Advertisement

Annapolis NOOD Regatta Results Div 3 Day 2

Prliminary results pending protest for Melges 24, J/29, Tripp 26, and J/80 classes.

May 1, 2005
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
2005 NOOD DIVISION 3

Series Standing – 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Saturday, April 30, 2005 4:42:18 PM EDT

J 29 · J 80 · Melges 24 · Tripp 26

Advertisement

Division: J 29 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 63045 Rhumb Punch Edwards, John 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 283 Hustler Esposito, John / Tony 3 2 2 2 3 12.00 2
3 257 Patriot Whittemore, Case 2 3 3 3 5 16.00 3
4 269 Mighty Puffin Mairs, Rob 4 4 4 4 2 18.00 4
5 40612 Phone Weaver, Jay 6 5 5 5 4 25.00 5
6 53237 Jeopardy Swartz, Peter 5 7 6 6 6 30.00 6
7 43487 Flying Dolphin Gibson, David 7 6 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 36.00 7

Division: J 80 (6 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 153 Blind Faith Tihansky, Jahn 1 1 1 2 2 7.00 1
2 19 Rumor Storck Jr., John 2 2 3 1 3 11.00 2
3 156 Emotional Rescue Daoust, Jean J. 3 5 5 3 1 17.00 3
4 152 Bare Instinct Davids, Keith 6 3 2 5 5 21.00 4
5 352 Fleetwood, Blake 5 6 4 4 4 23.00 5
6 255 Angry Chameleon Robinson, Kristen 4 4 6 7/DNF 6 27.00 6

Division: Melges 24 (39 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 35/ 566 M-Fatic Sullivan, Neil 2 1 3 6 2 14.00 1
2 28/ 600 Full Throttle Porter, Brian 6 8 4 3 6 27.00 2
3 01/ 542 Fusion M Bertrand, John 11 10 2 8 1 32.00 3
4 18/ 14 BlingBling Jahn, Evan 8 6 8 1 11 34.00 4
5 03/ 526 Grins Burke, Shawn 7 3 11 13 5 39.00 5
6 27/ 593 Excellent Pollard, John 1 14 1 15 12 43.00 6
7 04/ 524 Campbell, Argyle 9 2 6 10 18 45.00 7
8 06/ 549 Barracuda Dockery, Bob 3 16 7 7 13 46.00 8
9 08/ 595 Star Ecklund, Jeff 4 15 5 12 10 46.00 9
10 19/ 544 New Wave Kullman/Carroll, Marty 15 7 14 11 3 50.00 10
11 39/ SkyeHigh.com Wehrheim 5 4 26 2 17 54.00 11
12 32/ 541 Rhino Scarborough, Sean 16 5 10 14 15 60.00 12
13 07/ 513 Flying Toaster Dow, Mike 10 27 12 4 9 62.00 13
14 34/ GBR 592 Team Gill Strauss, Simon 19 13 18 17 7 74.00 14
15 25/ 550 Gazoo Pierini, Geoffrey 29 9 19 9 8 74.00 15
16 17/ 520 Flyer 02 Holzman, Chuck 21 12 22 5 22 82.00 16
17 38/ GBR 548 Silver Woods, Joe 12 23 20 16 16 87.00 17
18 13/ 491 Mad Hatter Halmos, Nick 17 11 30 18 19 95.00 18
19 29/ 47 No Decorum Raby, JC 18 28 9 22 29 106.00 19
20 14/ 419 When Pigs Fly Hamm, Ryan 13 25 25 26 21 110.00 20
21 16/ 500 Fu Hollerbach, Marc 30 21 15 20 24 110.00 21
22 15/ 441 Insane Hnatt, Mitch 24 22 13 32 20 111.00 22
23 31/ 514 Adrenaline Samel, Jon 27 26 35 24 4 116.00 23
24 37/ 605 CARLOAN.com Weisleder, Travis 20 17 16 31 33 117.00 24
25 26/ CAN 515 Illusion Podmajersky, John 25 31 24 25 14 119.00 25
26 12/ 559 Team Satisfaction Gregory, Scott 32 24 17 21 26 120.00 26
27 36/ GBR 568 Eric Wedge, Martin 14 20 29 34 34 131.00 27
28 11/ 92 Thief of the Wind Golden, Jim 22 29 21 28 31 131.00 28
29 24/ 10 Inside Voice Nerlinger, Eric 35 30 23 19 25 132.00 29
30 23/ 245 Riot Act Mossman, Guy 26 19 33 29 30 137.00 30
31 10/ 371 Wireless Fairchild, Reggie 28 36 28 23 27 142.00 31
32 02/ 32 WET! Blank, Bill 36 33 34 27 23 153.00 32
33 20/ 99 Building Speed Lewand, Kevin 31 34 31 33 28 157.00 33
34 09/ 553 Riot Ewing, Marc 23 18 40/DNC 40/DNC 40/DNC 161.00 34
35 33/ CAN 346 Vapour Trail Steyn, Marc 33 35 32 30 32 162.00 35
36 30/ 22 Varmint Cong Rathlev, George 34 37 27 35 35 168.00 36
37 22/ 91 Totally Irresponsible Matera, Joseph 38 32 40/DNF 37 36 183.00 37
38 05/ 48 Tiburon Carleton, Bill 37 38 36 36 37 184.00 38
39 21/ 276 Moaning Myrtle Magliaro, Dave 40/DNC 40/DNC 40/DNC 40/DNC 40/DNC 200.00 39

Division: Tripp 26 (8 boats) (top)

Pos _Bow/Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 2600 Highlander Dickson, Tim 2 1 1 1 1 6.00 1
2 2634 Smith, Stephen R. 1 2 5 2 2 12.00 2
3 93339 Captain Tripps Zinn, Michele & Don 4 3 2 3 4 16.00 3
4 50215 Radio Flyer Hannick, Dennis 3 8 3 6 5 25.00 4
5 93107 Northern Dancer Benisek, George 5 6 4 4 7 26.00 5
6 80 Ego Tripp Awalt, Tom 6 5 7 7 3 28.00 6
7 50426 Little Shanty Palleschi, Rick 7 4 8 5 6 30.00 7
8 83269 Goin’ Postal Turner, Bob 8 7 6 8 9/DNC 38.00 8

Notes
– Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Mark Murphy
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Advertisement

Version 4.2.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement