
3 45 Dark 'n Stormy Kevin Young 1 10 2 3 6 22.00 3
4 49 Cygnet Rick Swann 2 4 9 2 8 25.00 4
5 47 Turbo Duck Bodo & Nick von der Wense 5 1 5 5 11 27.00 5
6 63 Wild Horses Bill Canning 8 3 7 9 4 31.00 6
7 31 Uarshek Ennio Staffini 11 7 8 7 3 36.00 7
8 64 Champosa Johnathan McDonagh 7 8 6 11 5 37.00 8
9 18 Q Jim Swartz 15 11 4 4 13 47.00 9
10 12 Esprit de Corps Byron Marchant 6 12 10 10 12 50.00 10
11 14 2TH' MAX Nicholas Amendola/Taylor 12 6 15 15 10 58.00 11
12 40 Seabiscuit Dorsey Owings 16 14 12 8 9 59.00 12
13 56 Snooker Albert Russell 14 13 13 14 7 61.00 13
14 52 War Pony Art Guerrera 9 16 11 16 14 66.00 14
15 27 Kaizen Moise Solomon/ Baker 10 15 14 12 15 66.00 15
16 62 Revolution VII Jim/Doyle Marchant 13 9 16 13 19/DNC 70.00 16
17 32 Mulligan Gordon Fronk 17 17 17 17 16 84.00 17
18 7 J Hayden 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 95.00 18

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Wayne Bretsch
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore