2009 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta: Final Results

2009 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta: Final Results

Results Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle A

June 20 - 22, 2009

Farr40 Flying Tiger GL-70 PHRF-1 PHRF-2

Farr40 back to top
** ****Place** ** ****#** Boat Name Owner ** **** Race 1 ** ** **** Race 2 ** ** **** Race 3 ** ** **** Race 4 ** ** **** Race 5 ** ** **** Race 6 ** ** **** Total **
1 40027 Hot Lips J Christopher Whitford 3 2 1 6
2 40048 Inferno Phillip Dowd 1 3 2 6
3 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman 4 1 4 9
4 51746 Virago Stuart Townsend 2 4 3 9
Flying Tiger back to top
** ****Place** ** ****#** Boat Name Owner ** **** Race 1 ** ** **** Race 2 ** ** **** Race 3 ** ** **** Race 4 ** ** **** Race 5 ** ** **** Race 6 ** ** **** Total **
1 7 7 Team Flying Tiger/ George Petkovic 1 2 1 4
2 34 KOKO LOKO Tomek Kokocinski 2 1 3 6
3 6 Gung Ho Sam Kashy 3 5 dnc 2 10
4 58 Toy Tiger Kent Picknell 5 dnc 5 dnc 5 dnc 15
GL-70 back to top
** ****Place** ** ****#** Boat Name Owner ** **** Rating** Boat Type ** **** Race 1 ** ** **** Race 2 ** ** **** Race 3 ** ** **** Race 4 ** ** **** Race 5 ** ** **** Race 6 ** ** **** Total **
1 25168 Stripes William Martin 0 4 1 1 6
2 70 Evolution Pete/Terry Reichelsdorfer/Kohler 0 1 3 2 6
3 18970 Nitemare Tom Neill 0 3 2 5 10
4 50045 Details Lance Smotherman 0 6 4 3 13
5 87666 Thristy Tiger Albert D'Ottavio 0 2 6 6 14
6 52701 Windancer John Nedeau 0 5 5 4 14
PHRF-1 back to top
** ****Place** ** ****#** Boat Name Owner ** **** Rating** Boat Type ** **** Race 1 ** ** **** Race 2 ** ** **** Race 3 ** ** **** Race 4 ** ** **** Race 5 ** ** **** Race 6 ** ** **** Total **
1 52001 vincitore Jim Mitchell -84 RP 52 1 1 1 3
2 482 talisman Bruce Aikens -63 Botin Carkeek 58 2 3 2 7
3 52791 Promo John Kuber -57 N/M 52 3 2 4 9
4 38008 Pinball Wizard Leszek Ziolkowski -45 Farr 49 7 5 3 15
5 52555 goblin Lindy Thomas -42 N/M 50 6 4 8 18
6 2615 scout Jamie Hummert 15 4 7 7 18
7 52643 Raven Stan Bailey 6 Tripp 5 8 9 22
8 47001 Big Country Gregory Scott -18 Concordia 47 8 9 6 23
9 2001 Mirage William Dooley -24 9 12 dnc 5 26
10 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis 15 J/133 10 6 10 26
11 50218 Tyrant Don Thinschmidt -15 N/M 42 12 dnc 12 dnc 12 dnc 36
PHRF-2 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 1215 Delta Dalton DeVos 24 5 1 2 8
2 38006 EAGLE Shawn & Jerry O'Neill 27 1 2 8 11
3 137 Drumbeat Ted Etheridge 24 4 6 1 11
4 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald 21 3 5 5 13
5 28380 spirit walker Vern Mccain 24 2 3 10 15
6 180 Alpha One Ryan DeVos 24 7 7 3 17
7 39536 JASON Edward P. Cohen 30 11 4 9 24
8 39504 Zoom George Miz 30 9 9 7 25
9 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke/ Steve Laughlin 30 10 10 6 26
10 39530 HIWASSEE John Bell 30 14 11 4 29
11 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden 27 8 13 13 34
12 39535 Wellenreiter Christopher Koch 30 16 8 11 35
13 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Alice Martin 27 6 16 14 36
14 52400 Sufficient Reason Joel Krissoff 24 12 15 12 39
15 38008t Tiamo Anthony Pasquinelli 27 15 12 15 42
16 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle 27 13 14 16 43

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle B

June 19-21, 2009

Ben36.7 Ben40.7 GL-36 J/109 PHRF-3

Ben36.7 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 52500 Tried & True Robert Foley 11 1 3 6 2 1 24
2 262 Maggie Mae Peter and Dan Wright 6 2 1 1 7 9 26
3 250 Stingray Steve Pelke 1 11 2 2 9 4 29
4 1313 Program Warren Levins 3 5 6 3 11 3 31
5 82 Split Decision Mark Norris 12 4 4 4 8 5 37
6 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla 4 10 10 7 1 10 42
7 119 Joie de Vie Donna Hastings 8 8 12 10 4 2 44
8 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 9 7 8 9 6 8 47
9 60367 As You Wish Susan Hogan, John Heaton, Grace Tsiang 2 6 5 16 15 6 50
10 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban 5 3 7 12 13 11 51
11 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval 10 12 13 8 5 12 60
12 51787 Raptor Jim Anderson 7 9 15 13 14 7 65
13 52626 Wishes George Quinlan 13 14 11 5 12 13 68
14 52249 Sail Monkey Bill McGuinn/ Chris Duhon 15 15 14 14 3 14 75
15 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna 14 13 9 15 10 15 76
16 251 Endeavor Julian "Skip" Schink 17 dnc 17 dnc 16 11 16 16 93
Ben40.7 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 51196 Spanker Jim McDonnell 3 1 1 1 4 2 12
2 51146 LaTempete Thomas Weber 4 2 2 4 1 3 16
3 1979 Turning Point Dave Hardy 2 5 10 5 5 1 28
4 51377 Vayu Ronald Buzil 5 8 4 3 3 5 28
5 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller 1 6 3 8 2 9 29
6 51170 Tsunami Donald Hayes 6 7 8 2 6 7 36
7 404 Mojo Gary/Jeff/Scot Powell/Comeaux/Ruhlander 10 3 7 9 8 4 41
8 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher 7 10 11 6 7 13 dnc 54
9 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert Vickery 13 raf 4 5 7 13 dnc 13 dnc 55
10 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman 9 9 12 10 11 6 57
11 40742 Cancan deux Clemens Boltz 11 12 6 11 10 8 58
12 51392 Excalibur David Tarson 8 11 9 13 dnc 9 13 dnc 63
GL-36 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 41284 Impetuous Adam Berger 2 2 3 3 5 2 17
2 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey Schaefer 6 5 1 5 1 1 19
3 50399 Mrs Jones Eric Jones 1 3 5 1 4 5 19
4 50288 Timberwolf Terry Mcmahon 4 4 2 6 3 3 22
5 6636 STD (a.k.a. The Groove) Rick Trisco, Keith Smallpage & Chad Dodd 3 1 7 7 2 6 26
6 93036 painkiller Joel Carroll 7 7 4 2 7 4 31
7 50631 Rogue Peter Engel 5 6 6 4 6 7 34
J/109 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 242 Zeitgeist Robert Zerban 2 2 5 4 1 1 15
2 238 Surprise Jim Bradley 1 1 6 7 3 2 20
3 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal 7 3 8 3 5 3 29
4 141 Reult Na Mara Thomas Londrigan, Jr. 10 9 3 2 2 8 34
5 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi 4 7 2 6 6 9 34
6 246 Northstar David Gustman 3 4 7 10 4 6 34
7 336 certainly Donald Meyer 6 5 1 11 8 5 36
8 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver 8 11 10 1 7 7 44
9 245 KIII Irv Kerbel 5 6 9 9 11 4 44
10 249 Full Tilt Peter/Roy Priede/Stewart 9 8 4 5 10 10 46
11 51909 FANDANGO Martin Luken 11 10 11 8 9 11 60
PHRF-3 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 50430 REDRUM Scott Bruesewitz 69 5 3 2 6 1 1 18
2 40625 Regardless Dan Griggs 60 4 1 6 5 7 3 26
3 42252 Spitfire James K. Hellquist & Larry Warter 63 7 2 4 2 6 7 28
4 33 TWISTED FISH Rolland Cohee 78 6 11 1 4 2 5 29
5 18188 gauntlet Guy Hiestand 54 2 5 5 8 9 2 31
6 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper 72 1 6 3 3 8 11 32
7 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli 51 10 8 7 1 3 10 39
8 50791 Sirocco 2 Robert Klairmont 48 3 4 10 9 5 8 39
9 97350 Free Agent Miles De Paepe 72 9 9 9 7 4 6 44
10 11508 MASKWA Don Waller 72 8 7 11 10 10 4 50
11 52120 Valkyrie John Moore 48 11 10 8 11 11 9 60
12 87400 Obsession Al MacDonald 66 13 dnc 13 dnc 13 dnc 13 dnc 13 dnc 13 dnc 78

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle C

June 19-21, 2009

T-10 J/105 J/35 PHRF-4

T-10 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 408 Convergence Donald Wilson 1 1 2 1 1 6
2 26300 Winnebago Timothy Rathbun 2 2 4 4 8 20
3 32101 tango Maartin Plonus 4 3 15 2 6 30
4 402 LIGHTNING Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke 9 8 1 11 5 34
5 30246 wombat Arthur Strilky 7 7 10 6 4 34
6 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross 8 5 13 9 7 42
7 411 Jing Bang David Finlay & Richard Stearns 13 6 9 7 12 47
8 31541 Glider Bruce LaMotte 15 20 3 10 2 50
9 30131 sisu Jeff Wittenberg 6 10 5 13 19 53
10 30475 Erica Brian & Mike Kaczor 17 4 6 17 13 57
11 26215 Blue Moon Chris Moll 5 11 17 12 15 60
12 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland 11 9 11 8 24 63
13 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach 10 17 14 16 11 68
14 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder 3 26 16 3 26 74
15 410 Retention Mark Croll 16 15 20 14 9 74
16 26305 T Time Brian Tjader 12 19 8 21 20 80
17 40433 JAWS Todd Hildwein 14 18 28 20 3 83
18 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 23 24 22 5 10 84
19 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich 19 13 18 15 23 88
20 50258 Albion Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman 33 dnc 14 7 19 16 89
21 348 Mikaze Barch/Beck/Vanderwoude 18 21 21 18 28 106
22 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick 33 dnc 12 25 27 14 111
23 30750 Hyperion Robert Wilson 24 25 12 29 27 117
24 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob 21 28 27 24 18 118
25 26301 Talisman Kevin Mehaffey 33 dnc 22 19 22 22 118
26 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk 25 27 26 25 17 120
27 26337 Billy Bones Nick Camino 28 16 24 26 29 123
28 30328 Rover Ken Colbert 20 23 29 23 30 125
29 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink 22 30 23 30 25 130
30 407 terminal velocity Simon Beemsterboer 27 29 30 28 21 135
31 32527 Sassafras David Barch 26 33 dnc 33 dnc 33 dnc 33 dnc 158
32 124 Liberty Ray Douglas 33 dnc 33 dnc 33 dnc 33 dnc 33 dnc 165
J/105 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 104 Vytis Tomas Petkus 7 6 2 1 1 17
2 288 Messy Jessy Dorin Candea 1 5 1 10 2 19
3 476 Gargoyle Brian Danaher 5 2 6 2 7 22
4 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz 3 1 11 3 6 24
5 424 Gigi David Wagner 6 4 4 11 4 29
6 632 Kashmir Karl Brummel 4 7 5 8 9 33
7 349 Sealark Clark Pellett 10 10 3 5 11 39
8 226 Patriot Steven Dabrowski 9 14 8 9 5 45
9 43937 Latis Dorothy Mietz 2 8 15 14 8 47
10 51078 Fast Forward Bruce Whiteway 12 11 10 16 3 52
11 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignac 16 3 17 7 10 53
12 233 Tempest Nancy Glover 13 13 13 4 12 55
13 50638 Pronto II Peter Fray 15 16 7 6 13 57
14 60 Striking Blane Shea 8 9 14 13 14 58
15 295 Lane 4 William Mathis 14 17 9 12 15 67
16 484 Redcoat Graham Ellis 11 15 12 17 17 72
17 492 SEA-U Peter Baron 17 12 16 15 16 76
J/35 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt 3 1 2 2 1 9
2 35234 Aftershock William Newman 1 3 3 1 2 10
3 40395 Irish Rover Geary R Finn 2 2 1 4 4 13
4 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell 4 4 4 3 3 18
5 32851 Bozo's Circus Bruce Metcalf 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 6 dnc 30
PHRF-4 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Rating** Boat Type ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 38 Remedy Daniel Pesch 93 4 1 3 2 2 12
2 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes 96 2 7 4 1 1 15
3 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin 93 1 6 2 4 4 17
4 8 eighth note Keith Church 105 6 4 1 5 3 19
5 25199 Assassin Susan Just 93 5 2 11 dsq 3 9 30
6 41155 EXETER John Notch 120 3 10 6 6 6 31
7 40165 True North Dan Arntzen 126 8 3 8 9 7 35
8 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar 120 11 dnc 8 5 7 5 36
9 143 Warp Drive Carl Stineman 126 7 5 7 11 dnc 11 dnc 41
10 6525 CAHOOTS Thomas Vigil 117 9 9 9 8 8 43

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions Sperry NOOD Regatta Circle D

June 19-21, 2009

Etchells S2 7.9 S2 9.1

Etchells back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 1069 Mischief Elizabeth Altman 5 2 5 2 14
2 1363 Untouchable Justin Palm 3 3 3 5 14
3 1207 Mr. Wilson Sam Padnos 6 1 1 8 16
4 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin 7 4 6 1 18
5 1101 Hokule'a Richard Sidell 8 5 7 6 26
6 978 Julia Rick Kaiser 2 14 dsq 4 7 27
7 934 Manitou Ward Detwiler 9 6 10 3 28
8 1171 Moxie Chris Lefferdink 4 9 12 4 29
9 1279 Leverage Zach Egan 1 10 8 12 31
10 1220 Resolute Mark Teborek 12 11 2 10 35
11 980 Kick 'em Jenny Jack Bernhardt 11 7 9 14 dnf 41
12 615 Patriot Bill Fox 10 12 11 9 42
13 1001 Pyrate Donald Maxwell 13 8 13 11 45
S2 7.9 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 432 U2 Jeff & Doug Padnos 2 3 1 1 6 1 14
2 177 Robyn Doug Frye 4 1 2 4 3 2 16
3 88 'Ol Blue Eyes Peter Schwarz 3 4 4 2 1 4 18
4 490 Relentless Chris Craig/ Jeff Kumpula 1 5 5 5 2 3 21
5 539 DASH Jeff Bonvallet 5 2 3 3 5 5 23
6 542 Hard Tack Tom Elsen 6 6 6 6 4 6 34
S2 9.1 back to top
******Place** ******#** Boat Name Owner ****** Race 1 ** ****** Race 2 ** ****** Race 3 ** ****** Race 4 ** ****** Race 5 ** ****** Race 6 ** ****** Total **
1 40552 Paradox George Darrell 1 2 1 1 3 1 9
2 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson 3 1 2 2 1 3 12
3 32862 Saucy Johnston/Lewis 2 3 3 3 2 2 15
4 40202 Truant Walter kawula 5 dnc 5 dnc 4 4 4 4 26