Advertisement

2009 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta: Day 1 Results

2009 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta: Day 1 Results

May 16, 2009
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Results Division A

1 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| C&C 115| Zorra| 1| 79101| CYC| Jim Lowry| 1.0| 1.0| 2.0| 2.0| | 2nd| C&C 115| Elusive| 1| 51| CYC| Jeff Whitney| 2.0| 2.0| 4.0| 4.0| | 3rd| C&C 115| Liberte’| 1| 79090| TTPYC| Kenneth Waters| 3.0| 4.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 4th| C&C 115| Fortuna| 1| 62| STYC| David De Lanoy| 5.0| 3.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| C&C 115| Grey Boat| 1| 76| SYC| Dan Krier| 4.0| 5.0| 9.0| 9.0|

2 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| J109| It’s Only Rock & Roll| 2| 43| CYC| Robert Arney| 1.0| 2.0| 3.0| 3.0| | 2nd| J109| Tantivy| 2| 248| CYC/TTPYC| Stuart Burnell| 2.0| 3.0| 5.0| 5.0| | 3rd| J109| J-Tripper| 2| 36| SYC| Dave Dack/ Rick Nordquist| 5.0| 1.0| 6.0| 6.0| | 4th| J109| Illusionist| 2| 309| CYC| David MacLean| 3.0| 4.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 5th| J109| Shada| 2| 44| CYC| Jerry Woodfield| 4.0| 5.0| 9.0| 9.0| | 6th| J109| Jeopardy| 2| 161| CYC| Edward Pinkham| 6.0| 6.0| 12.0| 12.0|

3 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| J105| Delirium| 3| 272| CYC| Jerry Diercks| 1.0| 3.0| 4.0| 4.0| | 2nd| J105| Money Shot| 3| 617| STYC| Mike Schiltz| 6.0| 1.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 3rd| J105| LastTango| 3| 212| CYC/SBYC| John A Peterson| 2.0| 6.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 4th| J105| Cyan| 3| 239| NYYC| Billy Baldwin| 4.0| 5.0| 9.0| 9.0| | 5th| J105| Panic Here Panic Now| 3| 482| SBYC| Chuck Stephens/ Pat Denney| 9.0| 2.0| 11.0| 11.0| | 6th| J105| Usawi| 3| 475| | | 3.0| 9.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 7th| J105| Bifrost 3| 3| 582| GHYC| Michael Pearson| 8.0| 4.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 8th| J105| Jubilee| 3| 114| CYC| Erik Kristen| 5.0| 7.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 9th| J105| Allegro Vivace| 3| ITA89| CYC| Lorenzo Migliorini| 7.0| 8.0| 15.0| 15.0|

Advertisement

4 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A|Place|Fleet|Boat|Class|SailNo|Club|HelmName|R1|R2|Total|Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| |1st|J80|Taj Majal|4|445|SYC|David Schutte|3.0|1.0|4.0|4.0| |2nd|J80|Crazy Ivan|4|US151|OIYC|Chris White|1.0|3.0|4.0|4.0| |3rd|J80|Swish|4|344|RVYC|Mike Brewis|2.0|2.0|4.0|4.0| |4th|J80|Skye Rocket|4|1|WINSA|William McKinnon|4.0|4.0|8.0|8.0| |5th|J80|Time and Tide|4|1005|STYC|Thomas Taylor|5.0|5.0 DNF|10.0|10.0| |6th|J80|Go Fish|4|282|LPOYC|Jerry Judd|6.0 DNC|5.0 DNC|11.0|11.0|

5 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| International 6M| Finnegan| 5| USA123| PMYC| Andy Parker| 1.0| 1.0| 2.0| 2.0| | 2nd| International 6M| Fokus3| 5| US90| PMYC| Jim Metteer| 2.0| 5.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 3rd| International 6M| Goose| 5| US81| PMYC| Peter Hofmann| 3.0| 4.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 4th| International 6M| Saskia II| 5| KC19| RVYC| Don Martin| 6.0 DNF| 2.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| International 6M| Gallant| 5| KC10| RVYC| Eric Jespersen| 5.0| 3.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 6th| International 6M| Sockeye| 5| US119| PMYC| Pat Mitchell| 4.0| 6.0| 10.0| 10.0|

6 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| Performance 30| Shattered| 6| 59964| SSSS| Mark Hood| 1.0| 1.0| 2.0| 2.0| | 2nd| Performance 30| Kowloon| 6| 17| STYC/SBYC| Y Ken Chin| 3.0| 2.0| 5.0| 5.0| | 3rd| Performance 30| Rubicon| 6| 69320| CYC| Mel Marshel| 2.0| 5.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 4th| Performance 30| Manta Ray| 6| 45| STYC| Jonathan Reichhold| 5.0| 3.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| Performance 30| Flying Circus| 6| 69182| BYC| Eric Yaremko| 4.0| 4.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 6th| Performance 30| Capriccio| 6| 77581| TYC| Douglas Haussler| 6.0 DNC| 6.0 DNC| 12.0| 12.0|

Advertisement

7 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| Moore 24| More Uff Da| 7| 26| STYC| Ben Braden| 2.0| 1.0| 3.0| 3.0| | 2nd| Moore 24| Morphine| 7| 72| PMYC| Brad Butler| 1.0| 2.0| 3.0| 3.0| | 3rd| Moore 24| More Cowbell!| 7| 124| CYC| Kathryn Meyer| 3.0| 3.0| 6.0| 6.0| | 4th| Moore 24| Frecklebelly Madtom| 7| 85| STYC| Anthony DeVita| 4.0| 4.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 5th| Moore 24| Mordacious| 7| 60| STYC| Lisa Winterhalter| 5.0| 5.0 DNS| 10.0| 10.0| | 6th| Moore 24| Running Blues| 7| 108| SSBYC| Joe Grieser| 6.0 DNC| 5.0 DNC| 11.0| 11.0| | 6th| Moore 24| Sputnik| 7| 132| STYC| Patrick Maussenet| 6.0 DNC| 5.0 DNC| 11.0| 11.0|

8 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A |Place| Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| Nett| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | 1st| Thunderbird| Invader| 8| 1244| CYC| Martin Godsil| 4.0| 2.0| 6.0| 6.0| | 2nd| Thunderbird| Predator| 8| 1255| CYC| Craig Burnell| 2.0| 5.0| 7.0| 7.0| | 3rd| Thunderbird| Water Torture| 8| 20| CYC| Dale Dunning| 1.0| 7.0| 8.0| 8.0| | 4th| Thunderbird| Fandango| 8| 9| GHYC| Jaime Storkman| 8.0| 1.0| 9.0| 9.0| | 5th| Thunderbird| Thunderbaby| 8| 1266| MSA| Duane Emnott| 7.0| 3.0| 10.0| 10.0| | 6th| Thunderbird| Puffy| 8| 333| CYC| Timothy Satre| 5.0| 6.0| 11.0| 11.0| | 7th| Thunderbird| Valkyrie| 8| 681| CYC| James Frazier| 3.0| 9.0| 12.0| 12.0| | 8th| Thunderbird| Compound X| 8| 1050| MBYC| Kyle Henehan| 9.0| 4.0| 13.0| 13.0| | 9th| Thunderbird| Aozora| 8| 1006| CYC| John Monk| 6.0| 8.0| 14.0| 14.0|

NOOD SEATTLE 2009

MEADOW POINT

Results as of 17:23 on May 15, 2009

Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | Melges 24| Elwood| 1| 401| CYC Seattle| Jim Caputo| 1| 1| 4| 6| | Melges 24| Fast Forward| 1| 520| SYC| Derek Campbell| 4| 2| 2| 8| | Melges 24| Trophy Wife| 1| 243| CYC Seattle| Glenn Klute| 2| 6| 1| 9| | Melges 24| pTeron| 1| 379| Port Madison YC| Dan Kaseler| 3| 3| 3| 9| | Melges 24| 12happythoughts| 1| 675| CYC Seattle| Dave Brede| 7| 4| 5| 16| | Melges 24| Goose n’ Duck| 1| 66| Queen City YC| Paul Bennett| 5| 5| 6| 16| | Melges 24| Cool Beans| 1| 347| CYC Seattle| Brenda Stuntz| 6| 10| 7| 23| | Melges 24| Distraction| 1| 96| STYC| Tom Greetham| 11| 7| 9| 27| | Melges 24| Surfer Girl| 1| 591| CYC Seattle| Tom Reinertson| 9| 8| 10| 27| | Melges 24| Puttanesca| 1| 161| Seattle YC| Marv Toland| 8| 9| 11| 28| | Melges 24| Chaos| 1| 352| Lake Pend Oreille YC| Peter Graves| 10| 11| 8| 29|

Advertisement

Open Sport Boat Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | Open Sport Boat| South Lake Union Trolley| 2| 2201| Sloop Tavern YC| Michael Mechaelis| 1| 1| 1| 3| | Open Sport Boat| Redfish Bluefish| 2| 2208| Sloop Tavern YC| Jonathan Little| 2| 2| 2| 6| | Open Sport Boat| Habit| 2| 132| SYC| Joe Williams| 5| 3| 3| 11| | Open Sport Boat| 5 or 6 dogs| 2| 102| CYC Seattle| Herb Cole| 3| 4| 4| 11| | Open Sport Boat| Persistence| 2| 131| Sloop Tavern YC| Gregory Smith| 4| 5| 5| 14| | Open Sport Boat| Unkown| 2| 103| | | 6| 6| 7| 19| | Open Sport Boat| Pluto| 2| 7666| Sloop Tavern YC| John Plut| 7| 7| 6| 20|

Laser SB3 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | Laser SB3| Thriller| 3| 3478| SDYC| Zack Maxam| 1| 1| 4| 6| | Laser SB3| Minor Threat| 3| 3456| Sloop Tavern YC| Dave Marod| 3| 3| 1| 7| | Laser SB3| | 3| 3422| MSC| Ray Hines| 2| 4| 2| 8| | Laser SB3| Three Way| 3| 3458| CCA| Tim Cleary| 4| 2| 3| 9| | Laser SB3| Gertrude| 3| 3455| MSC| | 5| 5| 5| 15|

Etchells Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| R3| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | Etchells| Sutter’s Gold| 4| 1204| SYC & CYC Seattle| Carl Sutter| 5| 1| 1| 3| 10| | Etchells| Attitude| 4| 570| CYC Bellingham| Paul Taylor| 4| 2| 3| 1| 10| | Etchells| US 1008| 4| 1306| SYC| Tom Hughes| 2| 7 OCS| 2| 2| 13| | Etchells| B-Bold| 4| 1140| CYC Seattle| William Weinstein| 1| 3| 6| 5| 15| | Etchells| Oden| 4| 288| Pt Townsend Sailing Assn| Stig Osterberg| 3| 4| 7| 4| 18| | Etchells| Banana| 4| 103| CYC| Ryan Haines| 7| 5| 5| 6| 23| | Etchells| Gringo| 4| 705| SYC| George Bagley| 8| 7 DNF| 4| 7| 26| | Etchells| Bob| 4| 273| CYC Seattle| Gerald Edwards| 6| 6| 8 DNF| 8| 28|

Advertisement

J24 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | J24| Self Abuse| 5| 2845| CYC Seattle| Harry Dursch| 1| 3| 1| 5| | J24| Recidivist| 5| 1876| Royal Victoria YC| Jaime Tiampo| 5| 1| 2| 8| | J24| Tremendous Slouch| 5| 1238| CYC Seattle| Scott Milne| 3| 2| 3| 8| | J24| Flying Monkeys| 5| 5358| CYC| Hans Spiller| 4| 5| 4| 13| | J24| Hot Pursuit| 5| 3747| SYC| Michael L Johnson| 2| 7| 5| 14| | J24| Atom Ant| 5| 1980| CYC Seattle| William Taylor| 6| 4| 6| 16| | J24| Jailbreak| 5| 2171| CYC Seattle| Lydia Volberding| 7| 6| 7| 20| | J24| Rylah| 5| 4339| CYC Seattle| John Mason| 8| 8| 8| 24| | J24| Djinn| 5| 3732| CYC Seattle| Nojan Moshiri| 9| 9| 9| 27|

San Juan 24 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | San Juan 24| Snappy Tom| 6| 39608| CYC Seattle| Gil Lund| 1| 1| 2| | San Juan 24| Grauer Geis 7| 6| 39160| CYC Seattle| Kenneth W. Johnson| 3| 2| 5| | San Juan 24| Return| 6| 39166| CYC Seattle| Mark Bradner| 4| 3| 7| | San Juan 24| Malice| 6| 49196| CYC Seattle| Joseph McNulty| 2| 6| 8| | San Juan 24| Fancy| 6| 49516| CYC Seattle| John Schwab| 6| 4| 10| | San Juan 24| Manhattan Transfer| 6| 39508| CYC Seattle| Michael Irish| 5| 5| 10|

Santana 20 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R2| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | Santana 20| Bob| 7| 115| Eugene YC| Evert Slijer| 2| 4| 1| 7| | Santana 20| H20 Boat| 7| 649| Eugene YC| Gordon Mattatall| 1| 2| 4| 7| | Santana 20| Giddy Up| 7| 779| Eugene YC & Triton YC| Ron Fish| 5| 1| 3| 9| | Santana 20| Loose Nuts| 7| 908| Eugene YC| Jim Martinez| 6| 5| 2| 13| | Santana 20| Inferno| 7| 918| Anacortes YC| Stephen Orsini| 7| 3| 6| 16| | Santana 20| One Eyed Chicken Boat| 7| 551| Eugene YC| Rick Gilstrap| 3| 6| 7| 16| | Santana 20| Q| 7| 931| Eugene YC| Mark Forrest| 4| 8| 5| 17| | Santana 20| Chief’s Special| 7| 586| Eugene YC| Jim Hill| 9| 7| 8| 24| | Santana 20| Guano Happens| 7| 906| Triton YC| Lyle Mayer| 8| 9| 9| 26|

San Juan 21-Spin Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | San Juan 21-Spin| Kermit| 8| 1033| Lake Chelan Sailing Assn| Marc VanderSchalie| 2| 1| 3| | San Juan 21-Spin| Jessie| 8| 2063| TTPYC| David Garman| 1| 2| 3| | San Juan 21-Spin| Wooglin| 8| 986| SJ21National Assoc| Chris Popich| 3| 3| 6| | San Juan 21-Spin| Charmed Juan| 8| 1524| SJ21 Fleet 1 & National Assn.| Stephen Jensen| 6| 4| 10| | San Juan 21-Spin| Blue Pearl| 8| 714| Canyon Ferry YC| Bob Abelin| 4| 6| 10| | San Juan 21-Spin| YellowJacket| 8| 1623| Lewis-Clark Sailing Assn.| Wes Vaughn| 5| 5| 10| | San Juan 21-Spin| Bulls-eye| 8| 790| Canyon Ferry YC| Alan Bock| 7| 7| 14| | San Juan 21-Spin| Great Excuse| 8| 1641| SJ21 Fleet 1| Michael Dukes| 8| 8| 16| | San Juan 21-Spin| Golden Girl| 8| 2006| Canyon Ferry| Rob Hamilton| 9| 9| 18| | San Juan 21-Spin| Habagat| 8| 808| SJ21 Fleet 1| Fausto DeGuzman| 10| 10| 20|

San Juan 21-Non Spin Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A |Fleet| Boat| Class| SailNo| Club| HelmName| R1| R4| Total| |—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|—| | San Juan 21-Non Spin| Limpet| 8.1| 759| SJ21 Fleet 1| Andrew Caples| 1| 1| 2| | San Juan 21-Non Spin| BoB| 8.1| 19| SJ21 Fleet 1| William Jenks| 3| 2| 5| | San Juan 21-Non Spin| Scout| 8.1| 52| SJ21 Fleet 1| Paul Von Stubbe| 2| 3| 5| | San Juan 21-Non Spin| PGS Juan| 8.1| 2601| SJ21 Fleet 1| Eugene Adams| 4| 5 DNC| 9| | San Juan 21-Non Spin| Parveen| 8.1| 366| SJ21 Fleet 1| Jim Altice| 5| 5 RAF| 10|

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com

Advertisement

More Nood Regattas

Advertisement