Annapolis NOOD Regatta Final Results - Div 2

Final results for Alberg 30, Cal 25, Catalina 27, J/30 and S2 7.9 classes.

2005 NOOD DIVISION 2

Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 1, 2005 6:29:57 PM GMT-05:00

Alberg 30 · Cal 25 · Catalina 27 · J 30 · S2 7.9

Division: Alberg 30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 57 Infinity Charles Currier 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 10.00 1
2 550 SKYBIRD Rolph Townshend 3 2 5 2 3 2 1 18.00 2
3 244 LinGin Tim Williams 2 4 2 5 4 4 4 25.00 3
4 247 ARGO T.C. Williams 4 5 6 4 2 5 5 31.00 4
5 227 Limerick Roberta Liddick / Mattox 5 6 7 3 5 3 3 32.00 5
6 501 Solstice Larry C. Morris 6 1 3 6 6 6 6 34.00 6
7 484 Second-2-Nun Harry Gamber 7 7 4 7 7 7 7 46.00 7

Division: Cal 25 (9 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 1203 Harlequin Leo T. Surla, Jr. 3 2 5 2 2 1 1 16.00 1
2 1621 Solitaire Bill Natter 1 1 3 6 1 3 3 18.00 2
3 1226 White Cap Timothy J. Bloomfield 4 4 2 5 4 2 5 26.00 3
4 896 Zephyr David Hoyt 6 3 1 1 7 4 6 28.00 4
5 1657 Chicken Little Charles Husar 2 5 4 4 9 5 4 33.00 5
6 337 Wa Hoo Garret Cameron 5 6 8 3 5 6 2 35.00 6
7 1242 One Eyed Jack Kyle Bollhorst 9 7 6 10/DNF 3 8 10/DNF 53.00 7
8 1651 Indefatigable Scott Sauvageot 7 8 7 7 8 9 7 53.00 8
9 1655 3 Amigos Steve Cota 8 9 9 8 6 7 8 55.00 9

Division: Catalina 27 (10 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 53329 Catawampus James Urban 1 4 2 1 2 5 2 17.00 1
2 23467 Swell John Anderson 2 1 1 2 1 7 4 18.00 2
3 5845 Four Little Ducks Tom Walsh 5 2 3 3 3 3 1 20.00 3
4 37695 Odyssey John Steinle 4 3 6 6 5 1 5 30.00 4
5 3636 Toy Box Chris DeSimone 3 6 5 8 7 2 7 38.00 5
6 2235 Finesse Ernst Becker/Baxter 6 7 7 5 6 4 6 41.00 6
7 2681 Red Rum Carl Engel 7 5 4 4 11/DNF 11/DNC 3 45.00 7
8 13227 Pussy Cat Mark Elert 8 8 8 7 8 6 9 54.00 8
9 23071 Makani Kai II Todd Casey 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 4 8 8 62.00 9
10 33405 Airborne Rani Price 9 9 9 11/DNF 11/DNF 11/DNC 10 70.00 10

Division: J 30 (14 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _ 8 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 10.00 1
2 83060 Better Mousetrap Bob Putnam 2/MAN 2 1 1 2 2 2 12.00 2
3 30314 Big Kahuna Larry Christy 5 6 2 6 3 6 4 32.00 3
4 258 Shaken Not Stirred Gordon and Becky Latrobe 9 4 5 3 6 3 5 35.00 4
5 341 Tiger Tom Donlan 4 3 10 5 4 10 3 39.00 5
6 43475 No Respect Harrison Syndicate 6 12 6 4 5 5 6 44.00 6
7 387 Cannonball Bill Wallop 2 7 4 8 10 7 15/DNS 53.00 7
8 73014 Bear Away Bonnie Sue Schloss 12 5 7 7 9 11 7 58.00 8
9 221 Mary Lou Michael & Kathleen McGill 8 14 8 9 8 4 9 60.00 9
10 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson 7 10 11 12 11 8 8 67.00 10
11 63300 Avita George Watson 11 9 15/DNC 10 7 9 10 71.00 11
12 53011 Encounter Drew Dowling 10 8 9 13 13 15/DNF 12 80.00 12
13 316 Black Magic Michael Hotaling 13 11 12 11 12 12 11 82.00 13
14 63102 Avenger Art Collins 14 13 13 14 14 13 13 94.00 14

Division: S2 7.9 (16 boats) (top)

Pos _Sail _ _Boat _ _Skipper _ _ 1 _ _ 2 _ _ 3 _ _ 4 _ _ 5 _ _ 6 _ _ 7 _ _Total Points _ Pos
1 496 Rooster Tail David Flechsig 2 1 1 1 9 1 1 16.00 1
2 108 Rebel John Spierling 5 2 2 3 1 2 4 19.00 2
3 212 Instigator Michael Elliott 6 3 3 6 7 4 2 31.00 3
4 484 Horizon Bob Fleck 8 7 7 4 9/40% 3 5 43.00 4
5 425 Island Flyer Denny Manrique 1 6 8 11 2 12 6 46.00 5
6 448 Hunting Party Mark Gutteridge 10 5 4 2 6 13 7 47.00 6
7 83076 Far Fig Newton David Nielsen 4 10 6 5 5 6 11 47.00 7
8 83411 Defiant Frederick Caison 11 4 9 12 10 10 3 59.00 8
9 177 Robyn Doug Frye 3 11 11 8 14 5 8 60.00 9
10 490 Relentless Jeff Kumpula 7 8 10 15 11 7 9 67.00 10
11 530 Too Many Cooks Don Peloquin/ Pemberton 14 15 13 9 4 11 10 76.00 11
12 11 Hawk Paul S. Fruehauf 12 9 12 14 8 9 12 76.00 12
13 68 Ni Modo Stephanie Schneiderman 9 13 5 7 15 17/DNS 17/DNC 83.00 13
14 83302 Surprise! Andrew Garte / Mike Stein 15 12 16 10 13 8 13 87.00 14
15 47 Club Car Barry Bessette 17/DNF 17/DNC 14 13 12 14 14 101.00 15
16 43429 Coup de Vent Dale Eager 13 14 15 16 16 15 15 104.00 16

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jack Lynch
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore